Rink Card - Valle Hovin Kunstisbane Oslo

Rink image of Valle Hovin Kunstisbane
Country:
Norway
Address:
Innspurten 1
663 Oslo
State:
Oslo town
Internet:
http://www.vallehovin.no/
Rink type:
Outdoor rink, Artificial ice
Lap length:
400m
Altitude:
92 meters above sea level
Opened:
1966

Geographical Location:

LOADING MAP

Track Records:

TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
100 meter 11.57 Hilde Røgeberg Pedersen (Senior) Norwegian Cup 2 30.11.2003
500 meter 39.68 Svetlana Kajkan (Neo) 7. World Cup 2001/2002 03.03.2002
1000 meter 1:20.94 Sabine Völker (Senior) 7. World Cup 2001/2002 03.03.2002
1500 meter 2:09.03 Sandra Zwolle (Senior) 3. World Cup 1995/1996 10.12.1995
3000 meter 4:32.21 Mari Hemmer (Senior) Norwegian Cup 5, Oscar-Races 07.12.2008
5000 meter 7:52.23 Bjørg Eva Jensen (Neo) Nyttårs Løpene 01.01.1983
10.000 meter 15:54.69 Mari Hemmer (Senior) OBIK Olav Basmos Minneløp 19.12.2012
2x500 meter 85.160 Edel Therese Høiseth (Senior) Norwegian Single Distance Championships 1995 16. - 18.12.1994
Sprint combination 167.260 Qiaobo Ye (Senior) World Sprint Championships 1992 29.02. - 01.03.1992
Mini combination 184.034 Inga Anne Vasaasen (B2) ASK-Cupen, Landskamputtak 16. - 17.11.2013
Small combination 183.668 Bjørg Eva Jensen (Neo) Nyttårs Løpene 01. - 04.01.1983
Big combination 212.841 Ragnhild Andresen (M40) Oslomesterskapet 2018 02. - 03.03.2018
Last Update: 27.01.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
100 meter 10.16 Kjetil Johansen Amundrud (Senior) Norwegian Cup 2 30.11.2003
500 meter 36.02 Ådne Søndrål (M30) 7. World Cup 2001/2002 03.03.2002
1000 meter 1:11.86 Ådne Søndrål (M30) 7. World Cup 2001/2002 03.03.2002
1500 meter 1:54.71 Kjetil Stiansen (A1) Norwegian Cup 6 17.01.2010
3000 meter 4:00.10 Henrik Christiansen (Neo) Norwegian Cup 5 03.12.2005
5000 meter 6:55.23 Reidar Bohlin Borgersen (M30) Norwegian Cup 6 17.01.2010
10.000 meter 14:29.83 Odd Bohlin Borgersen (Senior) Norwegian Cup 4 27.11.2004
2x500 meter 75.230 Roger Strøm (Senior) Norwegian Single Distance Championships 1995 16. - 18.12.1994
Sprint combination 147.415 Christoffer Fagerli Rukke (Neo) Norwegian Sprint Championships 2009 03. - 04.01.2009
Mini combination 164.143 Andreas Holmen Minge (B2) ASK-cupen 15. - 16.11.2008
Small combination 166.037 Hein Vergeer (Senior) Country Match NOR-SWE-NED 29. - 30.12.1984
Big combination 165.573 Eskil Ervik (Senior) Norwegian Allround Championships 2004 24. - 25.01.2004
Last Update: 27.01.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
100 meter 12.09 Siri Moseng Reiersen (B1) Norwegian Cup 5 04.12.2005
500 meter 42.11 Hege Bøkko (B2) Norwegian Junior Sprint Championships 03.01.2009
1000 meter 1:22.92 Hege Bøkko (B2) Norwegian Junior Sprint Championships 03.01.2009
1500 meter 2:16.36 Maren Haugli (A1) Norwegian Cup 3 Junior 14.12.2002
3000 meter 4:42.64 Maren Haugli (A2) Norwegian Allround Championships 2004 24.01.2004
5000 meter 8:22.66 Maren Haugli (A2) Norwegian Allround Championships 2004 24.01.2004
10.000 meter 16:35.50 Frida van Megen (A2) Internasjonal ASK-Uke 06.03.2008
2x500 meter 89.020 Ester Stølen (A2) Norwegian Single Distance Championships 1995 16. - 18.12.1994
Sprint combination 167.665 Hege Bøkko (B2) Norwegian Junior Sprint Championships 03. - 04.01.2009
Mini combination 184.034 Inga Anne Vasaasen (B2) ASK-Cupen, Landskamputtak 16. - 17.11.2013
Small combination 186.779 Maren Haugli (A2) Norwegian Allround Championships 2004 24. - 25.01.2004
Big combination 254.641 Maiken Nerstad Gundersen (B1) Oslomesterskapet 2018 02. - 03.03.2018
Last Update: 27.01.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
100 meter 10.72 Håvard Lauvålien (B2) Norwegian Cup 3 Junior 15.12.2002
500 meter 37.74 Kjetil Stiansen (A1) Gullkarusell Nr. 4 02.03.2010
1000 meter 1:14.59 Sverre Lunde Pedersen (B1) Norwegian Junior Sprint Championships 03.01.2009
1500 meter 1:54.71 Kjetil Stiansen (A1) Norwegian Cup 6 17.01.2010
3000 meter 4:05.16 Sverre Lunde Pedersen (B2) Norwegian Cup 6 16.01.2010
5000 meter 7:14.83 Michael Spielmann (A2) World Allround Championships 1989 11.02.1989
10.000 meter 14:52.12 Michael Spielmann (A2) World Allround Championships 1989 11.02.1989
2x500 meter 109.110 Tobias Stokke (D1) Sistre Indre 2003 08. - 09.03.2003
Sprint combination 151.605 Sverre Lunde Pedersen (B1) Norwegian Junior Sprint Championships 03. - 04.01.2009
Mini combination 161.231 Kasper Tveter (B1) Landsmesterskapet 2018 16. - 18.02.2018
Small combination 167.243 Øystein Kvikstad Skoglund (A2) Norwegian Cup 10 'Kuppern's Trophy' 26. - 27.02.2005
Big combination 168.102 Michael Spielmann (A2) World Allround Championships 1989 11. - 12.02.1989
Last Update: 27.01.2021