Athlete Data of Jacqueline Schubert

Profile image of Jacqueline Schubert
Nationality:
Germany
  • GDR (1949-1990) (-02.10.1990)
Other name(s):
Börner
Gender:
Women
Current state:
Retired (M55)
Last competition:
27.02.2000

Personal Bests:

DistancePersonal BestLocationEventDate
100 meter 11.27 Berlin (GER) n/a 30.01.1993
500 meter 40.90 Calgary (CAN) 10. World Cup 1995/1996 Final 02.03.1996
1000 meter 1:20.55 Alma Ata (KAZ) Country Match USSR-GDR 21.03.1987
1500 meter 2:04.54 Calgary (CAN) World Allround Championships 1990 10.02.1990
3000 meter 4:19.86 Calgary (CAN) World Allround Championships 1990 10.02.1990
5000 meter 7:31.51 Calgary (CAN) World Allround Championships 1990 10.02.1990
Last Update: 03.03.2021

Established or current Recordholder:

TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
3000 meter 4:19.86 Calgary (CAN) World Allround Championships 1990 10.02.1990
Small combination 171.634 Calgary (CAN) World Allround Championships 1990 10. - 11.02.1990
Last Update: 03.03.2021
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
1000 meter 1:28.97 Berlin (GER) World Championships Masters 2000 25.02.2000
1500 meter 2:18.08 Berlin (GER) World Championships Masters 2000 25.02.2000
3000 meter 5:00.11 Berlin (GER) World Championships Masters 2000 25.02.2000
500 meter 43.67 Berlin (GER) World Championships Masters 2000 25.02.2000
Mini combination 184.199 Berlin (GER) World Championships Masters 2000 25. - 27.02.2000
Last Update: 03.03.2021
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
1500 meter 2:05.87 Albertville (FRA) Olympic Winter Games 1992 08.02.1992
Small combination 171.634 Calgary (CAN) World Allround Championships 1990 10. - 11.02.1990
1000 meter 1:25.60 Berlin (GER) Testrennen 30.11.1986
1000 meter 1:26.80 Berlin (GER) Testrennen 29.11.1986
500 meter 42.40 Berlin (GER) Testrennen 29.11.1986
Last Update: 03.03.2021
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
1500 meter 2:05.87 Albertville (FRA) Olympic Winter Games 1992 08.02.1992
Small combination 171.634 Calgary (CAN) World Allround Championships 1990 10. - 11.02.1990
1000 meter 1:25.60 Berlin (GER) Testrennen 30.11.1986
1000 meter 1:26.80 Berlin (GER) Testrennen 29.11.1986
500 meter 42.40 Berlin (GER) Testrennen 29.11.1986
Last Update: 03.03.2021
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
1000 meter 1:28.97 Berlin (GER) World Championships Masters 2000 25.02.2000
1500 meter 2:18.08 Berlin (GER) World Championships Masters 2000 25.02.2000
3000 meter 5:00.11 Berlin (GER) World Championships Masters 2000 25.02.2000
500 meter 43.67 Berlin (GER) World Championships Masters 2000 25.02.2000
Mini combination 184.199 Berlin (GER) World Championships Masters 2000 25. - 27.02.2000
Last Update: 03.03.2021

Podiums:

Event1st Rank2st Rank3st RankTotalTop-10Starts
Olympic Games 1 - - 1 2 2
World Championships Allround 1 - - 1 3 4
World Championships Masters 1 - - 1 1 1
European Championships - 1 2 3 4 5
Final World Cup - 2 - 2 4 22
World Cup 2 4 2 8 36 65
National Championships - 4 4 8 32 41
National Championships Juniors - 3 2 5 10 12
Country Match 2 4 2 8 17 18
International Top Events - - - - 6 6
Other International 7 4 5 16 24 27
Other National 5 2 1 8 15 18
Last Update: 03.03.2021 (World Cup Podiums, Total and Top-10 are for Division-A, only)

Competition Ranking:

Select Season:

Competitons sorted by active Seasons:

Season: 1999 - 2000

PosDistanceTime / PointsCompetitionLocationDate
[object Object][object Object] 10:59.00 Internationaler Wettkampf Oslo (Kristiania) (NOR) 07.03.1886
Last Update: 03.03.2021
Select Category:

Competitions sorted by Relevance and Importance:

Olympic Games

PosDistanceTime / PointsCompetitionLocationDate
[object Object][object Object] 10:59.00 Internationaler Wettkampf Oslo (Kristiania) (NOR) 07.03.1886
Last Update: 03.03.2021