SpeedSkatingNews [.info]

All about ice speed skating - news, results and statistics

   
 

Result: Internationaler MEV Pokal Germany

Eisstadion am Ostpark 81735 Staudinger 17 Germany
Rink:
Eisstadion am Ostpark München-Neuperlach
Date:
06. - 07.03.2010
Records:
Information:
  • 138 Skaters from 4 nations
  • 62 Ladies and 76 Men
  • 5 Distances (100m, 300m, 500m, 1.500m, 1.000m)
  • 414 races (5 races with DNF/DNS/DQ)
All distances
Allround result - Allround
PosNameNation500m1500m1000mPoints
1Hannes Untermarzoner (A1)ITA (1)40.96 (2)2:08.22 (1)1:22.77125,085
2Dmitrij Prokoptsjuk (Masters AG 30)UKR (2)42.27 (1)2:07.08 (2)1:23.90126,580
3Manuel Quaglia (Seniors)ITASB (3)43.49SB (3)2:17.46SB (3)1:27.75133,185
4Flavio Rigon (Masters AG 55)ITA (4)47.79 (4)2:25.51 (4)1:33.88143,233
5Peter Wießenthaner (Masters AG 55)GER (5)48.93PB (5)2:37.28 (5)1:39.57151,141
6Fabio Ravanelli (Masters AG 55)ITA (6)50.36 (6)2:37.71 (8)2:01.81163,835
7Harald Sander (Masters AG 55)GER (7)52.21 (7)2:49.52 (6)1:51.33164,381
8Piergiuseppe Cavallino (Masters AG 65)ITA (8)55.30 (8)3:05.17 (7)1:53.62173,833
9Günter Schrenick (Masters AG 70)GER (10)1:00.49 (9)3:09.16 (9)2:04.73185,908
10Erich Bohli (Masters AG 65)GERSB (9)58.23SB (10)3:26.36SB (10)2:13.39193,711
NCTorsten Petelski (Masters AG 35)GERDNSn/a
NCJosef Neumeier (Masters AG 55)GERDNSn/a
SB - Saison best, PB - Personal best
Point distances of the top runners (experimental)
 

1 - Hannes Untermarzoner

2 - Dmitrij Prokoptsjuk

3 - Manuel Quaglia

4 - Flavio Rigon

5 - Peter Wießenthaner

6 - Fabio Ravanelli

7 - Harald Sander

8 - Piergiuseppe Cavallino

9 - Günter Schrenick

10 - Erich Bohli

1 - Hannes Untermarzoner -1,495-8,100-18,148-26,056-38,750-39,296-48,748-60,823-68,626
2 - Dmitrij Prokoptsjuk1,495 -6,605-16,653-24,561-37,255-37,801-47,253-59,328-67,131
3 - Manuel Quaglia8,1006,605 -10,048-17,956-30,650-31,196-40,648-52,723-60,526
4 - Flavio Rigon18,14816,65310,048 -7,908-20,602-21,148-30,600-42,675-50,478
5 - Peter Wießenthaner26,05624,56117,9567,908 -12,694-13,240-22,692-34,767-42,570
6 - Fabio Ravanelli38,75037,25530,65020,60212,694 -0,546-9,998-22,073-29,876
7 - Harald Sander39,29637,80131,19621,14813,2400,546 -9,452-21,527-29,330
8 - Piergiuseppe Cavallino48,74847,25340,64830,60022,6929,9989,452 -12,075-19,878
9 - Günter Schrenick60,82359,32852,72342,67534,76722,07321,52712,075 -7,803
10 - Erich Bohli68,62667,13160,52650,47842,57029,87629,33019,8787,803 
Allround result - Allround
PosNameNation300m500m
1.Lauf
500m
2nd race
Points
1Michael Roth (E2)GER (1)30.41 (1)50.67 (1)51.07132,150
2Simone Buccella (E2)ITA (2)34.15 (2)56.08 (2)55.28145,510
3Adrian Taubner (E2)GER (3)34.35 (3)56.96 (3)55.56146,870
4Yannick Le Guay (E2)GER (4)36.42 (4)59.92 (4)59.29155,630
5Florian Hofstetter (E2)GER (5)36.56 (6)1:03.11 (5)59.85159,520
6Francesco Ochner (E2)ITA (6)36.75 (5)1:03.00 (6)1:00.68160,430
7Andrea Beozzo (E2)ITASB (8)38.94 (7)1:04.87SB (7)1:02.81166,620
8Felix Joram (E2)GERSB (7)38.46 (8)1:05.21 (8)1:04.67168,340
9Sebastian Hümpfner (E2)GER (10)40.13 (9)1:08.60SB (9)1:06.31175,040
10Richard Burger (E2)GERSB (9)39.81 (10)1:09.00SB (10)1:07.92176,730
11Marco Burkhard (E2)GER (11)41.49 (11)1:11.12SB (11)1:08.75181,360
SB - Saison best
Point distances of the top runners (experimental)
 

1 - Michael Roth

2 - Simone Buccella

3 - Adrian Taubner

4 - Yannick Le Guay

5 - Florian Hofstetter

6 - Francesco Ochner

7 - Andrea Beozzo

8 - Felix Joram

9 - Sebastian Hümpfner

10 - Richard Burger

1 - Michael Roth -13,360-14,720-23,480-27,370-28,280-34,470-36,190-42,890-44,580
2 - Simone Buccella13,360 -1,360-10,120-14,010-14,920-21,110-22,830-29,530-31,220
3 - Adrian Taubner14,7201,360 -8,760-12,650-13,560-19,750-21,470-28,170-29,860
4 - Yannick Le Guay23,48010,1208,760 -3,890-4,800-10,990-12,710-19,410-21,100
5 - Florian Hofstetter27,37014,01012,6503,890 -0,910-7,100-8,820-15,520-17,210
6 - Francesco Ochner28,28014,92013,5604,8000,910 -6,190-7,910-14,610-16,300
7 - Andrea Beozzo34,47021,11019,75010,9907,1006,190 -1,720-8,420-10,110
8 - Felix Joram36,19022,83021,47012,7108,8207,9101,720 -6,700-8,390
9 - Sebastian Hümpfner42,89029,53028,17019,41015,52014,6108,4206,700 -1,690
10 - Richard Burger44,58031,22029,86021,10017,21016,30010,1108,3901,690 
Allround result - Allround
PosNameNation300m500m
1.Lauf
500m
2nd race
Points
1Hendrik Dombek (D2)GER (1)30.51 (1)50.15 (1)48.22128,880
2Fridtjof Petzold (D2)GER (2)30.52 (2)51.15 (2)49.11130,780
3Felix Taubner (D1)GER (3)31.07 (4)52.44 (3)50.50134,010
4Marco Zanin (D2)ITA (5)32.14 (5)52.51 (4)51.30135,950
5Jacopo Gastainer (D1)ITA (4)31.92 (3)52.28 (5)52.66136,860
6Florian Rach (D1)GER (6)32.60 (6)53.43 (6)52.73138,760
7Jan Haupt (D2)GER (7)32.88 (8)55.74 (7)52.95141,570
8Markus Salzinger (D1)GERSB (8)33.67 (7)54.97SB (8)53.06141,700
9Andrej Anka (D2)GER (9)33.94 (9)56.16 (11)57.15147,250
10Michael Wels (D1)GER (10)35.04 (10)56.80 (12)57.71149,550
11Felix Stieglmeier (D2)GERSB (12)35.12 (11)58.07 (10)56.84150,030
12Filippo Travaglia (D1)ITA (14)35.86 (12)58.94 (9)55.84150,640
13Philip Wellmitz (D2)GERPB (11)35.10 (13)59.18PB (14)59.14153,420
14Kevin Förster (D1)GERSB (15)36.03 (15)1:01.06 (15)1:00.34157,430
15Jan Albat (D1)GER (16)36.97 (16)1:03.74SB (16)1:01.42162,130
16Andre Baumann (D1)GERPB (12)35.12 (20)1:14.35 (13)58.57168,040
17Daniel Hackner (D1)GERSB (18)38.66 (17)1:06.37SB (17)1:03.66168,690
18Tilman Petzold (D1)GER (20)44.18 (14)59.98 (20)1:10.16174,320
19Lukas Ditzel (D2)GERPB (17)38.55 (21)1:16.58SB (18)1:04.12179,250
20Markus Andreas Schenk (D1)GER (19)42.01 (19)1:11.83SB (21)1:11.02184,860
21Markus Porzelt (D1)GER (21)47.20 (18)1:10.13 (19)1:07.62184,950
NCMichael Geisreiter (D1)GERDNSn/a
SB - Saison best, PB - Personal best
Point distances of the top runners (experimental)
 

1 - Hendrik Dombek

2 - Fridtjof Petzold

3 - Felix Taubner

4 - Marco Zanin

5 - Jacopo Gastainer

6 - Florian Rach

7 - Jan Haupt

8 - Markus Salzinger

9 - Andrej Anka

10 - Michael Wels

1 - Hendrik Dombek -1,900-5,130-7,070-7,980-9,880-12,690-12,820-18,370-20,670
2 - Fridtjof Petzold1,900 -3,230-5,170-6,080-7,980-10,790-10,920-16,470-18,770
3 - Felix Taubner5,1303,230 -1,940-2,850-4,750-7,560-7,690-13,240-15,540
4 - Marco Zanin7,0705,1701,940 -0,910-2,810-5,620-5,750-11,300-13,600
5 - Jacopo Gastainer7,9806,0802,8500,910 -1,900-4,710-4,840-10,390-12,690
6 - Florian Rach9,8807,9804,7502,8101,900 -2,810-2,940-8,490-10,790
7 - Jan Haupt12,69010,7907,5605,6204,7102,810 -0,130-5,680-7,980
8 - Markus Salzinger12,82010,9207,6905,7504,8402,9400,130 -5,550-7,850
9 - Andrej Anka18,37016,47013,24011,30010,3908,4905,6805,550 -2,300
10 - Michael Wels20,67018,77015,54013,60012,69010,7907,9807,8502,300 
Allround result - Allround
PosNameNation500m1500m1000mPoints
1Alessio Trentini (C2)ITA (1)43.67 (1)2:17.97 (1)1:29.47134,395
2Matthias Gasser (C1)ITA (2)44.48 (2)2:22.06 (2)1:31.41137,538
3Joel Dufter (C2)GER (4)45.37 (5)2:28.63 (4)1:34.32142,073
4Florian Becker (C1)GER (3)45.34 (3)2:26.46 (8)1:36.13142,225
5Marcel Müller (C1)GER (5)46.39 (4)2:28.01 (6)1:34.99143,221
6Franz Scherf (C1)GER (7)46.94 (6)2:29.05 (5)1:34.61143,928
7Felix Wenger (C2)GER (6)46.44 (7)2:32.53PB (7)1:36.04145,303
8Tim Taubner (C2)GER (8)47.59 (9)2:38.61 (3)1:33.27147,095
9Sebastian Strobel (C1)GER (10)49.20 (8)2:33.45 (9)1:38.54149,620
10Tobias Staudacher (C2)GERPB (9)48.75PB (10)2:44.70PB (10)1:43.89155,595
11Alberto Rauzi (C2)ITA (11)1:04.83 (11)2:54.01 (11)1:54.90180,283
12Stefano Campostrini (C1)GER (12)1:08.34SB (12)3:46.50SB (12)2:17.29212,485
PB - Personal best, SB - Saison best
Point distances of the top runners (experimental)
 

1 - Alessio Trentini

2 - Matthias Gasser

3 - Joel Dufter

4 - Florian Becker

5 - Marcel Müller

6 - Franz Scherf

7 - Felix Wenger

8 - Tim Taubner

9 - Sebastian Strobel

10 - Tobias Staudacher

1 - Alessio Trentini -3,143-7,678-7,830-8,826-9,533-10,908-12,700-15,225-21,200
2 - Matthias Gasser3,143 -4,535-4,687-5,683-6,390-7,765-9,557-12,082-18,057
3 - Joel Dufter7,6784,535 -0,152-1,148-1,855-3,230-5,022-7,547-13,522
4 - Florian Becker7,8304,6870,152 -0,996-1,703-3,078-4,870-7,395-13,370
5 - Marcel Müller8,8265,6831,1480,996 -0,707-2,082-3,874-6,399-12,374
6 - Franz Scherf9,5336,3901,8551,7030,707 -1,375-3,167-5,692-11,667
7 - Felix Wenger10,9087,7653,2303,0782,0821,375 -1,792-4,317-10,292
8 - Tim Taubner12,7009,5575,0224,8703,8743,1671,792 -2,525-8,500
9 - Sebastian Strobel15,22512,0827,5477,3956,3995,6924,3172,525 -5,975
10 - Tobias Staudacher21,20018,05713,52213,37012,37411,66710,2928,5005,975 
Allround result - Allround
PosNameNation500m1500m1000mPoints
1Moritz Geisreiter.93 (B1)GER (1)43.17 (1)2:13.33 (1)1:27.50131,363
2Andreas Frodl (B1)GER (2)46.90 (2)2:25.12 (2)1:33.80142,173
3Franz Kittsteiner (B1)GER (3)47.51 (3)2:32.32 (3)2:12.76164,663
4Philipp Schmitter (B2)GER (4)48.55 (4)2:35.10 (4)2:13.05166,775
Point distances of the top runners (experimental)
 

1 - Moritz Geisreiter.93

2 - Andreas Frodl

3 - Franz Kittsteiner

4 - Philipp Schmitter

1 - Moritz Geisreiter.93 -10,810-33,300-35,412
2 - Andreas Frodl10,810 -22,490-24,602
3 - Franz Kittsteiner33,30022,490 -2,112
4 - Philipp Schmitter35,41224,6022,112 
Allround result - Allround
PosNameNation100m300m
1st race
300m
2nd race
Points
1Maximilian Hofstetter (F1)GERSB (2)16.36SB (1)44.82 (1)46.13107,310
2Lukas Salzinger (F1)GER (3)16.58 (2)48.49SB (2)48.35113,420
3Fabio Koschke (F1)GERSB (1)14.34 (6)51.93SB (5)51.26117,530
4Andreas Buick (F1)GER (4)18.04 (3)50.61 (3)49.92118,570
5Jan Nolte (F1)GERSB (6)18.52 (5)51.73SB (4)50.39120,640
6Kirill Emschermann (F1)GERSB (5)18.46SB (4)51.57 (6)52.69122,720
7Maximilian Geppert (F1)GER (7)20.02 (7)54.41 (7)59.29133,720
SB - Saison best
Point distances of the top runners (experimental)
 

1 - Maximilian Hofstetter

2 - Lukas Salzinger

3 - Fabio Koschke

4 - Andreas Buick

5 - Jan Nolte

6 - Kirill Emschermann

7 - Maximilian Geppert

1 - Maximilian Hofstetter -6,110-10,220-11,260-13,330-15,410-26,410
2 - Lukas Salzinger6,110 -4,110-5,150-7,220-9,300-20,300
3 - Fabio Koschke10,2204,110 -1,040-3,110-5,190-16,190
4 - Andreas Buick11,2605,1501,040 -2,070-4,150-15,150
5 - Jan Nolte13,3307,2203,1102,070 -2,080-13,080
6 - Kirill Emschermann15,4109,3005,1904,1502,080 -11,000
7 - Maximilian Geppert26,41020,30016,19015,15013,08011,000 
Allround result - Allround
PosNameNation100m300m
1st race
300m
2nd race
Points
1Philippo Cardegna (E1)ITA (2)13.83 (1)36.27 (1)35.6685,760
2Oscar Quatrida (E1)ITASB (3)14.10SB (2)37.43 (5)38.3389,860
3Mattia Gastainer (F2)ITA (4)14.13 (3)38.29 (2)37.6190,030
4Jan Vollmer (E1)GERSB (5)14.45 (4)38.56SB (4)38.3091,310
5Niklas Dombek (F2)GER (7)15.00 (5)39.22SB (3)38.1092,320
6Daniel Khadra (F2)GERSB (6)14.82 (6)40.42SB (6)40.2295,460
7Benedikt Triendl (F2)GER (8)15.37 (8)41.44 (7)40.6897,490
8Fabio Möhle (E1)GERPB (1)11.99SB (7)40.86 (8)47.57100,420
SB - Saison best, PB - Personal best
Point distances of the top runners (experimental)
 

1 - Philippo Cardegna

2 - Oscar Quatrida

3 - Mattia Gastainer

4 - Jan Vollmer

5 - Niklas Dombek

6 - Daniel Khadra

7 - Benedikt Triendl

8 - Fabio Möhle

1 - Philippo Cardegna -4,100-4,270-5,550-6,560-9,700-11,730-14,660
2 - Oscar Quatrida4,100 -0,170-1,450-2,460-5,600-7,630-10,560
3 - Mattia Gastainer4,2700,170 -1,280-2,290-5,430-7,460-10,390
4 - Jan Vollmer5,5501,4501,280 -1,010-4,150-6,180-9,110
5 - Niklas Dombek6,5602,4602,2901,010 -3,140-5,170-8,100
6 - Daniel Khadra9,7005,6005,4304,1503,140 -2,030-4,960
7 - Benedikt Triendl11,7307,6307,4606,1805,1702,030 -2,930
8 - Fabio Möhle14,66010,56010,3909,1108,1004,9602,930 
  • Men:

  • (show all)
  • Allround
    - 500m / 1500m / 1000m -
  • AK 11:

  • Allround
    - 300m / 500m (1.Lauf) / 500m (2nd race) -
  • AK 12/13:

  • Allround
    - 300m / 500m (1.Lauf) / 500m (2nd race) -
  • AK 14/15:

  • Allround
    - 500m / 1500m / 1000m -
  • AK 16/17:

  • Allround
    - 500m / 1500m / 1000m -
  • AK 5-8:

  • Allround
    - 100m / 300m (1st race) / 300m (2nd race) -
  • AK 9/10:

  • Allround
    - 100m / 300m (1st race) / 300m (2nd race) -
  • Ladies:

  • (show all)
  • Allround
    - 500m / 1500m / 1000m -
  • AK 11:

  • Allround
    - 300m / 500m (1.Lauf) / 500m (2nd race) -
  • AK 12/13:

  • Allround
    - 300m / 500m (1.Lauf) / 500m (2nd race) -
  • AK 14/15:

  • Allround
    - 500m / 1500m / 1000m -
  • AK 16/17:

  • Allround
    - 500m / 1500m / 1000m -
  • AK 5-8:

  • Allround
    - 100m / 300m (1st race) / 300m (2nd race) -
  • AK 9/10:

  • Allround
    - 100m / 300m (1st race) / 300m (2nd race) -
> > /cache_database_2da4d6a7_en-EN.gzip