SpeedSkatingNews [.info]

All about ice speed skating - news, results and statistics

   
 

Result: 1. Weltcup 2011/2012

Rink:
Uralskaja Molnija (Uralblitz) Tscheljabinsk (RUS)
Date:
18. - 20.11.2011
Records:
Information:
  • 201 Skaters from 23 nations
  • 81 Ladies and 120 Men
  • 7 Distances (500m, 3.000m, 1.500m, 5.000m, 1.000m, Team (Men), Team (Ladies))
  • 479 races (12 races with DNF/DNS/DQ)
All distances
Men, Team, 8 Runden, 3.Tag:
PosNameNationTime
1Sven Kramer (senior)NEDTR,SB3.41,25
1Jan Blokhuijsen (senior)NEDTR,SB3.41,25
1Wouter olde Heuvel (senior)NEDTR,SB3.41,25
2Shani Davis (senior)USA3.44,52
2Jonathan Kuck (u23)USA3.44,52
2Brian Hansen (u23)USA3.44,52
3Patrick Beckert (u23)GER3.45,29
3Marco Weber (senior)GER3.45,29
3Alexej Baumgärtner (senior)GER3.45,29
4Seung-Hoon Lee (senior)KOR3.45,56
4Hyeong-Joon Joo (u23)KOR3.45,56
4Byeong-Wook Ko (u23)KOR3.45,56
5Ivan Skobrev (senior)RUS3.45,90
5Jevgenij Lalenkov (senior)RUS3.45,90
5Pavel Bajnov (senior)RUSSB3.45,90
6Sverre Lunde Pedersen (A2)NORWRJ3.47,45
6Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen (A2)NORWRJ3.47,45
6Kristian Reistad Fredriksen (A2)NORWRJ3.47,45
7Alexis Contin (senior)FRASB3.48,09
7Benjamin Macé (senior)FRASB3.48,09
7Ewen Fernandez (senior)FRASB3.48,09
8Zbigniew Bródka (senior)POL3.49,14
8Konrad Niedźwiedzki (senior)POL3.49,14
8Roland Cieślak (senior)POL3.49,14
9Denny Morrison (senior)CAN3.49,25
9Philippe Riopel (senior)CANSB3.49,25
9Jordan Belchos (senior)CAN3.49,25
10Matteo Anesi (senior)ITA3.51,53
10Luca Stefani (senior)ITA3.51,53
10Mirko Giacomo Nenzi (u23)ITA3.51,53
11Dmitrij Babenko (senior)KAZSB3.57,88
11Aleksandr Zjigin (senior)KAZSB3.57,88
11Maksim Baklasjkin (senior)KAZPB3.57,88
12Zdeněk Haselberger (senior)CZE4.00,82
12Pavel Kulma (u23)CZE4.00,82
12Milan Sáblík (u23)CZE4.00,82
DQHiroki Hirako (senior)JPNDQ
DQTeppei Mori (senior)JPNDQ
DQNorimasa Zaike (senior)JPNDQ
TR - Track record, SB - Saison best, WRJ - World record Juniors, PB - Personal best
Zeitliche Abstände der Top-Platzierten (experimentell)
 1 - Sven Kramer2 - Jan Blokhuijsen3 - Wouter olde Heuvel4 - Shani Davis5 - Jonathan Kuck6 - Brian Hansen7 - Patrick Beckert8 - Marco Weber9 - Alexej Baumgärtner10 - Seung-Hoon Lee
1 - Sven Kramer 0,0000,000-3,270-3,270-3,270-4,040-4,040-4,040-4,310
2 - Jan Blokhuijsen0,000 0,000-3,270-3,270-3,270-4,040-4,040-4,040-4,310
3 - Wouter olde Heuvel0,0000,000 -3,270-3,270-3,270-4,040-4,040-4,040-4,310
4 - Shani Davis3,2703,2703,270 0,0000,000-0,770-0,770-0,770-1,040
5 - Jonathan Kuck3,2703,2703,2700,000 0,000-0,770-0,770-0,770-1,040
6 - Brian Hansen3,2703,2703,2700,0000,000 -0,770-0,770-0,770-1,040
7 - Patrick Beckert4,0404,0404,0400,7700,7700,770 0,0000,000-0,270
8 - Marco Weber4,0404,0404,0400,7700,7700,7700,000 0,000-0,270
9 - Alexej Baumgärtner4,0404,0404,0400,7700,7700,7700,0000,000 -0,270
10 - Seung-Hoon Lee4,3104,3104,3101,0401,0401,0400,2700,2700,270 
Men, 500m, Division A:
PosNameNationTime
1Pekka Koskela (senior)FIN35,00
2Jan Smeekens (senior)NED35,01
3Yuya Oikawa (senior)JPN35,07
4Kyu-Hyeok Lee (senior)KOR35,09
5Stefan Groothuis (senior)NED35,12
6Joji Kato (senior)JPN35,21
7Keichiro Nagashima (senior)JPN35,22
8Jamie Gregg (senior)CAN35,25
9Michel Mulder (senior)NED35,30
10Ronald Mulder (senior)NED35,41
11Ryuhei Haga (senior)JPN35,44
12Nan Wang (u23)CHN35,44
13Dmitrij Lobkov (senior)RUS35,47
14Mika Poutala (senior)FIN35,49
15Gilmore Junio (u23)CAN35,49
16Yuji Kamijo (senior)JPN35,50
17Tucker Fredricks (senior)USA35,56
18Roman Kretsj (u23)KAZ35,58
19Kang-Seok Lee (senior)KOR35,59
20Tyler Derraugh (senior)CAN35,67
21Jesper Hospes (senior)NED35,68
22Aleksej Jesin (senior)RUS35,70
23Espen Aarnes Hvammen (senior)NOR35,90
24Samuel Schwarz (senior)GER35,96
Zeitliche Abstände der Top-Platzierten (experimentell)
 1 - Pekka Koskela2 - Jan Smeekens3 - Yuya Oikawa4 - Kyu-Hyeok Lee5 - Stefan Groothuis6 - Joji Kato7 - Keichiro Nagashima8 - Jamie Gregg9 - Michel Mulder10 - Ronald Mulder
1 - Pekka Koskela -0,010-0,070-0,090-0,120-0,210-0,220-0,250-0,300-0,410
2 - Jan Smeekens0,010 -0,060-0,080-0,110-0,200-0,210-0,240-0,290-0,400
3 - Yuya Oikawa0,0700,060 -0,020-0,050-0,140-0,150-0,180-0,230-0,340
4 - Kyu-Hyeok Lee0,0900,0800,020 -0,030-0,120-0,130-0,160-0,210-0,320
5 - Stefan Groothuis0,1200,1100,0500,030 -0,090-0,100-0,130-0,180-0,290
6 - Joji Kato0,2100,2000,1400,1200,090 -0,010-0,040-0,090-0,200
7 - Keichiro Nagashima0,2200,2100,1500,1300,1000,010 -0,030-0,080-0,190
8 - Jamie Gregg0,2500,2400,1800,1600,1300,0400,030 -0,050-0,160
9 - Michel Mulder0,3000,2900,2300,2100,1800,0900,0800,050 -0,110
10 - Ronald Mulder0,4100,4000,3400,3200,2900,2000,1900,1600,110 
Men, 1500m, Division A:
PosNameNationTime
1Stefan Groothuis (senior)NEDTR,SB1.45,70
2Shani Davis (senior)USA1.46,27
3Ivan Skobrev (senior)RUS1.46,47
4Kjeld Nuis (u23)NED1.46,59
5Denny Morrison (senior)CAN1.46,83
6Mark Tuitert (senior)NED1.46,94
7Brian Hansen (u23)USA1.47,11
8Wouter olde Heuvel (senior)NED1.47,15
9Håvard Bøkko (senior)NOR1.47,22
10Sjoerd de Vries (senior)NED1.47,43
11Zbigniew Bródka (senior)POL1.47,45
12Alexis Contin (senior)FRA1.47,51
13Sverre Lunde Pedersen (A2)NOR1.47,58
14Konrad Niedźwiedzki (senior)POL1.47,82
15Mikael Flygind Larsen (senior)NORSB1.47,89
16Jevgenij Lalenkov (senior)RUS1.47,91
17Lucas Makowsky (senior)CAN1.48,01
18Matteo Anesi (senior)ITASB1.48,16
19Roland Cieślak (senior)POLSB1.48,65
20Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen (A2)NOR1.49,09
21Aleksandr Lebedev (senior)RUSSB1.49,31
22Jonathan Kuck (u23)USA1.49,61
23Robert Lehmann (senior)GER1.50,75
24Enrico Fabris (senior)ITASB1.51,24
TR - Track record, SB - Saison best
Zeitliche Abstände der Top-Platzierten (experimentell)
 1 - Stefan Groothuis2 - Shani Davis3 - Ivan Skobrev4 - Kjeld Nuis5 - Denny Morrison6 - Mark Tuitert7 - Brian Hansen8 - Wouter olde Heuvel9 - Håvard Bøkko10 - Sjoerd de Vries
1 - Stefan Groothuis -0,570-0,770-0,890-1,130-1,240-1,410-1,450-1,520-1,730
2 - Shani Davis0,570 -0,200-0,320-0,560-0,670-0,840-0,880-0,950-1,160
3 - Ivan Skobrev0,7700,200 -0,120-0,360-0,470-0,640-0,680-0,750-0,960
4 - Kjeld Nuis0,8900,3200,120 -0,240-0,350-0,520-0,560-0,630-0,840
5 - Denny Morrison1,1300,5600,3600,240 -0,110-0,280-0,320-0,390-0,600
6 - Mark Tuitert1,2400,6700,4700,3500,110 -0,170-0,210-0,280-0,490
7 - Brian Hansen1,4100,8400,6400,5200,2800,170 -0,040-0,110-0,320
8 - Wouter olde Heuvel1,4500,8800,6800,5600,3200,2100,040 -0,070-0,280
9 - Håvard Bøkko1,5200,9500,7500,6300,3900,2800,1100,070 -0,210
10 - Sjoerd de Vries1,7301,1600,9600,8400,6000,4900,3200,2800,210 
Men, 500m, A-Gruppe, 2. Tag:
PosNameNationTime
1Joji Kato (senior)JPN34,92
2Tae-Beom Mo (senior)KOR35,01
3Yuya Oikawa (senior)JPN35,14
4Kang-Seok Lee (senior)KOR35,19
5Jan Smeekens (senior)NED35,21
6Jamie Gregg (senior)CAN35,23
7Keichiro Nagashima (senior)JPN35,26
8Yuji Kamijo (senior)JPN35,27
9Gilmore Junio (u23)CAN35,33
10Tucker Fredricks (senior)USA35,35
11Nan Wang (u23)CHN35,35
12Stefan Groothuis (senior)NED35,36
13Ronald Mulder (senior)NED35,38
14Mika Poutala (senior)FIN35,41
15Kyu-Hyeok Lee (senior)KOR35,44
16Dmitrij Lobkov (senior)RUS35,52
17Jesper Hospes (senior)NED35,53
18Michel Mulder (senior)NED35,54
19Ryuhei Haga (senior)JPN35,54
20Tyler Derraugh (senior)CAN35,79
21Aleksej Jesin (senior)RUS35,85
22Pekka Koskela (senior)FIN35,86
23Espen Aarnes Hvammen (senior)NOR35,93
24Roman Kretsj (u23)KAZ35,95
DQSamuel Schwarz (senior)GERDQ
Zeitliche Abstände der Top-Platzierten (experimentell)
 1 - Joji Kato2 - Tae-Beom Mo3 - Yuya Oikawa4 - Kang-Seok Lee5 - Jan Smeekens6 - Jamie Gregg7 - Keichiro Nagashima8 - Yuji Kamijo9 - Gilmore Junio10 - Tucker Fredricks
1 - Joji Kato -0,090-0,220-0,270-0,290-0,310-0,340-0,350-0,410-0,430
2 - Tae-Beom Mo0,090 -0,130-0,180-0,200-0,220-0,250-0,260-0,320-0,340
3 - Yuya Oikawa0,2200,130 -0,050-0,070-0,090-0,120-0,130-0,190-0,210
4 - Kang-Seok Lee0,2700,1800,050 -0,020-0,040-0,070-0,080-0,140-0,160
5 - Jan Smeekens0,2900,2000,0700,020 -0,020-0,050-0,060-0,120-0,140
6 - Jamie Gregg0,3100,2200,0900,0400,020 -0,030-0,040-0,100-0,120
7 - Keichiro Nagashima0,3400,2500,1200,0700,0500,030 -0,010-0,070-0,090
8 - Yuji Kamijo0,3500,2600,1300,0800,0600,0400,010 -0,060-0,080
9 - Gilmore Junio0,4100,3200,1900,1400,1200,1000,0700,060 -0,020
10 - Tucker Fredricks0,4300,3400,2100,1600,1400,1200,0900,0800,020 
Men, 5000m, A-Gruppe, 2. Tag:
PosNameNationTime
1Jorrit Bergsma (senior)NEDTR6.18,74
2Sven Kramer (senior)NED6.20,60
3Bob de Jong (senior)NED6.21,96
4Jonathan Kuck (u23)USA6.23,77
5Alexis Contin (senior)FRA6.23,97
6Moritz Geisreiter (senior)GER6.25,52
7Shane Dobbin (senior)NZL6.25,66
8Jan Blokhuijsen (senior)NED6.26,39
9Håvard Bøkko (senior)NOR6.27,60
10Douwe de Vries (senior)NED6.27,65
11Ivan Skobrev (senior)RUS6.28,71
12Patrick Beckert (u23)GER6.28,89
13Sverre Lunde Pedersen (A2)NOR6.30,15
14Marco Weber (senior)GER6.30,26
15Seung-Hoon Lee (senior)KOR6.32,43
16Hiroki Hirako (senior)JPN6.33,60
17Dmitrij Babenko (senior)KAZ6.34,66
18Kristian Reistad Fredriksen (A2)NOR6.36,54
19Joshua Lose (senior)AUSSB6.38,21
20Patrick Meek (senior)USA6.39,42
21Denis Juskov (u23)RUS6.40,03
22Lucas Makowsky (senior)CAN6.47,68
23Sławomir Chmura (senior)POL6.48,49
DNSEnrico Fabris (senior)ITADNS
TR - Track record, SB - Saison best
Zeitliche Abstände der Top-Platzierten (experimentell)
 1 - Jorrit Bergsma2 - Sven Kramer3 - Bob de Jong4 - Jonathan Kuck5 - Alexis Contin6 - Moritz Geisreiter7 - Shane Dobbin8 - Jan Blokhuijsen9 - Håvard Bøkko10 - Douwe de Vries
1 - Jorrit Bergsma -1,860-3,220-5,030-5,230-6,780-6,920-7,650-8,860-8,910
2 - Sven Kramer1,860 -1,360-3,170-3,370-4,920-5,060-5,790-7,000-7,050
3 - Bob de Jong3,2201,360 -1,810-2,010-3,560-3,700-4,430-5,640-5,690
4 - Jonathan Kuck5,0303,1701,810 -0,200-1,750-1,890-2,620-3,830-3,880
5 - Alexis Contin5,2303,3702,0100,200 -1,550-1,690-2,420-3,630-3,680
6 - Moritz Geisreiter6,7804,9203,5601,7501,550 -0,140-0,870-2,080-2,130
7 - Shane Dobbin6,9205,0603,7001,8901,6900,140 -0,730-1,940-1,990
8 - Jan Blokhuijsen7,6505,7904,4302,6202,4200,8700,730 -1,210-1,260
9 - Håvard Bøkko8,8607,0005,6403,8303,6302,0801,9401,210 -0,050
10 - Douwe de Vries8,9107,0505,6903,8803,6802,1301,9901,2600,050 
Men, 1000m, A-Gruppe, 3. Tag:
PosNameNationTime
1Stefan Groothuis (senior)NEDTR1.08,49
2Kjeld Nuis (u23)NED1.08,56
3Denny Morrison (senior)CAN1.09,26
4Sjoerd de Vries (senior)NED1.09,29
5Shani Davis (senior)USA1.09,48
6Samuel Schwarz (senior)GER1.09,68
7Pim Schipper (senior)NED1.09,85
8Kyu-Hyeok Lee (senior)KOR1.09,98
9Brian Hansen (u23)USA1.10,04
10Jevgenij Lalenkov (senior)RUS1.10,09
11Denis Kuzin (senior)KAZ1.10,21
12Jamie Gregg (senior)CAN1.10,37
13Mirko Giacomo Nenzi (u23)ITA1.10,44
14Mikael Flygind Larsen (senior)NOR1.10,50
15Aleksej Jesin (senior)RUS1.10,64
16Michel Mulder (senior)NED1.10,70
17Aleksandr Lebedev (senior)RUS1.10,80
18Kang-Seok Lee (senior)KOR1.10,84
19Yuji Kamijo (senior)JPN1.10,96
20Lucas Makowsky (senior)CAN1.11,10
21Gilmore Junio (u23)CAN1.11,21
22Dmitrij Lobkov (senior)RUS1.11,25
23Matteo Anesi (senior)ITA1.11,49
24Roman Kretsj (u23)KAZ1.12,09
TR - Track record
Zeitliche Abstände der Top-Platzierten (experimentell)
 1 - Stefan Groothuis2 - Kjeld Nuis3 - Denny Morrison4 - Sjoerd de Vries5 - Shani Davis6 - Samuel Schwarz7 - Pim Schipper8 - Kyu-Hyeok Lee9 - Brian Hansen10 - Jevgenij Lalenkov
1 - Stefan Groothuis -0,070-0,770-0,800-0,990-1,190-1,360-1,490-1,550-1,600
2 - Kjeld Nuis0,070 -0,700-0,730-0,920-1,120-1,290-1,420-1,480-1,530
3 - Denny Morrison0,7700,700 -0,030-0,220-0,420-0,590-0,720-0,780-0,830
4 - Sjoerd de Vries0,8000,7300,030 -0,190-0,390-0,560-0,690-0,750-0,800
5 - Shani Davis0,9900,9200,2200,190 -0,200-0,370-0,500-0,560-0,610
6 - Samuel Schwarz1,1901,1200,4200,3900,200 -0,170-0,300-0,360-0,410
7 - Pim Schipper1,3601,2900,5900,5600,3700,170 -0,130-0,190-0,240
8 - Kyu-Hyeok Lee1,4901,4200,7200,6900,5000,3000,130 -0,060-0,110
9 - Brian Hansen1,5501,4800,7800,7500,5600,3600,1900,060 -0,050
10 - Jevgenij Lalenkov1,6001,5300,8300,8000,6100,4100,2400,1100,050 
Men, 500m, Division B:
PosNameNationTime
1Tae-Beom Mo (senior)KOR35,38
2Artur Waś (senior)POL35,63
3Ki-Ho Lee (senior)KOR35,64
4Nico Ihle (senior)GER35,72
5William Dutton (u23)CAN35,82
6Markus Puolakka (senior)FIN35,84
7Igor Bogoljubskij (senior)RUS35,89
8Fengtong Yu (senior)CHN35,94
9Seong-Kyu Kim (u23)KOR35,98
10Richard MacLennan (u23)CAN36,03
11Marius-Cristian Paraschivoiu (u23)ROU36,09
12Denis Koval (u23)RUS36,09
13Mitchell Whitmore (u23)USA36,11
14Viktor Glustsjenko (senior)KAZ36,19
15Joseph Lindsey (senior)USA36,23
16Artem Kuznetsov (senior)RUS36,39
17Denny Ihle (senior)GER36,43
18Christoffer Fagerli Rukke (senior)NOR36,44
19Daniel Greig (u23)AUS36,46
20Trevor Marsicano (senior)USA36,95
Zeitliche Abstände der Top-Platzierten (experimentell)
 1 - Tae-Beom Mo2 - Artur Waś3 - Ki-Ho Lee4 - Nico Ihle5 - William Dutton6 - Markus Puolakka7 - Igor Bogoljubskij8 - Fengtong Yu9 - Seong-Kyu Kim10 - Richard MacLennan
1 - Tae-Beom Mo -0,250-0,260-0,340-0,440-0,460-0,510-0,560-0,600-0,650
2 - Artur Waś0,250 -0,010-0,090-0,190-0,210-0,260-0,310-0,350-0,400
3 - Ki-Ho Lee0,2600,010 -0,080-0,180-0,200-0,250-0,300-0,340-0,390
4 - Nico Ihle0,3400,0900,080 -0,100-0,120-0,170-0,220-0,260-0,310
5 - William Dutton0,4400,1900,1800,100 -0,020-0,070-0,120-0,160-0,210
6 - Markus Puolakka0,4600,2100,2000,1200,020 -0,050-0,100-0,140-0,190
7 - Igor Bogoljubskij0,5100,2600,2500,1700,0700,050 -0,050-0,090-0,140
8 - Fengtong Yu0,5600,3100,3000,2200,1200,1000,050 -0,040-0,090
9 - Seong-Kyu Kim0,6000,3500,3400,2600,1600,1400,0900,040 -0,050
10 - Richard MacLennan0,6500,4000,3900,3100,2100,1900,1400,0900,050 
Men, 1500m, Division B:
PosNameNationTime
1Benjamin Macé (senior)FRA1.47,32
2Mirko Giacomo Nenzi (u23)ITA1.48,92
3Christoffer Fagerli Rukke (senior)NORSB1.48,99
4Denis Kuzin (senior)KAZ1.49,01
5Seung-Hoon Lee (senior)KORSB1.49,09
6Bailin Li (A2)CHN1.49,79
7Xuefeng Gao (senior)CHN1.49,83
8Bart Swings (u23)BEL1.49,99
9Dmitrij Babenko (senior)KAZ1.50,03
10Moritz Geisreiter (senior)GER1.50,23
11Philippe Riopel (senior)CAN1.50,70
12Trevor Marsicano (senior)USA1.50,77
13Marco Weber (senior)GER1.50,79
14Tyler Derraugh (senior)CAN1.50,79
15Aleksandr Zjigin (senior)KAZ1.50,83
16Takuro Oda (A2)JPN1.51,30
17Aleksandr Rumjantsev (senior)RUS1.51,60
18Vitalij Mikhajlov (senior)BLR1.51,68
19Pavel Bajnov (senior)RUS1.51,85
20Jan Szymański (senior)POL1.53,12
21Mitchell Whitmore (u23)USA1.53,64
22Milan Sáblík (u23)CZE1.53,88
SB - Saison best
Zeitliche Abstände der Top-Platzierten (experimentell)
 1 - Benjamin Macé2 - Mirko Giacomo Nenzi3 - Christoffer Fagerli Rukke4 - Denis Kuzin5 - Seung-Hoon Lee6 - Bailin Li7 - Xuefeng Gao8 - Bart Swings9 - Dmitrij Babenko10 - Moritz Geisreiter
1 - Benjamin Macé -1,600-1,670-1,690-1,770-2,470-2,510-2,670-2,710-2,910
2 - Mirko Giacomo Nenzi1,600 -0,070-0,090-0,170-0,870-0,910-1,070-1,110-1,310
3 - Christoffer Fagerli Rukke1,6700,070 -0,020-0,100-0,800-0,840-1,000-1,040-1,240
4 - Denis Kuzin1,6900,0900,020 -0,080-0,780-0,820-0,980-1,020-1,220
5 - Seung-Hoon Lee1,7700,1700,1000,080 -0,700-0,740-0,900-0,940-1,140
6 - Bailin Li2,4700,8700,8000,7800,700 -0,040-0,200-0,240-0,440
7 - Xuefeng Gao2,5100,9100,8400,8200,7400,040 -0,160-0,200-0,400
8 - Bart Swings2,6701,0701,0000,9800,9000,2000,160 -0,040-0,240
9 - Dmitrij Babenko2,7101,1101,0401,0200,9400,2400,2000,040 -0,200
10 - Moritz Geisreiter2,9101,3101,2401,2201,1400,4400,4000,2400,200 
Men, 500m, B-Gruppe, 2. Tag:
PosNameNationTime
1Artur Waś (senior)POL35,57
2Fengtong Yu (senior)CHN35,71
3Markus Puolakka (senior)FIN35,76
4Richard MacLennan (u23)CAN35,85
5Mitchell Whitmore (u23)USA35,92
6Igor Bogoljubskij (senior)RUS35,92
7Seong-Kyu Kim (u23)KOR35,94
8Viktor Glustsjenko (senior)KAZ35,94
9Ki-Ho Lee (senior)KOR35,94
10Artem Kuznetsov (senior)RUS36,04
11Christoffer Fagerli Rukke (senior)NOR36,09
12Mirko Giacomo Nenzi (u23)ITA36,16
13Joseph Lindsey (senior)USA36,25
14Denis Koval (u23)RUS36,32
15Denny Ihle (senior)GER36,39
16Daniel Greig (u23)AUS36,42
17Marius-Cristian Paraschivoiu (u23)ROU36,42
DNSNico Ihle (senior)GERDNS
DQWilliam Dutton (u23)CANDQ
Zeitliche Abstände der Top-Platzierten (experimentell)
 1 - Artur Waś2 - Fengtong Yu3 - Markus Puolakka4 - Richard MacLennan5 - Mitchell Whitmore6 - Igor Bogoljubskij7 - Seong-Kyu Kim8 - Viktor Glustsjenko9 - Ki-Ho Lee10 - Artem Kuznetsov
1 - Artur Waś -0,140-0,190-0,280-0,350-0,350-0,370-0,370-0,370-0,470
2 - Fengtong Yu0,140 -0,050-0,140-0,210-0,210-0,230-0,230-0,230-0,330
3 - Markus Puolakka0,1900,050 -0,090-0,160-0,160-0,180-0,180-0,180-0,280
4 - Richard MacLennan0,2800,1400,090 -0,070-0,070-0,090-0,090-0,090-0,190
5 - Mitchell Whitmore0,3500,2100,1600,070 0,000-0,020-0,020-0,020-0,120
6 - Igor Bogoljubskij0,3500,2100,1600,0700,000 -0,020-0,020-0,020-0,120
7 - Seong-Kyu Kim0,3700,2300,1800,0900,0200,020 0,0000,000-0,100
8 - Viktor Glustsjenko0,3700,2300,1800,0900,0200,0200,000 0,000-0,100
9 - Ki-Ho Lee0,3700,2300,1800,0900,0200,0200,0000,000 -0,100
10 - Artem Kuznetsov0,4700,3300,2800,1900,1200,1200,1000,1000,100 
Men, 5000m, B-Gruppe, 2. Tag:
PosNameNationTime
1Bart Swings (u23)BEL6.25,54
2Alexej Baumgärtner (senior)GER6.30,04
3Jordan Belchos (senior)CAN6.31,26
4Hyeong-Joon Joo (u23)KORSB6.31,35
5Ewen Fernandez (senior)FRASB6.32,16
6Brian Hansen (u23)USA6.32,53
7Jan Szymański (senior)POL6.34,78
8Robert Lehmann (senior)GER6.38,69
9Teppei Mori (senior)JPN6.39,54
10Roland Cieślak (senior)POL6.40,17
11Luca Stefani (senior)ITASB6.40,34
12Andrej Burljajev (senior)RUSSB6.41,27
13Mikhail Kotsjnev (senior)RUS6.41,73
14Vitalij Mikhajlov (senior)BLR6.41,92
15Aleksej Suvorov (u23)RUS6.42,42
16Martin Hänggi (senior)SUI6.45,02
17Trevor Marsicano (senior)USA6.46,29
18Ferre Spruyt (senior)BEL6.47,65
19Bailin Li (A2)CHN6.48,25
20Zdeněk Haselberger (senior)CZE6.53,42
21Maksim Baklasjkin (senior)KAZ6.54,13
DNFNorimasa Zaike (senior)JPNDNF
SB - Saison best
Zeitliche Abstände der Top-Platzierten (experimentell)
 1 - Bart Swings2 - Alexej Baumgärtner3 - Jordan Belchos4 - Hyeong-Joon Joo5 - Ewen Fernandez6 - Brian Hansen7 - Jan Szymański8 - Robert Lehmann9 - Teppei Mori10 - Roland Cieślak
1 - Bart Swings -4,500-5,720-5,810-6,620-6,990-9,240-13,150-14,000-14,630
2 - Alexej Baumgärtner4,500 -1,220-1,310-2,120-2,490-4,740-8,650-9,500-10,130
3 - Jordan Belchos5,7201,220 -0,090-0,900-1,270-3,520-7,430-8,280-8,910
4 - Hyeong-Joon Joo5,8101,3100,090 -0,810-1,180-3,430-7,340-8,190-8,820
5 - Ewen Fernandez6,6202,1200,9000,810 -0,370-2,620-6,530-7,380-8,010
6 - Brian Hansen6,9902,4901,2701,1800,370 -2,250-6,160-7,010-7,640
7 - Jan Szymański9,2404,7403,5203,4302,6202,250 -3,910-4,760-5,390
8 - Robert Lehmann13,1508,6507,4307,3406,5306,1603,910 -0,850-1,480
9 - Teppei Mori14,0009,5008,2808,1907,3807,0104,7600,850 -0,630
10 - Roland Cieślak14,63010,1308,9108,8208,0107,6405,3901,4800,630 
Men, 1000m, B-Gruppe, 3. Tag:
PosNameNationTime
 Daniel Greig (u23)AUSDNS
 Joel Eriksson (senior)SWEDNS
 Benjamin Macé (senior)FRADQ
1Tae-Beom Mo (senior)KORTR1.09,33
2Nan Wang (u23)CHN1.10,52
3Pekka Koskela (senior)FIN1.10,91
4Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen (A2)NOR1.11,02
5Mika Poutala (senior)FIN1.11,10
6Håvard Bøkko (senior)NOR1.11,13
7Mitchell Whitmore (u23)USA1.11,15
8Konrad Niedźwiedzki (senior)POL1.11,23
9Kyle Parrott (senior)CAN1.11,37
10Christoffer Fagerli Rukke (senior)NOR1.11,61
11Ryuhei Haga (senior)JPN1.11,62
12Aleksandr Glustsjenko (senior)KAZ1.11,83
13Espen Aarnes Hvammen (senior)NOR1.11,87
14Jong-Woo Lee (senior)KOR1.11,95
15Igor Nefedjev (senior)RUS1.12,25
16Marius-Cristian Paraschivoiu (u23)ROU1.12,50
TR - Track record
Zeitliche Abstände der Top-Platzierten (experimentell)
 1 - Daniel Greig2 - Joel Eriksson3 - Benjamin Macé4 - Tae-Beom Mo5 - Nan Wang6 - Pekka Koskela7 - Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen8 - Mika Poutala9 - Håvard Bøkko10 - Mitchell Whitmore
1 - Daniel Greig 0,0000,000-69,330-70,520-70,910-71,020-71,100-71,130-71,150
2 - Joel Eriksson0,000 0,000-69,330-70,520-70,910-71,020-71,100-71,130-71,150
3 - Benjamin Macé0,0000,000 -69,330-70,520-70,910-71,020-71,100-71,130-71,150
4 - Tae-Beom Mo69,33069,33069,330 -1,190-1,580-1,690-1,770-1,800-1,820
5 - Nan Wang70,52070,52070,5201,190 -0,390-0,500-0,580-0,610-0,630
6 - Pekka Koskela70,91070,91070,9101,5800,390 -0,110-0,190-0,220-0,240
7 - Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen71,02071,02071,0201,6900,5000,110 -0,080-0,110-0,130
8 - Mika Poutala71,10071,10071,1001,7700,5800,1900,080 -0,030-0,050
9 - Håvard Bøkko71,13071,13071,1301,8000,6100,2200,1100,030 -0,020
10 - Mitchell Whitmore71,15071,15071,1501,8200,6300,2400,1300,0500,020