Athlete Data of Veronika Rjabova

Profile image of Veronika Rjabova
Nationality:
Russia
Native language:
Вероника Рябова
Spellings:

Veronika Ryabova

Gender:
Women
Current state:
Active (B1)
Last competition:
22.03.2024

Personal Bests:

DistancePersonal BestCurrent SeasonPrevious Season
100 meter
12.13
24.03.2023
Tscheljabinsk (RUS)
n/a
12.13
24.03.2023
Tscheljabinsk (RUS)
300 meter
32.69
26.02.2022
Zlatoust (RUS)
n/a n/a
500 meter
47.58
10.01.2024
Tscheljabinsk (RUS)
47.58
10.01.2024
Tscheljabinsk (RUS)
49.32
24.03.2023
Tscheljabinsk (RUS)
700 meter
1:45.97
07.12.2020
Tscheljabinsk (RUS)
n/a n/a
1000 meter
1:36.79
10.01.2024
Tscheljabinsk (RUS)
1:36.79
10.01.2024
Tscheljabinsk (RUS)
1:41.99
24.03.2023
Tscheljabinsk (RUS)
1500 meter
2:33.96
18.11.2023
Tscheljabinsk (RUS)
2:33.96
18.11.2023
Tscheljabinsk (RUS)
2:40.80
19.11.2022
Tscheljabinsk (RUS)
3000 meter
5:37.18
19.11.2023
Tscheljabinsk (RUS)
5:37.18
19.11.2023
Tscheljabinsk (RUS)
n/a
Team Pursuit
4:02.08
22.03.2024
Tscheljabinsk (RUS)
4:02.08
22.03.2024
Tscheljabinsk (RUS)
n/a
Last Update: 24.06.2024

Podiums:

Event1st Rank2st Rank3st RankTotalTop-10Starts
Other National - 1 - 1 10 54
Last Update: 24.06.2024 (World Cup Podiums, Total and Top-10 are for Division-A, only)
Event1st Rank2st Rank3st RankTotalTop-10Starts
Tscheljabinsk (RUS) - 1 - 1 2 12
Tscheljabinsk (RUS) - - - - 7 41
Zlatoust (RUS) - - - - 1 1
Last Update: 24.06.2024 (World Cup Podiums, Total and Top-10 are for Division-A, only)

Competition Ranking:

Select Season:

Competitons sorted by active Seasons:

Season: 2023 - 2024

PosDistanceTime / PointsCompetitionLocationDate
43
1000 meter (Junior)
1:36.96 Championships Single Distance Tseljabinsk Region Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 22.03.2024
DQ
3000 meter (Junior)
- Championships Single Distance Tseljabinsk Region Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 22.03.2024
8
Team Pursuit (Junior)
4:02.08 Championships Single Distance Tseljabinsk Region Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 22.03.2024
58
500 meter (Junior)
47.73 Championships Single Distance Tseljabinsk Region Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 21.03.2024
18
18 / 19 / 18 / 20
Mini combination (Junior B)
500m / 1500m / 1000m / 3000m
207.472 Tsjeljabinsk Region Allround Championships Junior B/C Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 23. - 24.01.2024
NC
NC / 31 / 34 / 30
Mini combination (Junior B)
500m / 1500m / 1000m / 3000m
148.025 Junior B/C Championships - Ural Federal District (Stage 2) Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 09. - 10.01.2024
NC
NC / 8
sprint2 (Junior B)
500m / 1000m
48.620 A.V. Beloglazov Memorial Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 24.12.2023
NC
32 / NC / 28 / NC
Mini combination (Junior B)
500m / 1500m / 1000m / 3000m
99.270 Junior B/C Championships - Ural Federal District (Stage 1) Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 14. - 15.12.2023
10
1000 meter (Junior B)
1:39.29 City Championships Tsjeljabinsk Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 19.11.2023
6
3000 meter (Junior B)
5:37.18 City Championships Tsjeljabinsk Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 19.11.2023
13
500 meter (Junior B)
47.75 City Championships Tsjeljabinsk Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 18.11.2023
8
1500 meter (Junior B)
2:33.96 City Championships Tsjeljabinsk Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 18.11.2023
37
1000 meter (Junior B/C)
1:39.97 Prizes Of Tsjeljabinsk Region Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 24.10.2023
29
3000 meter (Junior B/C)
5:38.92 Prizes Of Tsjeljabinsk Region Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 24.10.2023
43
45 / 45 / 43 / 42
Mini combination
500m / 1500m / 1000m / 3000m
210.841 Prizes Of Tsjeljabinsk Region Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 23. - 24.10.2023
44
500 meter (Junior B/C)
50.21 Prizes Of Tsjeljabinsk Region Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 23.10.2023
37
1500 meter (Junior B/C)
2:42.48 Prizes Of Tsjeljabinsk Region Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 23.10.2023
18
1000 meter (Junior B)
1:42.04 Open Championship and Tsjeljabinsk Region Team Championship Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 12.10.2023
10
3000 meter (Junior B)
5:49.25 Open Championship and Tsjeljabinsk Region Team Championship Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 12.10.2023
25
500 meter (Junior B)
49.38 Open Championship and Tsjeljabinsk Region Team Championship Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 11.10.2023
6
Team Pursuit (Junior B)
4:12.87 Open Championship and Tsjeljabinsk Region Team Championship Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 11.10.2023
Last Update: 24.06.2024
Select Category:

Competitions sorted by Relevance and Importance:

Other National

PosDistanceTime / PointsCompetitionLocationDate
43
1000 meter (Junior)
1:36.96 Championships Single Distance Tseljabinsk Region Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 22.03.2024
DQ
3000 meter (Junior)
- Championships Single Distance Tseljabinsk Region Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 22.03.2024
8
Team Pursuit (Junior)
4:02.08 Championships Single Distance Tseljabinsk Region Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 22.03.2024
58
500 meter (Junior)
47.73 Championships Single Distance Tseljabinsk Region Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 21.03.2024
18
18 / 19 / 18 / 20
Mini combination (Junior B)
500m / 1500m / 1000m / 3000m
207.472 Tsjeljabinsk Region Allround Championships Junior B/C Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 23. - 24.01.2024
NC
NC / 31 / 34 / 30
Mini combination (Junior B)
500m / 1500m / 1000m / 3000m
148.025 Junior B/C Championships - Ural Federal District (Stage 2) Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 09. - 10.01.2024
NC
NC / 8
sprint2 (Junior B)
500m / 1000m
48.620 A.V. Beloglazov Memorial Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 24.12.2023
NC
32 / NC / 28 / NC
Mini combination (Junior B)
500m / 1500m / 1000m / 3000m
99.270 Junior B/C Championships - Ural Federal District (Stage 1) Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 14. - 15.12.2023
10
1000 meter (Junior B)
1:39.29 City Championships Tsjeljabinsk Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 19.11.2023
6
3000 meter (Junior B)
5:37.18 City Championships Tsjeljabinsk Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 19.11.2023
13
500 meter (Junior B)
47.75 City Championships Tsjeljabinsk Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 18.11.2023
8
1500 meter (Junior B)
2:33.96 City Championships Tsjeljabinsk Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 18.11.2023
37
1000 meter (Junior B/C)
1:39.97 Prizes Of Tsjeljabinsk Region Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 24.10.2023
29
3000 meter (Junior B/C)
5:38.92 Prizes Of Tsjeljabinsk Region Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 24.10.2023
43
42 / 45 / 43 / 45
Mini combination
500m / 1500m / 1000m / 3000m
210.841 Prizes Of Tsjeljabinsk Region Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 23. - 24.10.2023
44
500 meter (Junior B/C)
50.21 Prizes Of Tsjeljabinsk Region Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 23.10.2023
37
1500 meter (Junior B/C)
2:42.48 Prizes Of Tsjeljabinsk Region Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 23.10.2023
18
1000 meter (Junior B)
1:42.04 Open Championship and Tsjeljabinsk Region Team Championship Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 12.10.2023
10
3000 meter (Junior B)
5:49.25 Open Championship and Tsjeljabinsk Region Team Championship Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 12.10.2023
25
500 meter (Junior B)
49.38 Open Championship and Tsjeljabinsk Region Team Championship Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 11.10.2023
6
Team Pursuit (Junior B)
4:12.87 Open Championship and Tsjeljabinsk Region Team Championship Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 11.10.2023
5
10 / 8 / 3
D-Spr1 (Junior C)
100m / 500m / 1000m
112.445 Sports School No. 1 Championships - Inga Artamonova Prize Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 24.03.2023
2
100 meter
12.37 Ice is our Hope Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 04.02.2023
57
1000 meter (Junior C)
1:48.68 Junior B/C Championships - Ural Federal District (Stage 3) Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 02.02.2023
56
500 meter (Junior C)
51.00 Junior B/C Championships - Ural Federal District (Stage 3) Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 01.02.2023
58
1500 meter (Junior C)
2:51.89 Junior B/C Championships - Ural Federal District (Stage 3) Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 01.02.2023
DNS
500 meter (Junior C)
- Junior B/C Championships - Ural Federal District (Stage 1) Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 15.12.2022
NC
NC / NC / NC / NC
Mini combination (Junior C)
500m / 1500m / 1000m / 3000m
- Junior B/C Championships - Ural Federal District (Stage 1) Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 15. - 16.12.2022
DNS
1500 meter (Junior C)
- Junior B/C Championships - Ural Federal District (Stage 1) Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 15.12.2022
DQ
1000 meter (Junior C)
- Championship Tsjeljabinsk City Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 20.11.2022
32
500 meter (Junior C)
50.39 Championship Tsjeljabinsk City Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 19.11.2022
27
1500 meter (Junior C)
2:40.80 Championship Tsjeljabinsk City Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 19.11.2022
16
500 meter
49.85 Control Starts Sports School Nr. 1 Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 02.11.2022
12
1000 meter
1:43.74 Control Starts Sports School Nr. 1 Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 02.11.2022
35
1000 meter (Junior C)
1:45.08 Open Championship/Team Championship Tsjeljabinsk Region Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 26.10.2022
38
500 meter (Junior C)
50.07 Open Championship/Team Championship Tsjeljabinsk Region Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 25.10.2022
20
1500 meter (Junior C)
2:43.70 Open Championship/Team Championship Tsjeljabinsk Region Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 25.10.2022
33
500 meter (Junior C)
56.33 Inga Artamanova Prize Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 19.03.2022
24
500 meter (Junior C)
1:08.08 Tsjeljabinsk City Championships Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 13.03.2022
6
6 / 7
kurz-2 (Junior C)
300m / 500m
86.660 Lidija Skoblikova Prize Zlatoust (RUS) 26.02.2022
41
500 meter (Junior C)
1:05.68 A.V. Beloglazov Memorial Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 26.12.2021
33
500 meter
55.44 Control Race Sports School No. 1 Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 14.10.2021
20
1000 meter
2:00.29 Control Race Sports School No. 1 Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 14.10.2021
34
500 meter (Junior D)
1:00.08 City Championships - Our Hopes Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 13.03.2021
31
1000 meter (Junior D)
2:04.09 City Championships - Our Hopes Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 13.03.2021
51
100 meter (Junior D)
14.05 Inga Artamonova Prize Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 06.03.2021
48
500 meter (Junior D)
1:01.92 Inga Artamonova Prize Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 06.03.2021
20
500 meter (Junior D)
1:01.46 Tsjeljabinsk City Championships Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 01.03.2021
18
17 / 19
sprint2 (Junior D)
500m / 1000m
128.665 Sports School No. 1 Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 22.01.2021
46
47 / 51
2k 100/300 meter (Junior D)
100m / 300m
55.540 A.V.Beloglazov Prize Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 19.12.2020
32
500 meter
1:06.44 Control Competition - Sports School No. 1 Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 07.12.2020
15
700 meter
1:45.97 Control Competition - Sports School No. 1 Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 07.12.2020
16
500 meter (Junior D)
1:03.82 Sports School No. 1 Championships - Junior D-F Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 10.11.2020
26
100 meter (Junior C)
20.46 Inga Artamanova Prize Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 02.03.2020
Last Update: 24.06.2024