Athlete Data of Pavel Taran

Profile image of Pavel Taran
Nationality:
Russia
Native language:
Павел Таран
Gender:
Men
Current state:
Active (Neo)
Last competition:
29.01.2023

Personal Bests:

DistancePersonal BestCurrent SeasonPrevious Season
500 meter
36.15
05.12.2021
Inzell (GER)
36.75
28.01.2023
Irkutsk (RUS)
36.15
05.12.2021
Inzell (GER)
1000 meter
1:10.20
27.11.2021
Inzell (GER)
1:12.87
15.10.2022
Kolomna (RUS)
1:10.20
27.11.2021
Inzell (GER)
1500 meter
1:45.98
05.12.2021
Inzell (GER)
1:49.04
29.01.2023
Irkutsk (RUS)
1:45.98
05.12.2021
Inzell (GER)
3000 meter
3:43.04
27.11.2021
Inzell (GER)
n/a
3:43.04
27.11.2021
Inzell (GER)
5000 meter
6:38.35
27.12.2019
Kolomna (RUS)
6:44.85
14.10.2022
Kolomna (RUS)
6:42.60
19.03.2022
Irkutsk (RUS)
10.000 meter
14:08.77
29.12.2022
Kemerovo (RUS)
14:08.77
29.12.2022
Kemerovo (RUS)
14:11.95
19.03.2022
Irkutsk (RUS)
Team Sprint
1:23.25
31.10.2021
Kolomna (RUS)
n/a
1:23.25
31.10.2021
Kolomna (RUS)
Team Pursuit
3:51.22
30.10.2020
Kolomna (RUS)
3:55.34
27.10.2022
Kolomna (RUS)
3:52.13
29.10.2021
Kolomna (RUS)
Last Update: 03.02.2023

Established or current Recordholder:

TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
Team Sprint 1:23.48 Irkutsk (RUS) Russia Cup Final 11.03.2022
1500 meter 1:52.51 Irkutsk (RUS) Russian Allround Championships 2021 14.03.2021
Team Sprint 1:25.15 Tscheljabinsk (RUS) Russian Junior Allround/Single Distances Championships 2020 01.02.2020
Mini combination 171.798 Ivanovo (RUS) Central Federal District Championships - Stage 3 03. - 04.02.2017
1000 meter 1:23.25 Ivanovo (RUS) Central Federal District Championships - Stage 3 03.02.2017
Last Update: 03.02.2023
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
Team Sprint 1:23.48 Irkutsk (RUS) Russia Cup Final 11.03.2022
1500 meter 1:52.51 Irkutsk (RUS) Russian Allround Championships 2021 14.03.2021
Team Sprint 1:25.15 Tscheljabinsk (RUS) Russian Junior Allround/Single Distances Championships 2020 01.02.2020
Mini combination 171.798 Ivanovo (RUS) Central Federal District Championships - Stage 3 03. - 04.02.2017
1000 meter 1:23.25 Ivanovo (RUS) Central Federal District Championships - Stage 3 03.02.2017
Last Update: 03.02.2023
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
Team Pursuit 3:51.22 Kolomna (RUS) Russian Single Distance Championships 2021 30.10.2020
Last Update: 03.02.2023

Podiums:

Event1st Rank2st Rank3st RankTotalTop-10Starts
Youth Olympic Games - 1 1 2 2 3
World Championships Juniors 1 - 1 2 5 7
Final World Cup Juniors - - - - 1 3
Final World Cup Neo-Seniors - - 1 1 4 5
World Cup Neo-Seniors 2 3 1 6 7 8
World Cup Juniors 1 1 - 2 5 7
National Championships 1 2 1 4 11 14
National Championships Juniors 4 5 3 12 14 16
Other International 3 4 3 10 20 33
Other National 20 3 10 33 71 122
Last Update: 03.02.2023 (World Cup Podiums, Total and Top-10 are for Division-A, only)

Competition Ranking:

Select Season:

Competitons sorted by active Seasons:

Season: 2022 - 2023

PosDistanceTime / PointsCompetitionLocationDate
4
4 / 2 / 5 / 2
Big combination
500m / 5000m / 1500m / 10000m
156.906 Russia - Allround Championships 2023 Irkutsk (RUS) 28. - 29.01.2023
7
1500 meter
1:51.32 Russia Cup 3 Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 12.01.2023
2
Mass Start
7:49.71 Russia Cup 3 Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 12.01.2023
6
1000 meter
1:13.67 Russia Cup 3 Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 11.01.2023
6
10.000 meter
14:08.77 Russia - Single Distance Championships 2023 Kemerovo (RUS) 29.12.2022
10
1500 meter
1:51.59 Russia - Single Distance Championships 2023 Kemerovo (RUS) 28.12.2022
2
Team Pursuit
3:55.68 Russia - Single Distance Championships 2023 Kemerovo (RUS) 27.12.2022
7
5000 meter
6:47.75 Russia - Single Distance Championships 2023 Kemerovo (RUS) 26.12.2022
6
9 / 5 / 6 / 5
Big combination
500m / 5000m / 1500m / 10000m
159.035 Russia Cup Allround Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 01. - 02.12.2022
25
1500 meter
2:01.81 Russia Cup II St. Petersburg (Leningrad) (RUS) 19.11.2022
17
1000 meter
1:16.02 Russia Cup II St. Petersburg (Leningrad) (RUS) 18.11.2022
7
5000 meter
7:06.27 Russia Cup II St. Petersburg (Leningrad) (RUS) 17.11.2022
DNS
500 meter
- Russia Cup II St. Petersburg (Leningrad) (RUS) 17.11.2022
9
1500 meter
1:51.04 Russia Cup 1 Kolomna (RUS) 28.10.2022
1
Team Pursuit
3:55.34 Russia Cup 1 Kolomna (RUS) 27.10.2022
8
5000 meter
6:46.86 Russia Cup 1 Kolomna (RUS) 26.10.2022
14
1000 meter
1:12.87 Memorial B.I. Shavyrin Kolomna (RUS) 15.10.2022
13
Mass Start
6:12.23 Memorial B.I. Shavyrin Kolomna (RUS) 15.10.2022
6
5000 meter
6:44.85 Memorial B.I. Shavyrin Kolomna (RUS) 14.10.2022
8
1500 meter
1:51.74 Memorial B.I. Shavyrin Kolomna (RUS) 13.10.2022
Last Update: 03.02.2023
Select Category:

Competitions sorted by Relevance and Importance:

Youth Olympic Games