SpeedSkatingNews [.info]

All about ice speed skating - news, results and statistics

speed skating Competition: Olympic Winter Games 2010 ⋅ Women Canada

Richmond Olympic Oval V7C0A2 6111 River Road/Hollybridge Way Canada
Information:
  • 177 skaters from 24 countries
  • 83 women and 94 men
  • 8 distances (1.000m, 10.000m, 1.500m, Team Pursuit, 3.000m, Team Pursuit, 500m, 5.000m)
  • 624 races (5x with DNF/DNS/DQ)
Women, 3000mDate: 12.02.2010
PosNameNationTime
1Martina SáblíkováCZE4:02.53TR
2Stephanie BeckertGER4:04.62
3Kristina GrovesCAN4:04.84
4Daniela Anschütz-ThomsGER4:04.87
5Clara HughesCAN4:06.01
6JPN4:07.36
7Ireen WüstNED4:08.09
8Maren HaugliNOR4:10.01
9Nancy Swider-Peltz Jr.USA4:11.19
10Renate GroenewoldNED4:11.25
11Diane ValkenburgNED4:11.71
12Jilleanne RookardUSA4:13.06
13Katrin MattscherodtGER4:13.72
14Cindy KlassenCAN4:15.53
15JPN4:15.62
16Anna RokitaAUT4:16.42
17Catherine Raney-NormanUSA4:16.59
18Svetlana VysokovaRUS4:16.92
19Seon-Yeong NoKOR4:17.40
20Galina LikhatsjovaRUS4:17.63
21JPN4:18.18
22Fei WangCHN4:18.46
23Joo-Yeon LeeKOR4:18.92
24Luiza ZłotkowskaPOL4:19.13
25Chunyan FuCHN4:20.62
26Cathrine GrageDEN4:20.93
27Do-Yeong ParkKOR4:20.95TRJ
28Katarzyna WozniakPOL4:22.35
TR - Track record, TRJ - National record Juniors
Women, Samalog - 2 x 500 meter 500m/500mDate: 12. - 28.02.2010
PosNameNation500m
1st race
500m
2nd race
Points
1Sang-Hwa LeeKOR38.2437.8576,090SB
2Jenny WolfGER38.3037.8376,140SB
3Beixing WangCHN38.4838.1476,630SB
4Margot BoerNED38.5138.3676,870
5JPN38.5638.4376,990PB
6Heather RichardsonUSA38.6938.4777,170SB
7Shuang ZhangCHN38.5338.8077,330SB
8Peiyu JinCHN38.6838.7777,450PB
9Hyon-Suk KoPRK38.8938.5777,470SB
10Christine NesbittCAN38.8838.6977,570
11Monique AngermüllerGER38.7638.8377,590SB
12JPN38.8338.7977,630
13Aihua XingCHN38.7938.8477,640SB
14JPN38.9638.7677,720SB
15Thijsje OenemaNED38.8938.8677,760
16JPN38.9739.0678,030
17Elli OchowiczUSA39.0039.0478,050
18Yekaterina AydovaKAZ39.0239.1178,140
19Laurine van RiessenNED39.3038.8478,147
20Olga FatkulinaRUS39.3539.0778,430SB
21Jennifer RodriguezUSA39.1839.2878,460SB
22Svetlana KajkanRUS39.4239.2178,630
23Karolína ErbanováCZE39.3639.3278,680NRJ,NR
24Jekaterina MalysjevaRUS39.7838.9478,720
25Chiara SimionatoITA39.4839.2878,760SB
26Bo-Ra.86 LeeKOR39.3939.4078,800SB
27Shannon RempelCAN39.3539.4778,820
28Judith HesseGER39.3539.4878,840SB
29Sophie MuirAUS39.6439.4079,040NR
30Lauren CholewinskiUSA39.5139.5879,100
31Jee-Min.92 AhnKOR39.5939.5479,140
32Min-Jee OhKOR39.8139.7679,580PB
33Svetlana RadkevichBLR39.8939.8579,753SB
34Anastasia BucsisCAN39.8739.8779,755
35Annette GerritsenNED1:37.9538.70136,660
 Julija NemajaRUS38.59DNFn/a 
SB - Saison best, PB - Personal best, TRJ - National record Juniors, NRJ - National age class record, NR - National record
Women, 1000mDate: 12.02.2010
PosNameNationTime
1Christine NesbittCAN1:16.56
2Annette GerritsenNED1:16.58
3Laurine van RiessenNED1:16.72
4Kristina GrovesCAN1:16.78
5JPN1:16.80
6Margot BoerNED1:16.94
7Jennifer RodriguezUSA1:17.08
8Ireen WüstNED1:17.28
9Heather RichardsonUSA1:17.37
10Hege BøkkoNOR1:17.43TRJ
11Ekaterina ShikhovaRUS1:17.46
12Karolína ErbanováCZE1:17.53
13Hyon-Suk KoPRK1:17.63
14Anni Friesinger-PostmaGER1:17.71
15JPN1:17.81
16Yekaterina AydovaKAZ1:17.85
17Jenny WolfGER1:17.91
18Peiyu JinCHN1:17.97
19Chiara SimionatoITA1:18.02
20Olga FatkulinaRUS1:18.13
21Monique AngermüllerGER1:18.17
22Sang-Hwa LeeKOR1:18.24
23Beixing WangCHN1:18.30
24Shannon RempelCAN1:18.17
25Brittany SchusslerCAN1:18.31
26Elli OchowiczUSA1:18.33
27Jekaterina MalysjevaRUS1:18.56
28Yekaterina LobyshevaRUS1:18.78
29Rebekah BradfordUSA1:18.78
30Sophie MuirAUS1:18.79
31Katarzyna Bachleda-CuruśPOL1:19.01
32Jing YuCHN1:19.13
33Hui RenCHN1:19.18
34JPN1:19.41
35JPN1:19.53
 Yoo-Rim KimKORDNF
TRJ - National record Juniors
Women, 1500mDate: 12.02.2010
PosNameNationTime
1Ireen WüstNED1:56.89TR
2Kristina GrovesCAN1:57.14
3Martina SáblíkováCZE1:57.96
4Margot BoerNED1:58.10
5JPN1:58.20
6Christine NesbittCAN1:58.33
7Annette GerritsenNED1:58.46
8Ekaterina ShikhovaRUS1:58.54
9Anni Friesinger-PostmaGER1:58.67
10Daniela Anschütz-ThomsGER1:58.85
11Yekaterina LobyshevaRUS1:59.01
12Alla SjabanovaRUS1:59.35
13Monique AngermüllerGER1:59.46
14Hege BøkkoNOR1:59.52TRJ
15Katarzyna Bachleda-CuruśPOL1:59.53
16Heather RichardsonUSA1:59.56
17Laurine van RiessenNED1:59.79
18Jennifer RodriguezUSA2:00.08
19JPN2:00.12
20Fei WangCHN2:00.65
21Cindy KlassenCAN2:00.67
22Isabell OstGER2:01.69
23JPN2:01.86
24Jilleanne RookardUSA2:01.95
25Karolína ErbanováCZE2:02.01
26JPN2:02.26
27Chiara SimionatoITA2:02.38
28Anna RokitaAUT2:02.67
29Yekaterina AydovaKAZ2:02.81
30Seon-Yeong NoKOR2:02.84
31Catherine Raney-NormanUSA2:03.02
32Ekaterina AbramovaRUS2:03.19
33Joo-Yeon LeeKOR2:03.67
34Luiza ZłotkowskaPOL2:04.01
35Brittany SchusslerCAN2:04.17
36Natalia CzerwonkaPOL2:05.00
TR - Track record, TRJ - National record Juniors
Women, 5000mDate: 12.02.2010
PosNameNationTime
1Martina SáblíkováCZE6:50.91TR
2Stephanie BeckertGER6:51.39SB
3Clara HughesCAN6:55.73SB
4Daniela Anschütz-ThomsGER6:58.64SB
5Maren HaugliNOR7:02.19SB
6Kristina GrovesCAN7:04.57
7JPN7:04.96SB
8Jilleanne RookardUSA7:07.48
9JPN7:12.23
10Jorien VoorhuisNED7:13.27
11Elma de VriesNED7:16.68
12Cindy KlassenCAN7:22.09
13Svetlana VysokovaRUS7:23.33
14Cathrine GrageDEN7:23.83
15Maria LambUSA7:25.15
 Katrin MattscherodtGERDQ
TR - Track record, SB - Saison best
Women, Samalog - Team Pursuit Team Pursuit/Team Pursuit/Team Pursuit/Team PursuitDate: 12. - 28.02.2010
PosNameNationFinalSemifinalQuarterfinalsPreliminary round
1Daniela Anschütz-ThomsGER3:02.823:03.553:01.95 
 Stephanie BeckertGER3:02.823:03.553:01.95 
 Anni Friesinger-PostmaGER 3:03.553:01.95 
 Katrin MattscherodtGER3:02.82   
2JPN3:02.843:02.733:02.89 
 JPN3:02.843:02.733:02.89 
 JPN3:02.843:02.733:02.89 
 JPN    
3Katarzyna Bachleda-CuruśPOL3:03.733:02.923:02.90 
 Katarzyna WozniakPOL3:03.733:02.923:02.90 
 Luiza ZłotkowskaPOL3:03.733:02.923:02.90 
 Natalia CzerwonkaPOL    
4Jennifer RodriguezUSA3:05.303:03.783:02.19 
 Jilleanne RookardUSA3:05.303:03.783:02.19 
 Nancy Swider-Peltz Jr.USA 3:03.783:02.19 
 Catherine Raney-NormanUSA3:05.30   
5Kristina GrovesCAN3:01.41 3:02.24 
 Christine NesbittCAN3:01.41 3:02.24 
 Brittany SchusslerCAN3:01.41 3:02.24 
 Cindy KlassenCAN    
6Diane ValkenburgNED3:02.04 3:03.38 
 Ireen WüstNED3:02.04 3:03.38 
 Jorien VoorhuisNED3:02.04   
 Renate GroenewoldNED  3:03.38 
7Yekaterina LobyshevaRUS3:06.47 3:04.86 
 Ekaterina ShikhovaRUS3:06.47 3:04.86 
 Galina LikhatsjovaRUS  3:04.86 
 Alla SjabanovaRUS3:06.47   
8Do-Yeong ParkKOR3:06.96 3:07.45 
 Joo-Yeon LeeKOR3:06.96 3:07.45 
 Seon-Yeong NoKOR3:06.96 3:07.45 
SB - Saison best, PB - Personal best
Loading record list of the competition…
> > >