Rink Card - Pettit National Ice Center Milwaukee

Rink image of Pettit National Ice Center
Country:
United States (USA)
Address:
500 South 84th Street
53214 Milwaukee
State:
Wisconsin
Internet:
http://www.thepettit.com
Rink type:
Sheltered rink, Artificial ice
Lap length:
400m
Altitude:
216 meters above sea level
Opened:
1993

Geographical Location:

LOADING MAP

Track Records:

TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
100 meter 10.64 Sang-Hwa Lee (B2) 3. World Cup 2005/2006 26.11.2005
500 meter 38.91 Sang-Hwa Lee (B2) Rahmenprogramm Weltcup 26.11.2005
1000 meter 1:16.30 Alexa Scott (A2) Four Continents Speed Skating Championships 02.02.2020
1500 meter 1:58.47 Alexa Scott (A2) Four Continents Speed Skating Championships 01.02.2020
3000 meter 4:19.12 Li Song (A2) World Allround Championships 2000 05.02.2000
5000 meter 7:30.78 Li Song (A2) World Allround Championships 2000 05.02.2000
2x500 meter 81.510 Jerica Tandiman (B2) USA Single Distance Championships 2012 14.12.2011
Sprint combination 156.810 Yoo-Rim Kim (B1) Rahmenprogramm Weltcup 26. - 27.11.2005
Mini combination 167.324 Kali Christ (A2) Ooc Races 04. - 06.02.2011
Small combination 168.914 Li Song (A2) World Allround Championships 2000 05. - 06.02.2000
Last Update: 21.01.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
100 meter 10.18 Mitchell Whitmore (A2) Time Trials 28.02.2009
500 meter 35.74 Jordan Stolz (B2) PNIC Time Trials 12.12.2020
1000 meter 1:10.71 Jordan Stolz (B2) PNIC Time Trials 09.01.2021
1500 meter 1:47.61 Brian Hansen (A2) U.S. World Cup/Olympic Qualifying 24.10.2009
3000 meter 3:47.49 Emery Lehman (A1) Time Trials 11.01.2014
5000 meter 6:24.75 Jaewon Chung (A2) Four Continents Speed Skating Championships 31.01.2020
10.000 meter 13:40.49 Brian Hansen (A2) U.S. World Cup/Olympic Qualifying 25.10.2009
2x500 meter 72.650 Matthew Shanahan (A2) American Cup #1 26.10.2008
Sprint combination 144.030 Jan Smeekens (A2) Rahmenprogramm Weltcup 26. - 27.11.2005
Mini combination 155.638 Laurence Ducker (B2) American Cup Final 03. - 04.03.2007
Small combination 154.952 Trevor Marsicano (A1) American Cup Final 03. - 04.03.2007
Big combination 157.426 Brian Hansen (A1) USA Allround Championships 2009 27. - 28.12.2008
Last Update: 21.01.2021

Established Records on Track:

TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
Small combination 168.914 Li Song (A2) World Allround Championships 2000 05. - 06.02.2000
Last Update: 21.01.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
1500 meter 1:49.48 Ådne Søndrål (Senior) 9. World Cup 1997/1998 Final 21.03.1998
Last Update: 21.01.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
Team Pursuit 3:47.90 Dmitrij.0896 Morozov (Neo) Vitaliy Stsjigolev (Neo) Demjan Gavrilov (Neo) Four Continents Speed Skating Championships 02.02.2020
1500 meter 2:13.77 Larissa Paes (Senior) AmCup #1 27.10.2019
3000 meter 4:47.12 Larissa Paes (Senior) AmCup #1 25.10.2019
1000 meter 1:56.52 Krisztina Pap (n/a) PNIC International Time Trials #2 23.12.2018
500 meter 54.29 Krisztina Pap (n/a) PNIC International Time Trials #2 23.12.2018
1500 meter 3:00.93 Krisztina Pap (n/a) PNIC International Time Trials #2 22.12.2018
500 meter 55.06 Krisztina Pap (n/a) PNIC International Time Trials #2 22.12.2018
500 meter 42.76 Laura Gomez Quintero (Senior) Long Track AmCup #2 26.01.2018
1000 meter 1:14.73 Pedro Causil (Senior) Time Trials 28.02.2015
500 meter 37.78 Pedro Causil (Senior) Time Trials 28.02.2015
1000 meter 1:18.52 Julian Rivera (n/a) Time Trials 03.01.2015
500 meter 40.06 Julian Rivera (n/a) Time Trials 03.01.2015
500 meter 40.18 Julian Rivera (n/a) Time Trials 21.12.2014
1500 meter 1:59.83 Julian Rivera (n/a) Time Trials 13.12.2014
500 meter 40.41 Julian Rivera (n/a) Time Trials 13.12.2014
1500 meter 2:00.57 Pedro Causil (Neo) Time Trials 22.02.2014
500 meter 40.61 Pedro Causil (Neo) Time Trials 22.02.2014
1500 meter 2:01.77 Julian Rivera (n/a) Time Trials 08.02.2014
3000 meter 4:26.36 Julian Rivera (n/a) Time Trials 21.12.2013
1000 meter 1:36.66 Dimitra Korri (Neo) Time Trials 30.11.2013
500 meter 48.70 Dimitra Korri (Neo) Time Trials 30.11.2013
1500 meter 2:32.90 Dimitra Korri (Neo) Time Trials 02.11.2013
500 meter 49.97 Dimitra Korri (Neo) Time Trials 02.11.2013
1000 meter 1:39.00 Dimitra Korri (Neo) Time Trials 19.10.2013
500 meter 50.12 Dimitra Korri (Neo) Time Trials 19.10.2013
5000 meter 7:18.77 Julian Rivera (n/a) Time Trials 19.10.2013
500 meter 43.26 Jeremy Moore (Senior) Time Trials 12.01.2013
1500 meter 2:07.12 Jeremy Moore (Senior) Time Trials 15.12.2012
500 meter 43.49 Jeremy Moore (Senior) Time Trials 15.12.2012
1500 meter 2:09.67 Jeremy Moore (Senior) Time Trials 27.10.2012
1500 meter 2:10.96 Jeremy Moore (Senior) Time Trials 20.10.2012
500 meter 44.08 Jeremy Moore (Senior) Time Trials 20.10.2012
2x500 meter 75.960 Heather Richardson (Neo) USA Single Distance Championships 2012 14.12.2011
3000 meter 4:31.43 Jeremy Moore (Senior) Time Trials 10.12.2011
3000 meter 4:32.24 Jeremy Moore (Senior) Time Trials 03.12.2011
3000 meter 4:32.43 Jeremy Moore (Senior) Time Trials 12.11.2011
500 meter 44.27 Jeremy Moore (Senior) Time Trials 12.11.2011
3000 meter 4:35.60 Jeremy Moore (Senior) Time Trials 29.10.2011
500 meter 46.39 Jeremy Moore (Senior) Great Lakes Long Track 15.01.2011
1500 meter 2:23.38 Jeremy Moore (Senior) Time Trials 08.01.2011
500 meter 46.84 Jeremy Moore (Senior) Time Trials 08.01.2011
1000 meter 1:36.63 Jeremy Moore (Senior) Time Trials 11.12.2010
1500 meter 2:32.28 Jeremy Moore (Senior) Time Trials 04.12.2010
500 meter 51.32 Jeremy Moore (Senior) Time Trials 04.12.2010
Mini combination 160.576 Philip Brojaka (Neo) American Cup Final 03. - 04.03.2007
3000 meter 4:18.16 Philip Brojaka (Neo) American Cup Final 03.03.2007
1500 meter 2:21.36 Tamara Llorens (Senior) Time Trials 03.02.2007
3000 meter 4:46.82 Tamara Llorens (Senior) Time Trials 03.02.2007
1000 meter 1:17.64 Philip Brojaka (Neo) Pettit Time Trials 14.10.2006
1000 meter 1:20.39 José Ignacio Fazio (Neo) Pettit Time Trials 14.10.2006
1000 meter 1:20.74 José Ignacio Fazio (Neo) Weekend Time Trials 07.10.2006
500 meter 40.40 José Ignacio Fazio (Neo) Weekend Time Trials 07.10.2006
500 meter 40.51 José Ignacio Fazio (Neo) Weekend Time Trials 30.09.2006
100 meter 09.98 Ermanno Ioriatti (M30) 3. World Cup 2005/2006 26.11.2005
100 meter 10.85 Paulina Wallin (Neo) 3. World Cup 2005/2006 26.11.2005
Small combination 168.914 Li Song (A2) World Allround Championships 2000 05. - 06.02.2000
5000 meter 7:14.78 Maki Tabata (Senior) World Allround Championships 2000 05.02.2000
Small combination 170.007 Jennifer Rodriguez (Neo) Amerika/Oceanien Regional Qualifikation Für Die WM 1999 08. - 10.01.1999
Small combination 171.210 Cindy Overland (Neo) Amerika/Oceanien Regional Qualifikation Für Die WM 1999 08. - 10.01.1999
1000 meter 1:11.12 Ådne Søndrål (Senior) 9. World Cup 1997/1998 Final 22.03.1998
1000 meter 1:12.83 Magnus Enfeldt (Senior) 9. World Cup 1997/1998 Final 22.03.1998
1000 meter 1:13.06 Cédric Kuentz (Senior) 9. World Cup 1997/1998 Final 22.03.1998
3000 meter 4:13.50 Ljudmila Prokasjeva (Senior) 9. World Cup 1997/1998 Final 22.03.1998
5000 meter 6:35.02 Roberto Sighel (M30) 9. World Cup 1997/1998 Final 22.03.1998
5000 meter 6:37.72 Steven Elm (Neo) 9. World Cup 1997/1998 Final 22.03.1998
1500 meter 1:49.95 Roberto Sighel (M30) 9. World Cup 1997/1998 Final 21.03.1998
1500 meter 1:51.08 Sergej Tsybenko (Senior) 9. World Cup 1997/1998 Final 21.03.1998
1500 meter 1:51.13 Cédric Kuentz (Senior) 9. World Cup 1997/1998 Final 21.03.1998
1500 meter 2:02.15 Anette Tønsberg (Senior) 9. World Cup 1997/1998 Final 21.03.1998
500 meter 36.16 Ermanno Ioriatti (Neo) 9. World Cup 1997/1998 Final 21.03.1998
500 meter 36.79 Magnus.75 Jansson (Neo) 9. World Cup 1997/1998 Final 21.03.1998
1000 meter 1:12.13 Ermanno Ioriatti (Neo) 9. World Cup 1997/1998 Final 20.03.1998
1000 meter 1:13.03 Magnus Enfeldt (Senior) 9. World Cup 1997/1998 Final 20.03.1998
1000 meter 1:13.20 Cédric Kuentz (Senior) 9. World Cup 1997/1998 Final 20.03.1998
1000 meter 1:23.53 Elena Belci-Dal Farra (M30) 9. World Cup 1997/1998 Final 20.03.1998
500 meter 36.18 Ermanno Ioriatti (Neo) 9. World Cup 1997/1998 Final 20.03.1998
1500 meter 1:52.57 Hiroyuki Noake (Neo) 9. World Cup 1995/1996 24.02.1996
1500 meter 1:54.12 Cédric Kuentz (Neo) 9. World Cup 1995/1996 24.02.1996
1500 meter 2:00.73 Fausto Armando de Oliveira Marreiros (Senior) 9. World Cup 1995/1996 24.02.1996
Sprint combination 148.205 Vadim Sjaksjakbajev (Neo) World Sprint Championships 1995 18. - 19.02.1995
Sprint combination 152.395 Tomasz Świst (Neo) World Sprint Championships 1995 18. - 19.02.1995
Sprint combination 152.615 Oleg Kostromitin (Neo) World Sprint Championships 1995 18. - 19.02.1995
Sprint combination 160.820 Oksana Ravilova (Senior) World Sprint Championships 1995 18. - 19.02.1995
Sprint combination 170.295 Lesja Belozub (Neo) World Sprint Championships 1995 18. - 19.02.1995
Sprint combination 171.810 Anzjelika Kotjuga (Senior) World Sprint Championships 1995 18. - 19.02.1995
1000 meter 1:25.34 Lesja Belozub (Neo) World Sprint Championships 1995 18.02.1995
500 meter 41.92 Lesja Belozub (Neo) World Sprint Championships 1995 18.02.1995
500 meter 42.45 Anzjelika Kotjuga (Senior) World Sprint Championships 1995 18.02.1995
1000 meter 1:20.58 Seon-Hee Yoo (Senior) 4. World Cup 1993/1994 - Sprint 22.01.1994
500 meter 39.21 Pascal Hinni (Senior) 4. World Cup 1993/1994 - Sprint 21.01.1994
Last Update: 21.01.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
Mini combination 165.110 Jonathan Tobon (C1) USA - Junior Allround Championships 2018 26. - 28.01.2018
Mini combination 168.902 Corinne Stoddard (B1) USA - Junior Allround Championships 2018 26. - 28.01.2018
2x500 meter 74.770 Heather Richardson (Senior) American Long Track Championships 2015 09. - 11.01.2015
500 meter 37.24 Heather Richardson (Senior) American Long Track Championships 2015 09.01.2015
1500 meter 1:54.60 Darren Huang (Neo) USA Single Distance Championships 2013 04.11.2012
1500 meter 1:55.26 Heather Richardson (Senior) USA Single Distance Championships 2013 04.11.2012
1000 meter 1:13.17 Darren Huang (Neo) USA Single Distance Championships 2013 03.11.2012
1000 meter 1:14.00 Heather Richardson (Senior) USA Single Distance Championships 2013 03.11.2012
3000 meter 3:59.81 Edwin Park (A2) USA Single Distance Championships 2013 02.11.2012
2x500 meter 75.960 Heather Richardson (Neo) USA Single Distance Championships 2012 14.12.2011
Big combination 151.741 Shani Davis (Senior) USA Championships 2007 20. - 23.12.2006
10.000 meter 13:22.93 Chad Hedrick (Senior) USA Single Distance Championships 2006 24.10.2005
5000 meter 6:24.25 Chad Hedrick (Senior) USA Single Distance Championships 2006 23.10.2005
1500 meter 1:46.44 Shani Davis (Neo) USA Single Distance Championships 2006 22.10.2005
10.000 meter 13:43.28 Chad Hedrick (Senior) USA Allround Championships 2005 18.12.2004
10.000 meter 13:53.12 Chad Hedrick (Senior) USA Championships 2004 20.12.2003
Sprint combination 143.620 Casey Fitzrandolph (Senior) USA Sprint Championships 2001 06. - 07.01.2001
Sprint combination 157.130 Chris Witty (Senior) USA Sprint Championships 2001 06. - 07.01.2001
1000 meter 1:11.05 Nick Pearson (Neo) USA Sprint Championships 2001 06.01.2001
1000 meter 1:17.51 Chris Witty (Senior) USA Sprint Championships 2001 06.01.2001
500 meter 36.00 Casey Fitzrandolph (Senior) USA Sprint Championships 2001 06.01.2001
500 meter 39.70 Chris Witty (Senior) USA Sprint Championships 2001 06.01.2001
Last Update: 21.01.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
1000 meter 1:13.44 Diego Amaya (B1) Colombian Single Distance Championships 2019 03.03.2019
1500 meter 1:52.81 Diego Amaya (B1) Colombian Single Distance Championships 2019 02.03.2019
500 meter 38.24 Diego Amaya (B1) Colombian Single Distance Championships 2019 01.03.2019
Mini combination 160.161 Cooper Mcleod (C1) American Juniors Long Track Championships 2016 08. - 10.01.2016
Mini combination 162.238 Lukas Anderson (C2) US-American Junior Championships 2014 14. - 16.02.2014
2x500 meter 81.860 Sarah Warren (A1) US-American Junior Championships 2014 14. - 16.02.2014
5000 meter 6:40.56 Emery Lehman (B1) USA Junior Championships 2012 04.02.2012
10.000 meter 14:18.93 Emery Lehman (B1) USA Single Distance Championships 2012 18.12.2011
5000 meter 7:44.55 Hannah Curwin (A2) USA Single Distance Championships 2012 18.12.2011
2x500 meter 81.510 Jerica Tandiman (B2) USA Single Distance Championships 2012 14.12.2011
5000 meter 6:44.52 Emery Lehman (B1) USA Single Distance Championships 2012 13.12.2011
1000 meter 1:12.40 Robert Lawrence (A2) USA Junior Championships 2010 21.02.2010
2x500 meter 73.590 Robert Lawrence (A2) USA Junior Championships 2010 19. - 21.02.2010
2x500 meter 83.070 Sugar Todd (A2) USA Junior Championships 2010 19. - 21.02.2010
Mini combination 163.754 Connor Slivocka (C2) USA Junior Championships 2008 26. - 27.01.2008
Sprint combination 147.690 Brent Aussprung (A1) USA Junior Sprint Championships 2007 03. - 04.03.2007
1000 meter 1:12.95 Brent Aussprung (A1) USA Junior Sprint Championships 2007 03.03.2007
Sprint combination 150.015 Michael Blumel (A2) USA Junior Sprint Championships 2006 18. - 19.02.2006
Sprint combination 166.160 Nancy Swider-Peltz Jr. (A2) USA Junior Sprint Championships 2006 18. - 19.02.2006
1000 meter 1:14.48 Michael Blumel (A2) USA Junior Sprint Championships 2006 18.02.2006
1000 meter 1:20.11 Elli Ochowicz (A2) USA Junior Allround Championships 2003 19.01.2003
1000 meter 1:24.79 Jordan Hinke (C1) USA Junior Allround Championships 2003 19.01.2003
3000 meter 4:31.21 Maria Lamb (B2) USA Junior Allround Championships 2003 19.01.2003
5000 meter 7:18.40 Eric Cepuran (B2) USA Junior Allround Championships 2003 19.01.2003
Small combination 164.498 Tucker Fredricks (A2) USA Junior Allround Championships 2003 18. - 19.01.2003
Mini combination 169.581 Elli Ochowicz (A2) USA Junior Allround Championships 2003 18. - 19.01.2003
Mini combination 172.380 Jordan Hinke (C1) USA Junior Allround Championships 2003 18. - 19.01.2003
1500 meter 1:56.75 Tucker Fredricks (A2) USA Junior Allround Championships 2003 18.01.2003
1500 meter 2:06.81 Maria Lamb (B2) USA Junior Allround Championships 2003 18.01.2003
3000 meter 4:12.25 Paul Dyrud (B2) USA Junior Allround Championships 2003 18.01.2003
500 meter 36.50 Tucker Fredricks (A2) USA Junior Allround Championships 2003 18.01.2003
500 meter 40.72 Elli Ochowicz (A2) USA Junior Allround Championships 2003 18.01.2003
5000 meter 7:37.95 Tucker Fredricks (A2) USA Junior Allround Championships 2003 18.01.2003
Last Update: 21.01.2021

Competitions by Season:

Select Season:

Season: 2020 - 2021

DateEvent
23. - 24.01.2021 USA - Junior Championships 2021
Last Update: 21.01.2021