SpeedSkatingNews [.info]

All about ice speed skating - news, results and statistics

speed skating Competition: 2. World Cup 2019/2020 ⋅ Women ⋅ until 24.11.2019 Poland

Arena Lodow 97-200 Strzelecka 24/26 Poland
Information:
  • 237 skaters from 26 countries
  • 95 women and 142 men
  • 8 distances (Team Sprint, 1.500m, Team Pursuit, 3.000m, Team Pursuit, 500m, 5.000m, Mass start)
  • 491 races (7x with DNF/DNS/DQ)
Women, 1500m, Division A:Date: 24.11.2019
PosNameNationTime
1Ireen WüstNED1:56.62TR
2JPN1:57.17
3Evgeniya LalenkovaRUS1:57.28
4Melissa WijfjeNED1:57.45
5Ekaterina ShikhovaRUS1:57.72
6Brittany BoweUSA1:57.72
7Elizaveta KazelinaRUS1:57.79
8Francesca LollobrigidaITA1:57.95
9Antoinette de JongNED1:58.05
10Natalja VoroninaRUS1:58.23
11JPN1:58.24
12JPN1:58.29
13Jorien Ter MorsNED1:58.85
14Nikola ZdráhalovaCZE1:59.33
15Darya KachanovaRUS1:59.46
16Natalia CzerwonkaPOL1:59.51
17Noemi BonazzaITA1:59.84
18Mei HanCHN2:00.33
19Ida NjåtunNOR2:00.96
20Reina AnemaNED2:01.13
TR - Track record
Women, 1500m, Division B:Date: 24.11.2019
PosNameNationTime
1Karolina BosiekPOL1:59.45
2JPN2:00.21
3Qi YinCHN2:00.30
4Nadezjda MorozovaKAZ2:00.44
5Xin.92 ZhaoCHN2:00.85
6Maryna ZuyevaBLR2:01.29
7Michelle UhrigGER2:01.31
8Qishi LiCHN2:01.72
9Roxanne DufterGER2:01.81
10Ragne WiklundNOR2:02.79
11Kimi GoetzUSA2:02.95
12Brianna BocoxUSA2:03.01
13Béatrice LamarcheCAN2:03.04
14Sofie Karoline HaugenNOR2:03.26
15Karolina GąseckaPOL2:03.56
16Yu-Ting HuangTPE2:05.15
17JPN2:05.72
18Ji Woo ParkKOR2:06.06
19Anna KovalevaBLR2:08.73
Women, Mass start, Final:Date: 24.11.2019
PosNameNationTime
1Irene SchoutenNED9:03.26
2Ivanie BlondinCAN9:03.41
3JPN9:03.43
4Yang ZhouCHN9:03.67
5Bo-Reum KimKOR9:04.10
6Claudia PechsteinGER9:18.44
7Qi YinCHN9:19.22
8Francesca LollobrigidaITA9:04.24
9Noemi BonazzaITA9:05.58
10Melissa WijfjeNED9:06.36
11Saskia AlusaluEST9:18.68
12Mia KilburgUSA9:04.47
13Elizaveta KazelinaRUS9:04.53
14Karolina BosiekPOL9:04.79
15Jelena JeraninaRUS9:05.49
16JPN9:07.22
Women, Mass start, Semifinal 1:Date: 24.11.2019
PosNameNationTime
1Ivanie BlondinCAN8:57.75
2Bo-Reum KimKOR8:57.95
3JPN8:58.06
4Jelena JeraninaRUS8:58.68
5Noemi BonazzaITA8:59.39
6Melissa WijfjeNED9:00.06
7Karolina BosiekPOL9:00.16
8Qi YinCHN9:16.66
9Michelle UhrigGER9:00.25
10Paige SchwartzburgUSA9:00.44
11Nadezjda MorozovaKAZ9:01.23
12Tatyana MikhailovaBLR9:01.98
13Nadja WengerSUI9:03.38
14Anke VosBEL9:32.84
Women, Mass start, Semifinal 2:Date: 24.11.2019
PosNameNationTime
1Irene SchoutenNED8:46.75
2Elizaveta KazelinaRUS8:47.24
3Francesca LollobrigidaITA8:47.25
4Mia KilburgUSA8:47.35
5JPN8:47.51
6Claudia PechsteinGER8:52.00
7Yang ZhouCHN8:47.65
8Saskia AlusaluEST8:52.02
9Maryna ZuyevaBLR8:48.54
10Ji Woo ParkKOR8:48.88
11Gemma CooperGBR8:54.17
12Karolina GąseckaPOL9:00.54
13Valerie MaltaisCAN7:53.36

1. day (22.11.2019)

2. day (23.11.2019)

3. day (24.11.2019)

Loading record list of the competition…
> > >