SpeedSkatingNews [.info]

All about ice speed skating - news, results and statistics

speed skating Competition: 5. World Cup 2017/2018 ⋅ Women Germany

Gunda Niemann Stirnemann Halle 99096 Arnstädter Str. 53 Germany
Information:
  • 184 skaters from 24 countries
  • 76 women and 108 men
  • 5 distances (1.000m, 1.500m, 3.000m, 500m, 5.000m)
  • 479 races (10x with DNF/DNS/DQ)
Women, 1000m, Division A:Date: 19.01.2018
PosNameNationTime
1Jorien Ter MorsNED1:15.20
2Marrit LeenstraNED1:15.55
3Ekaterina ShikhovaRUS1:15.91
4Ireen WüstNED1:16.22
5Karolína ErbanováCZE1:16.27
6Hege BøkkoNOR1:16.29
7Johanna Letitia de JongNED1:16.43
8Olga FatkulinaRUS1:16.51
9Angelina GolikovaRUS1:16.70
10Ida NjåtunNOR1:16.93
11Natalia CzerwonkaPOL1:16.93
12Elizaveta KazelinaRUS1:16.94
13Qishi LiCHN1:17.35
14Yekaterina AydovaKAZ1:17.42
15Nikola ZdráhalovaCZE1:17.73
16Francesca BettroneITA1:18.67
17Ruining TianCHN1:19.15
18Yvonne DaldossiITA1:19.74
19Tatyana MikhailovaBLR1:20.39
20Vanessa HerzogAUTWDR
Women, 500m, Division A:Date: 19.01.2018
PosNameNationTime
1Karolína ErbanováCZE37.82
2Vanessa HerzogAUT37.92
3Angelina GolikovaRUS38.10
4Olga FatkulinaRUS38.14
5Hege BøkkoNOR38.36
6Jorien Ter MorsNED38.38
7Judith DannhauerGER38.56
8Ekaterina ShikhovaRUS38.67
9Johanna Letitia de JongNED38.91
10Gabriele HirschbichlerGER38.96
11Ruining TianCHN39.05
12Mayon KuipersNED39.08
13Xin ZhaoCHN39.10
14Yvonne DaldossiITA39.12
15Elizaveta KazelinaRUS39.21
16Qishi LiCHN39.42
17Yekaterina AydovaKAZ39.43
18Francesca BettroneITA39.56
19Elina RiskuFIN39.69
20Sanneke de NeelingNED39.73
Women, 500m, Division A:Date: 20.01.2018
PosNameNationTime
1Vanessa HerzogAUT37.88
2Karolína ErbanováCZE37.96
3Olga FatkulinaRUS38.28
4Marrit LeenstraNED38.43
5Hege BøkkoNOR38.51
6Johanna Letitia de JongNED38.58
7Angelina GolikovaRUS38.74
8Judith DannhauerGER38.84
9Anice DasNED38.87
10Mayon KuipersNED39.07
11Yekaterina AydovaKAZ39.08
12Ruining TianCHN39.08
13Min-Jo KimKOR39.12
14Yvonne DaldossiITA39.23
15Kaja ZiomekPOL39.28
16Qishi LiCHN39.47
17Xin ZhaoCHN39.49
18Sanneke de NeelingNED39.56
19Francesca BettroneITA39.80
20Darya KachanovaRUS56.00
Women, 1500m, Division A:Date: 20.01.2018
PosNameNationTime
1Ireen WüstNED1:55.66
2Marrit LeenstraNED1:55.75
3Ida NjåtunNOR1:56.66
4Ekaterina ShikhovaRUS1:56.72
5Natalia CzerwonkaPOL1:57.61
6Ivanie BlondinCAN1:57.62
7Antoinette de JongNED1:57.85
8Martina SáblíkováCZE1:57.89
9Gabriele HirschbichlerGER1:57.96
10Roxanne DufterGER1:58.18
11Brianne TuttCAN1:58.21
12Natalia VoroninaRUS1:58.57
13Nikola ZdráhalovaCZE1:58.76
14Linda de VriesNED1:58.85
15Yuliya SkokovaRUS1:59.01
16Jiachen HaoCHN1:59.15
17Katarzyna Bachleda-CuruśPOL1:59.29
18Melissa WijfjeNED1:59.31
19Olga GrafRUS1:59.56
20Luiza ZłotkowskaPOLDNF
Women, 1000m, Division A:Date: 21.01.2018
PosNameNationTime
1Vanessa HerzogAUT1:15.26
2Hege BøkkoNOR1:15.52
3Ekaterina ShikhovaRUS1:16.06
4Darya KachanovaRUS1:16.14
5Karolína ErbanováCZE1:16.19
6Natalia CzerwonkaPOL1:16.95
7Yekaterina AydovaKAZ1:17.53
8Aleksandra KachurkinaRUS1:17.69
9Qishi LiCHN1:17.84
10Sanne van der SchaarNED1:17.87
11Francesca BettroneITA1:18.34
12Yvonne DaldossiITA1:18.60
13Xin ZhaoCHN1:18.64SB
14Karolina BosiekPOL1:19.03
15Chiara CristelliITA1:19.40PB
16Anne GulbrandsenNOR1:19.42
17Min-Jo KimKOR1:19.44
18Tatyana MikhailovaBLR1:20.34
19Nan.98 SunCHN1:20.35
20Martine RipsrudNOR1:20.92
21Andżelika WójcikPOL1:21.09
22Alexandra IanculescuROU1:21.28
23Elina RiskuFIN1:21.59
24Ksenija SadovskajaBLR1:22.29
 Sanneke de NeelingNEDDQ
 Saskia AlusaluESTDNS
SB - Saison best, PB - Personal best
Women, 3000m, Division A:Date: 21.01.2018
PosNameNationTime
1Ivanie BlondinCAN4:04.86
2Antoinette de JongNED4:05.45
3Martina SáblíkováCZE4:05.91
4Maryna ZuyevaBLR4:07.29
5Natalia VoroninaRUS4:08.22
6Melissa WijfjeNED4:09.69
7Linda de VriesNED4:09.92
8Anna YurakovaRUS4:10.18
9Ida NjåtunNOR4:10.59
10Roxanne DufterGER4:10.68
11Claudia PechsteinGER4:11.04
12Francesca LollobrigidaITA4:12.73
13Jiachen HaoCHN4:13.20
14Olga GrafRUS4:13.35
15Jelena PeetersBEL4:14.65
16Nikola ZdráhalovaCZE4:15.62
Women, 500m, Division B:Date: 19.01.2018
PosNameNationTime
1Darya KachanovaRUS38.50
2Min-Jo KimKOR39.24
3Anice DasNED39.37
4Kaja ZiomekPOL39.73
5Chiara CristelliITA39.73PB
6Natalia CzerwonkaPOL39.79
7Martine RipsrudNOR39.85
8Nan.98 SunCHN40.06
9Andżelika WójcikPOL40.27
10Tatyana MikhailovaBLR40.62
11Anne GulbrandsenNOR40.64
12Alexandra IanculescuROU40.97
13Michelle UhrigGER41.64
PB - Personal best
Women, 1000m, Division B:Date: 19.01.2018
PosNameNationTime
1Darya KachanovaRUS1:17.52
2Anice DasNED1:18.17
3Xin ZhaoCHN1:19.17
4Jelena PeetersBEL1:20.38
5Anne GulbrandsenNOR1:20.59
6Andżelika WójcikPOL1:20.91
7Nan.98 SunCHN1:21.32
8Chiara CristelliITA1:21.36
9Min-Jo KimKOR1:21.65
10Martine RipsrudNOR1:21.67
11Natálie KerschbaummayrCZE1:22.16
12Kaja ZiomekPOL1:22.56
13Eliska DrimalovaCZE1:22.66
14Alexandra IanculescuROU1:22.71
Women, 500m, Division B:Date: 20.01.2018
PosNameNationTime
1Elina RiskuFIN39.64
2Nan.98 SunCHN40.14
3Aleksandra KachurkinaRUS40.16
4Martine RipsrudNOR40.18
5Chiara CristelliITA40.20
6Ksenija SadovskajaBLR40.44
7Andżelika WójcikPOL40.92
8Anne GulbrandsenNOR40.97
9Tatyana MikhailovaBLR41.06
10Alexandra IanculescuROU41.09
Women, 1500m, Division B:Date: 20.01.2018
PosNameNationTime
1Evgeniya LalenkovaRUS1:59.60
2Sofie Karoline HaugenNOR2:00.55SB
3Dan LiCHN2:00.55
4Francesca LollobrigidaITA2:01.21
5Jelena PeetersBEL2:01.69
6Saskia AlusaluEST2:01.70
7Yekaterina AydovaKAZ2:01.78
8Katarzyna WozniakPOL2:01.82
9Jing LiuCHN2:01.97
10Mei HanCHN2:02.01
11Michelle UhrigGER2:02.52
12Camilla LundNOR2:03.01
13Karolina BosiekPOL2:03.03
14Natálie KerschbaummayrCZE2:03.06
15Francesca BettroneITA2:03.23
16Leia Marie BehlauGER2:03.61
17Deborah GrisentiITA2:04.39
18Elena Møller RigasDEN2:05.19
19Eliska DrimalovaCZE2:05.61
20Ye-Jin JeonKOR2:09.02
21Gemma CooperGBR2:13.33
SB - Saison best
Women, 3000m, Division B:Date: 21.01.2018
PosNameNationTime
1Katarzyna Bachleda-CuruśPOL4:11.24
2Camilla LundNOR4:11.63SB
3Sofie Karoline HaugenNOR4:12.29
4Saskia AlusaluEST4:12.61
5Yuliya SkokovaRUS4:12.90
6Natalia CzerwonkaPOL4:14.16
7Gabriele HirschbichlerGER4:14.73PB
8Evgeniya LalenkovaRUS4:14.73
9Mei HanCHN4:16.21
10Katarzyna WozniakPOL4:16.31
11Magdalena CzyszczońPOL4:16.59
12Dan LiCHN4:16.59
13Jing LiuCHN4:17.11
14Natálie KerschbaummayrCZE4:17.24
15Elena Møller RigasDEN4:19.77
16Ye-Jin JeonKOR4:21.70
17Gloria MalfattiITA4:23.26
18Leia Marie BehlauGER4:24.11
19Eliska DrimalovaCZE4:28.34
20Deborah GrisentiITA4:28.71
21Gemma CooperGBR4:37.36
SB - Saison best, PB - Personal best

1. day (19.01.2018)

2. day (20.01.2018)

3. day (21.01.2018)

Loading record list of the competition…
> > >