Athlete Data of Jekaterina Borisova

Profile image of Jekaterina Borisova
Nationality:
Russia
Native language:
Екатарина Борисова
Spellings:

Ekaterina Borisova

Gender:
Women
Current state:
Active (A2)
Last competition:
13.03.2024

Personal Bests:

DistancePersonal BestCurrent SeasonPrevious Season
100 meter
12.16
19.04.2017
Moscow (RUS)
n/a n/a
300 meter
28.42
08.11.2017
Kolomna (RUS)
n/a n/a
500 meter
41.37
24.02.2020
Kolomna (RUS)
42.06
31.01.2024
Moscow (RUS)
42.68
20.01.2023
Kolomna (RUS)
1000 meter
1:22.03
15.12.2019
Kolomna (RUS)
1:22.56
09.11.2023
Kolomna (RUS)
1:24.00
11.12.2022
Tscheljabinsk (RUS)
1500 meter
2:06.39
24.02.2020
Kolomna (RUS)
2:07.70
10.11.2023
Kolomna (RUS)
2:09.99
11.12.2022
Tscheljabinsk (RUS)
3000 meter
4:31.25
25.02.2020
Kolomna (RUS)
4:32.16
08.11.2023
Kolomna (RUS)
4:39.56
21.01.2023
Kolomna (RUS)
Team Sprint n/a
Team Pursuit
3:20.89
02.02.2024
Moscow (RUS)
3:20.89
02.02.2024
Moscow (RUS)
3:22.48
22.01.2023
Kolomna (RUS)
Last Update: 25.05.2024

Established or current Recordholder:

TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
Mini combination 169.868 Kolomna (RUS) Russian C-Junior Allround Championships 2020 24. - 25.02.2020
Last Update: 25.05.2024

Podiums:

Event1st Rank2st Rank3st RankTotalTop-10Starts
National Championships Juniors 7 3 2 12 15 32
Other International 1 - 2 3 5 8
Other National 21 13 7 41 75 105
Last Update: 25.05.2024 (World Cup Podiums, Total and Top-10 are for Division-A, only)

Competition Ranking:

Select Season:

Competitons sorted by active Seasons:

Season: 2023 - 2024

PosDistanceTime / PointsCompetitionLocationDate
9
1000 meter
1:25.41 RSU-Cup Final Kolomna (RUS) 13.03.2024
DNS
3000 meter
- RSU-Cup Final Kolomna (RUS) 13.03.2024
3
Team Sprint
1:41.58 RSU-Cup Final Kolomna (RUS) 12.03.2024
9
1500 meter
2:10.34 RSU-Cup Final Kolomna (RUS) 12.03.2024
8
1500 meter
2:25.56 S.M. Kirov Prizes (RSU-Cup) Kirov (RUS) 01.03.2024
8
1000 meter
1:31.93 S.M. Kirov Prizes (RSU-Cup) Kirov (RUS) 29.02.2024
1
Team Pursuit
3:48.65 S.M. Kirov Prizes (RSU-Cup) Kirov (RUS) 29.02.2024
9
3000 meter
5:09.63 S.M. Kirov Prizes (RSU-Cup) Kirov (RUS) 28.02.2024
3
Team Pursuit
3:20.89 Russia - Junior Championships 2024 Moscow (RUS) 02.02.2024
17
1000 meter
1:24.04 Russia - Junior Championships 2024 Moscow (RUS) 01.02.2024
14
3000 meter
4:43.70 Russia - Junior Championships 2024 Moscow (RUS) 01.02.2024
18
500 meter
42.06 Russia - Junior Championships 2024 Moscow (RUS) 31.01.2024
10
10 / 8 / 8 / 13
Mini combination
500m / 1500m / 1000m / 3000m
174.886 Russia - Junior Championships 2024 Moscow (RUS) 31.01. - 01.02.2024
8
1500 meter
2:10.57 Russia - Junior Championships 2024 Moscow (RUS) 31.01.2024
8
10 / 9 / 8 / 8
Mini combination
500m / 1500m / 1000m / 3000m
174.636 L. P. Skoblikova Prize (RSU-Cup) Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 09. - 10.12.2023
4
1500 meter
2:14.59 Memory B.A. Sjilkov (RSU Cup II) St. Petersburg (Leningrad) (RUS) 26.11.2023
6
1000 meter
1:26.91 Memory B.A. Sjilkov (RSU Cup II) St. Petersburg (Leningrad) (RUS) 25.11.2023
2
Team Pursuit
3:39.73 Memory B.A. Sjilkov (RSU Cup II) St. Petersburg (Leningrad) (RUS) 25.11.2023
1
Team Sprint
1:39.23 Memory B.A. Sjilkov (RSU Cup II) St. Petersburg (Leningrad) (RUS) 24.11.2023
14
500 meter
43.28 Memory B.A. Sjilkov (RSU Cup II) St. Petersburg (Leningrad) (RUS) 24.11.2023
11
3000 meter
4:56.39 Memory B.A. Sjilkov (RSU Cup II) St. Petersburg (Leningrad) (RUS) 24.11.2023
5
1500 meter
2:07.70 Prizes City District Kolomna (RSU-Cup 1) Kolomna (RUS) 10.11.2023
7
1000 meter
1:22.56 Prizes City District Kolomna (RSU-Cup 1) Kolomna (RUS) 09.11.2023
DNF
Team Pursuit
- Prizes City District Kolomna (RSU-Cup 1) Kolomna (RUS) 09.11.2023
17
500 meter
42.16 Prizes City District Kolomna (RSU-Cup 1) Kolomna (RUS) 08.11.2023
5
3000 meter
4:32.16 Prizes City District Kolomna (RSU-Cup 1) Kolomna (RUS) 08.11.2023
NC
NC / 1 / 2 / NC
Mini combination (Junior A)
500m / 1500m / 1000m / 3000m
87.906 Moscow City Cup Moscow (RUS) 02. - 03.11.2023
5
1000 meter (Junior A)
1:25.06 Kolomna Kremlin Cup Kolomna (RUS) 07.10.2023
6
1500 meter (Junior A)
2:10.08 Kolomna Kremlin Cup Kolomna (RUS) 06.10.2023
9
3000 meter
4:36.68 Match Meeting of Cities Minsk (BLR) 24.09.2023
2
500 meter (Junior A)
42.78 Match Meeting of Cities Minsk (BLR) 23.09.2023
Last Update: 25.05.2024
Select Category:

Competitions sorted by Relevance and Importance:

National Championships Juniors

PosDistanceTime / PointsCompetitionLocationDate
3
Team Pursuit
3:20.89 Russia - Junior Championships 2024 Moscow (RUS) 02.02.2024
17
1000 meter
1:24.04 Russia - Junior Championships 2024 Moscow (RUS) 01.02.2024
14
3000 meter
4:43.70 Russia - Junior Championships 2024 Moscow (RUS) 01.02.2024
18
500 meter
42.06 Russia - Junior Championships 2024 Moscow (RUS) 31.01.2024
10
13 / 10 / 8 / 8
Mini combination
500m / 1500m / 1000m / 3000m
174.886 Russia - Junior Championships 2024 Moscow (RUS) 31.01. - 01.02.2024
8
1500 meter
2:10.57 Russia - Junior Championships 2024 Moscow (RUS) 31.01.2024
2
Team Pursuit
3:22.48 Russia - Junior Championships 2023 Kolomna (RUS) 22.01.2023
14
1000 meter
1:24.48 Russia - Junior Championships 2023 Kolomna (RUS) 21.01.2023
10
3000 meter
4:39.56 Russia - Junior Championships 2023 Kolomna (RUS) 21.01.2023
24
500 meter
42.68 Russia - Junior Championships 2023 Kolomna (RUS) 20.01.2023
11
14 / 10 / 11 / 24
Mini combination
500m / 1500m / 1000m / 3000m
174.923 Russia - Junior Championships 2023 Kolomna (RUS) 20. - 21.01.2023
11
1500 meter
2:10.23 Russia - Junior Championships 2023 Kolomna (RUS) 20.01.2023
23
1000 meter
1:27.39 Russia - Junior B Championships 2022 Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 17.02.2022
32
3000 meter
5:05.67 Russia - Junior B Championships 2022 Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 17.02.2022
33
500 meter
44.28 Russia - Junior B Championships 2022 Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 16.02.2022
25
32 / 22 / 32 / 25
Mini combination
500m / 1500m / 1000m / 3000m
184.323 Russia - Junior B Championships 2022 Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 16. - 17.02.2022
25
1500 meter
2:16.21 Russia - Junior B Championships 2022 Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 16.02.2022
23
1000 meter
1:26.45 Russian Junior B Championships 2021 Kolomna (RUS) 20.02.2021
25
3000 meter
4:50.45 Russian Junior B Championships 2021 Kolomna (RUS) 20.02.2021
29
500 meter
43.67 Russian Junior B Championships 2021 Kolomna (RUS) 19.02.2021
22
29 / 20 / 23 / 25
Mini combination
500m / 1500m / 1000m / 3000m
179.899 Russian Junior B Championships 2021 Kolomna (RUS) 19. - 20.02.2021
20
1500 meter
2:13.79 Russian Junior B Championships 2021 Kolomna (RUS) 19.02.2021
1
1000 meter
1:22.32 Russian C-Junior Allround Championships 2020 Kolomna (RUS) 25.02.2020
1
3000 meter
4:31.25 Russian C-Junior Allround Championships 2020 Kolomna (RUS) 25.02.2020
1
500 meter
41.37 Russian C-Junior Allround Championships 2020 Kolomna (RUS) 24.02.2020
1
1 / 1 / 1 / 1
Mini combination
500m / 1500m / 1000m / 3000m
169.868 Russian C-Junior Allround Championships 2020 Kolomna (RUS) 24. - 25.02.2020
1
1500 meter
2:06.39 Russian C-Junior Allround Championships 2020 Kolomna (RUS) 24.02.2020
1
1000 meter
1:22.76 Russian Youth Championships 2019 Kolomna (RUS) 26.02.2019
2
3000 meter
4:35.79 Russian Youth Championships 2019 Kolomna (RUS) 26.02.2019
3
500 meter
42.04 Russian Youth Championships 2019 Kolomna (RUS) 25.02.2019
1
2 / 2 / 1 / 3
Mini combination
500m / 1500m / 1000m / 3000m
172.311 Russian Youth Championships 2019 Kolomna (RUS) 25. - 26.02.2019
2
1500 meter
2:08.78 Russian Youth Championships 2019 Kolomna (RUS) 25.02.2019
Last Update: 25.05.2024