Competition: 2018 Atlantic Cup Long Track Championships

Information:
  • 46 athletes from 1 nation
  • 16 women and 30 men
  • 6 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 198 races (2x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men - 1500 meter
28.01.2018

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 John Crawford (C2) CAN 2:50.59 -
2 David Lawless (B1) CAN 2:54.84 SB +4.250
3 Carter Bruce (C2) CAN 2:57.64 SB +7.050
4 Nicholas Comeau (n/a) CAN 3:00.13 SB +9.540
5 Colton Gough (n/a) CAN 3:00.72 PB +10.130
6 Conor Murray (n/a) CAN 3:00.73 PB +10.140
7 Rémy Martin (C1) CAN 3:01.05 SB +10.460
8 Matthew Lunn (n/a) CAN 3:05.63 SB +15.040
9 Eric Verschoor (n/a) CAN 3:05.70 SB +15.110
10 Young Liu (C1) CAN 3:19.41 SB +28.820
11 Addison Bruce (n/a) CAN 3:30.84 PB +40.250
12 Ben Eaton (n/a) CAN 3:32.22 PB +41.630
13 William Lawless (n/a) CAN 3:35.04 PB +44.450
14 Mathieu Comeau (E1) CAN 3:50.53 SB +59.940
SB - Seasonal Best

Men , Samalog - Mini Combination 500m/1500m/1000m/3000m
27. - 28.01.2018

PosNameNation500m1500m1000m3000mPointsDiff
1 Connor Cameron (A1) CAN 44.60 (1) 2:24.81 (1) 1:34.24 (2) 5:13.21 (1) SB 192.191 TRJ, SB -
2 Barrett Ferguson-Losier (A1) CAN 44.96 (2) 2:26.35 (2) 1:32.53 (1) 5:25.76 (2) SB 194.301 SB +2.110
3 Andrew Binns (n/a) CAN 45.52 (3) 2:32.95 (4) PB 1:36.29 (3) PB 5:33.25 (4) PB 200.189 PB +7.998
4 Scott Verschoor (B2) CAN 47.68 (4) 2:32.63 (3) SB 1:40.33 (4) 5:27.87 (3) PB 203.366 PB +11.175
5 William Oliver (B2) CAN 48.17 (6) 2:40.68 (5) PB 1:40.42 (5) PB 6:06.95 (7) PB 213.098 PB +20.907
6 Dylan Domres (n/a) CAN 47.71 (5) 2:43.98 (6) PB 1:50.12 (11) 6:47.00 (11) PB 225.263 PB +33.072
7 Riley Adams (B1) CAN 54.54 (10) 2:55.60 (10) SB 1:47.16 (6) SB 6:06.69 (6) SB 227.768 SB +35.577
8 Ken Lane (M50) CAN 54.79 (11) 2:53.64 (9) SB 1:48.67 (8) SB 6:08.85 (8) SB 228.480 SB +36.289
9 Benjamin Hébert (n/a) CAN 52.88 (8) 2:47.83 (7) PB 1:47.58 (7) SB 6:35.77 (9) PB 228.574 PB +36.383
10 Matthew McKenna (B1) CAN 52.81 (7) 2:48.78 (8) SB 1:50.07 (10) SB 6:41.32 (10) SB 230.991 SB +38.800
11 Craig Hillis (M55) CAN 56.78 (12) 2:56.04 (11) SB 1:52.04 (12) SB 6:06.57 (5) SB 232.575 SB +40.384
12 Sebastian Carratero (n/a) CAN 53.56 (9) 2:56.08 (12) 1:49.51 (9) PB 7:02.53 (12) PB 237.429 PB +45.238
13 Friedemann Brauer (M70) CAN 1:03.64 (13) 3:31.80 (13) SB 2:14.58 (13) SB 7:10.94 (13) SB 273.353 SB +1.21.162
14 Dul Norovsambuu (n/a) CAN 1:06.21 (14) 3:41.98 (14) PB 2:18.29 (14) PB 8:39.11 (14) PB 295.866 PB +1.43.675
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men , Samalog - 2 x 500 Meter meter 500m/500m
28.01.2018

PosNameNation500m 1. Race500m 2. RacePointsDiff
1 Connor Cameron (A1) CAN 44.00 (1) 45.19 (1) 89.190 SB -
2 Barrett Ferguson-Losier (A1) CAN 44.39 (2) 45.53 (2) 89.920 PB +0.730
3 Andrew Binns (n/a) CAN 45.46 (3) PB 45.57 (3) 91.030 PB +1.840
4 Scott Verschoor (B2) CAN 48.83 (6) 46.53 (4) 95.360 SB +6.170
5 Dylan Domres (n/a) CAN 48.14 (4) 47.27 (5) PB 95.410 PB +6.220
6 William Oliver (B2) CAN 48.30 (5) 48.03 (6) PB 96.330 PB +7.140
7 Conor Murray (n/a) CAN 49.29 (7) PB 49.97 (7) 99.260 PB +10.070
8 Carter Bruce (C2) CAN 49.52 (8) SB 50.09 (8) 99.610 SB +10.420
9 David Lawless (B1) CAN 50.99 (9) 50.89 (9) SB 101.880 PB +12.690
10 Colton Gough (n/a) CAN 52.35 (11) 51.64 (10) 103.990 PB +14.800
11 John Crawford (C2) CAN 52.46 (12) 52.25 (11) 104.710 SB +15.520
12 Nicholas Comeau (n/a) CAN 52.60 (13) 52.48 (13) SB 105.080 PB +15.890
13 Matthew McKenna (B1) CAN 53.14 (14) 52.48 (13) SB 105.620 SB +16.430
14 Rémy Martin (C1) CAN 52.19 (10) 53.45 (16) 105.640 SB +16.450
15 Benjamin Hébert (n/a) CAN 53.42 (15) 52.34 (12) 105.760 PB +16.570
16 Sebastian Carratero (n/a) CAN 53.86 (16) 53.25 (15) 107.110 PB +17.920
17 Eric Verschoor (n/a) CAN 54.08 (17) 53.48 (17) SB 107.560 PB +18.370
18 Riley Adams (B1) CAN 55.27 (19) 53.81 (18) 109.080 SB +19.890
19 Ken Lane (M50) CAN 55.22 (18) 54.35 (19) SB 109.570 PB +20.380
20 Young Liu (C1) CAN 56.57 (21) 54.84 (20) SB 111.410 PB +22.220
21 Matthew Lunn (n/a) CAN 56.05 (20) 56.80 (23) 112.850 PB +23.660
22 Craig Hillis (M55) CAN 57.79 (22) 55.77 (21) SB 113.560 PB +24.370
23 Ben Eaton (n/a) CAN 57.81 (23) 56.18 (22) SB 113.990 PB +24.800
24 Addison Bruce (n/a) CAN 1:01.48 (24) PB 1:01.70 (24) 123.180 PB +33.990
25 William Lawless (n/a) CAN 1:03.52 (26) 1:01.95 (25) PB 125.470 PB +36.280
26 Mathieu Comeau (E1) CAN 1:03.24 (25) SB 1:03.63 (27) 126.870 PB +37.680
27 Friedemann Brauer (M70) CAN 1:04.57 (27) 1:02.70 (26) SB 127.270 PB +38.080
28 Dul Norovsambuu (n/a) CAN 1:06.87 (28) 1:05.54 (28) PB 132.410 PB +43.220
Luka Sullivan (E2) CAN DNS DNS - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Single Day 1 - 28.01.2018

Samalogs 27. - 28.01.2018

Samalogs 28.01.2018