Athlete Data of Marija Anikanova

Profile image of Marija Anikanova
Nationality:
Soviet Union (-1991)
Other name(s):
Kulakova
Native language:
Мария Аниканова
Gender:
Women
Current state:
Retired (M90)
Last competition:
05.03.1954

Personal Bests:

DistancePersonal BestLocationEventDate
500 meter 49.20 Alma Ata (KAZ) Preis Des Ministerrates Der Kasachischen SSR 09.01.1952
1000 meter 1:38.80 Alma Ata (KAZ) USSR Allround Championships 1953 23.01.1953
1500 meter 2:40.50 Kirov (RUS) 14. Priz Imeni S.M. Kirova 15.03.1952
3000 meter 5:25.70 Alma Ata (KAZ) Preis Des Ministerrates Der Kasachischen SSR 09.01.1952
5000 meter 9:21.70 Alma Ata (KAZ) USSR Allround Championships 1953 23.01.1953
Last Update: 23.09.2021

Established or current Recordholder:

TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
1500 meter 2:44.30 Helsinki (FIN) Internationell 06.03.1952
5000 meter 9:42.00 Kokkola (Karleby) (FIN) World Allround Championships 1952 02.03.1952
Last Update: 23.09.2021
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
3000 meter 5:41.50 Kokkola (Karleby) (FIN) World Allround Championships 1952 01.03.1952
Last Update: 23.09.2021
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
3000 meter 5:41.50 Kokkola (Karleby) (FIN) World Allround Championships 1952 01.03.1952
Last Update: 23.09.2021
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
1000 meter 1:44.70 Kokkola (Karleby) (FIN) World Allround Championships 1952 02.03.1952
5000 meter 9:42.00 Kokkola (Karleby) (FIN) World Allround Championships 1952 02.03.1952
3000 meter 5:41.50 Kokkola (Karleby) (FIN) World Allround Championships 1952 01.03.1952
500 meter 51.40 Kokkola (Karleby) (FIN) World Allround Championships 1952 01.03.1952
Last Update: 23.09.2021

Podiums:

Event1st Rank2st Rank3st RankTotalTop-10Starts
World Championships Allround - 1 - 1 4 4
National Championships - 2 1 3 10 13
Other International 1 - 3 4 7 9
Other National - - - - 2 2
Last Update: 23.09.2021 (World Cup Podiums, Total and Top-10 are for Division-A, only)

Competition Ranking:

Select Season:

Competitons sorted by active Seasons:

Season: 1953 - 1954

PosDistanceTime / PointsCompetitionLocationDate
[object Object][object Object] 3:44.22 Sommerløpet Hamar (NOR) 14.08.2021
Last Update: 23.09.2021
Select Category:

Competitions sorted by Relevance and Importance:

World Championships Allround

PosDistanceTime / PointsCompetitionLocationDate
[object Object][object Object] 3:44.22 Sommerløpet Hamar (NOR) 14.08.2021
Last Update: 23.09.2021