Preis Der Kasachischen SSR
07. - 10.04.1979
Kompleks Medeo (KAZ)
Big Combination (Men), 07. - 10.04.1979
POS NAME AG NAT 500M 5000M 1500M 10000M POINTS DIFF RECORDS
1 Anatolij Grigorjev A2 URS 41.48 (26) SB 7:22.22 (2) 2:01.84 (3) 14:56.73 (1) WRJ, TRJ 171.151 SB
2 Vitalij Ankusjev Neo URS 40.18 (8) 7:30.42 (11) SB 2:02.25 (4) SB 15:36.42 (4) SB 172.793 +1.642 SB
3 Jouko Salakka Senior FIN 40.22 (9) 7:30.39 (10) 2:01.25 (2) 15:44.11 (9) 172.880 +1.729 PB
4 Rustam Abdurakhmanov Neo URS 41.13 (22) 7:30.48 (12) 2:05.05 (5) 15:43.21 (7) SB 175.021 +3.870 SB
5 Jarmo Alppi Neo FIN 41.82 (28) SB 7:40.38 (19) 2:06.54 (6) SB 15:43.66 (8) 177.221 +6.070 SB
6 Vladimir Masjkovtsev Neo URS 39.98 (7) 7:26.84 (5) 2:16.66 (16) 15:44.48 (10) SB 177.441 +6.290 SB
7 Sergej Filippov A2 URS 40.84 (20) SB 7:27.64 (8) SB 2:19.45 (22) 15:17.91 (2) SB 177.982 +6.831 SB
8 Aleksandr Ratsjev Neo URS 39.88 (5) SB 7:27.31 (7) 2:21.76 (26) 15:27.31 (3) SB 178.229 +7.078 SB
9 Aleksandr Mestsjanov Neo URS 39.55 (3) PB 7:42.60 (20) SB 2:15.66 (14) SB 15:48.42 (12) PB 178.442 +7.291 SB
10 Ivan Sjuldajs Senior URS 41.23 (23) SB 7:37.80 (16) 2:13.47 (9) 15:38.89 (5) 178.444 +7.293 SB
11 Sergej Surjaninov Neo URS 40.37 (12) 7:32.66 (14) PB 2:19.94 (23) 16:19.33 (13) PB 181.248 +10.097 PB
12 Igor Tsjernjavskij Neo URS 40.49 (13) 7:29.08 (9) PB 2:26.77 (29) SB 15:42.66 (6) PB 181.454 +10.303 PB
13 Nikolaj Priz Senior URS 43.09 (32) PB 8:04.60 (30) SB 2:25.41 (27) SB 15:47.95 (11) PB 187.417 +16.266 PB
Tomas Gustafson A2 SWE - 8:06.03 (31) - - -
Vladimir Vasiljev Neo URS 1:06.22 (34) 7:42.98 (21) - - -
Erdene-Olsij Ojdovijn A1 MGL 42.08 (30) 8:24.01 (35) 2:17.85 (18) - -
Ivan Sobolta Neo URS 44.07 (33) PB 8:06.09 (32) PB 2:31.89 (31) PB - -
Jeon-Sik Kan Senior PRK 41.36 (25) PB 8:11.09 (34) PB 2:19.44 (21) - -
Yen-Ryon Park A2 PRK 42.44 (31) PB 7:59.35 (29) PB 2:26.30 (28) - -
Temirbaataryn Njamdavaa A2 MGL 40.81 (19) NRJ 8:07.23 (33) 2:12.51 (8) - -
Vjatsjeslav Jevsejev Neo URS 41.26 (24) PB 7:57.56 (28) 2:20.50 (24) - -
Aleksej.61 Sorokin B2 URS 40.97 (20) 7:54.19 (26) SB 2:18.86 (20) - -
Sergej Zolottsev Senior URS 40.49 (13) 7:54.57 (27) PB 2:14.93 (12) - -
Valerij Degtjarjov A2 URS 41.98 (29) 7:48.75 (24) SB 2:16.47 (15) - -
Jan Junell Neo SWE 40.51 (16) 7:31.52 (13) 2:33.36 (33) - -
Leonid Mostovoj Neo URS 40.25 (11) 7:49.23 (25) 2:13.55 (10) - -
Gennadij Dubov A1 URS 40.79 (18) SB 7:27.14 (6) SB 2:32.65 (32) - -
Viktor Romanov Neo URS 41.73 (27) 7:38.42 (18) 2:18.68 (19) - -
Aleksandr.55 Vasilev Neo URS 39.52 (2) SB 7:43.45 (22) 2:14.15 (11) - -
Nikolaj Bosjman Neo URS 40.63 (17) 7:45.23 (23) 2:10.60 (7) - -
Vladimir Sidorov A2 URS 39.70 (4) 7:25.39 (4) SB 2:28.53 (20) - -
Aleksandr Kistenjov Senior KAZ 40.23 (10) 7:37.83 (17) 2:15.15 (13) - -
Vladimir Kosolapov Neo URS 40.50 (15) 7:22.35 (3) 2:21.32 (35) - -
Nikolaj Korzjik Neo URS 39.91 (6) SB 7:21.73 (1) SB 2:17.40 (17) - -
Pertti Niittylä Neo FIN 38.90 (1) PB 7:32.76 (15) SB 1:59.75 (1) - -
Sprint Combination (Men), 07. - 10.04.1979
POS NAME AG NAT 500M 1. RACE 1000M 1. RACE 500M 2. RACE 1000M 2. RACE POINTS DIFF RECORDS
1 Oloph Granath Senior SWE 38.92 (2) 1:19.58 (2) 38.57 (1) 1:20.72 (2) 157.640
2 Urpo Pikkupeura Neo FIN 38.93 (3) SB 1:19.44 (1) SB 39.23 (4) 1:20.55 (1) 158.155 +0.515 SB
3 Jukka Ala-Louko A1 FIN 38.87 (1) SB 1:19.81 (3) SB 38.93 (2) 1:21.15 (5) 158.280 +0.640 NRJ
4 Sergej Zagajnov Senior URS 39.03 (4) 1:20.10 (4) 39.02 (3) 1:21.25 (6) 158.725 +1.085
5 Jan-Åke Carlberg Neo SWE 39.18 (5) 1:20.85 (5) 39.49 (5) 1:21.05 (4) 159.620 +1.980
6 Roger Hagel Neo SWE 39.27 (6) 1:21.89 (8) 40.07 (6) 1:22.64 (8) 161.605 +3.965
7 Anatolij Krajnjuk Neo URS 39.91 (7) 1:21.07 (6) 40.17 (7) 1:24.55 (11) 162.890 +5.250
8 Yen-Chan Park Senior PRK 40.61 (9) PB 1:21.54 (7) NR 41.19 (10) 1:23.87 (9) 164.505 +6.865 NR
9 In Park C2 PRK 40.49 (8) NRJ 1:23.70 (9) NRJ 40.29 (8) NRJ 1:23.99 (10) 164.625 +6.985 NRJ
Jan Junell Neo SWE - - - 1:20.90 (3) -
Tomas Gustafson A2 SWE - - 40.71 (9) 1:22.13 (7) -
Sprint Combination (Women), 07. - 10.04.1979
POS NAME AG NAT 500M 1. RACE 1000M 1. RACE 500M 2. RACE 1000M 2. RACE POINTS DIFF RECORDS
1 Ann-Sofie Järnström Senior SWE 43.07 (1) 1:27.91 (1) NR 42.91 (1) 1:28.51 (2) 174.190 NR
2 Oksana Korjakina A2 URS 44.86 (5) 1:28.46 (2) 43.98 (2) 1:28.49 (1) 177.315 +3.125
3 Anna Druzjina A2 URS 44.12 (3) 1:29.59 (3) 44.45 (4) 1:29.21 (3) 177.970 +3.780
4 Pirjo Hyvärinen Neo FIN 44.55 (4) 1:31.72 (7) 44.31 (3) 1:30.20 (4) 179.820 +5.630 SB
5 Virve Mäkelä Neo FIN 44.08 (2) SB 1:30.76 (4) SB 44.65 (5) 1:32.93 (7) 180.575 +6.385 SB
6 Den-Lin Shim Senior PRK 45.14 (6) PB 1:31.60 (6) NR 45.64 (6) 1:32.69 (6) 182.925 +8.735 NR
7 Ku-Song Hi A2 PRK 45.91 (7) 1:33.34 (8) PB 45.88 (7) PB 1:34.66 (8) 185.790 +11.600 NRJ
8 Roza Imanbajeva A2 URS 52.04 (8) 1:31.46 (5) 46.84 (8) 1:31.84 (5) 190.530 +16.340
Mini Combination (Women), 07. - 10.04.1979
POS NAME AG NAT 500M 1500M 1000M 3000M POINTS DIFF RECORDS
1 Olga Plesjkova Neo URS 43.93 (7) 2:12.34 (1) SB 1:26.00 (1) SB 4:42.98 (1) 178.206
2 Nadezjda Vasiljeva Neo URS 43.60 (4) 2:14.13 (6) PB 1:26.45 (2) PB 4:51.48 (4) 180.115 +1.909 PB
3 Vera Tsjudina Neo URS 44.17 (9) 2:14.19 (8) PB 1:26.55 (3) 4:51.67 (5) 180.786 +2.580 SB
4 Jelena Avdejeva-Galinskaja A2 URS 43.76 (5) 2:14.15 (7) PB 1:28.31 (4) 4:49.27 (2) 180.842 +2.636
5 Jelena Karasjova Senior URS 44.27 (11) 2:13.31 (3) PB 1:28.41 (5) 4:51.01 (3) 181.412 +3.206 SB
6 Sylvia Filipsson Senior SWE 44.36 (12) 2:14.68 (9) NR 1:28.69 (9) SB 4:52.84 (7) 182.404 +4.198
7 Natalja Kuimova A2 URS 43.55 (3) SB 2:14.94 (10) SB 1:28.87 (10) SB 4:56.75 (10) 182.423 +4.217 SB
8 Jelena Tikhanovskaja A2 URS 44.49 (16) 2:13.90 (5) PB 1:29.01 (11) 4:55.42 (8) 182.864 +4.658 SB
9 Galina Gurasj A2 URS 45.11 (24) SB 2:13.53 (4) PB 1:29.85 (14) 4:52.06 (6) 183.221 +5.015 PB
10 Alla Briljova Neo URS 44.36 (12) 2:15.52 (11) 1:28.63 (7) 4:56.28 (9) 183.228 +5.022
11 Nadezjda Aleksejeva Neo URS 44.87 (21) PB 2:13.18 (2) PB 1:28.63 (7) PB 5:04.26 (14) 184.288 +6.082 PB
12 Tarja Rinne M30 FIN 44.84 (19) NRM 2:16.55 (14) NRM 1:30.32 (16) NRM 4:59.11 (11) 185.367 +7.161 SB
13 Tatjana Tumanova-Arefjeva B2 URS 44.52 (17) 2:16.92 (15) SB 1:30.88 (18) 5:02.75 (13) SB 186.058 +7.852 SB
14 Tatjana Baranova M30 URS 44.77 (18) 2:18.55 (19) 1:31.29 (19) 4:59.84 (12) 186.571 +8.365 SB
15 Anneli Repola-Risku Senior FIN 45.02 (22) 2:16.00 (12) NR 1:29.80 (13) SB 5:15.95 (15) 187.911 +9.705
16 Yong-Suk Kim Neo PRK 44.00 (8) NR 2:21.40 (24) NR 1:29.35 (12) NR 5:17.09 (16) PB 188.656 +10.450 NR
Natalja Karangina Neo URS 46.79 (28) 2:25.14 (28) - - -
Tatjana Serebrjakova-Timosjina Senior URS 44.36 (12) SB 2:16.37 (13) SB 2:42.06 (30) - -
Tatjana Bondarenko C1 URS 45.75 (25) SB 2:26.84 (31) SB 1:38.33 (29) - -
Nadezjda Sorokina A1 URS 47.59 (31) 2:25.84 (30) 1:35.69 (26) - -
Valentina Vagner Neo URS 47.09 (30) 2:24.90 (27) SB 1:36.21 (27) - -
Tatjana Pevneva Neo URS 47.02 (29) 2:23.57 (26) 1:36.96 (28) - -
Valentina Bosjman A1 URS 45.93 (26) 2:25.53 (29) PB 1:34.75 (24) - -
Tatjana Smirnykh Neo URS 46.41 (27) 2:21.40 (24) 1:35.25 (25) - -
Galina Dorzjinova Neo URS 45.02 (22) 2:20.01 (23) PB 1:32.45 (22) - -
Ljudmila Gasnikova Neo URS 44.84 (19) SB 2:19.90 (22) PB 1:32.46 (23) - -
Rozalija Khafizova Neo URS 44.20 (10) 2:19.55 (21) SB 1:30.15 (15) - -
Valentina Okuneva B2 URS 43.79 (3) SB 2:17.03 (16) SB 1:32.44 (21) PB - -
Ljudmila Lavrenkova Neo URS 44.47 (15) 2:17.15 (17) SB 1:31.63 (20) - -
Nadezjda Druzjinina Senior URS 43.44 (2) 2:19.02 (20) PB 1:28.45 (6) - -
Galina Fradina Neo URS 42.85 (1) 2:17.41 (18) PB 1:30.51 (17) - -
Preis Der Kasachischen SSR
07. - 10.04.1979
Kompleks Medeo (KAZ)
NAME AG 500M (1. RACE) 500M (2. RACE) 500M 1000M (1. RACE) 1000M (2. RACE) 1500M 5000M 10000M
Tomas Gustafson A2 40.71 (9) DNF 1:22.13 (7) 8:06.03 (31)
Jan Junell Neo 40.51 (16) 1:20.90 (3) 2:33.36 (33) 7:31.52 (13)
Oloph Granath Senior 38.92 (2) 38.57 (1) 1:19.58 (2) 1:20.72 (2)
Jan-Åke Carlberg Neo 39.18 (5) 39.49 (5) 1:20.85 (5) 1:21.05 (4)
Jukka Ala-Louko A1 38.87 (1) 38.93 (2) 1:19.81 (3) 1:21.15 (5)
Urpo Pikkupeura Neo 38.93 (3) 39.23 (4) 1:19.44 (1) 1:20.55 (1)
Sergej Zagajnov Senior 39.03 (4) 39.02 (3) 1:20.10 (4) 1:21.25 (6)
Roger Hagel Neo 39.27 (6) 40.07 (6) 1:21.89 (8) 1:22.64 (8)
In Park C2 40.49 (8) 40.29 (8) 1:23.70 (9) 1:23.99 (10)
Anatolij Krajnjuk Neo 39.91 (7) 40.17 (7) 1:21.07 (6) 1:24.55 (11)
Yen-Chan Park Senior 40.61 (9) 41.19 (10) 1:21.54 (7) 1:23.87 (9)
Pertti Niittylä Neo 38.90 (1) 1:59.75 (1) 7:32.76 (15)
Temirbaataryn Njamdavaa A2 40.81 (19) 2:12.51 (8) 8:07.23 (33)
Jouko Salakka Senior 40.22 (9) 2:01.25 (2) 7:30.39 (10) 15:44.11 (9)
Jarmo Alppi Neo 41.82 (28) 2:06.54 (6) 7:40.38 (19) 15:43.66 (8)
Aleksandr Ratsjev Neo 39.88 (5) 2:21.76 (26) 7:27.31 (7) 15:27.31 (3)
Ivan Sjuldajs Senior 41.23 (23) 2:13.47 (9) 7:37.80 (16) 15:38.89 (5)
Vladimir Masjkovtsev Neo 39.98 (7) 2:16.66 (16) 7:26.84 (5) 15:44.48 (10)
Aleksandr.55 Vasilev Neo 39.52 (2) 2:14.15 (11) 7:43.45 (22)
Vitalij Ankusjev Neo 40.18 (8) 2:02.25 (4) 7:30.42 (11) 15:36.42 (4)
Nikolaj Bosjman Neo 40.63 (17) 2:10.60 (7) 7:45.23 (23)
Rustam Abdurakhmanov Neo 41.13 (22) 2:05.05 (5) 7:30.48 (12) 15:43.21 (7)
Sergej Filippov A2 40.84 (20) 2:19.45 (22) 7:27.64 (8) 15:17.91 (2)
Leonid Mostovoj Neo 40.25 (11) 2:13.55 (10) 7:49.23 (25)
Erdene-Olsij Ojdovijn A1 42.08 (30) 2:17.85 (18) 8:24.01 (35)
Vladimir Sidorov A2 39.70 (4) 2:28.53 (20) 7:25.39 (4)
Vladimir Kosolapov Neo 40.50 (15) 2:21.32 (35) 7:22.35 (3)
Vladimir Vasiljev Neo 1:06.22 (34) 7:42.98 (21)
Nikolaj Korzjik Neo 39.91 (6) 2:17.40 (17) 7:21.73 (1)
Gennadij Dubov A1 40.79 (18) 2:32.65 (32) 7:27.14 (6)
Aleksej.61 Sorokin B2 40.97 (20) 2:18.86 (20) 7:54.19 (26)
Anatolij Grigorjev A2 41.48 (26) 2:01.84 (3) 7:22.22 (2) 14:56.73 (1)
Nikolaj Priz Senior 43.09 (32) 2:25.41 (27) 8:04.60 (30) 15:47.95 (11)
Sergej Zolottsev Senior 40.49 (13) 2:14.93 (12) 7:54.57 (27)
Vjatsjeslav Jevsejev Neo 41.26 (24) 2:20.50 (24) 7:57.56 (28)
Sergej Surjaninov Neo 40.37 (12) 2:19.94 (23) 7:32.66 (14) 16:19.33 (13)
Igor Tsjernjavskij Neo 40.49 (13) 2:26.77 (29) 7:29.08 (9) 15:42.66 (6)
Aleksandr Mestsjanov Neo 39.55 (3) 2:15.66 (14) 7:42.60 (20) 15:48.42 (12)
Viktor Romanov Neo 41.73 (27) 2:18.68 (19) 7:38.42 (18)
Valerij Degtjarjov A2 41.98 (29) 2:16.47 (15) 7:48.75 (24)
Yen-Ryon Park A2 42.44 (31) 2:26.30 (28) 7:59.35 (29)
Ivan Sobolta Neo 44.07 (33) 2:31.89 (31) 8:06.09 (32)
Jeon-Sik Kan Senior 41.36 (25) 2:19.44 (21) 8:11.09 (34)
Aleksandr Kistenjov Senior 40.23 (10) 2:15.15 (13) 7:37.83 (17)
NAME AG 500M (1. RACE) 500M (2. RACE) 500M 1000M (1. RACE) 1000M (2. RACE) 1000M 1500M 3000M
Ann-Sofie Järnström Senior 43.07 (1) 42.91 (1) 1:27.91 (1) 1:28.51 (2)
Pirjo Hyvärinen Neo 44.55 (4) 44.31 (3) 1:31.72 (7) 1:30.20 (4)
Virve Mäkelä Neo 44.08 (2) 44.65 (5) 1:30.76 (4) 1:32.93 (7)
Roza Imanbajeva A2 52.04 (8) 46.84 (8) 1:31.46 (5) 1:31.84 (5)
Anna Druzjina A2 44.12 (3) 44.45 (4) 1:29.59 (3) 1:29.21 (3)
Oksana Korjakina A2 44.86 (5) 43.98 (2) 1:28.46 (2) 1:28.49 (1)
Ku-Song Hi A2 45.91 (7) 45.88 (7) 1:33.34 (8) 1:34.66 (8)
Den-Lin Shim Senior 45.14 (6) 45.64 (6) 1:31.60 (6) 1:32.69 (6)
Sylvia Filipsson Senior 44.36 (12) 1:28.69 (9) 2:14.68 (9) 4:52.84 (7)
Tarja Rinne M30 44.84 (19) 1:30.32 (16) 2:16.55 (14) 4:59.11 (11)
Olga Plesjkova Neo 43.93 (7) 1:26.00 (1) 2:12.34 (1) 4:42.98 (1)
Natalja Kuimova A2 43.55 (3) 1:28.87 (10) 2:14.94 (10) 4:56.75 (10)
Anneli Repola-Risku Senior 45.02 (22) 1:29.80 (13) 2:16.00 (12) 5:15.95 (15)
Yong-Suk Kim Neo 44.00 (8) 1:29.35 (12) 2:21.40 (24) 5:17.09 (16)
Tatjana Serebrjakova-Timosjina Senior 44.36 (12) 2:42.06 (30) 2:16.37 (13)
Nadezjda Druzjinina Senior 43.44 (2) 1:28.45 (6) 2:19.02 (20)
Jelena Karasjova Senior 44.27 (11) 1:28.41 (5) 2:13.31 (3) 4:51.01 (3)
Tatjana Pevneva Neo 47.02 (29) 1:36.96 (28) 2:23.57 (26)
Tatjana Baranova M30 44.77 (18) 1:31.29 (19) 2:18.55 (19) 4:59.84 (12)
Alla Briljova Neo 44.36 (12) 1:28.63 (7) 2:15.52 (11) 4:56.28 (9)
Nadezjda Aleksejeva Neo 44.87 (21) 1:28.63 (7) 2:13.18 (2) 5:04.26 (14)
Ljudmila Gasnikova Neo 44.84 (19) 1:32.46 (23) 2:19.90 (22)
Jelena Avdejeva-Galinskaja A2 43.76 (5) 1:28.31 (4) 2:14.15 (7) 4:49.27 (2)
Valentina Vagner Neo 47.09 (30) 1:36.21 (27) 2:24.90 (27)
Ljudmila Lavrenkova Neo 44.47 (15) 1:31.63 (20) 2:17.15 (17)
Tatjana Tumanova-Arefjeva B2 44.52 (17) 1:30.88 (18) 2:16.92 (15) 5:02.75 (13)
Jelena Tikhanovskaja A2 44.49 (16) 1:29.01 (11) 2:13.90 (5) 4:55.42 (8)
Galina Gurasj A2 45.11 (24) 1:29.85 (14) 2:13.53 (4) 4:52.06 (6)
Tatjana Bondarenko C1 45.75 (25) 1:38.33 (29) 2:26.84 (31)
Vera Tsjudina Neo 44.17 (9) 1:26.55 (3) 2:14.19 (8) 4:51.67 (5)
Nadezjda Vasiljeva Neo 43.60 (4) 1:26.45 (2) 2:14.13 (6) 4:51.48 (4)
Galina Fradina Neo 42.85 (1) 1:30.51 (17) 2:17.41 (18)
Rozalija Khafizova Neo 44.20 (10) 1:30.15 (15) 2:19.55 (21)
Tatjana Smirnykh Neo 46.41 (27) 1:35.25 (25) 2:21.40 (24)
Valentina Bosjman A1 45.93 (26) 1:34.75 (24) 2:25.53 (29)
Nadezjda Sorokina A1 47.59 (31) 1:35.69 (26) 2:25.84 (30)
Valentina Okuneva B2 43.79 (3) 1:32.44 (21) 2:17.03 (16)
Galina Dorzjinova Neo 45.02 (22) 1:32.45 (22) 2:20.01 (23)
Natalja Karangina Neo 46.79 (28) 2:25.14 (28)