SpeedSkatingNews [.info]

All about ice speed skating - news, results and statistics

speed skating Competition: 2. World Cup 2019/2020 ⋅ Men ⋅ until 24.11.2019 Poland

Arena Lodow 97-200 Strzelecka 24/26 Poland
Information:
  • 237 skaters from 26 countries
  • 95 women and 142 men
  • 8 distances (Team Sprint, 1.500m, Team Pursuit, 3.000m, Team Pursuit, 500m, 5.000m, Mass start)
  • 491 races (7x with DNF/DNS/DQ)
Men, 500m, Division A:Date: 24.11.2019
PosNameNationTime
1JPN34.73
2JPN34.73
3Laurent DubreuilCAN34.97
4Joon-Ho KimKOR34.99
5Ruslan MurashovRUS35.00
6JPN35.11
7Viktor MushtakovRUS35.11
8Kai VerbijNED35.12
9Dai Dai NtabNED35.17
10Min-Kyu ChaKOR35.20
11JPN35.22
12Artem ArefyevRUS35.28TRJ
13Tingyu GaoCHN35.29
14Hein OtterspeerNED35.34
15Ronald MulderNED35.39
16Gilmore JunioCAN35.46
17Lennart VelemaNED35.57
18Piotr MichalskiPOL35.59
19Tae-Yun KimKOR35.64
20Roman KrechKAZ39.45
TRJ - National record Juniors
Men, Team Pursuit, Division A:Date: 24.11.2019
PosNameNationTime
1Douwe de Vries
Marcel Bosker
Patrick Roest
NED3:45.68TR
2

JPN3:46.72
3Aleksandr Rumyantsev
Danila Semerikov
Ruslan.87 Zakharov
RUS3:47.28
4Ted-Jan Bloemen
Jordan Belchos
Graeme Fish
CAN3:49.90
5Andrea Giovannini
Michele Malfatti
Nicola Tumolero
ITA3:50.85
6Jaewon Chung
Min-Seok Kim
Cheonho Um
KOR3:52.26
7Håvard Bøkko
Kristian G. Ulekleiv
Hallgeir Engebråten
NOR3:53.50
8Dmitrij.0896 Morozov
Vitaliy Stsjigolev
Demjan Gavrilov
KAZ3:54.09
TR - Track record
Men, 500m, Division B:Date: 24.11.2019
PosNameNationTime
1Alex Boisvert-LacroixCAN35.20
2Artur NogalPOL35.31
3Håvard Holmefjord LorentzenNOR35.45
4Ignat GolovatiukBLR35.45
5Artur WaśPOL35.50
6Bjørn MagnussenNOR35.50
7Nico IhleGER35.57
8JPN35.60
9Damian ŻurekPOL35.64
10Joel DufterGER35.67
11Artjom KrikunovKAZ35.68
12Aleksey YesinRUS35.70
13Tao YangCHN35.76
14Kaibo HouCHN35.82
15Artjom ZolotarevRUS35.86
16Mirko Giacomo NenziITA35.86
17David LarueCAN35.86
18Hendrik DombekGER35.93
19Odin By FarstadNOR35.97
20Artur GalijevKAZ35.98
21Yutong XuCHN36.06
22Miro PuolakkaFIN36.15
23Austin KlebaUSA36.18
24Brett PerryUSA36.21
25Marten LiivEST36.26
26Jeremias MarxGER36.27
27Henrik Fagerli RukkeNOR36.30
28Konrád NagyHUN37.69
 Artiom ChabanBLRDNF
Men, Team Pursuit, Division B:Date: 24.11.2019
PosNameNationTime
1Alemasi Kahanbai
Zhongyan Ning
Hanahati Muhamaiti
CHN3:50.69PB
2Peter Michael
Josh Whyte
Kierryn Hughes
NZL3:51.96
3Adrian Wielgat
Szymon Palka
Artur Janicki
POL3:53.32
4Emery Lehman
Ethan Cepuran
Ian Quinn
USA3:54.36
5Vitaly Mikhailov
Aliaksei Kirpichnik
Yahor Damaratski
BLR3:59.16SB
PB - Personal best, SB - Saison best

1. day (22.11.2019)

2. day (23.11.2019)

3. day (24.11.2019)

Loading record list of the competition…
> > >