Competition: CanAm International

Information:
  • 261 athletes from 17 nations
  • 115 women and 146 men
  • 5 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 1122 races (66x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men - 500 meter
19.11.2017

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Kimani Griffin (Senior) USA 35.04 -
2 Qiuming Bai (Neo) CHN 35.12 SB +0.080
3 Austin Kleba (A1) USA 35.42 NRJ +0.380
4 Jacob Graham (Neo) CAN 35.49 +0.450
5 Jacob MacKenzie (Senior) CAN 35.77 +0.730
6 Jeff Ross (Neo) CAN 36.15 +1.110
7 Connor Woods (Neo) CAN 36.16 +1.120
8 Artjom Tsjaban (Neo) BLR 36.24 +1.200
9 Connor Howe (A1) CAN 36.35 +1.310
10 Robert Winter (Senior) CAN 36.42 +1.380
11 Kyle Ronchak (Neo) USA 36.53 +1.490
12 William Gebauer (A2) USA 36.62 +1.580
13 Yalait Zorigtbaatar (A2) MGL 36.73 +1.690
14 Christian Liebzeit (Neo) CAN 36.83 +1.790
15 Floris Root (Neo) AUT 36.89 +1.850
16 Cooper Mcleod (B1) USA 36.92 SB +1.880
17 Frank Roth (B2) CAN 36.95 +1.910
18 Nicolas Hiller (Neo) CAN 36.96 +1.920
19 Ian Quinn (Senior) USA 37.23 PB +2.190
20 Stephen Paul Kilari (Senior) IND 37.27 +2.230
21 Cody.94 Miller (Neo) CAN 37.30 +2.260
22 Andrew Turner (Neo) USA 37.38 SB +2.340
23 Adrian Hannigan (Neo) CAN 37.39 +2.350
Ethan Cepuran (A1) USA 37.39 +2.350
25 Espen Brask Nordfonn (Senior) NOR 37.42 +2.380
26 KC Boutiette (Senior) USA 37.44 SB +2.400
27 Steven Hartman (Neo) USA 37.47 +2.430
28 Anders Johnson (Neo) CAN 37.67 +2.630
29 Jonah Hurtubise (Neo) CAN 37.75 +2.710
30 Hanyang Chen (A2) CHN 37.78 +2.740
31 Nathan Miller (Neo) USA 37.90 +2.860
32 Thomas van Dyck (Senior) CAN 37.97 +2.930
Joshua Telizyn (B1) CAN 37.97 SB +2.930
34 Max Brant (A1) CAN 37.98 +2.940
35 Armin Hager (Neo) AUT 37.99 SB +2.950
36 Simon Koots (Neo) CAN 38.03 +2.990
37 Kaleb Muller (A2) CAN 38.05 +3.010
38 John Hrynchuk (Neo) CAN 38.08 +3.040
Conor Mcdermott-Mostowy (A2) USA 38.08 +3.040
40 Max Halyk (A1) CAN 38.18 +3.140
41 Matthew Laxton (A2) CAN 38.32 +3.280
42 Thomas Meline (Senior) FRA 38.54 +3.500
43 Evan Flaherty (A2) USA 38.55 +3.510
44 Eric Orlowsky (B2) CAN 38.63 +3.590
45 Hunter Ulett (B2) CAN 38.68 +3.640
46 Jack Deibert (B2) CAN 38.73 +3.690
47 Tyler Hartleb (Neo) CAN 38.77 +3.730
48 Hobbes Holzer (B1) CAN 38.78 SB +3.740
49 Paul Coderre (A1) CAN 39.02 +3.980
50 Hamish Black (Senior) CAN 39.26 +4.220
51 Adam Horeth (Neo) USA 39.32 PB +4.280
52 Marc-André Doyon (B2) CAN 39.36 +4.320
53 James Yu (M35) USA 39.38 +4.340
54 Patrick Miller (A2) USA 39.50 +4.460
55 Sam Pollock (Neo) CAN 39.52 +4.480
56 Joshua Hathaway (A1) CAN 39.56 +4.520
57 Ian Ansel (Senior) USA 39.69 +4.650
58 Noah Bouma (A1) CAN 39.73 +4.690
59 Alexander Horst (Neo) CAN 39.81 +4.770
60 Kieran Hanson (C2) CAN 39.87 +4.830
61 Zachary Lacroix (B2) CAN 40.04 +5.000
62 Christopher Poljer-So (Neo) CAN 40.34 PB +5.300
63 Bradley Heit (B1) CAN 40.37 +5.330
64 John Lee (B1) USA 40.78 +5.740
65 Nicholas Guliov (C2) CAN 40.80 +5.760
66 Max Krabben (C2) CAN 40.88 +5.840
67 Randy Plett (M55) CAN 40.89 +5.850
68 Dylan Knihniski (B2) CAN 40.94 +5.900
Dade Meinert (B1) CAN 40.94 SB +5.900
70 Matthew Scutchings (A1) CAN 40.95 +5.910
71 Rob Cunning (Senior) CAN 41.11 +6.070
72 Adam Rosenthal (A2) USA 41.42 +6.380
73 Daniel Pauli (C2) CAN 41.43 SB +6.390
74 Mark Yanagihara (M40) USA 41.48 +6.440
75 Nyam Newlove (C2) CAN 41.50 PB +6.460
76 Adam Johnson (B1) USA 41.54 +6.500
77 Craig Miller (B1) CAN 41.55 +6.510
78 Mack Hanson (B2) USA 41.78 +6.740
79 Kaeden Witkowski (B1) CAN 42.12 +7.080
80 Connor Ebert (B2) CAN 42.16 +7.120
81 Jacob Rubuliak (C2) CAN 42.17 +7.130
82 Bob Irvine (M60) CAN 42.23 SB +7.190
83 Auggie Herman (C1) USA 42.31 +7.270
84 Keagan Waddington (C1) CAN 42.35 +7.310
85 Jacob Krueger (B1) CAN 42.53 +7.490
86 Ian Dwyer (M40) CAN 42.64 +7.600
87 Jordan Stevenson (A1) CAN 42.86 +7.820
88 Joshua Kowal (C2) CAN 43.08 +8.040
89 Bon Lowe (C1) CAN 43.11 +8.070
90 Dakotah Ruel (C2) CAN 43.15 +8.110
91 Kieran Bovingdon (B1) CAN 43.16 +8.120
92 Zain Syed Ahmed (Senior) CAN 43.18 +8.140
93 Joshua Comfort (C2) CAN 43.21 SB +8.170
94 Adam Mong (C2) CAN 43.93 SB +8.890
95 Zack Zawada (B1) CAN 44.00 SB +8.960
96 Peter Macky (M30) USA 44.06 +9.020
97 Robert Black (M50) AUS 44.09 +9.050
98 Jared Farquharson (B1) CAN 44.36 +9.320
99 Cameron Nawosad (Neo) CAN 44.37 PB +9.330
100 Oliver Bathe (M50) CAN 44.40 +9.360
101 Liam Dallaire (C2) CAN 44.74 +9.700
102 Patrick Mcnaught (Senior) CAN 45.01 PB +9.970
103 Keven Fitzpatrick (M35) CAN 45.36 SB +10.320
104 Logan Sewell (B1) CAN 45.49 +10.450
105 Donald Hrynyk (M55) CAN 45.99 SB +10.950
106 Ryan Kulbacki (C1) CAN 48.29 SB +13.250
107 Scott Anderson (M50) CAN 51.45 +16.410
108 Peter Blokker (M85) CAN 1:07.03 NRM +31.990
DNS Kaleb Jacobsen (C2) AUS DNS -
DNS Caleb Hovey (Neo) CAN DNS -
DNF Andrew J. Seddon (B1) CAN DNF -
DNS Dawson O'Brian (A1) CAN DNS -
DNF Jake Hannah (B1) CAN DNF -
DNS Dino Elasz (C2) CAN DNS -
DQ Isaiah Jessie-Uribe (B1) CAN DQ -
DNS Jackson Wright (B1) CAN DNS -
DNS Oliver Lindenskov (Neo) DEN DNS -
NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best