Athlete Data of Olga Margolina

Profile image of Olga Margolina
Nationality:
Russia
Native language:
Ольга Марголина
Gender:
Women
Current state:
Active (B2)
Last competition:
09.03.2024

Personal Bests:

DistancePersonal BestCurrent SeasonPrevious Season
100 meter n/a
300 meter
29.02
05.11.2019
Kolomna (RUS)
n/a n/a
500 meter
41.14
15.02.2023
Tscheljabinsk (RUS)
41.34
08.11.2023
Kolomna (RUS)
41.14
15.02.2023
Tscheljabinsk (RUS)
700 meter
1:05.62
06.11.2019
Kolomna (RUS)
n/a n/a
1000 meter
1:23.08
21.02.2024
Kolomna (RUS)
1:23.08
21.02.2024
Kolomna (RUS)
1:23.62
16.02.2023
Tscheljabinsk (RUS)
1500 meter
2:10.20
06.10.2023
Kolomna (RUS)
2:10.20
06.10.2023
Kolomna (RUS)
2:10.91
15.02.2023
Tscheljabinsk (RUS)
3000 meter
4:33.07
08.11.2023
Kolomna (RUS)
4:33.07
08.11.2023
Kolomna (RUS)
4:39.47
16.02.2023
Tscheljabinsk (RUS)
Team Sprint
1:39.30
09.03.2024
Kolomna (RUS)
1:39.30
09.03.2024
Kolomna (RUS)
n/a
Team Pursuit
3:22.43
07.03.2024
Kolomna (RUS)
3:22.43
07.03.2024
Kolomna (RUS)
Last Update: 25.05.2024

Established or current Recordholder:

TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
Mini combination 185.651 Gorki (Nishni Nowgorod) (RUS) Junior B/C Championships - Volga Federal District (Stage 1) 12. - 13.12.2023
Last Update: 25.05.2024
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
Mini combination 185.651 Gorki (Nishni Nowgorod) (RUS) Junior B/C Championships - Volga Federal District (Stage 1) 12. - 13.12.2023
Last Update: 25.05.2024

Podiums:

Event1st Rank2st Rank3st RankTotalTop-10Starts
National Championships - - - - 6 7
National Championships Juniors - 1 2 3 6 6
Other International 1 2 2 5 9 13
Other National 66 7 4 77 100 129
Last Update: 25.05.2024 (World Cup Podiums, Total and Top-10 are for Division-A, only)

Competition Ranking:

Select Season:

Competitons sorted by active Seasons:

Season: 2023 - 2024

PosDistanceTime / PointsCompetitionLocationDate
5
Team Sprint
1:39.30 XII Winter Youth Spartakiade Kolomna (RUS) 09.03.2024
5
Mass Start
6:19.15 XII Winter Youth Spartakiade Kolomna (RUS) 09.03.2024
WDR
3000 meter
- XII Winter Youth Spartakiade Kolomna (RUS) 08.03.2024
9
1000 meter
1:24.12 XII Winter Youth Spartakiade Kolomna (RUS) 07.03.2024
4
Team Pursuit
3:22.43 XII Winter Youth Spartakiade Kolomna (RUS) 07.03.2024
11
500 meter
42.02 XII Winter Youth Spartakiade Kolomna (RUS) 06.03.2024
WDR
1500 meter
- XII Winter Youth Spartakiade Kolomna (RUS) 06.03.2024
NC
5 / NC / 6 / NC
Mini combination (Out of Competition)
500m / 1500m / 1000m / 3000m
- XII Winter Youth Spartakiade Kolomna (RUS) 06. - 08.03.2024
WDR
Mass Start
- Russia - Junior B Championships 2024 Kolomna (RUS) 22.02.2024
6
Team Pursuit
3:30.58 Russia - Junior B Championships 2024 Kolomna (RUS) 22.02.2024
8
1000 meter
1:23.08 Russia - Junior B Championships 2024 Kolomna (RUS) 21.02.2024
4
3000 meter
4:35.25 Russia - Junior B Championships 2024 Kolomna (RUS) 21.02.2024
8
500 meter
41.74 Russia - Junior B Championships 2024 Kolomna (RUS) 20.02.2024
5
4 / 8 / 8 / 8
Mini combination
500m / 1500m / 1000m / 3000m
172.971 Russia - Junior B Championships 2024 Kolomna (RUS) 20. - 21.02.2024
8
1500 meter
2:11.45 Russia - Junior B Championships 2024 Kolomna (RUS) 20.02.2024
1
100 meter (Group 4)
11.30 Ice is our Hope Gorki (Nishni Nowgorod) (RUS) 03.02.2024
NC
NC / NC / 1 / 1
Mini combination (Junior B)
500m / 1500m / 1000m / 3000m
- Junior B/C Championships - Volga Federal District (Stage 3) Kolomna (RUS) 30. - 31.01.2024
1
Mass Start (Junior B)
6:44.63 Junior B/C Championships - Volga Federal District (Stage 3) Kolomna (RUS) 30.01.2024
WDR
Team Pursuit
- Aleksandr Kibalko Prize (RSU-Cup) Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 16.01.2024
DNS
500 meter
- Aleksandr Kibalko Prize (RSU-Cup) Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 15.01.2024
1
1 / 1 / 1 / 1
Mini combination (Junior B)
500m / 1500m / 1000m / 3000m
185.651 Junior B/C Championships - Volga Federal District (Stage 1) Gorki (Nishni Nowgorod) (RUS) 12. - 13.12.2023
1
Mass Start (Junior B)
8:26.29 Junior B/C Championships - Volga Federal District (Stage 1) Gorki (Nishni Nowgorod) (RUS) 12.12.2023
14
1000 meter
1:27.80 Memory B.A. Sjilkov (RSU Cup II) St. Petersburg (Leningrad) (RUS) 25.11.2023
3
Team Sprint
1:40.28 Memory B.A. Sjilkov (RSU Cup II) St. Petersburg (Leningrad) (RUS) 24.11.2023
12
500 meter
43.25 Memory B.A. Sjilkov (RSU Cup II) St. Petersburg (Leningrad) (RUS) 24.11.2023
16
1500 meter
2:11.09 Prizes City District Kolomna (RSU-Cup 1) Kolomna (RUS) 10.11.2023
14
1000 meter
1:24.10 Prizes City District Kolomna (RSU-Cup 1) Kolomna (RUS) 09.11.2023
2
Team Pursuit
3:27.29 Prizes City District Kolomna (RSU-Cup 1) Kolomna (RUS) 09.11.2023
DQ
Team Sprint
- Prizes City District Kolomna (RSU-Cup 1) Kolomna (RUS) 08.11.2023
10
500 meter
41.34 Prizes City District Kolomna (RSU-Cup 1) Kolomna (RUS) 08.11.2023
6
3000 meter
4:33.07 Prizes City District Kolomna (RSU-Cup 1) Kolomna (RUS) 08.11.2023
NC
6 / NC / 2 / NC
Mini combination (Junior B)
500m / 1500m / 1000m / 3000m
84.535 Competitions Moscow region Kolomna (RUS) 31.10. - 01.11.2023
4
3000 meter (Junior B/C)
4:38.06 Kolomna Kremlin Cup Kolomna (RUS) 07.10.2023
5
500 meter (Junior B/C)
41.66 Kolomna Kremlin Cup Kolomna (RUS) 06.10.2023
2
1500 meter (Junior B/C)
2:10.20 Kolomna Kremlin Cup Kolomna (RUS) 06.10.2023
DQ
1000 meter (Junior B/C)
- RSU Summer Cup Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 24.08.2023
1
500 meter (Junior B/C)
42.00 RSU Summer Cup Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 23.08.2023
DNS
1500 meter (Junior B/C)
- RSU Summer Cup Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 23.08.2023
Last Update: 25.05.2024
Select Category:

Competitions sorted by Relevance and Importance:

National Championships