Athlete Data of Lise Marie Braathen

Profile image of Lise Marie Braathen
Nationality:
Norway
Gender:
Women
Current state:
Retired (M45)
Last competition:
12.11.2000

Personal Bests:

DistancePersonal BestLocationEventDate
100 meter 12.20 Eidsvoll (NOR) Kretsløp 25.02.1989
500 meter 42.19 Calgary (CAN) Olympic Oval Finale 1998 20.03.1998
1000 meter 1:20.96 Calgary (CAN) n/a 21.03.1998
1500 meter 2:06.08 Calgary (CAN) World Single Distances Championships 1998 27.03.1998
3000 meter 4:20.31 Calgary (CAN) n/a 20.03.1998
5000 meter 7:48.28 Hamar (NOR) Norwegian Single Distance Championships 1998 01.03.1998
Last Update: 02.02.2023

Established or current Recordholder:

TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
1000 meter 1:30.40 Brandbu (NOR) Norges Cup 15.02.1997
Sprint combination 180.650 Geithus (NOR) Norwegian Sprint Championships 1997 08. - 09.02.1997
1000 meter 1:29.58 Geithus (NOR) Norwegian Sprint Championships 1997 08.02.1997
Mini combination 179.864 Hamar (NOR) Internasjonalt Stevne 25. - 26.01.1997
1500 meter 2:21.55 Bergen (NOR) Norwegian Allround Championships 1997 29.12.1996
5000 meter 8:32.29 Bergen (NOR) Norwegian Allround Championships 1997 29.12.1996
3000 meter 5:00.17 Bergen (NOR) Norwegian Allround Championships 1997 28.12.1996
Small combination 194.480 Bergen (NOR) Norwegian Allround Championships 1997 28. - 29.12.1996
1000 meter 1:34.30 Tønsberg (NOR) åpningstevne For Ny Kunstisbane 07.12.1996
1000 meter 1:34.20 Geithus (NOR) Åpningscup 02.11.1996
3000 meter 4:59.21 Notodden (NOR) Norwegian Junior Allround Championships 1996 25.02.1996
1500 meter 2:23.15 Notodden (NOR) Norwegian Junior Allround Championships 1996 24.02.1996
3000 meter 5:05.80 Sand (NOR) Norwegian Junior Single Distance Championships 1996 28.01.1996
1500 meter 2:23.35 Sand (NOR) Norwegian Junior Single Distance Championships 1996 27.01.1996
5000 meter 8:35.59 Larvik (NOR) Norwegian Single Distance Championships 1996 30.12.1995
3000 meter 5:05.90 Gol (NOR) Norges Cup Senior 03.12.1995
1500 meter 2:26.20 Gol (NOR) Norges Cup Senior 02.12.1995
Mini combination 196.216 Gol (NOR) Norges Cup Senior 02. - 03.12.1995
3000 meter 5:07.14 Hønefoss (NOR) Norwegian Allround Championships 1995 18.02.1995
3000 meter 5:29.20 Eidsvoll (NOR) Nasjonalt 08.01.1994
100 meter 12.20 Eidsvoll (NOR) Kretsløp 25.02.1989
Last Update: 02.02.2023
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
1000 meter 1:30.40 Brandbu (NOR) Norges Cup 15.02.1997
Sprint combination 180.650 Geithus (NOR) Norwegian Sprint Championships 1997 08. - 09.02.1997
1000 meter 1:29.58 Geithus (NOR) Norwegian Sprint Championships 1997 08.02.1997
Mini combination 179.864 Hamar (NOR) Internasjonalt Stevne 25. - 26.01.1997
1500 meter 2:21.55 Bergen (NOR) Norwegian Allround Championships 1997 29.12.1996
5000 meter 8:32.29 Bergen (NOR) Norwegian Allround Championships 1997 29.12.1996
3000 meter 5:00.17 Bergen (NOR) Norwegian Allround Championships 1997 28.12.1996
Small combination 194.480 Bergen (NOR) Norwegian Allround Championships 1997 28. - 29.12.1996
1000 meter 1:34.30 Tønsberg (NOR) åpningstevne For Ny Kunstisbane 07.12.1996
1000 meter 1:34.20 Geithus (NOR) Åpningscup 02.11.1996
3000 meter 4:59.21 Notodden (NOR) Norwegian Junior Allround Championships 1996 25.02.1996
1500 meter 2:23.15 Notodden (NOR) Norwegian Junior Allround Championships 1996 24.02.1996
3000 meter 5:05.80 Sand (NOR) Norwegian Junior Single Distance Championships 1996 28.01.1996
1500 meter 2:23.35 Sand (NOR) Norwegian Junior Single Distance Championships 1996 27.01.1996
5000 meter 8:35.59 Larvik (NOR) Norwegian Single Distance Championships 1996 30.12.1995
3000 meter 5:05.90 Gol (NOR) Norges Cup Senior 03.12.1995
Mini combination 196.216 Gol (NOR) Norges Cup Senior 02. - 03.12.1995
1500 meter 2:26.20 Gol (NOR) Norges Cup Senior 02.12.1995
3000 meter 5:07.14 Hønefoss (NOR) Norwegian Allround Championships 1995 18.02.1995
3000 meter 5:29.20 Eidsvoll (NOR) Nasjonalt 08.01.1994
100 meter 12.20 Eidsvoll (NOR) Kretsløp 25.02.1989
Last Update: 02.02.2023
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
5000 meter 7:48.28 Hamar (NOR) Norwegian Single Distance Championships 1998 01.03.1998
1500 meter 2:08.15 Hamar (NOR) Norwegian Single Distance Championships 1998 01.03.1998
Last Update: 02.02.2023
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
5000 meter 8:27.77 Savalen (NOR) Norwegian Single Distance Championships 1997 16.03.1997
Last Update: 02.02.2023

Podiums:

Event1st Rank2st Rank3st RankTotalTop-10Starts
World Championships Single Distances - - - - - 2
World Championships Allround - - - - - 1
European Championships - - - - - 1
Final World Cup - - - - - 2
World Cup - - - - - 2
National Championships 4 3 7 14 25 25
National Championships Juniors 4 3 4 11 25 27
Country Match 2 2 - 4 7 7
Viking Race - 1 - 1 4 4
International Top Events - - 3 3 11 16
Other International 22 24 12 58 91 98
Other National 50 34 23 107 170 178
Last Update: 02.02.2023 (World Cup Podiums, Total and Top-10 are for Division-A, only)

Competition Ranking:

Select Season:

Competitons sorted by active Seasons:

Season: 2000 - 2001

PosDistanceTime / PointsCompetitionLocationDate
[object Object][object Object] 43.52 Junior B/C Championships - Siberian Federal District (Stage 2) Divnogorsk (RUS) 12.01.2019
[object Object][object Object] 4:48.59 Junior B/C Championships - Siberian Federal District (Stage 2) Divnogorsk (RUS) 12.01.2019
[object Object][object Object] 181.650 Junior B/C Championships - Siberian Federal District (Stage 1) Irkutsk (RUS) 15. - 16.12.2018
[object Object][object Object] 91.260 Junior B/C Championships - Siberian And Far Eastern Federal Districts (Stage 3) Omsk (RUS) 01.02.2018
[object Object][object Object] 182.598 Junior B/C Championships - Siberian And Far Eastern Federal Districts (Stage 2) Divnogorsk (RUS) 13. - 14.01.2018
[object Object][object Object] 1:26.51 District Championships - Stage 3 Barnaul (RUS) 04.02.2017
[object Object][object Object] 4:54.15 District Championships - Stage 3 Barnaul (RUS) 04.02.2017
[object Object][object Object] 43.76 District Championships - Stage 3 Barnaul (RUS) 03.02.2017
[object Object][object Object] 2:21.40 District Championships - Stage 3 Barnaul (RUS) 03.02.2017
[object Object][object Object] 186.524 Regional Qualifying Event - Siberian/Far Eastern Federal District (Stage 2) Irkutsk (RUS) 13. - 14.01.2017
[object Object][object Object] 94.063 Zonal Competition Divnogorsk (RUS) 25.12.2016
[object Object][object Object] 1:41.31 Regional Competition - Russian Junior Championships (Stage 3) Barnaul (RUS) 05.02.2016
[object Object][object Object] 5:20.27 Regional Competition - Russian Junior Championships (Stage 3) Barnaul (RUS) 05.02.2016
[object Object][object Object] 48.84 Regional Competition - Russian Junior Championships (Stage 3) Barnaul (RUS) 04.02.2016
[object Object][object Object] 2:30.97 Regional Competition - Russian Junior Championships (Stage 3) Barnaul (RUS) 04.02.2016
[object Object][object Object] 49.50 Regional Competition - Russian Junior Championships (Stage 2) Irkutsk (RUS) 10.01.2016
[object Object][object Object] 1:38.50 Regional Competition - Russian Junior Championships (Stage 2) Irkutsk (RUS) 10.01.2016
[object Object][object Object] 48.33 Regional Competition - Russian Junior Championships (Stage 2) Irkutsk (RUS) 09.01.2016
[object Object][object Object] 2:34.73 Regional Competition - Russian Junior Championships (Stage 2) Irkutsk (RUS) 09.01.2016
[object Object][object Object] 199.751 Regional Competition - Russian Junior Championships (Stage 1) Divnogorsk (RUS) 19. - 20.12.2015
[object Object][object Object] 46.97 Silver Skates - Finale Kolomna (RUS) 15.03.2015
[object Object][object Object] 1:32.97 Silver Skates - Finale Kolomna (RUS) 15.03.2015
[object Object][object Object] 55.52 Silver Skates - Finale Kolomna (RUS) 14.03.2015
[object Object][object Object] 1:33.57 Silver Skates - Finale Kolomna (RUS) 14.03.2015
[object Object][object Object] 198.015 Silver Skates Barnaul (RUS) 14. - 15.02.2015
[object Object][object Object] Zonal Competition Russian Championship, 3rd Stage Irkutsk (RUS) 07. - 08.02.2015
Last Update: 02.02.2023
Select Category:

Competitions sorted by Relevance and Importance:

World Championships Single Distances

PosDistanceTime / PointsCompetitionLocationDate
[object Object][object Object] 43.52 Junior B/C Championships - Siberian Federal District (Stage 2) Divnogorsk (RUS) 12.01.2019
[object Object][object Object] 4:48.59 Junior B/C Championships - Siberian Federal District (Stage 2) Divnogorsk (RUS) 12.01.2019
[object Object][object Object] 181.650 Junior B/C Championships - Siberian Federal District (Stage 1) Irkutsk (RUS) 15. - 16.12.2018
[object Object][object Object] 91.260 Junior B/C Championships - Siberian And Far Eastern Federal Districts (Stage 3) Omsk (RUS) 01.02.2018
[object Object][object Object] 182.598 Junior B/C Championships - Siberian And Far Eastern Federal Districts (Stage 2) Divnogorsk (RUS) 13. - 14.01.2018
[object Object][object Object] 1:26.51 District Championships - Stage 3 Barnaul (RUS) 04.02.2017
[object Object][object Object] 4:54.15 District Championships - Stage 3 Barnaul (RUS) 04.02.2017
[object Object][object Object] 43.76 District Championships - Stage 3 Barnaul (RUS) 03.02.2017
[object Object][object Object] 2:21.40 District Championships - Stage 3 Barnaul (RUS) 03.02.2017
[object Object][object Object] 186.524 Regional Qualifying Event - Siberian/Far Eastern Federal District (Stage 2) Irkutsk (RUS) 13. - 14.01.2017
[object Object][object Object] 94.063 Zonal Competition Divnogorsk (RUS) 25.12.2016
[object Object][object Object] 1:41.31 Regional Competition - Russian Junior Championships (Stage 3) Barnaul (RUS) 05.02.2016
[object Object][object Object] 5:20.27 Regional Competition - Russian Junior Championships (Stage 3) Barnaul (RUS) 05.02.2016
[object Object][object Object] 48.84 Regional Competition - Russian Junior Championships (Stage 3) Barnaul (RUS) 04.02.2016
[object Object][object Object] 2:30.97 Regional Competition - Russian Junior Championships (Stage 3) Barnaul (RUS) 04.02.2016
[object Object][object Object] 49.50 Regional Competition - Russian Junior Championships (Stage 2) Irkutsk (RUS) 10.01.2016
[object Object][object Object] 1:38.50 Regional Competition - Russian Junior Championships (Stage 2) Irkutsk (RUS) 10.01.2016
[object Object][object Object] 48.33 Regional Competition - Russian Junior Championships (Stage 2) Irkutsk (RUS) 09.01.2016
[object Object][object Object] 2:34.73 Regional Competition - Russian Junior Championships (Stage 2) Irkutsk (RUS) 09.01.2016
[object Object][object Object] 199.751 Regional Competition - Russian Junior Championships (Stage 1) Divnogorsk (RUS) 19. - 20.12.2015
[object Object][object Object] 46.97 Silver Skates - Finale Kolomna (RUS) 15.03.2015
[object Object][object Object] 1:32.97 Silver Skates - Finale Kolomna (RUS) 15.03.2015
[object Object][object Object] 55.52 Silver Skates - Finale Kolomna (RUS) 14.03.2015
[object Object][object Object] 1:33.57 Silver Skates - Finale Kolomna (RUS) 14.03.2015
[object Object][object Object] 198.015 Silver Skates Barnaul (RUS) 14. - 15.02.2015
[object Object][object Object] Zonal Competition Russian Championship, 3rd Stage Irkutsk (RUS) 07. - 08.02.2015
Last Update: 02.02.2023