Athlete Data of Jevgenij Zjarov

Profile image of Jevgenij Zjarov
Nationality:
Russia
Native language:
Евгений Жаров
Spellings:

Evgenij Zharov

Gender:
Men
Current state:
Active (Neo)
Last competition:
28.03.2024

Personal Bests:

DistancePersonal BestCurrent SeasonPrevious Season
100 meter n/a n/a
500 meter
37.21
15.03.2024
Kolomna (RUS)
37.21
15.03.2024
Kolomna (RUS)
37.27
26.10.2022
Kolomna (RUS)
1000 meter
1:12.41
27.03.2024
Tscheljabinsk (RUS)
1:12.41
27.03.2024
Tscheljabinsk (RUS)
1:13.41
08.10.2022
Kolomna (RUS)
1500 meter
1:51.22
05.11.2023
Kolomna (RUS)
1:51.22
05.11.2023
Kolomna (RUS)
1:53.45
07.10.2022
Kolomna (RUS)
3000 meter
4:11.52
08.03.2019
Kolomna (RUS)
n/a
4:14.11
08.10.2022
Kolomna (RUS)
5000 meter
7:18.95
31.01.2020
Tscheljabinsk (RUS)
7:29.29
30.11.2023
Tscheljabinsk (RUS)
n/a
10.000 meter
15:46.28
01.12.2023
Tscheljabinsk (RUS)
15:46.28
01.12.2023
Tscheljabinsk (RUS)
n/a
Team Sprint
1:23.16
28.03.2024
Tscheljabinsk (RUS)
1:23.16
28.03.2024
Tscheljabinsk (RUS)
1:25.89
10.01.2023
Tscheljabinsk (RUS)
Team Pursuit
4:12.01
24.02.2019
Kolomna (RUS)
n/a
4:12.87
27.12.2022
Kemerovo (RUS)
Last Update: 18.04.2024

Established or current Recordholder:

TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
100 meter 10.50 St. Petersburg (Leningrad) (RUS) V. N. Bykova Memoria 14.03.2020
500 meter 38.13 Gorki (Nishni Nowgorod) (RUS) Nizhny Novgorod Regional Sprint Championships 04.01.2020
Last Update: 18.04.2024
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
100 meter 10.50 St. Petersburg (Leningrad) (RUS) V. N. Bykova Memoria 14.03.2020
500 meter 38.13 Gorki (Nishni Nowgorod) (RUS) Nizhny Novgorod Regional Sprint Championships 04.01.2020
Last Update: 18.04.2024

Podiums:

Event1st Rank2st Rank3st RankTotalTop-10Starts
National Championships - - - - 2 8
National Championships Juniors 1 1 - 2 9 19
Other International 1 - 2 3 9 43
Other National 6 10 9 25 63 126
Last Update: 18.04.2024 (World Cup Podiums, Total and Top-10 are for Division-A, only)

Competition Ranking:

Select Season:

Competitons sorted by active Seasons:

Season: 2023 - 2024

PosDistanceTime / PointsCompetitionLocationDate
1
Team Sprint
1:23.16 VIII All-Russian Winter Universiade 2024 Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 28.03.2024
11
Mass Start
8:44.52 VIII All-Russian Winter Universiade 2024 Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 28.03.2024
DNF
5000 meter
- VIII All-Russian Winter Universiade 2024 Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 27.03.2024
6
1000 meter
1:12.41 VIII All-Russian Winter Universiade 2024 Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 27.03.2024
9
500 meter
37.43 VIII All-Russian Winter Universiade 2024 Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 26.03.2024
2
1500 meter
1:52.55 VIII All-Russian Winter Universiade 2024 Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 26.03.2024
7
1500 meter
1:52.54 Russia Cup Final Kolomna (RUS) 17.03.2024
10
1000 meter
1:12.59 Russia Cup Final Kolomna (RUS) 16.03.2024
3
Team Sprint
1:26.03 Russia Cup Final Kolomna (RUS) 15.03.2024
13
500 meter
37.21 Russia Cup Final Kolomna (RUS) 15.03.2024
11
1500 meter
2:05.98 Russia Cup 4 Kirov (RUS) 01.03.2024
17
1000 meter
1:19.34 Russia Cup 4 Kirov (RUS) 29.02.2024
DQ
5000 meter
- Russia Cup 4 Kirov (RUS) 28.02.2024
17
500 meter
38.76 Russia Cup 4 Kirov (RUS) 28.02.2024
NC
NC / 10 / 18 / 3
Big combination
500m / 5000m / 1500m / 10000m
122.194 Russia - Allround Championships 2024 Kemerovo (RUS) 27. - 28.01.2024
10
1500 meter
1:53.42 Russia Cup 3 Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 17.01.2024
17
1000 meter
1:13.59 Russia Cup 3 Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 16.01.2024
4
Team Sprint
1:25.62 Russia Cup 3 Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 15.01.2024
19
500 meter
37.28 Russia Cup 3 Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 15.01.2024
5
Team Sprint
1:26.01 Russia - Single Distance Championships 2024 Irkutsk (RUS) 27.12.2023
17
1500 meter
2:01.71 Russia - Single Distance Championships 2024 Irkutsk (RUS) 26.12.2023
19
22 / 9 / 29 / 4
Big combination
500m / 5000m / 1500m / 10000m
167.209 Russia Cup Allround Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 30.11. - 01.12.2023
15
1500 meter
1:57.47 Russia Cup II St. Petersburg (Leningrad) (RUS) 19.11.2023
23
1000 meter
1:16.78 Russia Cup II St. Petersburg (Leningrad) (RUS) 18.11.2023
12
Mass Start (Semifinal 1)
8:53.98 Russia Cup II St. Petersburg (Leningrad) (RUS) 18.11.2023
4
Team Sprint
1:27.68 Russia Cup II St. Petersburg (Leningrad) (RUS) 17.11.2023
27
500 meter
38.38 Russia Cup II St. Petersburg (Leningrad) (RUS) 17.11.2023
14
1500 meter
1:51.22 Russia Cup 1 Kolomna (RUS) 05.11.2023
20
1000 meter
1:12.71 Russia Cup 1 Kolomna (RUS) 04.11.2023
10
Mass Start (Semifinal 2)
7:34.57 Russia Cup 1 Kolomna (RUS) 04.11.2023
4
Team Sprint
1:26.60 Russia Cup 1 Kolomna (RUS) 03.11.2023
25
500 meter
37.22 Russia Cup 1 Kolomna (RUS) 03.11.2023
18
1000 meter
1:13.62 Kolomna Kremlin Cup Kolomna (RUS) 07.10.2023
21
500 meter
37.64 Kolomna Kremlin Cup Kolomna (RUS) 06.10.2023
11
1500 meter
1:53.77 Kolomna Kremlin Cup Kolomna (RUS) 06.10.2023
Last Update: 18.04.2024
Select Category:

Competitions sorted by Relevance and Importance:

National Championships