Athlete Data of Valerija Sorokoletova

Profile image of Valerija Sorokoletova
Nationality:
Russia
Native language:
Валерия Сороколетова
Spellings:

Valeriya Sorokoletova

Valeriia Sorokoletova

Valerija Sorokoletov

Gender:
Women
Current state:
Active (A2)
Last competition:
06.03.2022

Personal Bests:

DistancePersonal BestCurrent SeasonPrevious Season
500 meter
40.36
05.12.2021
Inzell (GER)
n/a
40.36
05.12.2021
Inzell (GER)
1000 meter
1:20.27
27.12.2021
Kolomna (RUS)
n/a
1:20.27
27.12.2021
Kolomna (RUS)
1500 meter
2:02.03
05.12.2021
Inzell (GER)
n/a
2:02.03
05.12.2021
Inzell (GER)
3000 meter
4:21.05
27.11.2021
Inzell (GER)
n/a
4:21.05
27.11.2021
Inzell (GER)
Team Sprint
1:37.31
12.11.2021
Kolomna (RUS)
n/a
1:37.31
12.11.2021
Kolomna (RUS)
Team Pursuit
3:17.24
30.01.2022
Innsbruck (AUT)
n/a
3:17.24
30.01.2022
Innsbruck (AUT)
Last Update: 01.07.2022

Established or current Recordholder:

TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
Team Pursuit 3:35.95 Kirov (RUS) Russia Cup 4/84. Priz Imeni S.M. Kirova 12.02.2022
1000 meter 1:23.06 Irkutsk (RUS) Championship Of The Sibirian Federal District Junior B/C 20.12.2020
1000 meter 1:23.06 Irkutsk (RUS) Championship Of The Sibirian Federal District Junior B/C 20.12.2020
3000 meter 4:33.30 Irkutsk (RUS) Championship Of The Sibirian Federal District Junior B/C 20.12.2020
3000 meter 4:33.30 Irkutsk (RUS) Championship Of The Sibirian Federal District Junior B/C 20.12.2020
1500 meter 2:07.83 Irkutsk (RUS) Championship Of The Sibirian Federal District Junior B/C 19.12.2020
500 meter 42.12 Irkutsk (RUS) Championship Of The Sibirian Federal District Junior B/C 19.12.2020
Mini combination 171.810 Irkutsk (RUS) Championship Of The Sibirian Federal District Junior B/C 19. - 20.12.2020
3000 meter 4:31.30 St. Petersburg (Leningrad) (RUS) All-Russian Competition In Memory Of B.A. Shilkov 23.11.2020
Mini combination 173.091 St. Petersburg (Leningrad) (RUS) All-Russian Competition In Memory Of B.A. Shilkov 23. - 25.11.2020
1000 meter 1:27.65 Omsk (RUS) Junior B/C Championships - Siberian Federal District (Stage 3) 07.02.2020
3000 meter 4:51.23 Omsk (RUS) Junior B/C Championships - Siberian Federal District (Stage 3) 07.02.2020
1500 meter 2:14.81 Omsk (RUS) Junior B/C Championships - Siberian Federal District (Stage 3) 06.02.2020
Mini combination 180.999 Omsk (RUS) Junior B/C Championships - Siberian Federal District (Stage 3) 06. - 07.02.2020
1000 meter 1:24.75 Irkutsk (RUS) Junior B/C Championships - Siberian Federal District (Stage 1) 15.12.2019
3000 meter 4:40.06 Irkutsk (RUS) Junior B/C Championships - Siberian Federal District (Stage 1) 15.12.2019
1500 meter 2:11.40 Irkutsk (RUS) Junior B/C Championships - Siberian Federal District (Stage 1) 14.12.2019
500 meter 42.00 Irkutsk (RUS) Junior B/C Championships - Siberian Federal District (Stage 1) 14.12.2019
Mini combination 174.851 Irkutsk (RUS) Junior B/C Championships - Siberian Federal District (Stage 1) 14. - 15.12.2019
1000 meter 1:27.88 Barnaul (RUS) Junior B/C Championships - Siberian Federal District (Stage 3) 10.02.2019
1000 meter 1:26.50 Irkutsk (RUS) Junior B/C Championships - Siberian Federal District (Stage 1) 16.12.2018
1500 meter 2:15.03 Irkutsk (RUS) Junior B/C Championships - Siberian Federal District (Stage 1) 15.12.2018
Mini combination 180.740 Irkutsk (RUS) Junior B/C Championships - Siberian Federal District (Stage 1) 15. - 16.12.2018
Sprint combination 197.920 Kemerovo (RUS) Kemerovo Region Championships / Natalya Shive Prize 21. - 22.01.2017
500 meter 50.60 Seversk (RUS) Christmas Starts 06.01.2017
1000 meter 1:41.70 Seversk (RUS) Christmas Starts 05.01.2017
Last Update: 01.07.2022
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
Team Pursuit 3:35.95 Kirov (RUS) Russia Cup 4/84. Priz Imeni S.M. Kirova 12.02.2022
1000 meter 1:23.06 Irkutsk (RUS) Championship Of The Sibirian Federal District Junior B/C 20.12.2020
1000 meter 1:23.06 Irkutsk (RUS) Championship Of The Sibirian Federal District Junior B/C 20.12.2020
3000 meter 4:33.30 Irkutsk (RUS) Championship Of The Sibirian Federal District Junior B/C 20.12.2020
3000 meter 4:33.30 Irkutsk (RUS) Championship Of The Sibirian Federal District Junior B/C 20.12.2020
1500 meter 2:07.83 Irkutsk (RUS) Championship Of The Sibirian Federal District Junior B/C 19.12.2020
500 meter 42.12 Irkutsk (RUS) Championship Of The Sibirian Federal District Junior B/C 19.12.2020
Mini combination 171.810 Irkutsk (RUS) Championship Of The Sibirian Federal District Junior B/C 19. - 20.12.2020
3000 meter 4:31.30 St. Petersburg (Leningrad) (RUS) All-Russian Competition In Memory Of B.A. Shilkov 23.11.2020
Mini combination 173.091 St. Petersburg (Leningrad) (RUS) All-Russian Competition In Memory Of B.A. Shilkov 23. - 25.11.2020
1000 meter 1:27.65 Omsk (RUS) Junior B/C Championships - Siberian Federal District (Stage 3) 07.02.2020
3000 meter 4:51.23 Omsk (RUS) Junior B/C Championships - Siberian Federal District (Stage 3) 07.02.2020
1500 meter 2:14.81 Omsk (RUS) Junior B/C Championships - Siberian Federal District (Stage 3) 06.02.2020
Mini combination 180.999 Omsk (RUS) Junior B/C Championships - Siberian Federal District (Stage 3) 06. - 07.02.2020
1000 meter 1:24.75 Irkutsk (RUS) Junior B/C Championships - Siberian Federal District (Stage 1) 15.12.2019
3000 meter 4:40.06 Irkutsk (RUS) Junior B/C Championships - Siberian Federal District (Stage 1) 15.12.2019
1500 meter 2:11.40 Irkutsk (RUS) Junior B/C Championships - Siberian Federal District (Stage 1) 14.12.2019
500 meter 42.00 Irkutsk (RUS) Junior B/C Championships - Siberian Federal District (Stage 1) 14.12.2019
Mini combination 174.851 Irkutsk (RUS) Junior B/C Championships - Siberian Federal District (Stage 1) 14. - 15.12.2019
1000 meter 1:27.88 Barnaul (RUS) Junior B/C Championships - Siberian Federal District (Stage 3) 10.02.2019
1000 meter 1:26.50 Irkutsk (RUS) Junior B/C Championships - Siberian Federal District (Stage 1) 16.12.2018
1500 meter 2:15.03 Irkutsk (RUS) Junior B/C Championships - Siberian Federal District (Stage 1) 15.12.2018
Mini combination 180.740 Irkutsk (RUS) Junior B/C Championships - Siberian Federal District (Stage 1) 15. - 16.12.2018
Sprint combination 197.920 Kemerovo (RUS) Kemerovo Region Championships / Natalya Shive Prize 21. - 22.01.2017
500 meter 50.60 Seversk (RUS) Christmas Starts 06.01.2017
1000 meter 1:41.70 Seversk (RUS) Christmas Starts 05.01.2017
Last Update: 01.07.2022

Podiums:

Event1st Rank2st Rank3st RankTotalTop-10Starts
Youth Olympic Games - - - - 1 2
World Championships Juniors - 1 - 1 5 7
Final World Cup Juniors - - - - 1 4
World Cup Juniors - - - - 4 9
National Championships Juniors 6 5 6 17 26 27
Other International 15 5 2 22 31 34
Other National 38 8 4 50 76 91
Last Update: 01.07.2022 (World Cup Podiums, Total and Top-10 are for Division-A, only)

Competition Ranking:

Select Season:

Competitons sorted by active Seasons:

Season: 2021 - 2022

PosDistanceTime / PointsCompetitionLocationDate
[object Object][object Object] 1:23.01 Saisonabschluss Berlin (GER) 07.03.1987
[object Object][object Object] 173.230 Norddeutsche Meisterschaft Berlin (GER) 28.02. - 01.03.1987
[object Object][object Object] 292.189 Berliner Nachwuchsrennen Berlin (GER) 21. - 22.02.1987
[object Object][object Object] 175.240 4.Berliner Pokallaufen Berlin (GER) 25.01.1987
[object Object][object Object] 170.497 3.Berliner Pokallauf Berlin (GER) 11.01.1987
[object Object][object Object] 177.372 Nikolaus Rennen Berlin (GER) 29.11.1986
[object Object][object Object] 148.850 2.Berliner Pokallaufen Schüler Berlin (GER) 23.11.1986
[object Object][object Object] 164.657 1.Berliner Pokallaufen Schüler Berlin (GER) 09.11.1986
Last Update: 01.07.2022
Select Category:

Competitions sorted by Relevance and Importance:

Youth Olympic Games

PosDistanceTime / PointsCompetitionLocationDate
[object Object][object Object] 1:23.01 Saisonabschluss Berlin (GER) 07.03.1987
[object Object][object Object] 173.230 Norddeutsche Meisterschaft Berlin (GER) 28.02. - 01.03.1987
[object Object][object Object] 292.189 Berliner Nachwuchsrennen Berlin (GER) 21. - 22.02.1987
[object Object][object Object] 175.240 4.Berliner Pokallaufen Berlin (GER) 25.01.1987
[object Object][object Object] 170.497 3.Berliner Pokallauf Berlin (GER) 11.01.1987
[object Object][object Object] 177.372 Nikolaus Rennen Berlin (GER) 29.11.1986
[object Object][object Object] 148.850 2.Berliner Pokallaufen Schüler Berlin (GER) 23.11.1986
[object Object][object Object] 164.657 1.Berliner Pokallaufen Schüler Berlin (GER) 09.11.1986
Last Update: 01.07.2022