Athlete Data of Ksenija Korzjova

Profile image of Ksenija Korzjova
Nationality:
Russia
Native language:
Ксения Коржова
Spellings:

Kseniya Korzhova

Gender:
Women
Current state:
Active (B2)
Last competition:
21.03.2021

Personal Bests:

DistancePersonal BestCurrent SeasonPrevious Season
100 meter
11.31
06.02.2021
Kolomna (RUS)
n/a
11.31
06.02.2021
Kolomna (RUS)
300 meter
29.87
04.11.2016
Kolomna (RUS)
n/a n/a
500 meter
41.67
19.02.2021
Kolomna (RUS)
n/a
41.67
19.02.2021
Kolomna (RUS)
1000 meter
1:22.81
20.03.2021
Olenegorsk (RUS)
n/a
1:22.81
20.03.2021
Olenegorsk (RUS)
1500 meter
2:06.63
19.02.2021
Kolomna (RUS)
n/a
2:06.63
19.02.2021
Kolomna (RUS)
3000 meter
4:26.68
25.12.2020
Kolomna (RUS)
n/a
4:26.68
25.12.2020
Kolomna (RUS)
5000 meter
8:01.47
20.03.2021
Olenegorsk (RUS)
n/a
8:01.47
20.03.2021
Olenegorsk (RUS)
Team Sprint
1:45.65
05.01.2021
Olenegorsk (RUS)
n/a
1:45.65
05.01.2021
Olenegorsk (RUS)
Team Pursuit
3:35.14
05.03.2020
Tscheljabinsk (RUS)
n/a n/a
Last Update: 30.07.2021

Established or current Recordholder:

TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
Small combination 174.768 Olenegorsk (RUS) 86th Traditional Celebration Of The North 19. - 20.03.2021
Last Update: 30.07.2021
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
Small combination 174.768 Olenegorsk (RUS) 86th Traditional Celebration Of The North 19. - 20.03.2021
Last Update: 30.07.2021
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
Small combination 174.768 Olenegorsk (RUS) 86th Traditional Celebration Of The North 19. - 20.03.2021
Last Update: 30.07.2021
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
1000 meter 1:22.81 Olenegorsk (RUS) 86th Traditional Celebration Of The North 20.03.2021
5000 meter 8:01.47 Olenegorsk (RUS) 86th Traditional Celebration Of The North 20.03.2021
1500 meter 2:09.86 Olenegorsk (RUS) 86th Traditional Celebration Of The North 19.03.2021
500 meter 41.93 Olenegorsk (RUS) 86th Traditional Celebration Of The North 19.03.2021
3000 meter 4:41.49 Olenegorsk (RUS) 61st Traditional Festival North Learners 17.03.2021
1500 meter 2:13.94 Olenegorsk (RUS) 61st Traditional Festival North Learners 16.03.2021
Mini combination 176.786 Olenegorsk (RUS) 61st Traditional Festival North Learners 16. - 17.03.2021
1000 meter 1:24.70 Olenegorsk (RUS) Championships Murmansk Region 07.03.2021
Sprint combination 172.665 Olenegorsk (RUS) Championships Murmansk Region 06. - 07.03.2021
1000 meter 1:26.53 Olenegorsk (RUS) City Competition 27.02.2021
Team Sprint 1:45.65 Olenegorsk (RUS) Speed Skating Championship Of The Murmansk Region 05.01.2021
500 meter 42.48 Olenegorsk (RUS) Speed Skating Championship Of The Murmansk Region 05.01.2021
1000 meter 1:27.96 Vologda (RUS) North-West Federal District Junior B/C Championships 13.12.2020
1000 meter 1:27.96 Vologda (RUS) North-West Federal District Junior B/C Championships 13.12.2020
3000 meter 4:52.40 Vologda (RUS) North-West Federal District Junior B/C Championships 13.12.2020
3000 meter 4:52.40 Vologda (RUS) North-West Federal District Junior B/C Championships 13.12.2020
1500 meter 2:20.04 Vologda (RUS) North-West Federal District Junior B/C Championships 12.12.2020
Mini combination 183.643 Vologda (RUS) North-West Federal District Junior B/C Championships 12. - 13.12.2020
Sprint combination 178.935 Olenegorsk (RUS) North City Speed Skating Festival 11. - 12.03.2020
3000 meter 4:46.56 Olenegorsk (RUS) Junior B/C Championships - Northwest Federal District (Stage 3) 07.02.2020
1500 meter 2:15.81 Olenegorsk (RUS) Junior B/C Championships - Northwest Federal District (Stage 3) 06.02.2020
Mini combination 180.515 Olenegorsk (RUS) Junior B/C Championships - Northwest Federal District (Stage 3) 06.02. - 06.03.2020
500 meter 44.16 Murmansk (RUS) Polar Skates 28.12.2019
1000 meter 1:32.17 Murmansk (RUS) Christmas Hopes 25.12.2019
500 meter 45.13 Murmansk (RUS) Christmas Hopes 25.12.2019
Sprint combination 184.865 Murmansk (RUS) Christmas Hopes 24. - 25.12.2019
Sprint combination 179.605 Vologda (RUS) Nikolaj Guljaev Prize 07. - 08.12.2019
500 meter 43.65 Olenegorsk (RUS) 59th Student Festival Of The North 22.03.2019
1000 meter 1:26.71 Olenegorsk (RUS) Junior B/C Championships - Northwest Federal District (Stage 3) 09.02.2019
3000 meter 4:47.08 Olenegorsk (RUS) Junior B/C Championships - Northwest Federal District (Stage 3) 09.02.2019
Mini combination 180.861 Olenegorsk (RUS) Junior B/C Championships - Northwest Federal District (Stage 3) 09.02.2019
3000 meter 5:19.00 Vologda (RUS) Junior B/C Championships - Northwest Federal District (Stage 1) 16.12.2018
1500 meter 2:29.34 Vologda (RUS) Junior B/C Championships - Northwest Federal District (Stage 1) 15.12.2018
Mini combination 198.856 Vologda (RUS) Junior B/C Championships - Northwest Federal District (Stage 1) 15. - 16.12.2018
Sprint combination 183.250 Olenegorsk (RUS) Olenegorsk City Championships 03. - 04.03.2018
Last Update: 30.07.2021
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
1000 meter 1:22.81 Olenegorsk (RUS) 86th Traditional Celebration Of The North 20.03.2021
5000 meter 8:01.47 Olenegorsk (RUS) 86th Traditional Celebration Of The North 20.03.2021
1500 meter 2:09.86 Olenegorsk (RUS) 86th Traditional Celebration Of The North 19.03.2021
500 meter 41.93 Olenegorsk (RUS) 86th Traditional Celebration Of The North 19.03.2021
3000 meter 4:41.49 Olenegorsk (RUS) 61st Traditional Festival North Learners 17.03.2021
1500 meter 2:13.94 Olenegorsk (RUS) 61st Traditional Festival North Learners 16.03.2021
Mini combination 176.786 Olenegorsk (RUS) 61st Traditional Festival North Learners 16. - 17.03.2021
1000 meter 1:24.70 Olenegorsk (RUS) Championships Murmansk Region 07.03.2021
Sprint combination 172.665 Olenegorsk (RUS) Championships Murmansk Region 06. - 07.03.2021
1000 meter 1:26.53 Olenegorsk (RUS) City Competition 27.02.2021
Team Sprint 1:45.65 Olenegorsk (RUS) Speed Skating Championship Of The Murmansk Region 05.01.2021
500 meter 42.48 Olenegorsk (RUS) Speed Skating Championship Of The Murmansk Region 05.01.2021
1000 meter 1:27.96 Vologda (RUS) North-West Federal District Junior B/C Championships 13.12.2020
1000 meter 1:27.96 Vologda (RUS) North-West Federal District Junior B/C Championships 13.12.2020
3000 meter 4:52.40 Vologda (RUS) North-West Federal District Junior B/C Championships 13.12.2020
3000 meter 4:52.40 Vologda (RUS) North-West Federal District Junior B/C Championships 13.12.2020
1500 meter 2:20.04 Vologda (RUS) North-West Federal District Junior B/C Championships 12.12.2020
Mini combination 183.643 Vologda (RUS) North-West Federal District Junior B/C Championships 12. - 13.12.2020
Sprint combination 178.935 Olenegorsk (RUS) North City Speed Skating Festival 11. - 12.03.2020
3000 meter 4:46.56 Olenegorsk (RUS) Junior B/C Championships - Northwest Federal District (Stage 3) 07.02.2020
1500 meter 2:15.81 Olenegorsk (RUS) Junior B/C Championships - Northwest Federal District (Stage 3) 06.02.2020
Mini combination 180.515 Olenegorsk (RUS) Junior B/C Championships - Northwest Federal District (Stage 3) 06.02. - 06.03.2020
500 meter 44.16 Murmansk (RUS) Polar Skates 28.12.2019
1000 meter 1:32.17 Murmansk (RUS) Christmas Hopes 25.12.2019
500 meter 45.13 Murmansk (RUS) Christmas Hopes 25.12.2019
Sprint combination 184.865 Murmansk (RUS) Christmas Hopes 24. - 25.12.2019
Sprint combination 179.605 Vologda (RUS) Nikolaj Guljaev Prize 07. - 08.12.2019
500 meter 43.65 Olenegorsk (RUS) 59th Student Festival Of The North 22.03.2019
1000 meter 1:26.71 Olenegorsk (RUS) Junior B/C Championships - Northwest Federal District (Stage 3) 09.02.2019
3000 meter 4:47.08 Olenegorsk (RUS) Junior B/C Championships - Northwest Federal District (Stage 3) 09.02.2019
Mini combination 180.861 Olenegorsk (RUS) Junior B/C Championships - Northwest Federal District (Stage 3) 09.02.2019
3000 meter 5:19.00 Vologda (RUS) Junior B/C Championships - Northwest Federal District (Stage 1) 16.12.2018
1500 meter 2:29.34 Vologda (RUS) Junior B/C Championships - Northwest Federal District (Stage 1) 15.12.2018
Mini combination 198.856 Vologda (RUS) Junior B/C Championships - Northwest Federal District (Stage 1) 15. - 16.12.2018
Sprint combination 183.250 Olenegorsk (RUS) Olenegorsk City Championships 03. - 04.03.2018
Last Update: 30.07.2021
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
5000 meter 8:28.36 Olenegorsk (RUS) Closing The Winter Season 15.03.2020
Small combination 174.768 Olenegorsk (RUS) 86th Traditional Celebration Of The North 19. - 20.03.2021
Last Update: 30.07.2021

Podiums:

Event1st Rank2st Rank3st RankTotalTop-10Starts
National Championships Juniors - - - - 2 3
Other International 2 - - 2 8 12
Other National 39 7 3 49 60 68
Last Update: 30.07.2021 (World Cup Podiums, Total and Top-10 are for Division-A, only)

Competition Ranking:

Select Season:

Competitons sorted by active Seasons:

Season: 2020 - 2021

PosDistanceTime / PointsCompetitionLocationDate
[object Object][object Object] 162.425 Klubbmesterskapet Kongsvinger (NOR) 17.02.2010
Last Update: 30.07.2021
Select Category:

Competitions sorted by Relevance and Importance:

National Championships Juniors

PosDistanceTime / PointsCompetitionLocationDate
[object Object][object Object] 162.425 Klubbmesterskapet Kongsvinger (NOR) 17.02.2010
Last Update: 30.07.2021

Seasonal trend - Skater Performance compared to the previous Season

The seasonal development compares the competition times of the current season with the competition times of the last season. This makes direct performance comparison possible.

Please note: The chart is made up of all the available competition results. However, it does not consider the competitive conditions, the different ice rinks, the state of health or falls etc. of the skater.

Created with Highcharts 9.0.0Date of CompetitionValues300 meter (15 races)Melanie Kobelt (15 races)Jul '04Jan '05Jul '05Jan '06Jul '06Jan '0728303234363840424446Highcharts.com