Athlete Data of Olav Gjelten

Profile image of Olav Gjelten
Nationality:
Sweden
  • Norway (-01.01.1970)
Other name(s):
Håvi-Gjelten
Spellings:

Olav Gjelten

Olav Håvi-Gjelten

Gender:
Men
Current state:
Active (M80)
Last competition:
29.02.2024

Personal Bests:

DistancePersonal BestCurrent SeasonPrevious Season
100 meter
12.10
18.11.1992
Trollhättan (SWE)
n/a n/a
500 meter
47.40
05.01.1991
Gjøvik (NOR)
1:06.57
29.02.2024
Hagaström (SWE)
n/a
1000 meter
1:36.10
05.01.1991
Gjøvik (NOR)
n/a
2:16.90
09.03.2023
Trollhättan (SWE)
1500 meter
2:25.80
31.10.1999
Hamar (NOR)
3:36.23
29.02.2024
Hagaström (SWE)
n/a
3000 meter
5:11.14
06.03.1999
Hamar (NOR)
7:15.92
18.11.2023
Trollhättan (SWE)
6:45.31
03.12.2022
Trollhättan (SWE)
5000 meter
9:07.50
23.01.2000
Hamar (NOR)
n/a n/a
10.000 meter
20:37.89
13.02.2016
Trollhättan (SWE)
n/a n/a
Last Update: 23.04.2024

Established or current Recordholder:

TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
1000 meter 1:43.90 Hamar (NOR) Sommerløp 11.08.2007
500 meter 50.10 Hamar (NOR) Kveldsløp 8 01.03.2007
1000 meter 1:47.68 Hamar (NOR) Norwegian Cup 1 07.10.2006
Last Update: 23.04.2024
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
10.000 meter 20:38.00 Trollhättan (SWE) Dm Västsvenska 13.02.2016
Small combination 225.982 Hamar (NOR) 10th International Single Distances Races 18. - 19.01.2014
Last Update: 23.04.2024
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
5000 meter 9:21.60 Trollhättan (SWE) Tage Stolpe Cup & Dm 11.02.2012
Last Update: 23.04.2024
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
5000 meter 9:21.60 Trollhättan (SWE) Tage Stolpe Cup & Dm 11.02.2012
Last Update: 23.04.2024

Podiums:

Event1st Rank2st Rank3st RankTotalTop-10Starts
National Championships Masters - 4 2 6 13 14
International Master’s Competition - - - - - 6
Other International 3 11 5 19 36 61
Other National 69 59 37 165 252 277
Last Update: 23.04.2024 (World Cup Podiums, Total and Top-10 are for Division-A, only)

Competition Ranking:

Select Season:

Competitons sorted by active Seasons:

Season: 2023 - 2024

PosDistanceTime / PointsCompetitionLocationDate
5
500 meter
1:06.57 Klubmästerskap Trollhättan (SWE) 29.02.2024
3
1500 meter
3:36.23 Klubmästerskap Trollhättan (SWE) 29.02.2024
2
500 meter
1:08.35 Sverige Cup 2 Trollhättan (SWE) 18.11.2023
1
3000 meter
7:15.92 Sverige Cup 2 Trollhättan (SWE) 18.11.2023
Last Update: 23.04.2024
Select Category:

Competitions sorted by Relevance and Importance:

National Championships Masters

PosDistanceTime / PointsCompetitionLocationDate
6
8 / 7 / 5 / 7
Mini combination (Hv55+)
500m / 1500m / 1000m / 3000m
243.276 Swedish Master Allround Championships 2018 Göteborg (SWE) 12. - 14.01.2018
8
8 / 7 / 6 / 6
Mini combination (Hv55)
500m / 1500m / 1000m / 3000m
280.436 Swedish Master Championships 2017 Stockholm (SWE) 13. - 15.01.2017
2
1 / 2 / 2 / 2
Mini combination (Hv 55)
500m / 1500m / 1000m / 3000m
231.565 Swedish Master Allround Championships 2016 Göteborg (SWE) 19. - 20.12.2015
4
4 / 4 / 4 / 4
Mini combination (Hv55)
500m / 1500m / 1000m / 3000m
234.044 Swedish Master Allround Championships 2015 Göteborg (SWE) 24. - 25.01.2015
5
5 / 4 / 5 / 5
Mini combination (Hv55)
500m / 1500m / 1000m / 3000m
231.798 Swedish Masters Allround Championships 2014 Göteborg (SWE) 01. - 02.02.2014
3
2 / 4 / 4 / 3
Mini combination (Hv 55+)
500m / 1500m / 1000m / 3000m
219.786 Swedish Master Allround Championships 2013 Trollhättan (SWE) 02. - 03.02.2013
2
1 / 1 / 2 / 2
Mini combination (Hv 55+)
500m / 1500m / 1000m / 3000m
224.625 Swedish Master Allround Championships 2012 Stockholm (SWE) 04. - 05.02.2012
NC
NC / 2 / 2 / 2
Mini combination (Hv 55+)
500m / 1500m / 1000m / 3000m
174.761 Swedish Master Championships 2011 Eskilstuna (SWE) 12. - 13.02.2011
NC
10 / NC / NC / NC
Mini combination
500m / 1500m / 1000m / 3000m
52.600 Swedish Masters Championships 2006 Karlstad (SWE) 17. - 18.03.2006
2
3 / 3 / 2 / 2
Mini combination
500m / 1500m / 1000m / 3000m
216.974 Swedish Masters Championships 2004 Göteborg (SWE) 05. - 06.03.2004
4
3 / 3 / 4
mini3 (Herrar V 45)
500m / 1500m / 1000m
150.732 Swedish Masters Championships 2000 Karlstad (SWE) 17. - 18.03.2000
5
5 / 6 / 5 / 6
Mini combination
500m / 1500m / 1000m / 3000m
210.562 Swedish Masters Championships 1999 Karlstad (SWE) 12. - 13.03.1999
NC
7 / NC / 8 / 8
Mini combination (Men 35 And Older)
500m / 1500m / 1000m / 3000m
- Swedish Masters Championships 1998 Karlstad (SWE) 20. - 21.03.1998
3
3 / 3 / 3 / 3
Mini combination (Herrar V50)
500m / 1500m / 1000m / 3000m
218.519 Swedish Masters Championships 1997 Karlstad (SWE) 21. - 22.03.1997
Last Update: 23.04.2024