SpeedSkatingNews [.info]

All about ice speed skating - news, results and statistics

speed skating Competition: 2. World Cup 2019/2020 ⋅ Men ⋅ until 23.11.2019 Poland

Arena Lodow 97-200 Strzelecka 24/26 Poland
Information:
  • 237 skaters from 26 countries
  • 95 women and 142 men
  • 8 distances (Team Sprint, 1.500m, Team Pursuit, 3.000m, Team Pursuit, 500m, 5.000m, Mass start)
  • 491 races (7x with DNF/DNS/DQ)
Men, 1500m, Division A:Date: 23.11.2019
PosNameNationTime
1Thomas KrolNED1:45.76TR
2Kjeld NuisNED1:45.96
3Denis YuskovRUS1:46.28
4JPN1:46.92
5Tyson LangelaarCAN1:47.18
6Patrick RoestNED1:47.33
7Zhongyan NingCHN1:47.40
8Antoine Gélinas-BeaulieuCAN1:47.62
9JPN1:47.68
10JPN1:47.69
11Livio WengerSUI1:47.82
12Sindre HenriksenNOR1:47.90
13Min-Seok KimKOR1:47.92
14Marcel BoskerNED1:47.96
15Sergey TrofimovRUS1:48.11
16Joey MantiaUSA1:48.16
17JPN1:48.20
18Allan Dahl JohanssonNOR1:48.21
19Håvard BøkkoNOR1:48.39
20Bart SwingsBEL1:50.25
TR - Track record
Men, 1500m, Division B:Date: 23.11.2019
PosNameNationTime
1JPN1:47.86
2Douwe de VriesNED1:48.46
3Kristian G. UlekleivNOR1:48.68
4Daniil BeliaevRUS1:49.15
5Alemasi KahanbaiCHN1:49.17
6David LarueCAN1:49.43
7Mikhail KazelinRUS1:49.56
8Francesco BettiITA1:49.58
9Cheol-Min KimKOR1:49.71
10Hyeong-Joon JooKOR1:50.02
11Alessio TrentiniITA1:50.19
12Hallgeir EngebråtenNOR1:50.45
13Dmitrij.0896 MorozovKAZ1:50.49
14Mikhail KozlovRUS1:50.53
15Stanislav PalkinKAZ1:50.60
16Stefan EmeleGER1:50.63
17Peter MichaelNZL1:51.01
18Stefan Due SchmidtDEN1:51.02
19Ignat GolovatiukBLR1:51.19
20Adrian WielgatPOL1:51.19
21Marcin BachanekPOL1:51.42
22Jeremias MarxGER1:51.59
23Wei-Lin TaiTPE1:52.02
24Mateusz OwczarekPOL1:52.03
25Ethan CepuranUSA1:52.07
26Sebastian KlosinskiPOL1:52.19
27Viktor RudenkoBLR1:52.36
28Dawid BurzykowskiPOL1:52.48
29Haralds SilovsLAT1:52.78
30Konrád NagyHUN1:56.33
Men, Mass start, Final:Date: 23.11.2019
PosNameNationTime
1Joey MantiaUSA7:45.10
2Jorrit BergsmaNED7:45.31
3Arjan StroetingaNED7:45.37
4Andrea GiovanniniITA7:45.38
5Bart SwingsBEL7:45.58
6Jordan BelchosCAN7:49.14
7Ian QuinnUSA7:45.72
8Danila SemerikovRUS7:46.60
9Felix MalyGER7:50.69
10Timothy LoubineaudFRA7:56.36
11Livio WengerSUI8:14.91
12Artur JanickiPOL7:47.44
13Cheonho UmKOR7:49.78
14Hanahati MuhamaitiCHN7:51.31
15Graeme FishCAN8:08.52
16Ruslan.87 ZakharovRUS8:16.31
Men, Mass start, Semifinal 1:Date: 23.11.2019
PosNameNationTime
1Arjan StroetingaNED8:09.37
2Artur JanickiPOL8:09.47
3Felix MalyGER8:09.49
4Bart SwingsBEL8:26.38
5Ruslan.87 ZakharovRUS8:26.50
6Livio WengerSUI8:26.80
7Ian QuinnUSA8:27.00
8Jordan BelchosCAN8:27.04
9Jaewon ChungKOR8:27.13
10JPN8:27.16
11Vitaly MikhailovBLR8:27.18
12Michele MalfattiITA8:27.27
13Wei-Lin TaiTPE8:27.96
14Philip Due SchmidtDEN8:28.35
15Alemasi KahanbaiCHN8:28.70
16Peter MichaelNZL8:28.77
17Armin HagerAUT8:29.10
18Bence DékányHUN8:44.87
Men, Mass start, Semifinal 2:Date: 23.11.2019
PosNameNationTime
1Jorrit BergsmaNED7:41.00
2Danila SemerikovRUS7:41.11
3Graeme FishCAN7:41.21
4Hanahati MuhamaitiCHN7:41.22
5Timothy LoubineaudFRA7:41.25
6Joey MantiaUSA7:51.41
7Andrea GiovanniniITA8:05.75
8Cheonho UmKOR7:41.43
9Marcin BachanekPOL8:12.86
10Stefan Due SchmidtDEN7:42.35
11Fridtjof PetzoldGER7:44.53
12Tim SibietBEL7:45.82
13Haralds SilovsLAT7:48.64
14JPN7:57.79
15Aliaksei KirpichnikBLR7:59.57
16Maksim BaklasjkinKAZ8:05.90
17Kierryn HughesNZL7:38.77

1. day (22.11.2019)

2. day (23.11.2019)

3. day (24.11.2019)

Loading record list of the competition…
> > >