Athlete Data of Ksenija Korzhova

Profile image of Ksenija Korzhova
Nationality:
Russia
Native language:
Ксения Коржова
Spellings:

Kseniya Korzjova

Ksenija Korzjova

Kseniia KORZHOVA

Kseniya Korzhova

Gender:
Women
Current state:
Active (A2)
Last competition:
22.03.2024

Personal Bests:

DistancePersonal BestCurrent SeasonPrevious Season
100 meter
11.11
31.12.2022
Olenegorsk (RUS)
n/a
11.11
31.12.2022
Olenegorsk (RUS)
300 meter
29.87
03.11.2016
Kolomna (RUS)
n/a n/a
500 meter
41.46
22.03.2022
Olenegorsk (RUS)
41.96
31.01.2024
Moscow (RUS)
41.47
20.01.2023
Kolomna (RUS)
1000 meter
1:20.39
19.03.2023
Kolomna (RUS)
1:21.58
01.02.2024
Moscow (RUS)
1:20.39
19.03.2023
Kolomna (RUS)
1500 meter
2:01.94
20.01.2023
Kolomna (RUS)
2:04.34
17.01.2024
Tscheljabinsk (RUS)
2:01.94
20.01.2023
Kolomna (RUS)
3000 meter
4:11.38
04.12.2021
Inzell (GER)
4:20.11
08.11.2023
Kolomna (RUS)
4:13.93
21.01.2023
Kolomna (RUS)
5000 meter
7:37.03
17.02.2024
Tscheljabinsk (RUS)
7:37.03
17.02.2024
Tscheljabinsk (RUS)
n/a
Team Sprint
1:37.03
01.02.2024
Moscow (RUS)
1:37.03
01.02.2024
Moscow (RUS)
1:39.58
17.12.2022
Changchun (CHN)
Team Pursuit
3:10.23
04.12.2021
Inzell (GER)
3:31.84
15.02.2024
Tscheljabinsk (RUS)
n/a
Last Update: 28.05.2024

Established or current Recordholder:

TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
Small combination 174.768 Olenegorsk (RUS) 86th Traditional Celebration Of The North 19. - 20.03.2021
Last Update: 28.05.2024
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
Mini combination 175.180 Olenegorsk (RUS) 89th Traditional North Festival 21. - 22.03.2024
1500 meter 2:09.30 Olenegorsk (RUS) 89th Traditional North Festival 21.03.2024
5000 meter 7:37.03 Tscheljabinsk (RUS) II All-Russian Spartakiade 17.02.2024
100 meter 11.11 Olenegorsk (RUS) New Years Prize 31.12.2022
3000 meter 4:31.08 St. Petersburg (Leningrad) (RUS) Memory B.A. Sjilkov (RSU Cup II) 24.11.2022
500 meter 41.46 Olenegorsk (RUS) 87th Traditional North Festival 22.03.2022
5000 meter 8:01.47 Olenegorsk (RUS) 86th Traditional Celebration Of The North 20.03.2021
1000 meter 1:22.81 Olenegorsk (RUS) 86th Traditional Celebration Of The North 20.03.2021
500 meter 41.93 Olenegorsk (RUS) 86th Traditional Celebration Of The North 19.03.2021
1500 meter 2:09.86 Olenegorsk (RUS) 86th Traditional Celebration Of The North 19.03.2021
3000 meter 4:41.49 Olenegorsk (RUS) 61st Traditional Festival North Learners 17.03.2021
Mini combination 176.786 Olenegorsk (RUS) 61st Traditional Festival North Learners 16. - 17.03.2021
1500 meter 2:13.94 Olenegorsk (RUS) 61st Traditional Festival North Learners 16.03.2021
1000 meter 1:24.70 Olenegorsk (RUS) Championships Murmansk Region 07.03.2021
Sprint combination 172.665 Olenegorsk (RUS) Championships Murmansk Region 06. - 07.03.2021
1000 meter 1:26.53 Olenegorsk (RUS) City Competition 27.02.2021
500 meter 42.48 Olenegorsk (RUS) Speed Skating Championship Of The Murmansk Region 05.01.2021
1000 meter 1:27.96 Vologda (RUS) North-West Federal District Junior B/C Championships 13.12.2020
3000 meter 4:52.40 Vologda (RUS) North-West Federal District Junior B/C Championships 13.12.2020
Mini combination 183.643 Vologda (RUS) North-West Federal District Junior B/C Championships 12. - 13.12.2020
1500 meter 2:20.04 Vologda (RUS) North-West Federal District Junior B/C Championships 12.12.2020
Sprint combination 178.935 Olenegorsk (RUS) North City Speed Skating Festival 11. - 12.03.2020
3000 meter 4:46.56 Olenegorsk (RUS) Junior B/C Championships - Northwest Federal District (Stage 3) 07.02.2020
1500 meter 2:15.81 Olenegorsk (RUS) Junior B/C Championships - Northwest Federal District (Stage 3) 06.02.2020
Mini combination 180.515 Olenegorsk (RUS) Junior B/C Championships - Northwest Federal District (Stage 3) 06. - 07.02.2020
500 meter 44.16 Murmansk (RUS) Polar Skates 28.12.2019
500 meter 45.13 Murmansk (RUS) Christmas Hopes 25.12.2019
1000 meter 1:34.16 Murmansk (RUS) Christmas Hopes 24.12.2019
Sprint combination 184.865 Murmansk (RUS) Christmas Hopes 24. - 25.12.2019
Sprint combination 179.605 Vologda (RUS) Nikolaj Guljaev Prize 07. - 08.12.2019
500 meter 43.65 Olenegorsk (RUS) 59th Student Festival Of The North 22.03.2019
Mini combination 180.861 Olenegorsk (RUS) Junior B/C Championships - Northwest Federal District (Stage 3) 09.02.2019
3000 meter 4:47.08 Olenegorsk (RUS) Junior B/C Championships - Northwest Federal District (Stage 3) 09.02.2019
1000 meter 1:26.71 Olenegorsk (RUS) Junior B/C Championships - Northwest Federal District (Stage 3) 09.02.2019
Sprint combination 183.250 Olenegorsk (RUS) Olenegorsk City Championships 03. - 04.03.2018
Last Update: 28.05.2024
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
1500 meter 2:09.30 Olenegorsk (RUS) 89th Traditional North Festival 21.03.2024
Mini combination 175.180 Olenegorsk (RUS) 89th Traditional North Festival 21. - 22.03.2024
5000 meter 7:37.03 Tscheljabinsk (RUS) II All-Russian Spartakiade 17.02.2024
100 meter 11.11 Olenegorsk (RUS) New Years Prize 31.12.2022
3000 meter 4:31.08 St. Petersburg (Leningrad) (RUS) Memory B.A. Sjilkov (RSU Cup II) 24.11.2022
500 meter 41.46 Olenegorsk (RUS) 87th Traditional North Festival 22.03.2022
5000 meter 8:01.47 Olenegorsk (RUS) 86th Traditional Celebration Of The North 20.03.2021
1000 meter 1:22.81 Olenegorsk (RUS) 86th Traditional Celebration Of The North 20.03.2021
500 meter 41.93 Olenegorsk (RUS) 86th Traditional Celebration Of The North 19.03.2021
1500 meter 2:09.86 Olenegorsk (RUS) 86th Traditional Celebration Of The North 19.03.2021
3000 meter 4:41.49 Olenegorsk (RUS) 61st Traditional Festival North Learners 17.03.2021
1500 meter 2:13.94 Olenegorsk (RUS) 61st Traditional Festival North Learners 16.03.2021
Mini combination 176.786 Olenegorsk (RUS) 61st Traditional Festival North Learners 16. - 17.03.2021
1000 meter 1:24.70 Olenegorsk (RUS) Championships Murmansk Region 07.03.2021
Sprint combination 172.665 Olenegorsk (RUS) Championships Murmansk Region 06. - 07.03.2021
1000 meter 1:26.53 Olenegorsk (RUS) City Competition 27.02.2021
500 meter 42.48 Olenegorsk (RUS) Speed Skating Championship Of The Murmansk Region 05.01.2021
3000 meter 4:52.40 Vologda (RUS) North-West Federal District Junior B/C Championships 13.12.2020
1000 meter 1:27.96 Vologda (RUS) North-West Federal District Junior B/C Championships 13.12.2020
Mini combination 183.643 Vologda (RUS) North-West Federal District Junior B/C Championships 12. - 13.12.2020
1500 meter 2:20.04 Vologda (RUS) North-West Federal District Junior B/C Championships 12.12.2020
Sprint combination 178.935 Olenegorsk (RUS) North City Speed Skating Festival 11. - 12.03.2020
3000 meter 4:46.56 Olenegorsk (RUS) Junior B/C Championships - Northwest Federal District (Stage 3) 07.02.2020
1500 meter 2:15.81 Olenegorsk (RUS) Junior B/C Championships - Northwest Federal District (Stage 3) 06.02.2020
Mini combination 180.515 Olenegorsk (RUS) Junior B/C Championships - Northwest Federal District (Stage 3) 06. - 07.02.2020
500 meter 44.16 Murmansk (RUS) Polar Skates 28.12.2019
500 meter 45.13 Murmansk (RUS) Christmas Hopes 25.12.2019
1000 meter 1:34.16 Murmansk (RUS) Christmas Hopes 24.12.2019
Sprint combination 184.865 Murmansk (RUS) Christmas Hopes 24. - 25.12.2019
Sprint combination 179.605 Vologda (RUS) Nikolaj Guljaev Prize 07. - 08.12.2019
500 meter 43.65 Olenegorsk (RUS) 59th Student Festival Of The North 22.03.2019
Mini combination 180.861 Olenegorsk (RUS) Junior B/C Championships - Northwest Federal District (Stage 3) 09.02.2019
1000 meter 1:26.71 Olenegorsk (RUS) Junior B/C Championships - Northwest Federal District (Stage 3) 09.02.2019
3000 meter 4:47.08 Olenegorsk (RUS) Junior B/C Championships - Northwest Federal District (Stage 3) 09.02.2019
Sprint combination 183.250 Olenegorsk (RUS) Olenegorsk City Championships 03. - 04.03.2018
Last Update: 28.05.2024
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
3000 meter 4:13.93 Kolomna (RUS) Russia - Junior Championships 2023 21.01.2023
Last Update: 28.05.2024
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
5000 meter 8:28.36 Olenegorsk (RUS) Closing The Winter Season 15.03.2020
1500 meter 2:01.94 Inzell (GER) 2. Junior World Cup 05.12.2021
3000 meter 4:11.38 Inzell (GER) 2. Junior World Cup 04.12.2021
3000 meter 4:13.50 Inzell (GER) 1. Junior World Cup 27.11.2021
Small combination 174.768 Olenegorsk (RUS) 86th Traditional Celebration Of The North 19. - 20.03.2021
Last Update: 28.05.2024

Podiums:

Event1st Rank2st Rank3st RankTotalTop-10Starts
World Championships Juniors - 1 - 1 4 7
Final World Cup Juniors - 1 1 2 2 4
World Cup Juniors - 1 2 3 8 9
National Championships - - - - 2 3
National Championships Juniors 7 4 4 15 31 40
Other International 9 3 2 14 26 39
Other National 77 26 8 111 153 185
Last Update: 28.05.2024 (World Cup Podiums, Total and Top-10 are for Division-A, only)

Competition Ranking:

Select Season:

Competitons sorted by active Seasons:

Season: 2023 - 2024

PosDistanceTime / PointsCompetitionLocationDate
1
Relay (Mixed)
130.510 89th Traditional North Festival Olenegorsk (RUS) 22.03.2024
1
3 / 1 / 1 / 1
Mini combination (Junior)
500m / 1500m / 1000m / 3000m
175.180 89th Traditional North Festival Olenegorsk (RUS) 21. - 22.03.2024
1
3000 meter
4:25.48 RSU-Cup Final Kolomna (RUS) 13.03.2024
2
1500 meter
2:06.03 RSU-Cup Final Kolomna (RUS) 12.03.2024
2
Mass Start
6:02.26 RSU-Cup Final Kolomna (RUS) 12.03.2024
4
Mass Start
10:15.16 II All-Russian Spartakiade Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 18.02.2024
5
5000 meter
7:37.03 II All-Russian Spartakiade Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 17.02.2024
10
1500 meter
2:04.39 II All-Russian Spartakiade Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 16.02.2024
11
1000 meter
1:22.39 II All-Russian Spartakiade Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 15.02.2024
8
Team Pursuit
3:31.84 II All-Russian Spartakiade Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 15.02.2024
9
3000 meter
4:26.51 II All-Russian Spartakiade Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 14.02.2024
5
Mass Start
5:38.42 Russia - Junior Championships 2024 Moscow (RUS) 02.02.2024
5
Team Sprint
1:37.03 Russia - Junior Championships 2024 Moscow (RUS) 01.02.2024
5
1000 meter
1:21.58 Russia - Junior Championships 2024 Moscow (RUS) 01.02.2024
2
3000 meter
4:22.87 Russia - Junior Championships 2024 Moscow (RUS) 01.02.2024
15
500 meter
41.96 Russia - Junior Championships 2024 Moscow (RUS) 31.01.2024
2
1500 meter
2:05.13 Russia - Junior Championships 2024 Moscow (RUS) 31.01.2024
4
2 / 6 / 4 / 2
Mini combination
500m / 1500m / 1000m / 3000m
168.271 Russia - Junior Championships 2024 Moscow (RUS) 31.01. - 01.02.2024
2
1500 meter
2:04.34 Aleksandr Kibalko Prize (RSU-Cup) Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 17.01.2024
4
Mass Start
6:24.05 Aleksandr Kibalko Prize (RSU-Cup) Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 17.01.2024
1
3000 meter
4:25.14 Aleksandr Kibalko Prize (RSU-Cup) Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 15.01.2024
1
500 meter
46.03 New Year's Prize Olenegorsk (RUS) 30.12.2023
12
1500 meter
2:05.56 Russia - Single Distance Championships 2024 Irkutsk (RUS) 26.12.2023
10
3000 meter
4:22.92 Russia - Single Distance Championships 2024 Irkutsk (RUS) 24.12.2023
4
4 / 20 / 2 / 2
Mini combination
500m / 1500m / 1000m / 3000m
172.125 L. P. Skoblikova Prize (RSU-Cup) Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 09. - 10.12.2023
1
1500 meter
2:12.43 Memory B.A. Sjilkov (RSU Cup II) St. Petersburg (Leningrad) (RUS) 26.11.2023
2
Mass Start (Final)
7:07.14 Memory B.A. Sjilkov (RSU Cup II) St. Petersburg (Leningrad) (RUS) 26.11.2023
2
Mass Start (Semifinal 1)
7:27.89 Memory B.A. Sjilkov (RSU Cup II) St. Petersburg (Leningrad) (RUS) 25.11.2023
1
3000 meter
4:35.76 Memory B.A. Sjilkov (RSU Cup II) St. Petersburg (Leningrad) (RUS) 24.11.2023
2
1500 meter
2:04.73 Prizes City District Kolomna (RSU-Cup 1) Kolomna (RUS) 10.11.2023
4
Mass Start
6:15.05 Prizes City District Kolomna (RSU-Cup 1) Kolomna (RUS) 10.11.2023
1
Mass Start (Semifinal 2)
6:24.28 Prizes City District Kolomna (RSU-Cup 1) Kolomna (RUS) 09.11.2023
1
3000 meter
4:20.11 Prizes City District Kolomna (RSU-Cup 1) Kolomna (RUS) 08.11.2023
6
5000 meter
7:50.77 Memorial B.I. Shavyrin Kolomna (RUS) 20.10.2023
4
Mass Start
10:37.01 Memorial B.I. Shavyrin Kolomna (RUS) 19.10.2023
7
3000 meter
4:24.66 Memorial B.I. Shavyrin Kolomna (RUS) 18.10.2023
12
1500 meter
2:04.99 Memorial B.I. Shavyrin Kolomna (RUS) 17.10.2023
Last Update: 28.05.2024
Select Category:

Competitions sorted by Relevance and Importance:

World Championships Juniors