SpeedSkatingNews [.info]

All about ice speed skating - news, results and statistics

speed skating Competition: 5. World Cup 2017/2018 ⋅ Men Germany

Gunda Niemann Stirnemann Halle 99096 Arnstädter Str. 53 Germany
Information:
  • 184 skaters from 24 countries
  • 76 women and 108 men
  • 5 distances (1.000m, 1.500m, 3.000m, 500m, 5.000m)
  • 479 races (10x with DNF/DNS/DQ)
Men, 1500m, Division A:Date: 19.01.2018
PosNameNationTime
1Denis YuskovRUS1:45.33
2Sverre Lunde PedersenNOR1:45.76
3Marcel BoskerNED1:46.28
4Koen VerweijNED1:46.36
5Sindre HenriksenNOR1:46.58
6Allan Dahl JohanssonNOR1:46.78TRJ
7Bart SwingsBEL1:46.83
8Zbigniew BródkaPOL1:47.05
9Konrad NiedźwiedzkiPOL1:47.24
10Vincent DehaîtreCAN1:47.41
11Håvard BøkkoNOR1:47.55
12Patrick RoestNED1:47.75
13Sergey TrofimovRUS1:47.89
14Denny MorrisonCAN1:47.94
15Sergey GryaztsovRUS1:47.96
16Jan SzymanskiPOL1:47.99
17Nicola TumoleroITA1:48.33
18Benjamin DonnellyCAN1:48.84
19Sebastian KlosinskiPOL1:49.41
20Andrea GiovanniniITA1:51.10
TRJ - National record Juniors
Men, 500m, Division A:Date: 19.01.2018
PosNameNationTime
1Pavel KulizhnikovRUS35.03
2Michel MulderNED35.08
3Artyom KuznetsovRUS35.10
4Håvard Holmefjord LorentzenNOR35.10
5Mika PoutalaFIN35.11
6Pekka KoskelaFIN35.12
7Aleksey YesinRUS35.12
8Hein OtterspeerNED35.14
9Artur NogalPOL35.15
10Gilmore JunioCAN35.18
11Ruslan MurashovRUS35.31
12Alex Boisvert-LacroixCAN35.44
13Henrik Fagerli RukkeNOR35.47
14Alexandre St-JeanCAN35.49
15Dai Dai NtabNED35.57
16Laurent DubreuilCAN35.58
17Nico IhleGER35.62
18Roman KrechKAZ35.70
19Piotr MichalskiPOL35.71
Men, 1000m, Division A:Date: 20.01.2018
PosNameNationTime
1Kjeld NuisNED1:08.57
2Hein OtterspeerNED1:08.96
3Mika PoutalaFIN1:08.99
4Håvard Holmefjord LorentzenNOR1:09.05
5Nico IhleGER1:09.21
6Koen VerweijNED1:09.25
7Thomas KrolNED1:09.44
8Denis YuskovRUS1:09.46
9Aleksey YesinRUS1:09.47
10Vincent DehaîtreCAN1:09.51
11Sebastian KlosinskiPOL1:09.56
12Alexandre St-JeanCAN1:09.83
13Daniel GreigAUS1:10.06
14Piotr MichalskiPOL1:10.25
15Joel DufterGER1:10.56
16Stanislav PalkinKAZ1:10.58
17Ignat GolovatsiukBLR1:10.62
18Denis KuzinKAZ1:10.95
19Marten LiivEST1:11.02
20Pavel KulizhnikovRUSWDR
Men, 5000m, Division A:Date: 20.01.2018
PosNameNationTime
1Sverre Lunde PedersenNOR6:14.66TR
2Nicola TumoleroITA6:16.11
3Ted-Jan BloemenCAN6:17.11
4Aleksandr RumyantsevRUS6:17.75
5Patrick BeckertGER6:19.53
6Bart SwingsBEL6:20.31
7Patrick RoestNED6:21.04
8Marcel BoskerNED6:21.73
9Danila SemerikovRUS6:22.25
10Moritz GeisreiterGER6:22.42
11Andrea GiovanniniITA6:24.94
12Håvard BøkkoNOR6:26.63
13Simen Spieler NilsenNOR6:28.71
14Davide GhiottoITA6:32.89
15Jordan BelchosCAN6:33.79
16Benjamin DonnellyCAN6:38.28
TR - Track record
Men, 500m, Division A:Date: 21.01.2018
PosNameNationTime
1Håvard Holmefjord LorentzenNOR34.85
2Jan SmeekensNED34.95
3Alex Boisvert-LacroixCAN35.00
4Michel MulderNED35.01
5Nico IhleGER35.05
6Artyom KuznetsovRUS35.05
7Mika PoutalaFIN35.05
8Dai Dai NtabNED35.10
9Pekka KoskelaFIN35.11
10Gilmore JunioCAN35.11
11Henrik Fagerli RukkeNOR35.20
12Artur NogalPOL35.27
13Hein OtterspeerNED35.27
14Ruslan MurashovRUS35.40
15Laurent DubreuilCAN35.57
16Alexandre St-JeanCAN35.58
17Bjørn MagnussenNOR35.60
18Piotr MichalskiPOL35.62
19Roman KrechKAZ35.69
20Daniel GreigAUS35.70
Men, 1000m, Division A:Date: 21.01.2018
PosNameNationTime
1Kjeld NuisNED1:08.40
2Håvard Holmefjord LorentzenNOR1:08.66
3Denis YuskovRUS1:08.95
4Nico IhleGER1:08.98
5Thomas KrolNED1:09.08
6Hein OtterspeerNED1:09.51
7Vincent DehaîtreCAN1:09.94
8Alexandre St-JeanCAN1:10.00
9Mikhail.91 KozlovRUS1:10.07
10Sebastian KlosinskiPOL1:10.28
11Denny MorrisonCAN1:10.43
12Piotr MichalskiPOL1:10.43
13Ignat GolovatsiukBLR1:10.45
14Daniel GreigAUS1:10.48
15Konrad NiedźwiedzkiPOL1:10.48
16Mathias VostéBEL1:10.51
17Joel DufterGER1:10.75
18Young Jin KimKOR1:10.86
19Denis KuzinKAZ1:11.26
20Stanislav PalkinKAZ1:12.44
Men, 500m, Division B:Date: 19.01.2018
PosNameNationTime
1Kjeld NuisNED35.36
2Daniel GreigAUS35.62
3Bjørn MagnussenNOR35.84
4Mathias VostéBEL35.86
5Mikhail.91 KozlovRUS35.91
 Jiaxuan XieCHN35.91
7Ignat GolovatsiukBLR35.94
8Joel DufterGER35.98
9Mirko Giacomo NenziITA35.99
 Artyom KrikunovKAZ35.99
11Stanislav PalkinKAZ36.07
12Samuli SuomalainenFIN36.09
13Harri LevoFIN36.09
14Johann Jørgen F. SævesNOR36.10
15Jeremias MarxGER36.12
16Tao YangCHN36.25
17Marten LiivEST36.34
18Christian OberbichlerSUI36.37
19An.96 LiuCHN36.38
20Hendrik DombekGER36.47
21Cornelius KerstenGBR36.50
22Damian ŻurekPOL36.54
23Konrád NagyHUN37.07
24Noel MüllerGER37.11
25David AnderssonSWE37.15
26Alessio TrentiniITA37.18
27Marcin BachanekPOL37.20
28Gaweł OficjalskiPOL37.20
29Oliver GrobSUI37.59
30Young Jin KimKORDQ
Men, 1500m, Division B:Date: 19.01.2018
PosNameNationTime
1Simen Spieler NilsenNOR1:47.81
2Ted-Jan BloemenCAN1:48.22
3Mikhail.91 KozlovRUS1:48.69
4Patrick BeckertGER1:48.82
5Danila SemerikovRUS1:48.96
6Moritz GeisreiterGER1:49.20
7Fedor MezentsevKAZ1:49.68
8Manuel GrasGER1:49.78SB
9Vitaly MikhailovBLR1:50.58
10Pedro BeckertGER1:50.60
11Xiakaini AerchenghaziCHN1:50.74
12Nils van der PoelSWE1:50.76
13Chris HuizingaNED1:50.99
14Denis KuzinKAZ1:51.17
15Linus HeideggerAUT1:51.17
16Adrian WielgatPOL1:51.18
17Alessio TrentiniITA1:51.19
18Samuli SuomalainenFIN1:51.61
19Viktor Hald ThorupDEN1:51.96
20Aleksandr KlenkoKAZ1:52.20
21KC BoutietteUSA1:52.48
22Jakub KoprivaCZE1:52.69
23Riccardo BugariITA1:52.71
24Noel MüllerGER1:53.04
25Sebastian DruszkiewiczCZE1:53.14
26Konrád NagyHUN1:53.46
27Michele MalfattiITA1:53.64
28Philip Due SchmidtDEN1:54.26
29Jordan McMillenBEL1:56.20
30Oliver LindenskovDEN1:57.63
31Martin HänggiSUI1:58.55SB
32Yiming LiuCHNDQ
 Hyeon-Min OhKORDQ
SB - Saison best
Men, 1000m, Division B:Date: 20.01.2018
PosNameNationTime
1Mikhail.91 KozlovRUS1:10.47
2Mathias VostéBEL1:10.51
3Fedor MezentsevKAZ1:10.96
4Michel MulderNED1:10.99
5Young Jin KimKOR1:11.00
6Jeremias MarxGER1:11.13
7Cornelius KerstenGBR1:11.28
8Henrik Fagerli RukkeNOR1:11.35
9Ruslan MurashovRUS1:11.54
10Hubert HirschbichlerGER1:11.82
11Johann Jørgen F. SævesNOR1:11.88
12Samuli SuomalainenFIN1:12.00
13Konrád NagyHUN1:12.31
14Christian OberbichlerSUI1:12.92
15Alessio TrentiniITA1:12.95
16Damian ŻurekPOL1:13.26
17An.96 LiuCHN1:13.77
18Bjørn MagnussenNOR1:13.81
19Jiaxuan XieCHN1:13.86
20Oliver GrobSUI1:14.12
21Tao YangCHN1:14.13
22David AnderssonSWE1:14.54
23Gaweł OficjalskiPOL1:15.46
24Mirko Giacomo NenziITA1:16.24
25Pedro BeckertGERDQ
Men, 500m, Division B:Date: 21.01.2018
PosNameNationTime
1Joel DufterGER35.90
2Ignat GolovatsiukBLR35.90
3Jiaxuan XieCHN35.90
4Mathias VostéBEL35.93
5Artyom KrikunovKAZ35.94
6Tao YangCHN35.98
7Sebastian KlosinskiPOL36.00
8Young Jin KimKOR36.03
9Jeremias MarxGER36.04
10An.96 LiuCHN36.05
11Harri LevoFIN36.06
 Mirko Giacomo NenziITA36.06
13Johann Jørgen F. SævesNOR36.17
14Hendrik DombekGER36.20
15Stanislav PalkinKAZ36.31
16Samuli SuomalainenFIN36.45
17Christian OberbichlerSUI36.56
18Cornelius KerstenGBR36.57
19Damian ŻurekPOL36.64
20Noel MüllerGER37.29
21Gaweł OficjalskiPOL37.33
22Oliver GrobSUI37.40
23Alessio TrentiniITA37.54
24Konrád NagyHUN38.76
Men, 5000m, Division B:Date: 20.01.2018
PosNameNationTime
1Nils van der PoelSWE6:22.98
2Sindre HenriksenNOR6:26.28
3Marwin TalsmaNED6:26.54
4Sergey TrofimovRUS6:28.65
5Chris HuizingaNED6:29.51
6Viktor Hald ThorupDEN6:29.56
7Michele MalfattiITA6:29.65
8Konrad NiedźwiedzkiPOL6:32.01
9Denny MorrisonCAN6:32.10
10Linus HeideggerAUT6:32.73
11Riccardo BugariITA6:33.86
12Allan Dahl JohanssonNOR6:34.51
13Sergey GryaztsovRUS6:35.50
14Adrian WielgatPOL6:35.50
15Jan SzymanskiPOL6:36.81
16Vitaly MikhailovBLR6:37.03
17Patryk WójcikPOL6:38.50
18Sebastian DruszkiewiczCZE6:38.85
19Philip Due SchmidtDEN6:44.54
20Martin HänggiSUI6:45.92
21Roland CieslakPOL6:47.05
22KC BoutietteUSA6:50.66
23Jakub KoprivaCZE6:51.98
24Yiming LiuCHN6:53.22
25Xiakaini AerchenghaziCHN6:54.63
26Jordan McMillenBEL6:54.66
27Bence DékányHUN6:57.54
28Oliver LindenskovDEN7:09.46
Men, 1000m, Division B:Date: 21.01.2018
PosNameNationTime
1Lennart VelemaNED1:10.20
2Henrik Fagerli RukkeNOR1:11.05
3Zbigniew BródkaPOL1:11.38
4Konrád NagyHUN1:11.56
5Aleksandr KlenkoKAZ1:11.90
6Johann Jørgen F. SævesNOR1:11.95
7Tao YangCHN1:12.11
8Cornelius KerstenGBR1:12.25
9Hendrik DombekGER1:12.35
10Samuli SuomalainenFIN1:12.50
11Marcin BachanekPOL1:12.74
 Pedro BeckertGER1:12.74
13Christian OberbichlerSUI1:12.90
14Mirko Giacomo NenziITA1:12.93
15Alessio TrentiniITA1:12.98
16Noel MüllerGER1:13.32
17Jiaxuan XieCHN1:13.49
18Oliver GrobSUI1:13.60
 An.96 LiuCHNWDR

1. day (19.01.2018)

2. day (20.01.2018)

3. day (21.01.2018)

Loading record list of the competition…
> > >