Competition: American Cup Final & Champions Challenge

Information:
  • 104 athletes from 3 nations
  • 43 women and 61 men
  • 6 distances (10.000m, 1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 435 races (30x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men - 1500 meter
21.03.2009

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Philip Brojaka (M??) GBR 1:49.83 SB -
2 Ingo Bos (Senior) GER 1:50.42 SB +0.590
3 Laurence Ducker (A2) USA 1:50.52 +0.690
4 Michael Blumel (Neo) USA 1:50.76 +0.930
5 Ian Baranski (Senior) USA 1:51.15 +1.320
6 Liam Ortega (Senior) USA 1:52.38 PB +2.550
7 Alexander Ochowicz (Neo) USA 1:52.47 SB +2.640
8 Matthew Hotchkiss (Neo) USA 1:52.50 +2.670
9 Patrick Meek (Neo) USA 1:53.12 +3.290
10 Colton Barrett (A1) USA 1:53.80 +3.970
11 Jonathan Gorman (Neo) USA 1:53.82 SB +3.990
12 Charles Mahoney (Senior) USA 1:54.58 +4.750
13 Matthew Lindsay (M??) GBR 1:55.70 SB +5.870
14 Paul Nahrwold (A1) USA 1:56.58 +6.750
15 Matthew Shanahan (A2) USA 1:56.71 +6.880
16 Kreg-John Greer (Neo) USA 1:57.46 +7.630
17 Charles Stangl (B2) USA 1:57.59 +7.760
18 Anthony Sargent (Neo) USA 1:58.01 SB +8.180
19 Alexander Mark (A2) USA 1:58.15 +8.320
20 Bruce Conner (Senior) USA 1:59.41 PB +9.580
21 Lee Eckert (Neo) USA 1:59.44 PB +9.610
22 Joseph Blumel (B2) USA 2:00.66 +10.830
23 Erik Ducker (B2) USA 2:01.26 +11.430
24 Nathan Tonkinson (B1) USA 2:02.54 +12.710
25 Andrew Astalos (C1) USA 2:04.18 +14.350
26 Brian Nelson (Senior) USA 2:05.00 SB +15.170
27 Nathaniel White (M30) USA 2:07.68 SB +17.850
28 Luke Tweddale (C2) USA 2:08.53 SB +18.700
29 Kenneth.74 Anderson (M30) USA 2:09.09 SB +19.260
30 Mark Yanagihara (M30) USA 2:09.34 +19.510
31 Bri West (Senior) GBR 2:11.64 PB +21.810
32 Alexander Ortiz (A2) USA 2:12.28 PB +22.450
33 Steven Hartman (C1) USA 2:13.54 SB +23.710
34 William Armstrong (M40) USA 2:13.74 SB +23.910
35 Kyle Ronchak (C1) USA 2:13.88 SB +24.050
36 Lyle McDonald (M35) USA 2:13.91 PB +24.080
37 Matthew Backstrom (C2) USA 2:14.29 +24.460
38 Robert Johnson (Senior) USA 2:14.61 PB +24.780
39 Matthew Lints (M35) USA 2:15.37 PB +25.540
40 Tim Demerjian (M35) USA 2:24.15 PB +34.320
41 Gary Groen (M60) USA 2:39.49 SB +49.660
DNF Keith Carney (Senior) USA DNF -
DNF Nathaniel Defranco (Neo) USA DNF -
DQ Jeffrey Swider-Peltz (A2) USA DQ -
DNS Michael Anderson (M40) USA DNS -
DNS Ian Callender (B1) USA DNS -
DNS Caleb Drew (A2) USA DNS -
DNS Jamaal Jones (Senior) USA DNS -
DNS Frank Ruck (M50) USA DNS -
SB - Seasonal Best