Competition: Austrian Youth Allround Championships 2005 Men

Rink:
Innsbruck (AUT)
Date:
12. - 13.02.2005
Records:
Information:
  • 15 athletes from 1 nation
  • 7 women and 8 men
  • 14 distances (1000m, 1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 100m, 100m (2. Race), 1500m, 3000m, 300m, 300m (1. Race), 300m (2. Race), 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race), 700m)
  • 60 races

Men Junior E , Samalog - Allround 100m/300m/100m/500m
12. - 13.02.2005

PosNameNation100m300m100m 2. Race500mPointsDiff
1 Linus Heidegger (F2) AUT 13.96 (1) SB 38.19 (1) SB 17.50 (2) 58.02 (1) SB 127.670 -
2 Matthias Samel-Bittner (F2) AUT 16.76 (2) SB 47.07 (2) SB 17.23 (1) 58.22 (2) SB 139.280 +11.610
3 Patrick Abentung (E1) AUT 18.64 (3) SB 53.11 (3) SB 19.22 (3) 58.52 (3) PB 149.490 +21.820
NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, SB - Seasonal Best

Men Junior D , Samalog - Allround 100m/300m/300m/500m
12. - 13.02.2005

PosNameNation100m300m 1. Race300m 2. Race500mPointsDiff
1 Anton Weithas (E1) AUT 14.55 (1) SB 39.11 (1) SB 39.81 (1) 55.59 (1) SB 149.060 -
NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, SB - Seasonal Best

Men Junior C , Samalog - Sprint Combination 500m/1000m/500m/1000m
12. - 13.02.2005

PosNameNation500m 1. Race1000m 1. Race500m 2. Race1000m 2. RacePointsDiff
1 Andreas Mayerhofer (B1) AUT 45.52 (1) 1:35.06 (1) 46.52 (1) 1:34.84 (1) 186.990 -
NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, SB - Seasonal Best

Men Junior B , Samalog - Mini Combination 500m/1500m/1000m/3000m
12. - 13.02.2005

PosNameNation500m1500m1000m3000mPointsDiff
1 Stephan Bittner (B2) AUT 40.43 (1) 2:03.73 (1) 1:21.92 (1) 4:42.97 (2) 169.794 -
2 Christian Pichler (B1) AUT 40.98 (2) 2:04.29 (2) 1:23.34 (2) 4:38.21 (1) 170.448 +0.654
3 Denny Thallner (B2) AUT 42.06 (3) 2:08.08 (3) 1:25.27 (3) 5:00.04 (3) 177.394 +7.600
NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 12. - 13.02.2005

  • Women

  • Junior E

  • Allround
    100 meter
    300 meter
    100 (2. Race) meter
    500 meter
  • Junior D

  • Allround
    100 meter
    300 (1. Race) meter
    300 (2. Race) meter
    500 meter
  • Junior C

  • Sprint Combination
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1000 (2. Race) meter
  • Junior B

  • Allround
    500 meter
    1000 meter
    700 meter
    1500 meter