SpeedSkatingNews [.info]

All about ice speed skating - news, results and statistics

   
 

Result: Asian Winter Games 1990 Japan

Makomanai Skating Centre 0608611 Itiminami Ku Makunai Park 3-1 Japan
Rink:
Makomanai Skating Centre Sapporo (JPN)
Date:
10. - 13.03.1990
Records:
Information:
  • 58 Skaters from 5 nations
  • 25 Ladies and 33 Men
  • 6 Distances (500m, 5.000m, 1.500m, 1.000m, 3.000m, 10.000m)
  • 126 races (1 races with DNF/DNS/DQ)
All distances
Men, 5000m:
PosNameNationTime
1Kazuhiro Sato (Seniors)JPNTR7:16.98
2Shuhai Lu (Seniors)CHNSB7:22.61
3Yeong-Seok Oh (u23)KOR7:22.66
4Naoki Kotake (u23)JPN7:23.36
5Hidehiko Ichikawa (Seniors)JPNSB7:25.22
6Toru Aoyanagi (u23)JPN7:25.27
7Yong-Hun Song (A1)PRKSB7:27.59
8Lin-Hoon Lee (A2)KOR7:28.31
9Yanfei Liu (Seniors)CHNSB7:35.68
10Song-Guk Chi (B1)PRK7:38.00
11Qingbo Feng (C2)CHNNR7:42.50
12Jong-Bok Shin (A1)KOR7:45.40
13Altangodas Sodnomdarzjaa (u23)MGL7:46.52
14Mendbajar Tshimiddorsch (Seniors)MGLSB7:52.53
15Lianjun Wang (n/a)CHNSB7:54.09
TR - Track record, SB - Saison best, NR - National record
Temporal spacing of the top finishers (Experimental)
 

1 - Kazuhiro Sato

2 - Shuhai Lu

3 - Yeong-Seok Oh

4 - Naoki Kotake

5 - Hidehiko Ichikawa

6 - Toru Aoyanagi

7 - Yong-Hun Song

8 - Lin-Hoon Lee

9 - Yanfei Liu

10 - Song-Guk Chi

1 - Kazuhiro Sato -5,630-5,680-6,380-8,240-8,290-10,610-11,330-18,700-21,020
2 - Shuhai Lu5,630 -0,050-0,750-2,610-2,660-4,980-5,700-13,070-15,390
3 - Yeong-Seok Oh5,6800,050 -0,700-2,560-2,610-4,930-5,650-13,020-15,340
4 - Naoki Kotake6,3800,7500,700 -1,860-1,910-4,230-4,950-12,320-14,640
5 - Hidehiko Ichikawa8,2402,6102,5601,860 -0,050-2,370-3,090-10,460-12,780
6 - Toru Aoyanagi8,2902,6602,6101,9100,050 -2,320-3,040-10,410-12,730
7 - Yong-Hun Song10,6104,9804,9304,2302,3702,320 -0,720-8,090-10,410
8 - Lin-Hoon Lee11,3305,7005,6504,9503,0903,0400,720 -7,370-9,690
9 - Yanfei Liu18,70013,07013,02012,32010,46010,4108,0907,370 -2,320
10 - Song-Guk Chi21,02015,39015,34014,64012,78012,73010,4109,6902,320 
Competition result compared to season bests and personal bests (experimental)
PosNameTimeSaison bestPersonal best
1Kazuhiro Sato (Seniors)7:16.98+08.60+26.56
2Shuhai Lu (Seniors)7:22.61SB+06.28
3Yeong-Seok Oh (u23)7:22.66+02.96+16.48
4Naoki Kotake (u23)7:23.36+01.35+24.85
5Hidehiko Ichikawa (Seniors)7:25.22SB+15.36
6Toru Aoyanagi (u23)7:25.27+15.29+45.11
7Yong-Hun Song (A1)7:27.59SB+26.03
8Lin-Hoon Lee (A2)7:28.31+12.12+12.51
9Yanfei Liu (Seniors)7:35.68SB+27.08
10Song-Guk Chi (B1)7:38.00+10.67+10.67
11Qingbo Feng (C2)7:42.50SB+28.15
12Jong-Bok Shin (A1)7:45.40+13.71+13.71
13Altangodas Sodnomdarzjaa (u23)7:46.52+04.12+04.12
14Mendbajar Tshimiddorsch (Seniors)7:52.53SB+02.92
15Lianjun Wang (n/a)7:54.09SB+21.73
Men, 500m:
PosNameNationTime
1Chen Song (Seniors)CHNTR38.14
2Ki-Tae Bae (Seniors)KOR38.21
3Hozumi Moriyama (u23)JPN38.34
 Yasushi Kuroiwa (Seniors)JPN38.34
5Yasunori Miyabe (Seniors)JPN38.43
6Seong-Yeol Jaegal (u23)KOR38.49
7Hongbo Liu (B1)CHNNR38.89
8Satoru Kuroiwa (Seniors)JPN38.95
9Yeong-Cheol Lee (A1)PRK39.01
10Yoon-Man Kim (B2)KOR39.05
11Wei Liu (A2)CHN39.10
12Yong-Il Ha (u23)PRK39.37
13In-Chol Choi (B1)PRKSB40.45
14Li-Bin Lim (u23)PRK41.70
TR - Track record, NR - National record, SB - Saison best
Temporal spacing of the top finishers (Experimental)
 

1 - Chen Song

2 - Ki-Tae Bae

3 - Hozumi Moriyama

4 - Yasushi Kuroiwa

5 - Yasunori Miyabe

6 - Seong-Yeol Jaegal

7 - Hongbo Liu

8 - Satoru Kuroiwa

9 - Yeong-Cheol Lee

10 - Yoon-Man Kim

1 - Chen Song -0,070-0,200-0,200-0,290-0,350-0,750-0,810-0,870-0,910
2 - Ki-Tae Bae0,070 -0,130-0,130-0,220-0,280-0,680-0,740-0,800-0,840
3 - Hozumi Moriyama0,2000,130 0,000-0,090-0,150-0,550-0,610-0,670-0,710
4 - Yasushi Kuroiwa0,2000,1300,000 -0,090-0,150-0,550-0,610-0,670-0,710
5 - Yasunori Miyabe0,2900,2200,0900,090 -0,060-0,460-0,520-0,580-0,620
6 - Seong-Yeol Jaegal0,3500,2800,1500,1500,060 -0,400-0,460-0,520-0,560
7 - Hongbo Liu0,7500,6800,5500,5500,4600,400 -0,060-0,120-0,160
8 - Satoru Kuroiwa0,8100,7400,6100,6100,5200,4600,060 -0,060-0,100
9 - Yeong-Cheol Lee0,8700,8000,6700,6700,5800,5200,1200,060 -0,040
10 - Yoon-Man Kim0,9100,8400,7100,7100,6200,5600,1600,1000,040 
Competition result compared to season bests and personal bests (experimental)
PosNameTimeSaison bestPersonal best
1Chen Song (Seniors)38.14+00.43+01.00
2Ki-Tae Bae (Seniors)38.21+00.84+01.32
3Hozumi Moriyama (u23)38.34+00.46+01.29
3Yasushi Kuroiwa (Seniors)38.34+00.95+01.50
5Yasunori Miyabe (Seniors)38.43+00.86+02.64
6Seong-Yeol Jaegal (u23)38.49+00.37+02.75
7Hongbo Liu (B1)38.89SB+02.72
8Satoru Kuroiwa (Seniors)38.95+01.76+01.98
9Yeong-Cheol Lee (A1)39.01+00.14+00.81
10Yoon-Man Kim (B2)39.05+00.61+03.00
11Wei Liu (A2)39.10+00.79+00.87
12Yong-Il Ha (u23)39.37+00.34+01.12
13In-Chol Choi (B1)40.45SB+02.05
14Li-Bin Lim (u23)41.70+01.51+01.51
Men, 1500m, 2. Tag:
PosNameNationTime
1Ki-Tae Bae (Seniors)KORTR2:00.48
2Toru Aoyanagi (u23)JPN2:00.70
3Lin-Hoon Lee (A2)KOR2:01.46
4Yanfei Liu (Seniors)CHNSB2:01.80
5Toshiyuki Kuroiwa (u23)JPNSB2:02.23
6Wei Liu (A2)CHNNR2:02.45
 In-Chol Choi (B1)PRKSB2:02.45
8Yeong-Seok Oh (u23)KOR2:02.84
9Naoki Kotake (u23)JPN2:02.98
10Mutsuhiro Sato (Seniors)JPNSB2:03.05
11Hongbo Liu (B1)CHNNR2:03.78
12Lianjun Wang (n/a)CHNSB2:03.98
13Altangodas Sodnomdarzjaa (u23)MGL2:05.91
14Li-Bin Lim (u23)PRK2:07.22
TR - Track record, SB - Saison best, NR - National record
Temporal spacing of the top finishers (Experimental)
 

1 - Ki-Tae Bae

2 - Toru Aoyanagi

3 - Lin-Hoon Lee

4 - Yanfei Liu

5 - Toshiyuki Kuroiwa

6 - Wei Liu

7 - In-Chol Choi

8 - Yeong-Seok Oh

9 - Naoki Kotake

10 - Mutsuhiro Sato

1 - Ki-Tae Bae -0,220-0,980-1,320-1,750-1,970-1,970-2,360-2,500-2,570
2 - Toru Aoyanagi0,220 -0,760-1,100-1,530-1,750-1,750-2,140-2,280-2,350
3 - Lin-Hoon Lee0,9800,760 -0,340-0,770-0,990-0,990-1,380-1,520-1,590
4 - Yanfei Liu1,3201,1000,340 -0,430-0,650-0,650-1,040-1,180-1,250
5 - Toshiyuki Kuroiwa1,7501,5300,7700,430 -0,220-0,220-0,610-0,750-0,820
6 - Wei Liu1,9701,7500,9900,6500,220 0,000-0,390-0,530-0,600
7 - In-Chol Choi1,9701,7500,9900,6500,2200,000 -0,390-0,530-0,600
8 - Yeong-Seok Oh2,3602,1401,3801,0400,6100,3900,390 -0,140-0,210
9 - Naoki Kotake2,5002,2801,5201,1800,7500,5300,5300,140 -0,070
10 - Mutsuhiro Sato2,5702,3501,5901,2500,8200,6000,6000,2100,070 
Competition result compared to season bests and personal bests (experimental)
PosNameTimeSaison bestPersonal best
1Ki-Tae Bae (Seniors)2:00.48+00.61+04.94
2Toru Aoyanagi (u23)2:00.70+00.44+11.47
3Lin-Hoon Lee (A2)2:01.46+03.28+03.99
4Yanfei Liu (Seniors)2:01.80SB+07.74
5Toshiyuki Kuroiwa (u23)2:02.23SB+08.89
6Wei Liu (A2)2:02.45+00.86+00.86
6In-Chol Choi (B1)2:02.45SB+06.47
8Yeong-Seok Oh (u23)2:02.84+02.78+06.30
9Naoki Kotake (u23)2:02.98+01.21+08.51
10Mutsuhiro Sato (Seniors)2:03.05SB+08.38
11Hongbo Liu (B1)2:03.78SB+07.90
12Lianjun Wang (n/a)2:03.98SB+04.16
13Altangodas Sodnomdarzjaa (u23)2:05.91+01.31+01.31
14Li-Bin Lim (u23)2:07.22+05.61+11.67
Men, 1000m, 3. Tag:
PosNameNationTime
1Ki-Tae Bae (Seniors)KORTR1:15.43
2Chen Song (Seniors)CHNNR1:16.94
3Hozumi Moriyama (u23)JPN1:17.05
4Toshiyuki Kuroiwa (u23)JPN1:17.98
5Yasushi Kuroiwa (Seniors)JPN1:18.14
6Mutsuhiro Sato (Seniors)JPN1:18.34
7Yoon-Man Kim (B2)KORNR1:19.20
8Seong-Yeol Jaegal (u23)KOR1:19.21
9Yanfei Liu (Seniors)CHNSB1:19.68
10Yeong-Cheol Lee (A1)PRKNR1:19.74
11Lianjun Wang (n/a)CHNSB1:19.84
12Wei Liu (A2)CHN1:19.95
13Yong-Il Ha (u23)PRK1:20.21
14Li-Bin Lim (u23)PRK1:21.57
15Yoon-Ahm Kim (n/a)KORPB1:26.88
TR - Track record, NR - National record, SB - Saison best, PB - Personal best
Temporal spacing of the top finishers (Experimental)
 

1 - Ki-Tae Bae

2 - Chen Song

3 - Hozumi Moriyama

4 - Toshiyuki Kuroiwa

5 - Yasushi Kuroiwa

6 - Mutsuhiro Sato

7 - Yoon-Man Kim

8 - Seong-Yeol Jaegal

9 - Yanfei Liu

10 - Yeong-Cheol Lee

1 - Ki-Tae Bae -1,510-1,620-2,550-2,710-2,910-3,770-3,780-4,250-4,310
2 - Chen Song1,510 -0,110-1,040-1,200-1,400-2,260-2,270-2,740-2,800
3 - Hozumi Moriyama1,6200,110 -0,930-1,090-1,290-2,150-2,160-2,630-2,690
4 - Toshiyuki Kuroiwa2,5501,0400,930 -0,160-0,360-1,220-1,230-1,700-1,760
5 - Yasushi Kuroiwa2,7101,2001,0900,160 -0,200-1,060-1,070-1,540-1,600
6 - Mutsuhiro Sato2,9101,4001,2900,3600,200 -0,860-0,870-1,340-1,400
7 - Yoon-Man Kim3,7702,2602,1501,2201,0600,860 -0,010-0,480-0,540
8 - Seong-Yeol Jaegal3,7802,2702,1601,2301,0700,8700,010 -0,470-0,530
9 - Yanfei Liu4,2502,7402,6301,7001,5401,3400,4800,470 -0,060
10 - Yeong-Cheol Lee4,3102,8002,6901,7601,6001,4000,5400,5300,060 
Competition result compared to season bests and personal bests (experimental)
PosNameTimeSaison bestPersonal best
1Ki-Tae Bae (Seniors)1:15.43+00.27+01.36
2Chen Song (Seniors)1:16.94SB+01.59
3Hozumi Moriyama (u23)1:17.05+01.17+02.29
4Toshiyuki Kuroiwa (u23)1:17.98+01.38+07.82
5Yasushi Kuroiwa (Seniors)1:18.14+01.10+03.77
6Mutsuhiro Sato (Seniors)1:18.34+03.15+03.15
7Yoon-Man Kim (B2)1:19.20SB+06.70
8Seong-Yeol Jaegal (u23)1:19.21+00.89+08.05
9Yanfei Liu (Seniors)1:19.68SB+02.51
10Yeong-Cheol Lee (A1)1:19.74SB+02.14
11Lianjun Wang (n/a)1:19.84SB+01.69
12Wei Liu (A2)1:19.95+01.78+02.52
13Yong-Il Ha (u23)1:20.21+00.73+02.95
14Li-Bin Lim (u23)1:21.57+02.77+02.77
15Yoon-Ahm Kim (n/a)1:26.88SBPB
Men, 10.000m, 4. Tag:
PosNameNationTime
1Kazuhiro Sato (Seniors)JPN16:03.63
2Shuhai Lu (Seniors)CHNSB16:15.38
3Toru Aoyanagi (u23)JPNSB16:17.71
4Naoki Kotake (u23)JPNSB16:23.98
5Hidehiko Ichikawa (Seniors)JPNSB16:26.67
6Lin-Hoon Lee (A2)KORSB16:35.72
7Qingbo Feng (C2)CHNNR16:56.44
8Yong-Hun Song (A1)PRK17:01.89
9In-Chol Choi (B1)PRKSB17:01.92
10Mendbajar Tshimiddorsch (Seniors)MGL17:11.01
11Gang Hao (n/a)CHNSB17:13.53
12Hongbo Liu (B1)CHNNR17:28.51
13Song-Guk Chi (B1)PRKSB17:34.89
14Yeong-Seok Oh (u23)KORSB17:45.89
15Altangodas Sodnomdarzjaa (u23)MGL18:19.72
SB - Saison best, NR - National record
Temporal spacing of the top finishers (Experimental)
 

1 - Kazuhiro Sato

2 - Shuhai Lu

3 - Toru Aoyanagi

4 - Naoki Kotake

5 - Hidehiko Ichikawa

6 - Lin-Hoon Lee

7 - Qingbo Feng

8 - Yong-Hun Song

9 - In-Chol Choi

10 - Mendbajar Tshimiddorsch

1 - Kazuhiro Sato -11,750-14,080-20,350-23,040-32,090-52,810-58,260-58,290-67,380
2 - Shuhai Lu11,750 -2,330-8,600-11,290-20,340-41,060-46,510-46,540-55,630
3 - Toru Aoyanagi14,0802,330 -6,270-8,960-18,010-38,730-44,180-44,210-53,300
4 - Naoki Kotake20,3508,6006,270 -2,690-11,740-32,460-37,910-37,940-47,030
5 - Hidehiko Ichikawa23,04011,2908,9602,690 -9,050-29,770-35,220-35,250-44,340
6 - Lin-Hoon Lee32,09020,34018,01011,7409,050 -20,720-26,170-26,200-35,290
7 - Qingbo Feng52,81041,06038,73032,46029,77020,720 -5,450-5,480-14,570
8 - Yong-Hun Song58,26046,51044,18037,91035,22026,1705,450 -0,030-9,120
9 - In-Chol Choi58,29046,54044,21037,94035,25026,2005,4800,030 -9,090
10 - Mendbajar Tshimiddorsch67,38055,63053,30047,03044,34035,29014,5709,1209,090 
Competition result compared to season bests and personal bests (experimental)
PosNameTimeSaison bestPersonal best
1Kazuhiro Sato (Seniors)16:03.63+48.98+1:49.44
2Shuhai Lu (Seniors)16:15.38SB+1:25.86
3Toru Aoyanagi (u23)16:17.71SB+2:17.26
4Naoki Kotake (u23)16:23.98SB+1:47.55
5Hidehiko Ichikawa (Seniors)16:26.67SB+1:40.27
6Lin-Hoon Lee (A2)16:35.72SB+28.77
7Qingbo Feng (C2)16:56.44SB+1:50.21
8Yong-Hun Song (A1)17:01.89+1:41.24+1:41.24
9In-Chol Choi (B1)17:01.92SB+1:33.62
10Mendbajar Tshimiddorsch (Seniors)17:11.01+1:19.61+1:19.61
11Gang Hao (n/a)17:13.53SB+1:39.60
12Hongbo Liu (B1)17:28.51SB+1:45.85
13Song-Guk Chi (B1)17:34.89SB+1:58.29
14Yeong-Seok Oh (u23)17:45.89SB+1:58.41
15Altangodas Sodnomdarzjaa (u23)18:19.72+2:52.32+2:52.32
> > /cache_database_5693d3d5_en-EN.gzip