Athlete Data of Ritva Aaltonen

Profile image of Ritva Aaltonen
Nationality:
Finland
Other name(s):
Viljanen
Gender:
Women
Current state:
Retired (Senior)
Last competition:
13.03.1966

Personal Bests:

DistancePersonal BestLocationEventDate
500 meter 51.30 Tampere (Tammerfors) (FIN) Tul-Races 06.01.1962
1000 meter 1:48.70 Kajaani (FIN) Aif-Mästerskap 09.03.1963
1500 meter 2:49.70 Tampere (Tammerfors) (FIN) Tul:N Tampereen Piirin Mestaruuskilpailut 13.02.1963
3000 meter 6:02.10 Tampere (Tammerfors) (FIN) Tul:N Tampereen Piirin Mestaruuskilpailut 13.02.1963
Last Update: 01.12.2023

Established or current Recordholder:

TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
Mini combination 223.516 Tampere (Tammerfors) (FIN) Tul:N Tampereen Piirin Mestaruuskilpailut 13. - 14.02.1963
1500 meter 3:10.60 Kajaani (FIN) Nationell 07.12.1962
500 meter 54.10 Tambov (RUS) Tul-Country Match URS - FIN 24.02.1962
3000 meter 6:13.40 Harjavalta (FIN) Tul-Races 21.01.1962
1000 meter 1:50.90 Harjavalta (FIN) Tul-Races 21.01.1962
Mini combination 230.216 Harjavalta (FIN) Tul-Races 20. - 21.01.1962
Mini combination 244.433 Tambov (RUS) Tul-Country Match URS - FIN 04. - 05.03.1961
1000 meter 1:52.30 Jyväskylä (FIN) Tul Championships 12.02.1961
3000 meter 6:15.30 Jyväskylä (FIN) Tul Championships 12.02.1961
Mini combination 231.233 Jyväskylä (FIN) Tul Championships 11. - 12.02.1961
1500 meter 2:59.50 Jyväskylä (FIN) Tul Championships 11.02.1961
500 meter 52.70 Jyväskylä (FIN) Tul Championships 11.02.1961
1000 meter 1:55.20 Karkkila (FIN) Ole Larsen Memorial Day 2 29.01.1961
Last Update: 01.12.2023
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
Mini combination 223.516 Tampere (Tammerfors) (FIN) Tul:N Tampereen Piirin Mestaruuskilpailut 13. - 14.02.1963
1500 meter 3:10.60 Kajaani (FIN) Nationell 07.12.1962
500 meter 54.10 Tambov (RUS) Tul-Country Match URS - FIN 24.02.1962
1000 meter 1:50.90 Harjavalta (FIN) Tul-Races 21.01.1962
3000 meter 6:13.40 Harjavalta (FIN) Tul-Races 21.01.1962
Mini combination 230.216 Harjavalta (FIN) Tul-Races 20. - 21.01.1962
Mini combination 244.433 Tambov (RUS) Tul-Country Match URS - FIN 04. - 05.03.1961
3000 meter 6:15.30 Jyväskylä (FIN) Tul Championships 12.02.1961
1000 meter 1:52.30 Jyväskylä (FIN) Tul Championships 12.02.1961
500 meter 52.70 Jyväskylä (FIN) Tul Championships 11.02.1961
Mini combination 231.233 Jyväskylä (FIN) Tul Championships 11. - 12.02.1961
1500 meter 2:59.50 Jyväskylä (FIN) Tul Championships 11.02.1961
1000 meter 1:55.20 Karkkila (FIN) Ole Larsen Memorial Day 2 29.01.1961
Last Update: 01.12.2023

Podiums:

Event1st Rank2st Rank3st RankTotalTop-10Starts
National Championships - - - - - 1
Country Match - - 1 1 1 1
Other International 1 1 2 4 7 9
Other National 18 10 2 30 34 34
Last Update: 01.12.2023 (World Cup Podiums, Total and Top-10 are for Division-A, only)

Competition Ranking:

Select Season:

Competitons sorted by active Seasons:

Season: 1965 - 1966

PosDistanceTime / PointsCompetitionLocationDate
[object Object][object Object] 161.786 World Allround Championships 1908 Davos (SUI) 08. - 09.02.1908
[object Object][object Object] 226.193 World Allround Championships 1902 Helsinki (Helsingfors) (FIN) 22. - 23.02.1902
Last Update: 01.12.2023
Select Category:

Competitions sorted by Relevance and Importance:

National Championships

PosDistanceTime / PointsCompetitionLocationDate
[object Object][object Object] 161.786 World Allround Championships 1908 Davos (SUI) 08. - 09.02.1908
[object Object][object Object] 226.193 World Allround Championships 1902 Helsinki (Helsingfors) (FIN) 22. - 23.02.1902
Last Update: 01.12.2023