Athlete Data of Sergej Gvozdij

Profile image of Sergej Gvozdij
Nationality:
Russia
Native language:
Сергей ГВОЗДИЙ
Gender:
Men
Current state:
Active (Neo)
Last competition:
11.03.2023

Personal Bests:

DistancePersonal BestCurrent SeasonPrevious Season
500 meter
38.34
07.03.2021
Kolomna (RUS)
n/a n/a
1000 meter
1:14.54
24.11.2021
Kolomna (RUS)
n/a n/a
1500 meter
1:56.58
25.11.2021
Kolomna (RUS)
n/a n/a
3000 meter
4:18.47
03.12.2020
Tscheljabinsk (RUS)
n/a n/a
5000 meter
7:39.55
10.12.2021
Tscheljabinsk (RUS)
n/a n/a
Team Sprint
1:28.13
30.01.2021
Tscheljabinsk (RUS)
n/a n/a
Team Pursuit
4:15.24
31.01.2021
Tscheljabinsk (RUS)
n/a n/a
Last Update: 15.07.2024

Established or current Recordholder:

TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
1500 meter 1:57.50 Irkutsk (RUS) Championship Junior B/C Of The Sibirian Federal Distrikt (Allround) 17.01.2021
1500 meter 1:57.86 Irkutsk (RUS) Championship Of The Sibirian Federal District Junior B/C 20.12.2020
Last Update: 15.07.2024
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
1500 meter 1:57.50 Irkutsk (RUS) Championship Junior B/C Of The Sibirian Federal Distrikt (Allround) 17.01.2021
1500 meter 1:57.86 Irkutsk (RUS) Championship Of The Sibirian Federal District Junior B/C 20.12.2020
Last Update: 15.07.2024

Podiums:

Event1st Rank2st Rank3st RankTotalTop-10Starts
National Championships Juniors - - - - 7 28
Other International - 1 - 1 11 25
Other National 6 9 9 24 42 82
Last Update: 15.07.2024 (World Cup Podiums, Total and Top-10 are for Division-A, only)

Competition Ranking:

Select Season:

Competitons sorted by active Seasons:

Season: 2022 - 2023

PosDistanceTime / PointsCompetitionLocationDate
DQ
Team Sprint
- IV Youth Winter Spartakiad 2023 Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 11.03.2023
9
Team Pursuit
4:19.00 IV Youth Winter Spartakiad 2023 Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 09.03.2023
DQ
1000 meter
- IV Youth Winter Spartakiad 2023 Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 09.03.2023
26
500 meter
38.90 IV Youth Winter Spartakiad 2023 Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 08.03.2023
23
1500 meter
1:57.85 IV Youth Winter Spartakiad 2023 Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 08.03.2023
15
1000 meter
1:15.56 RSU-Cup Final Kolomna (RUS) 25.02.2023
14
1500 meter
1:56.69 RSU-Cup Final Kolomna (RUS) 24.02.2023
12
Mass Start
5:47.81 RSU-Cup Final Kolomna (RUS) 24.02.2023
26
1500 meter
2:11.11 S.M. Kirov Prizes (RSU-Cup) Kirov (RUS) 12.02.2023
17
Mass Start
6:31.05 S.M. Kirov Prizes (RSU-Cup) Kirov (RUS) 12.02.2023
DNF
1000 meter
- S.M. Kirov Prizes (RSU-Cup) Kirov (RUS) 11.02.2023
18
500 meter
39.86 S.M. Kirov Prizes (RSU-Cup) Kirov (RUS) 10.02.2023
DQ
Mass Start
- Russia - Junior Championships 2023 Kolomna (RUS) 22.01.2023
22
1000 meter
1:15.71 Russia - Junior Championships 2023 Kolomna (RUS) 21.01.2023
26
500 meter
38.48 Russia - Junior Championships 2023 Kolomna (RUS) 20.01.2023
NC
26 / NC / 22 / NC
Small combination
500m / 1500m / 1000m / 5000m
76.335 Russia - Junior Championships 2023 Kolomna (RUS) 20. - 21.01.2023
9
1500 meter
1:57.98 Aleksandr Kibalko Prize (RSU-Cup) Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 12.01.2023
4
Mass Start
6:30.22 Aleksandr Kibalko Prize (RSU-Cup) Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 12.01.2023
4
1000 meter
1:15.85 Aleksandr Kibalko Prize (RSU-Cup) Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 11.01.2023
11
500 meter
38.62 Aleksandr Kibalko Prize (RSU-Cup) Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 10.01.2023
20
3000 meter
4:26.52 Aleksandr Kibalko Prize (RSU-Cup) Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 10.01.2023
22
23 / 19 / 21 / 12
Small combination
500m / 1500m / 1000m / 5000m
164.637 L. P. Skoblikova Prize (RSU-Cup) Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 10. - 11.12.2022
14
1500 meter
2:02.68 Memory B.A. Sjilkov (RSU Cup II) St. Petersburg (Leningrad) (RUS) 26.11.2022
15
1000 meter
1:18.73 Memory B.A. Sjilkov (RSU Cup II) St. Petersburg (Leningrad) (RUS) 25.11.2022
17
Mass Start (Semifinal 2)
6:26.16 Memory B.A. Sjilkov (RSU Cup II) St. Petersburg (Leningrad) (RUS) 25.11.2022
44
500 meter
39.77 Memory B.A. Sjilkov (RSU Cup II) St. Petersburg (Leningrad) (RUS) 24.11.2022
29
1500 meter
1:57.67 Prizes City District Kolomna (RSU-Cup 1) Kolomna (RUS) 10.11.2022
78
1000 meter
1:22.07 Prizes City District Kolomna (RSU-Cup 1) Kolomna (RUS) 09.11.2022
18
Mass Start (Semifinal 2)
2:15.04 Prizes City District Kolomna (RSU-Cup 1) Kolomna (RUS) 09.11.2022
32
500 meter
38.38 Prizes City District Kolomna (RSU-Cup 1) Kolomna (RUS) 08.11.2022
2
1000 meter (Junior A)
1:16.08 Prizes Of Tsjeljabinsk Region Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 11.10.2022
7
500 meter (Junior A)
38.89 Prizes Of Tsjeljabinsk Region Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 10.10.2022
5
1500 meter (Junior A)
1:57.81 Prizes Of Tsjeljabinsk Region Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 10.10.2022
2
1000 meter (Junior A)
1:16.25 Summer Competition Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 18.08.2022
2
Mass Start (Junior A)
6:30.70 Summer Competition Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 18.08.2022
21
500 meter (Junior A)
40.60 Summer Competition Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 17.08.2022
Last Update: 15.07.2024
Select Category:

Competitions sorted by Relevance and Importance:

National Championships Juniors

PosDistanceTime / PointsCompetitionLocationDate
DQ
Mass Start
- Russia - Junior Championships 2023 Kolomna (RUS) 22.01.2023
22
1000 meter
1:15.71 Russia - Junior Championships 2023 Kolomna (RUS) 21.01.2023
26
500 meter
38.48 Russia - Junior Championships 2023 Kolomna (RUS) 20.01.2023
NC
26 / NC / 22 / NC
Small combination
500m / 1500m / 1000m / 5000m
76.335 Russia - Junior Championships 2023 Kolomna (RUS) 20. - 21.01.2023
28
1000 meter
1:16.52 Russia - Junior Championships Allround And Single Distances Kolomna (RUS) 26.02.2022
31
500 meter
38.96 Russia - Junior Championships Allround And Single Distances Kolomna (RUS) 25.02.2022
NC
31 / 28 / NC / NC
Small combination
500m / 1500m / 1000m / 5000m
77.220 Russia - Junior Championships Allround And Single Distances Kolomna (RUS) 25. - 26.02.2022
4
1000 meter
1:15.25 Russian Junior B Championships 2021 Kolomna (RUS) 21.02.2021
22
1500 meter
1:58.93 Russian Junior B Championships 2021 Kolomna (RUS) 20.02.2021
26
500 meter
38.64 Russian Junior B Championships 2021 Kolomna (RUS) 19.02.2021
NC
26 / 59 / 22 / NC
Small combination
500m / 3000m / 1500m / 5000m
123.283 Russian Junior B Championships 2021 Kolomna (RUS) 19. - 20.02.2021
59
3000 meter
4:30.00 Russian Junior B Championships 2021 Kolomna (RUS) 19.02.2021
7
Team Pursuit
4:15.24 Russian Junior Championships 2021 Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 31.01.2021
5
Team Sprint
1:28.13 Russian Junior Championships 2021 Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 30.01.2021
13
1000 meter
1:15.67 Russian B-Junior Allround Championships 2020 Kolomna (RUS) 23.02.2020
27
Mass Start
- Russian B-Junior Allround Championships 2020 Kolomna (RUS) 23.02.2020
23
1500 meter
1:58.29 Russian B-Junior Allround Championships 2020 Kolomna (RUS) 22.02.2020
33
500 meter
39.15 Russian B-Junior Allround Championships 2020 Kolomna (RUS) 21.02.2020
NC
NC / 47 / 23 / 33
Small combination
500m / 3000m / 1500m / 5000m
122.335 Russian B-Junior Allround Championships 2020 Kolomna (RUS) 21. - 22.02.2020
47
3000 meter
4:22.53 Russian B-Junior Allround Championships 2020 Kolomna (RUS) 21.02.2020
6
Team Pursuit
4:15.71 Russian Junior Allround/Single Distances Championships 2020 Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 02.02.2020
9
Team Sprint
1:49.65 Russian Junior Allround/Single Distances Championships 2020 Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 01.02.2020
6
1000 meter
1:18.30 Russian Youth Championships 2019 Kolomna (RUS) 26.02.2019
16
3000 meter
4:31.87 Russian Youth Championships 2019 Kolomna (RUS) 26.02.2019
28
500 meter
40.20 Russian Youth Championships 2019 Kolomna (RUS) 25.02.2019
11
27 / 8 / 16 / 6
Mini combination
500m / 1500m / 1000m / 3000m
165.277 Russian Youth Championships 2019 Kolomna (RUS) 25. - 26.02.2019
8
1500 meter
2:01.85 Russian Youth Championships 2019 Kolomna (RUS) 25.02.2019
22
17 / 26 / 28 / 31
Mini combination
500m / 1500m / 1000m / 3000m
169.071 Russian Youth Allround Championships 2018 Kolomna (RUS) 24. - 25.02.2018
Last Update: 15.07.2024