Athlete Data of Kirill Tsjurikov

Profile image of Kirill Tsjurikov
Nationality:
Russia
Native language:
Кирилл Чуриков
Spellings:

Kirill Churikov

Gender:
Men
Current state:
Active (Neo)
Last competition:
13.03.2024

Personal Bests:

DistancePersonal BestCurrent SeasonPrevious Season
500 meter
36.57
31.01.2024
Moscow (RUS)
n/a
36.57
31.01.2024
Moscow (RUS)
1000 meter
1:11.49
25.02.2023
Kolomna (RUS)
n/a
1:11.70
07.10.2023
Kolomna (RUS)
1500 meter
1:51.51
18.10.2023
Kolomna (RUS)
n/a
1:51.51
18.10.2023
Kolomna (RUS)
3000 meter
4:10.82
08.11.2022
Kolomna (RUS)
n/a
5000 meter
7:12.04
01.02.2024
Moscow (RUS)
n/a
7:12.04
01.02.2024
Moscow (RUS)
Team Sprint
1:23.94
01.02.2024
Moscow (RUS)
n/a
1:23.94
01.02.2024
Moscow (RUS)
Team Pursuit
4:04.05
02.02.2024
Moscow (RUS)
n/a
4:04.05
02.02.2024
Moscow (RUS)
Last Update: 16.07.2024

Established or current Recordholder:

TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
Team Sprint 1:23.94 Moscow (RUS) Russia - Junior Championships 2024 01.02.2024
Team Sprint 1:24.24 Kolomna (RUS) RSU-Cup Final 24.02.2023
Team Sprint 1:25.39 Kolomna (RUS) Russia - Junior Championships 2023 21.01.2023
Last Update: 16.07.2024
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
Team Sprint 1:23.94 Moscow (RUS) Russia - Junior Championships 2024 01.02.2024
Team Sprint 1:24.24 Kolomna (RUS) RSU-Cup Final 24.02.2023
Team Sprint 1:25.39 Kolomna (RUS) Russia - Junior Championships 2023 21.01.2023
Last Update: 16.07.2024

Podiums:

Event1st Rank2st Rank3st RankTotalTop-10Starts
National Championships Juniors 3 2 2 7 15 31
Other International 1 - 1 2 7 14
Other National 17 14 13 44 69 80
Last Update: 16.07.2024 (World Cup Podiums, Total and Top-10 are for Division-A, only)

Competition Ranking:

Select Season:

Competitons sorted by active Seasons:

Season: 2023 - 2024

PosDistanceTime / PointsCompetitionLocationDate
5
1000 meter
1:13.10 RSU-Cup Final Kolomna (RUS) 13.03.2024
1
Team Sprint
1:27.27 RSU-Cup Final Kolomna (RUS) 12.03.2024
5
500 meter
37.23 RSU-Cup Final Kolomna (RUS) 12.03.2024
7
1500 meter
1:53.94 RSU-Cup Final Kolomna (RUS) 12.03.2024
2
Team Pursuit
4:04.05 Russia - Junior Championships 2024 Moscow (RUS) 02.02.2024
1
Team Sprint
1:23.94 Russia - Junior Championships 2024 Moscow (RUS) 01.02.2024
14
5000 meter
7:12.04 Russia - Junior Championships 2024 Moscow (RUS) 01.02.2024
3
1000 meter
1:12.13 Russia - Junior Championships 2024 Moscow (RUS) 01.02.2024
2
500 meter
36.57 Russia - Junior Championships 2024 Moscow (RUS) 31.01.2024
7
1500 meter
1:52.43 Russia - Junior Championships 2024 Moscow (RUS) 31.01.2024
4
1 / 4 / 2 / 9
Small combination
500m / 1500m / 1000m / 5000m
153.315 Russia - Junior Championships 2024 Moscow (RUS) 31.01. - 01.02.2024
1
Team Sprint (Junior A)
1:27.65 Saint Petersburg Single Distances Championships St. Petersburg (Leningrad) (RUS) 28.12.2023
DNS
Mass Start (Junior A)
- Saint Petersburg Single Distances Championships St. Petersburg (Leningrad) (RUS) 28.12.2023
1
1000 meter (Junior A)
1:13.96 Saint Petersburg Single Distances Championships St. Petersburg (Leningrad) (RUS) 27.12.2023
6
3000 meter (Junior A)
4:23.85 Saint Petersburg Single Distances Championships St. Petersburg (Leningrad) (RUS) 27.12.2023
3
10 / 3 / 3 / 3
Small combination
500m / 1500m / 1000m / 5000m
155.297 L. P. Skoblikova Prize (RSU-Cup) Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 09. - 10.12.2023
1
1500 meter
1:56.23 Memory B.A. Sjilkov (RSU Cup II) St. Petersburg (Leningrad) (RUS) 26.11.2023
2
1000 meter
1:14.76 Memory B.A. Sjilkov (RSU Cup II) St. Petersburg (Leningrad) (RUS) 25.11.2023
21
5000 meter
7:40.01 Memory B.A. Sjilkov (RSU Cup II) St. Petersburg (Leningrad) (RUS) 24.11.2023
2
500 meter
37.25 Memory B.A. Sjilkov (RSU Cup II) St. Petersburg (Leningrad) (RUS) 24.11.2023
6
1500 meter
1:53.12 Prizes City District Kolomna (RSU-Cup 1) Kolomna (RUS) 10.11.2023
4
1000 meter
1:11.75 Prizes City District Kolomna (RSU-Cup 1) Kolomna (RUS) 09.11.2023
5
500 meter
36.79 Prizes City District Kolomna (RSU-Cup 1) Kolomna (RUS) 08.11.2023
17
1000 meter
1:12.26 Memorial B.I. Shavyrin Kolomna (RUS) 19.10.2023
13
1500 meter
1:51.51 Memorial B.I. Shavyrin Kolomna (RUS) 18.10.2023
2
1000 meter (Junior A)
1:11.70 Kolomna Kremlin Cup Kolomna (RUS) 07.10.2023
2
500 meter (Junior A)
36.66 Kolomna Kremlin Cup Kolomna (RUS) 06.10.2023
2
1500 meter (Junior A)
1:51.85 Kolomna Kremlin Cup Kolomna (RUS) 06.10.2023
Last Update: 16.07.2024
Select Category:

Competitions sorted by Relevance and Importance:

National Championships Juniors

PosDistanceTime / PointsCompetitionLocationDate
2
Team Pursuit
4:04.05 Russia - Junior Championships 2024 Moscow (RUS) 02.02.2024
1
Team Sprint
1:23.94 Russia - Junior Championships 2024 Moscow (RUS) 01.02.2024
14
5000 meter
7:12.04 Russia - Junior Championships 2024 Moscow (RUS) 01.02.2024
3
1000 meter
1:12.13 Russia - Junior Championships 2024 Moscow (RUS) 01.02.2024
2
500 meter
36.57 Russia - Junior Championships 2024 Moscow (RUS) 31.01.2024
7
1500 meter
1:52.43 Russia - Junior Championships 2024 Moscow (RUS) 31.01.2024
4
1 / 4 / 2 / 9
Small combination
500m / 1500m / 1000m / 5000m
153.315 Russia - Junior Championships 2024 Moscow (RUS) 31.01. - 01.02.2024
1
Team Sprint
1:25.39 Russia - Junior Championships 2023 Kolomna (RUS) 21.01.2023
14
5000 meter
7:15.12 Russia - Junior Championships 2023 Kolomna (RUS) 21.01.2023
4
1000 meter
1:13.07 Russia - Junior Championships 2023 Kolomna (RUS) 21.01.2023
5
500 meter
37.00 Russia - Junior Championships 2023 Kolomna (RUS) 20.01.2023
1
1500 meter
1:51.91 Russia - Junior Championships 2023 Kolomna (RUS) 20.01.2023
3
5 / 1 / 4 / 14
Small combination
500m / 1500m / 1000m / 5000m
154.350 Russia - Junior Championships 2023 Kolomna (RUS) 20. - 21.01.2023
12
Team Pursuit
5:00.36 Russia - Junior B Championships 2022 Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 18.02.2022
4
1000 meter
1:15.73 Russia - Junior B Championships 2022 Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 18.02.2022
24
5000 meter
7:36.15 Russia - Junior B Championships 2022 Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 17.02.2022
8
1500 meter
1:56.94 Russia - Junior B Championships 2022 Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 17.02.2022
4
500 meter
38.00 Russia - Junior B Championships 2022 Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 16.02.2022
11
24 / 8 / 19 / 4
Small combination
500m / 3000m / 1500m / 5000m
165.216 Russia - Junior B Championships 2022 Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 16. - 17.02.2022
19
3000 meter
4:15.73 Russia - Junior B Championships 2022 Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 16.02.2022
7
Team Pursuit
4:22.21 Russian Junior B Championships 2021 Kolomna (RUS) 21.02.2021
25
1000 meter
1:18.19 Russian Junior B Championships 2021 Kolomna (RUS) 21.02.2021
36
5000 meter
7:42.54 Russian Junior B Championships 2021 Kolomna (RUS) 20.02.2021
49
1500 meter
2:01.80 Russian Junior B Championships 2021 Kolomna (RUS) 20.02.2021
36
500 meter
39.26 Russian Junior B Championships 2021 Kolomna (RUS) 19.02.2021
NC
49 / 36 / NC / 34
Small combination
500m / 3000m / 1500m / 5000m
Russian Junior B Championships 2021 Kolomna (RUS) 19. - 20.02.2021
DQ
3000 meter
- Russian Junior B Championships 2021 Kolomna (RUS) 19.02.2021
24
1000 meter
1:20.79 Russian C-Junior Allround Championships 2020 Kolomna (RUS) 25.02.2020
48
500 meter
41.51 Russian C-Junior Allround Championships 2020 Kolomna (RUS) 24.02.2020
NC
33 / 48 / NC / 24
Mini combination
500m / 1500m / 1000m / 3000m
124.638 Russian C-Junior Allround Championships 2020 Kolomna (RUS) 24. - 25.02.2020
33
1500 meter
2:08.20 Russian C-Junior Allround Championships 2020 Kolomna (RUS) 24.02.2020
Last Update: 16.07.2024