SpeedSkatingNews [.info]

All about ice speed skating - news, results and statistics

speed skating Competition: 2. World Cup 2019/2020 ⋅ Men ⋅ until 22.11.2019 Poland

Arena Lodow 97-200 Strzelecka 24/26 Poland
Information:
  • 237 skaters from 26 countries
  • 95 women and 142 men
  • 8 distances (Team Sprint, 1.500m, Team Pursuit, 3.000m, Team Pursuit, 500m, 5.000m, Mass start)
  • 491 races (7x with DNF/DNS/DQ)
Men, TeamsprintDate: 22.11.2019
PosNameNationTime
1Thomas Krol
Ronald Mulder
Kjeld Nuis
NED1:20.06TR
2Shiwei Wang
Zhongyan Ning
Ziwen Lian
CHN1:20.84
3Laurent Dubreuil
Alex Boisvert-Lacroix
David Larue
CAN1:20.96PB
4Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen
Bjørn Magnussen
Odin By Farstad
NOR1:21.58
5Jin-Soo.92 Kim
Tae-Yun Kim
Joon-Ho Kim
KOR1:21.94
6Artur Nogal
Piotr Michalski
Damian Żurek
POL1:22.12PB
7Christian Oberbichler
Oliver Grob
Livio Wenger
SUI1:22.61NR
8Stanislav Palkin
Artjom Krikunov
Artur Galijev
KAZ1:22.65
9Artiom Chaban
Ignat Golovatiuk
Viktor Rudenko
BLR1:22.89
10Nico Ihle
Joel Dufter
Hendrik Dombek
GER1:22.96SB
11

JPN1:23.54
12Kimani Griffin
Brett Perry
Austin Kleba
USA1:24.01
 Ruslan Murashov
Viktor Mushtakov
Artem Arefyev
RUSDQ
TR - Track record, PB - Personal best, NR - National record, SB - Saison best
Men, 5000m, Division A:Date: 22.11.2019
PosNameNationTime
1Patrick RoestNED6:19.38TR
2Danila SemerikovRUS6:20.46
3Denis YuskovRUS6:24.30
4Marcel BoskerNED6:24.34
5Aleksandr RumyantsevRUS6:24.66
6Jorrit BergsmaNED6:26.12
7Davide GhiottoITA6:27.14
8Graeme FishCAN6:28.08
9Douwe de VriesNED6:29.87
10Patrick BeckertGER6:30.26
11Sergey TrofimovRUS6:30.50
12Ted-Jan BloemenCAN6:30.90
13Bart SwingsBEL6:31.17
14Jordan BelchosCAN6:33.05
15Andrea GiovanniniITA6:34.90
16JPN6:37.13
TR - Track record
Men, 5000m, Division B:Date: 22.11.2019
PosNameNationTime
1JPN6:25.64
2Peter MichaelNZL6:26.85
3Nicola TumoleroITA6:28.40
4Ruslan.87 ZakharovRUS6:28.57
5Michele MalfattiITA6:29.21
6JPN6:30.71
7Vitaliy StsjigolevKAZ6:30.91
8Timothy LoubineaudFRA6:31.36
9JPN6:32.01
10Felix MalyGER6:33.05
11Jan BlokhuijsenNED6:33.10
12Vitaly MikhailovBLR6:34.12
13Jaewon ChungKOR6:34.23TRJ
14JPN6:36.84
15Szymon PalkaPOL6:36.85
16Dmitrij.0896 MorozovKAZ6:37.13
17Ethan CepuranUSA6:37.57
18Artur JanickiPOL6:37.98
19Håvard BøkkoNOR6:38.41
20Fridtjof PetzoldGER6:39.43
21Kristian G. UlekleivNOR6:40.75
22Hallgeir EngebråtenNOR6:40.76
23Rehati BaoerjiangCHN6:40.83SB
24Cheonho UmKOR6:41.21
25Demjan GavrilovKAZ6:41.34
26Adrian WielgatPOL6:43.01
27Yahor DamaratskiBLR6:47.19
28Yu WuCHN6:48.59
29Mateusz OwczarekPOL6:52.26
30Josh WhyteNZL6:56.29
31Jin-Yeong LeeKOR6:56.29SB
TRJ - National record Juniors, SB - Saison best

1. day (22.11.2019)

2. day (23.11.2019)

3. day (24.11.2019)

Loading record list of the competition…
> > >