Athlete Data of Margarita Ryzjova

Profile image of Margarita Ryzjova
Nationality:
Russia
Other name(s):
Safonova
Native language:
Маргарита РЫЖОВА
Spellings:

Margarita Ryzhova

Marina Ryzhova

M Ryzhova

Gender:
Women
Current state:
Active (M30)
Last competition:
03.02.2024

Personal Bests:

DistancePersonal BestCurrent SeasonPrevious Season
100 meter
11.40
25.03.2010
Kolomna (RUS)
n/a
500 meter
38.94
20.11.2015
Salt Lake City (USA)
n/a n/a
1000 meter
1:15.97
14.11.2015
Calgary (CAN)
n/a n/a
1500 meter
1:57.35
15.11.2015
Calgary (CAN)
n/a n/a
3000 meter
4:17.20
01.02.2015
Hamar (NOR)
n/a n/a
5000 meter
7:33.97
29.12.2014
Kolomna (RUS)
n/a n/a
Team Pursuit
3:03.46
13.12.2014
Heerenveen (NED)
n/a n/a
Last Update: 16.07.2024

Established or current Recordholder:

TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
1500 meter 2:08.69 Jekaterinburg (Sverdlovsk) (RUS) Russia Cup 18.01.2014
1000 meter 1:22.13 Perm (Molotow) (RUS) Russia Cup 27.01.2013
1500 meter 2:09.61 Perm (Molotow) (RUS) Russia Cup 26.01.2013
1500 meter 2:11.68 Omsk (RUS) Russia Cup 26.02.2012
1000 meter 1:24.80 Perm (Molotow) (RUS) Russia Cup 29.01.2012
1500 meter 2:12.86 Perm (Molotow) (RUS) Russia Cup 28.01.2012
Team Pursuit 3:17.73 Tscheljabinsk (RUS) Russian Winterspartakiade 2008 05.03.2008
Last Update: 16.07.2024
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
1500 meter 2:08.69 Jekaterinburg (Sverdlovsk) (RUS) Russia Cup 18.01.2014
1000 meter 1:22.13 Perm (Molotow) (RUS) Russia Cup 27.01.2013
1500 meter 2:09.61 Perm (Molotow) (RUS) Russia Cup 26.01.2013
1500 meter 2:11.68 Omsk (RUS) Russia Cup 26.02.2012
1000 meter 1:24.80 Perm (Molotow) (RUS) Russia Cup 29.01.2012
1500 meter 2:12.86 Perm (Molotow) (RUS) Russia Cup 28.01.2012
Team Pursuit 3:17.73 Tscheljabinsk (RUS) Russian Winterspartakiade 2008 05.03.2008
Last Update: 16.07.2024

Podiums:

Event1st Rank2st Rank3st RankTotalTop-10Starts
World Championships Single Distances - - - - - 2
Final World Cup - - - - - 4
World Cup - - - - 3 9
World Cup Juniors - - 1 1 2 7
National Championships - - 4 4 16 26
National Championships Juniors - 2 - 2 3 6
Other International 17 9 10 36 87 118
Other National 6 6 4 16 40 47
Last Update: 16.07.2024 (World Cup Podiums, Total and Top-10 are for Division-A, only)

Competition Ranking:

Select Season:

Competitons sorted by active Seasons:

Season: 2023 - 2024

PosDistanceTime / PointsCompetitionLocationDate
1
100 meter (Group 6)
11.60 Ice is our Hope Gorki (Nishni Nowgorod) (RUS) 03.02.2024
Last Update: 16.07.2024
Select Category:

Competitions sorted by Relevance and Importance:

World Championships Single Distances

PosDistanceTime / PointsCompetitionLocationDate
16
1500 meter
1:59.93 World Single Distances Championships 2015 Heerenveen (NED) 15.02.2015
19
1000 meter
1:17.76 World Single Distances Championships 2015 Heerenveen (NED) 13.02.2015
Last Update: 16.07.2024