SpeedSkatingNews [.info]

All about ice speed skating - news, results and statistics

Athlete data of Aulikki Karhu Finland

Aulikki Karhu
Nationality:

Finland

Other name(s):
Väisänen
Current state:
retired
Last competition:
21.02.1954

Established or hold records:

DistanceTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
5.000 meter11:19.20Kuusankoski Finnische B-Allround Championships 195421.02.1954
1.000 meter2:18.00Kuopio Kuls Kilpailut19.03.1947
DistanceTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
1.000 meter2:08.70Kuopio Finnische Allround Championships 194930.01.1949
1.000 meter2:18.00Kuopio Kuls Kilpailut19.03.1947
Loading results...

Podiums:

Event1st Place2nd Place3rd PlaceTotalTop-10Starts
World championships allround-----1
National championships-21355
National championships u23-1-111
Other international1-1244
Other national1116-272727
Placements during the World Cup division B are not being considered
Rink1st Place2nd Place3rd PlaceTotalTop-10Starts
Kuopio 10101212424
Kuusankoski -2-222
Rovaniemi 11-222
Pieksämäki -11222
Oulu -2-222
Hämeenlinna -1-111
Karkkila -1-111
Joensuu -1-111
Helsinki 1--111
Kokkola (Karleby) -----1
Vaasa ----11
Placements during the World Cup division B are not being considered
Loading results...

Personal bests

DistancePersonal bestLocationDate
500 meter54.10Kuusankoski 26.01.1952
1.000 meter1:54.20Kuopio 12.03.1953
1.500 meter2:57.00Joensuu 08.03.1953
3.000 meter5:59.00Kuopio 11.03.1953
5.000 meter10:36.60Kuopio 16.03.1951
Season: 1953/54
DistanceTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
500 meter57.40Kuusankoski Finnische B-Allround Championships 195420.02.1954
1.000 meter2:00.90Kuusankoski Finnische B-Allround Championships 195421.02.1954
3.000 meter6:31.00Kuusankoski Finnische B-Allround Championships 195420.02.1954
5.000 meter11:19.20Kuusankoski Finnische B-Allround Championships 195421.02.1954
Season: 1952/53
DistanceTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
500 meter55.70Kuopio Pohjois-Savoon Piirin Mestarusskilpailut11.03.1953
1.000 meter1:54.20Kuopio Pohjois-Savoon Piirin Mestarusskilpailut12.03.1953
1.500 meter2:57.00Joensuu Nationell08.03.1953
3.000 meter5:59.00Kuopio Pohjois-Savoon Piirin Mestarusskilpailut11.03.1953
5.000 meter11:00.20Kuopio Finnische Allround Championships 195301.02.1953
Season: 1951/52
DistanceTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
500 meter54.10Kuusankoski Extra Lopp26.01.1952
1.000 meter1:54.60Oulu Os-Test 220.01.1952
1.500 meter2:59.70Kuusankoski Extra Lopp27.01.1952
3.000 meter6:02.30Kuusankoski Extra Lopp26.01.1952
5.000 meter10:42.30Kokkola (Karleby) World Allround Championships 195202.03.1952
Season: 1950/51
DistanceTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
500 meter55.00Oulu Nationell11.03.1951
1.000 meter1:57.90Hämeenlinna Finnische Allround Championships 195121.01.1951
3.000 meter6:06.00Oulu Nationell11.03.1951
5.000 meter10:36.60Kuopio Pohjois-Savon Piirin Mestaruuskilpailut16.03.1951
Season: 1949/50
DistanceTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
500 meter55.50Kuopio Kuls Klubbtävling11.02.1950
1.000 meter1:56.90Pieksämäki Klubbmatch Pieksämäki-Kuopio12.03.1950
3.000 meter6:25.20Kuopio Pohjois-Savon Piirin Mestaruuskilpailut26.02.1950
5.000 meter12:01.90Pieksämäki Finnische Allround Championships 195029.01.1950
Season: 1948/49
DistanceTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
500 meter57.70Kuopio Kuls Tävling20.02.1949
1.000 meter2:08.70Kuopio Finnische Allround Championships 194930.01.1949
3.000 meter6:45.70Kuopio Kuls Tävling20.02.1949
Season: 1947/48
DistanceTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
500 meter1:02.70Kuopio Pohjois-Savon Piirin Mestaruuskilpailut08.02.1948
3.000 meter7:00.00Kuopio Pohjois-Savon Piirin Mestaruuskilpailut08.02.1948
Season: 1946/47
DistanceTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
500 meter1:06.70Kuopio KULS Tävling13.03.1947
1.000 meter2:18.00Kuopio Kuls Kilpailut19.03.1947
1.500 meter3:34.00Kuopio KULS Tävling13.03.1947
Loading results...

Competition ranking

The skater Aulikki Karhu participated in different competitions at different times and seasons. Use the links below, to easily access the individual results.

Personal competition development

Note: The diagram figured out below forms a graph from all currently available results. However, an objective performance evaluation of an athlete is not derived from it. Because neither race conditions, the different rinks and rink types, the healthiness of the athlete etc. are considered.

Please select the current distance:

Loading results...

Extended overview of all competitions of the skater

All competitions of the skater sorted according to the distances are displayed. The filters can be used to configure the individual views, for example to show only the competitions and times that have taken place in Europe .

Loading results...

Performance comparison between athletes

The table below shows a direct performance comparison between the selected athletes. Therefore the presentation uses the personal bests and season best times. Please note that the displayed delta value (at the end of each table cell) always refers to the time of the athlete in the first column.

Note: the leader from the last season of the nobility calendar of the current athletes nation is selected by default, when you haven't selected another athlete.

Loading results...

Record comparision

The table below shows a performance level selected athletes in relation to current records. Please select the record in order to compare it with the personal and seasonal bests.

Please note: there are tracks shown with a personal best available, only.

> >