Athlete Data of Pavel Taran

Profile image of Pavel Taran
Nationality:
Russia
Native language:
Павел Таран
Gender:
Men
Current state:
Active (Neo)
Last competition:
20.03.2024

Personal Bests:

DistancePersonal BestCurrent SeasonPrevious Season
500 meter
36.15
05.12.2021
Inzell (GER)
37.40
27.01.2024
Kemerovo (RUS)
36.75
29.01.2023
Irkutsk (RUS)
1000 meter
1:10.20
27.11.2021
Inzell (GER)
n/a
1:12.87
15.10.2022
Kolomna (RUS)
1500 meter
1:45.98
05.12.2021
Inzell (GER)
1:51.09
05.11.2023
Kolomna (RUS)
1:49.04
29.01.2023
Irkutsk (RUS)
3000 meter
3:43.04
27.11.2021
Inzell (GER)
n/a n/a
5000 meter
6:37.04
03.11.2023
Kolomna (RUS)
6:37.04
03.11.2023
Kolomna (RUS)
6:43.14
10.03.2023
Tscheljabinsk (RUS)
10.000 meter
14:07.30
01.12.2023
Tscheljabinsk (RUS)
14:07.30
01.12.2023
Tscheljabinsk (RUS)
14:08.77
29.12.2022
Kemerovo (RUS)
Team Sprint
1:23.25
31.10.2021
Kolomna (RUS)
1:25.13
11.03.2023
Tscheljabinsk (RUS)
Team Pursuit
3:51.22
30.10.2020
Kolomna (RUS)
3:54.35
16.01.2024
Tscheljabinsk (RUS)
3:55.34
27.10.2022
Kolomna (RUS)
Last Update: 18.04.2024

Established or current Recordholder:

TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
Team Sprint 1:23.48 Irkutsk (RUS) Russia Cup Final 11.03.2022
1500 meter 1:52.51 Irkutsk (RUS) Russian Allround Championships 2021 14.03.2021
Team Sprint 1:25.15 Tscheljabinsk (RUS) Russian Junior Allround/Single Distances Championships 2020 01.02.2020
Mini combination 171.798 Ivanovo (RUS) Central Federal District Championships - Stage 3 03. - 04.02.2017
1000 meter 1:23.25 Ivanovo (RUS) Central Federal District Championships - Stage 3 03.02.2017
Last Update: 18.04.2024
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
Team Sprint 1:23.48 Irkutsk (RUS) Russia Cup Final 11.03.2022
1500 meter 1:52.51 Irkutsk (RUS) Russian Allround Championships 2021 14.03.2021
Team Sprint 1:25.15 Tscheljabinsk (RUS) Russian Junior Allround/Single Distances Championships 2020 01.02.2020
Mini combination 171.798 Ivanovo (RUS) Central Federal District Championships - Stage 3 03. - 04.02.2017
1000 meter 1:23.25 Ivanovo (RUS) Central Federal District Championships - Stage 3 03.02.2017
Last Update: 18.04.2024
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
Team Pursuit 3:51.22 Kolomna (RUS) Russian Single Distance Championships 2021 30.10.2020
Last Update: 18.04.2024

Podiums:

Event1st Rank2st Rank3st RankTotalTop-10Starts
Youth Olympic Games - 1 1 2 2 3
World Championships Juniors 1 - 1 2 5 7
Final World Cup Juniors - - - - 1 3
Final World Cup Neo-Seniors - - 1 1 4 5
World Cup Neo-Seniors 2 3 1 6 7 8
World Cup Juniors 1 1 - 2 5 7
National Championships 1 3 2 6 13 17
National Championships Juniors 4 5 3 12 14 16
Other International 3 4 3 10 20 33
Other National 26 6 13 45 96 153
Last Update: 18.04.2024 (World Cup Podiums, Total and Top-10 are for Division-A, only)

Competition Ranking:

Select Season:

Competitons sorted by active Seasons:

Season: 2023 - 2024

PosDistanceTime / PointsCompetitionLocationDate
2
Mass Start
- Ice Gala Show "CRYSTAL" Moscow (RUS) 20.03.2024
WDR
Mass Start
- Russia Cup Final Kolomna (RUS) 17.03.2024
1
Team Pursuit
3:56.42 Russia Cup Final Kolomna (RUS) 16.03.2024
3
5000 meter
6:49.90 Russia Cup Final Kolomna (RUS) 15.03.2024
1
Team Pursuit
4:24.73 Russia Cup 4 Kirov (RUS) 29.02.2024
1
5000 meter
7:08.00 Russia Cup 4 Kirov (RUS) 28.02.2024
9
1500 meter
1:51.29 II All-Russian Spartakiade Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 16.02.2024
DQ
Team Pursuit
- II All-Russian Spartakiade Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 15.02.2024
5
5000 meter
6:43.39 II All-Russian Spartakiade Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 14.02.2024
2
3 / 2 / 2 / 3
Big combination
500m / 5000m / 1500m / 10000m
159.193 Russia - Allround Championships 2024 Kemerovo (RUS) 27. - 28.01.2024
5
Mass Start
8:05.44 Russia Cup 3 Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 17.01.2024
1
Team Pursuit
3:54.35 Russia Cup 3 Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 16.01.2024
5
5000 meter
6:50.29 Russia Cup 3 Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 15.01.2024
WDR
10.000 meter
- Russia - Single Distance Championships 2024 Irkutsk (RUS) 27.12.2023
3
Team Pursuit
3:56.17 Russia - Single Distance Championships 2024 Irkutsk (RUS) 25.12.2023
24
4 / 19 / 6 / 29
Big combination
500m / 5000m / 1500m / 10000m
181.786 Russia Cup Allround Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 30.11. - 01.12.2023
8
Team Sprint
1:29.13 Russia Cup II St. Petersburg (Leningrad) (RUS) 17.11.2023
2
5000 meter
6:58.11 Russia Cup II St. Petersburg (Leningrad) (RUS) 17.11.2023
11
1500 meter
1:51.09 Russia Cup 1 Kolomna (RUS) 05.11.2023
2
Team Pursuit
3:55.47 Russia Cup 1 Kolomna (RUS) 04.11.2023
9
Mass Start (Semifinal 2)
7:39.47 Russia Cup 1 Kolomna (RUS) 04.11.2023
5
5000 meter
6:37.04 Russia Cup 1 Kolomna (RUS) 03.11.2023
6
10.000 meter
14:15.19 Memorial B.I. Shavyrin Kolomna (RUS) 20.10.2023
15
1500 meter
1:51.97 Memorial B.I. Shavyrin Kolomna (RUS) 18.10.2023
8
5000 meter
6:51.53 Memorial B.I. Shavyrin Kolomna (RUS) 17.10.2023
Last Update: 18.04.2024
Select Category:

Competitions sorted by Relevance and Importance:

Youth Olympic Games