Competition: Canada Cup #3

Information:
  • 94 athletes from 1 nation
  • 39 women and 55 men
  • 8 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, Finale, Heat, Semifinal)
  • 563 races (29x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men - 500 meter
06.03.2008

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Jamie Gregg (Neo) CAN 38.36 -
2 Muncef Ouardi (Neo) CAN 38.44 +0.080
3 Matthew McLean (Neo) CAN 38.68 +0.320
4 Kyle Parrott (Neo) CAN 38.69 +0.330
5 Marcin Goszczynski (M??) CAN 39.00 +0.640
6 Philippe Riopel (A2) CAN 39.08 +0.720
7 Jean-René Bélanger (Senior) CAN 39.16 +0.800
8 Graeme Koelwyn (Neo) CAN 39.28 +0.920
9 Alexandre Garant (Neo) CAN 39.36 +1.000
10 Mykola Makowsky (Neo) CAN 39.44 +1.080
11 Jay Morrison (Senior) CAN 39.61 +1.250
12 Lucas Duffield (Neo) CAN 39.63 +1.270
13 Patrick Marsh (Neo) CAN 39.76 +1.400
14 Marc-Antoine Gagnon (Neo) CAN 39.81 +1.450
15 Timothy Gladysz (Neo) CAN 39.87 +1.510
16 Dan Growden (Senior) CAN 39.97 +1.610
17 Derek May (Neo) CAN 40.21 +1.850
18 Richard MacLennan (B2) CAN 40.28 +1.920
19 Camille Bergeron Bégin (A1) CAN 40.30 +1.940
20 Ricky Krieck (Neo) CAN 40.58 +2.220
21 Jean-François Tessier (Senior) CAN 40.80 +2.440
22 Eric Kryski (Neo) CAN 40.82 +2.460
23 Jean-Francois Garon (B2) CAN 41.00 +2.640
24 Joshua Ajohn (Neo) CAN 41.16 +2.800
25 Stefan Waples (Neo) CAN 41.48 +3.120
26 Peter Martel (Neo) CAN 41.62 +3.260
27 Laurent Dubreuil (C2) CAN 41.75 +3.390
28 Vincent Blouin (Neo) CAN 41.81 +3.450
29 Keith Sulzer (Neo) CAN 41.98 +3.620
30 Scott Sugden (A2) CAN 42.08 +3.720
31 Andrew Godbout (Senior) CAN 42.26 +3.900
32 Spencer Zettler (A2) CAN 42.38 +4.020
33 Philippe Hardy (A1) CAN 42.46 +4.100
34 Stéphane Ayotte (C2) CAN 42.48 +4.120
35 Clovis Augér (Neo) CAN 42.66 +4.300
36 Samuel Giasson des Cormiers (B2) CAN 43.13 +4.770
37 Nathan Bernhard (A2) CAN 43.19 +4.830
38 Etienne Guimond (A2) CAN 43.37 +5.010
39 Jérôme Boisvert-Lacroix (A1) CAN 43.96 +5.600
40 Ellis Jordan (A1) CAN 44.16 +5.800
41 Lawrence Magloire (M45) CAN 44.29 +5.930
42 Nikolaus Serrer (A1) CAN 44.60 +6.240
43 Gabriel Othenin-Girard (Neo) CAN 44.64 +6.280
44 Bernard Patry (A1) CAN 45.09 +6.730
45 Conner Elliott (C2) CAN 46.07 +7.710
46 Justin Maunder (B2) CAN 46.49 +8.130
47 Marc Joubert (B1) CAN 46.68 +8.320
48 Antoni Loignon (B2) CAN 46.71 +8.350
49 François Dery (C2) CAN 46.99 +8.630
DNF Myles Matheson (Neo) CAN DNF -
DNF Leo Landry (B2) CAN DNF -
DQ Yoan Girard (B2) CAN DQ -

Men - 1500 meter
06.03.2008

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Jay Morrison (Senior) CAN 1:57.16 TR -
2 Alexandre Garant (Neo) CAN 1:59.58 +2.420
3 Aaron Sadlier (Neo) CAN 1:59.94 +2.780
4 Kyle Parrott (Neo) CAN 2:00.06 +2.900
5 Mykola Makowsky (Neo) CAN 2:00.18 +3.020
6 Vincent Blouin (Neo) CAN 2:00.37 +3.210
7 Marc-Antoine Gagnon (Neo) CAN 2:01.51 +4.350
8 Jordan Belchos (A2) CAN 2:01.91 +4.750
9 Peter Martel (Neo) CAN 2:02.29 +5.130
10 Dan Growden (Senior) CAN 2:02.31 +5.150
11 Adam McCabe (Senior) CAN 2:03.09 +5.930
Keith Sulzer (Neo) CAN 2:03.09 +5.930
13 Timothy Gladysz (Neo) CAN 2:03.23 +6.070
14 Stefan Waples (Neo) CAN 2:03.48 +6.320
15 Jean-François Tessier (Senior) CAN 2:03.78 +6.620
16 Spencer Zettler (A2) CAN 2:03.86 +6.700
17 Derek May (Neo) CAN 2:03.89 +6.730
18 Clovis Augér (Neo) CAN 2:05.12 +7.960
19 Eric Kryski (Neo) CAN 2:05.33 +8.170
20 Andrew Godbout (Senior) CAN 2:06.03 +8.870
21 Lucas Duffield (Neo) CAN 2:07.12 +9.960
22 Richard MacLennan (B2) CAN 2:07.92 +10.760
23 Jean-Francois Garon (B2) CAN 2:08.78 +11.620
24 Ellis Jordan (A1) CAN 2:09.48 +12.320
25 Samuel Giasson des Cormiers (B2) CAN 2:09.85 +12.690
26 Yoan Girard (B2) CAN 2:10.29 +13.130
27 Nathan Bernhard (A2) CAN 2:11.70 +14.540
28 Camille Bergeron Bégin (A1) CAN 2:12.20 +15.040
29 Leo Landry (B2) CAN 2:13.02 +15.860
30 Laurent Dubreuil (C2) CAN 2:13.12 +15.960
31 Gabriel Othenin-Girard (Neo) CAN 2:15.03 SB +17.870
32 Stéphane Ayotte (C2) CAN 2:16.90 SB +19.740
33 Nikolaus Serrer (A1) CAN 2:17.20 +20.040
34 Lawrence Magloire (M45) CAN 2:17.77 +20.610
35 Justin Maunder (B2) CAN 2:19.71 +22.550
36 Jérôme Boisvert-Lacroix (A1) CAN 2:20.52 SB +23.360
37 Bernard Patry (A1) CAN 2:21.35 SB +24.190
38 François Dery (C2) CAN 2:21.95 SB +24.790
39 Marc Joubert (B1) CAN 2:22.82 +25.660
40 Conner Elliott (C2) CAN 2:24.58 +27.420
41 Antoni Loignon (B2) CAN 2:27.48 +30.320
DNS Jean-René Bélanger (Senior) CAN DNS -
DNS Philippe Hardy (A1) CAN DNS -
TR - Track Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 meter
07.03.2008

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Jamie Gregg (Neo) CAN 36.89 TR -
2 Muncef Ouardi (Neo) CAN 36.96 +0.070
3 Matthew McLean (Neo) CAN 37.27 +0.380
4 Kyle Parrott (Neo) CAN 37.40 +0.510
5 Philippe Riopel (A2) CAN 37.72 TRJ +0.830
6 Marc-Antoine Gagnon (Neo) CAN 37.89 +1.000
7 Mykola Makowsky (Neo) CAN 38.01 +1.120
8 Marcin Goszczynski (M??) CAN 38.05 +1.160
9 Alexandre Garant (Neo) CAN 38.14 +1.250
10 Lucas Duffield (Neo) CAN 38.25 +1.360
11 Jean-René Bélanger (Senior) CAN 38.29 +1.400
12 Patrick Marsh (Neo) CAN 38.40 +1.510
13 Graeme Koelwyn (Neo) CAN 38.50 +1.610
14 Timothy Gladysz (Neo) CAN 38.86 +1.970
15 Derek May (Neo) CAN 38.97 +2.080
16 Jean-François Tessier (Senior) CAN 39.09 +2.200
17 Eric Kryski (Neo) CAN 39.24 +2.350
18 Myles Matheson (Neo) CAN 39.26 +2.370
19 Richard MacLennan (B2) CAN 39.68 +2.790
20 Joshua Ajohn (Neo) CAN 39.83 +2.940
21 Jean-Francois Garon (B2) CAN 39.91 +3.020
22 Camille Bergeron Bégin (A1) CAN 40.14 +3.250
23 Laurent Dubreuil (C2) CAN 40.30 +3.410
24 Philippe Hardy (A1) CAN 40.37 +3.480
25 Scott Sugden (A2) CAN 40.56 +3.670
26 Andrew Godbout (Senior) CAN 40.75 +3.860
27 Nathan Bernhard (A2) CAN 41.16 +4.270
28 Samuel Giasson des Cormiers (B2) CAN 41.19 +4.300
29 Stéphane Ayotte (C2) CAN 41.61 SB +4.720
30 Jérôme Boisvert-Lacroix (A1) CAN 42.06 SB +5.170
31 Leo Landry (B2) CAN 42.49 +5.600
32 Yoan Girard (B2) CAN 42.76 +5.870
33 Gabriel Othenin-Girard (Neo) CAN 43.45 SB +6.560
34 Conner Elliott (C2) CAN 43.84 +6.950
35 Nikolaus Serrer (A1) CAN 44.03 +7.140
36 Bernard Patry (A1) CAN 44.13 SB +7.240
37 Antoni Loignon (B2) CAN 44.48 SB +7.590
38 Justin Maunder (B2) CAN 45.25 +8.360
39 Marc Joubert (B1) CAN 45.38 +8.490
40 François Dery (C2) CAN 45.94 SB +9.050
DNS Jay Morrison (Senior) CAN DNS -
DNF Ricky Krieck (Neo) CAN DNF -
DNS Stefan Waples (Neo) CAN DNS -
DNS Etienne Guimond (A2) CAN DNS -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1000 meter
07.03.2008

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Alexandre Garant (Neo) CAN 1:15.49 -
2 Jean-René Bélanger (Senior) CAN 1:16.07 +0.580
3 Jay Morrison (Senior) CAN 1:16.10 +0.610
4 Matthew McLean (Neo) CAN 1:16.11 +0.620
5 Philippe Riopel (A2) CAN 1:16.14 +0.650
6 Kyle Parrott (Neo) CAN 1:16.23 +0.740
7 Mykola Makowsky (Neo) CAN 1:16.53 +1.040
8 Jamie Gregg (Neo) CAN 1:16.64 +1.150
9 Muncef Ouardi (Neo) CAN 1:16.70 +1.210
10 Graeme Koelwyn (Neo) CAN 1:17.13 +1.640
11 Patrick Marsh (Neo) CAN 1:17.59 +2.100
12 Marc-Antoine Gagnon (Neo) CAN 1:17.90 +2.410
13 Derek May (Neo) CAN 1:18.53 +3.040
14 Adam McCabe (Senior) CAN 1:18.63 +3.140
15 Timothy Gladysz (Neo) CAN 1:18.69 +3.200
16 Ricky Krieck (Neo) CAN 1:19.81 +4.320
17 Marcin Goszczynski (M??) CAN 1:19.84 +4.350
18 Lucas Duffield (Neo) CAN 1:19.98 +4.490
19 Richard MacLennan (B2) CAN 1:20.09 +4.600
20 Jean-François Tessier (Senior) CAN 1:20.13 +4.640
21 Eric Kryski (Neo) CAN 1:20.80 +5.310
22 Joshua Ajohn (Neo) CAN 1:21.74 +6.250
23 Jean-Francois Garon (B2) CAN 1:22.12 +6.630
24 Myles Matheson (Neo) CAN 1:23.04 +7.550
25 Samuel Giasson des Cormiers (B2) CAN 1:23.52 +8.030
26 Philippe Hardy (A1) CAN 1:23.86 +8.370
27 Nathan Bernhard (A2) CAN 1:24.04 +8.550
28 Leo Landry (B2) CAN 1:24.30 +8.810
29 Camille Bergeron Bégin (A1) CAN 1:24.65 +9.160
30 Laurent Dubreuil (C2) CAN 1:24.92 +9.430
31 Scott Sugden (A2) CAN 1:25.06 +9.570
32 Yoan Girard (B2) CAN 1:26.30 +10.810
33 Stéphane Ayotte (C2) CAN 1:28.68 SB +13.190
34 Lawrence Magloire (M45) CAN 1:29.73 SB +14.240
35 Bernard Patry (A1) CAN 1:30.88 SB +15.390
36 Jérôme Boisvert-Lacroix (A1) CAN 1:31.04 +15.550
37 Conner Elliott (C2) CAN 1:31.46 +15.970
38 Marc Joubert (B1) CAN 1:31.66 +16.170
39 François Dery (C2) CAN 1:32.01 SB +16.520
40 Antoni Loignon (B2) CAN 1:35.31 +19.820
DNS Etienne Guimond (A2) CAN DNS -
DNS Gabriel Othenin-Girard (Neo) CAN DNS -
DNS Nikolaus Serrer (A1) CAN DNS -
DNS Justin Maunder (B2) CAN DNS -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 5000 meter
07.03.2008

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Jordan Belchos (A2) CAN 7:14.21 -
2 Jay Morrison (Senior) CAN 7:18.28 +4.070
3 Aaron Sadlier (Neo) CAN 7:19.38 +5.170
4 Peter Martel (Neo) CAN 7:31.96 +17.750
5 Vincent Blouin (Neo) CAN 7:32.56 +18.350
6 Andrew Godbout (Senior) CAN 7:32.93 +18.720
7 Keith Sulzer (Neo) CAN 7:34.80 +20.590
8 Stefan Waples (Neo) CAN 7:35.38 +21.170
9 Dan Growden (Senior) CAN 7:36.23 +22.020
10 Marc-Antoine Gagnon (Neo) CAN 7:39.77 +25.560
11 Spencer Zettler (A2) CAN 7:39.82 +25.610
12 Clovis Augér (Neo) CAN 7:44.91 +30.700
13 Ellis Jordan (A1) CAN 7:47.75 +33.540
14 Jean-François Tessier (Senior) CAN 7:54.04 +39.830
15 Yoan Girard (B2) CAN 7:54.65 +40.440
16 Samuel Giasson des Cormiers (B2) CAN 7:58.89 +44.680
17 Leo Landry (B2) CAN 8:00.94 +46.730
18 Gabriel Othenin-Girard (Neo) CAN 8:10.46 SB +56.250
19 François Dery (C2) CAN 8:17.16 SB +1.02.950
20 Justin Maunder (B2) CAN 8:23.31 +1.09.100
21 Marc Joubert (B1) CAN 8:33.84 +1.19.630
22 Laurent Dubreuil (C2) CAN 8:37.19 +1.22.980
23 Jean-Francois Garon (B2) CAN 8:41.43 +1.27.220
24 Conner Elliott (C2) CAN 8:45.60 +1.31.390
25 Richard MacLennan (B2) CAN 8:45.78 +1.31.570
26 Nikolaus Serrer (A1) CAN 8:47.41 +1.33.200
27 Bernard Patry (A1) CAN 8:51.30 SB +1.37.090
28 Lawrence Magloire (M45) CAN 9:07.38 SB +1.53.170
29 Stéphane Ayotte (C2) CAN 9:10.77 PB +1.56.560
30 Antoni Loignon (B2) CAN 9:14.75 +2.00.540
DNS Etienne Guimond (A2) CAN DNS -
DNS Camille Bergeron Bégin (A1) CAN DNS -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1000 meter
08.03.2008

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Kyle Parrott (Neo) CAN 1:15.01 TR -
2 Philippe Riopel (A2) CAN 1:15.55 TRJ +0.540
3 Graeme Koelwyn (Neo) CAN 1:15.89 +0.880
4 Alexandre Garant (Neo) CAN 1:16.09 +1.080
5 Mykola Makowsky (Neo) CAN 1:16.49 +1.480
6 Marc-Antoine Gagnon (Neo) CAN 1:16.73 +1.720
7 Muncef Ouardi (Neo) CAN 1:16.74 +1.730
8 Jean-René Bélanger (Senior) CAN 1:16.99 +1.980
9 Timothy Gladysz (Neo) CAN 1:18.46 +3.450
10 Patrick Marsh (Neo) CAN 1:18.94 +3.930
11 Vincent Blouin (Neo) CAN 1:19.11 +4.100
12 Derek May (Neo) CAN 1:19.62 +4.610
13 Lucas Duffield (Neo) CAN 1:19.65 +4.640
14 Ricky Krieck (Neo) CAN 1:19.86 +4.850
15 Richard MacLennan (B2) CAN 1:20.72 +5.710
16 Eric Kryski (Neo) CAN 1:20.89 +5.880
17 Joshua Ajohn (Neo) CAN 1:20.92 +5.910
18 Dan Growden (Senior) CAN 1:21.95 +6.940
19 Jean-François Tessier (Senior) CAN 1:22.10 +7.090
20 Myles Matheson (Neo) CAN 1:23.26 +8.250
21 Samuel Giasson des Cormiers (B2) CAN 1:23.43 +8.420
22 Ellis Jordan (A1) CAN 1:23.80 +8.790
23 Philippe Hardy (A1) CAN 1:24.11 +9.100
24 Laurent Dubreuil (C2) CAN 1:25.24 +10.230
25 Leo Landry (B2) CAN 1:25.29 +10.280
26 Scott Sugden (A2) CAN 1:25.36 +10.350
27 Camille Bergeron Bégin (A1) CAN 1:25.63 +10.620
28 Yoan Girard (B2) CAN 1:26.03 +11.020
29 Jean-Francois Garon (B2) CAN 1:26.42 +11.410
30 Nathan Bernhard (A2) CAN 1:26.90 +11.890
31 Jérôme Boisvert-Lacroix (A1) CAN 1:29.12 SB +14.110
32 Gabriel Othenin-Girard (Neo) CAN 1:29.86 +14.850
33 Justin Maunder (B2) CAN 1:30.97 +15.960
34 Bernard Patry (A1) CAN 1:31.21 +16.200
35 Nikolaus Serrer (A1) CAN 1:32.05 +17.040
36 Marc Joubert (B1) CAN 1:32.60 +17.590
37 François Dery (C2) CAN 1:33.45 +18.440
38 Antoni Loignon (B2) CAN 1:35.00 +19.990
DNS Etienne Guimond (A2) CAN DNS -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men , Samalog - Allround Finale/Semifinal/Heat
06. - 08.03.2008

PosNameNationFinaleSemifinalHeatPointsDiff
1 Muncef Ouardi (Neo) CAN 10.35 (1) 10.36 (2) 10.28 (1) - -
2 Marcin Goszczynski (M??) CAN 10.50 (2) 10.45 (4) 10.46 (2) - -
3 Marc-Antoine Gagnon (Neo) CAN 10.53 (4) 10.26 (1) TR, PB 10.50 (4) - -
4 Camille Bergeron Bégin (A1) CAN 10.50 (2) 10.38 (3) TRJ, PB 10.48 (3) - -
5 Joshua Ajohn (Neo) CAN 10.65 (5) 10.60 (7) 10.50 (4) PB - -
6 Jean-Francois Garon (B2) CAN 10.69 (6) 10.55 (5) PB 10.58 (6) - -
7 Richard MacLennan (B2) CAN - 10.58 (6) PB 10.63 (7) - -
8 Laurent Dubreuil (C2) CAN - 10.85 (8) 10.73 (8) NRJ - -
9 Philippe Hardy (A1) CAN - 10.96 (9) 10.74 (9) PB - -
10 Bernard Patry (A1) CAN - - 11.38 (10) SB - -
11 Nathan Bernhard (A2) CAN - - 14.83 (11) SB - -
Antoni Loignon (B2) CAN - - DNS - -
Matthew McLean (Neo) CAN - - DNS - -
Samuel Giasson des Cormiers (B2) CAN - - DNS - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, CC2 - Age Group Record C1/C2, SB - Seasonal Best