Athlete Data of Irene Visser

Profile image of Irene Visser
Nationality:
Netherlands
Gender:
Women
Current state:
Retired (M40)
Last competition:
04.11.2001

Personal Bests:

DistancePersonal BestLocationEventDate
500 meter 41.39 Calgary (CAN) n/a 17.03.2000
1000 meter 1:19.05 Calgary (CAN) n/a 18.03.2000
1500 meter 2:01.55 Calgary (CAN) Olympic Oval Finale 15.03.2001
3000 meter 4:12.44 Calgary (CAN) Olympic Oval Finale 16.03.2001
5000 meter 7:15.66 Calgary (CAN) Olympic Oval Finale 15.03.2001
Last Update: 28.10.2021

Established or current Recordholder:

TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
3000 meter 4:17.92 Inzell (GER) 9. World Cup 1998/1999 Final 06.03.1999
Last Update: 28.10.2021
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
3000 meter 4:24.07 Den Haag (NED) Dutch Allround Championships 1999 27.02.1999
3000 meter 4:30.00 Geithus (NOR) World Allround Championships Juniors 1999 12.02.1999
1000 meter 1:25.72 Haarlem (NED) Landelijke Selectie Wedstrijd NK Sprint 02.01.1999
1500 meter 2:09.60 Groningen (NED) Dutch Single Distance Championships 1999 19.12.1998
3000 meter 4:30.05 Groningen (NED) Dutch Single Distance Championships 1999 19.12.1998
1500 meter 2:14.45 Haarlem (NED) 17e Kraantje Lek Trofee 28.11.1998
1500 meter 2:11.68 Groningen (NED) Klasse 1 17.10.1998
3000 meter 4:38.79 Groningen (NED) Selectie Faciliteitenploeg 10.10.1998
Last Update: 28.10.2021
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
3000 meter 4:24.07 Den Haag (NED) Dutch Allround Championships 1999 27.02.1999
3000 meter 4:30.00 Geithus (NOR) World Allround Championships Juniors 1999 12.02.1999
1000 meter 1:25.72 Haarlem (NED) Landelijke Selectie Wedstrijd NK Sprint 02.01.1999
1500 meter 2:09.60 Groningen (NED) Dutch Single Distance Championships 1999 19.12.1998
3000 meter 4:30.05 Groningen (NED) Dutch Single Distance Championships 1999 19.12.1998
1500 meter 2:14.45 Haarlem (NED) 17e Kraantje Lek Trofee 28.11.1998
1500 meter 2:11.68 Groningen (NED) Klasse 1 17.10.1998
3000 meter 4:38.79 Groningen (NED) Selectie Faciliteitenploeg 10.10.1998
Last Update: 28.10.2021
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
1500 meter 2:09.60 Groningen (NED) Dutch Single Distance Championships 1999 19.12.1998
Last Update: 28.10.2021
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
1000 meter 1:38.73 Heerenveen (NED) Viking Race Juniors AG 11 -16 1993 05.03.1993
Last Update: 28.10.2021
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
3000 meter 4:17.92 Inzell (GER) 9. World Cup 1998/1999 Final 06.03.1999
Last Update: 28.10.2021

Podiums:

Event1st Rank2st Rank3st RankTotalTop-10Starts
World Championships Juniors - - - - 1 1
Final World Cup - - - - - 1
National Championships - - 1 1 4 10
National Championships Neo-Seniors - 1 - 1 2 2
Country Match - 1 - 1 2 2
Viking Race 1 - - 1 5 6
International Top Events - 1 1 2 6 6
Other International - 3 1 4 5 6
Other National 2 1 2 5 11 13
Last Update: 28.10.2021 (World Cup Podiums, Total and Top-10 are for Division-A, only)

Competition Ranking:

Select Season:

Competitons sorted by active Seasons:

Season: 2001 - 2002

PosDistanceTime / PointsCompetitionLocationDate
[object Object][object Object] 1:07.60 Russia City Match Kolomna (RUS) 25.03.2021
[object Object][object Object] 2:31.25 Russia City Match Kolomna (RUS) 25.03.2021
[object Object][object Object] 13.73 Murom District Championships Murom (RUS) 13.03.2021
[object Object][object Object] - Murom District Championships Murom (RUS) 13.03.2021
[object Object][object Object] - D. Lobkov Prize Murom (RUS) 06.03.2021
[object Object][object Object] 15.35 Vladimir Region Championships Murom (RUS) 27.02.2021
[object Object][object Object] 14.37 Murom District Cup - Single Distances Murom (RUS) 20.02.2021
[object Object][object Object] 40.14 Murom District Cup - Single Distances Murom (RUS) 20.02.2021
[object Object][object Object] 14.45 Murom District Cup - Stage 1 Murom (RUS) 14.02.2021
[object Object][object Object] 42.51 Murom District Cup - Stage 1 Murom (RUS) 14.02.2021
[object Object][object Object] 15.31 Murom District Cup - Stage 1 Murom (RUS) 13.02.2021
[object Object][object Object] 42.27 Murom District Cup - Stage 1 Murom (RUS) 13.02.2021
[object Object][object Object] 2:48.30 Tatjana Averina Memorial Nishni Nowgorod (RUS) 29.11.2020
[object Object][object Object] 1:23.29 Tatjana Averina Memorial Nishni Nowgorod (RUS) 28.11.2020
[object Object][object Object] 115.940 Match Meeting Cities In Central Russia Kolomna (RUS) 21.11.2020
[object Object][object Object] 14.63 Youth Skater Open Cup - Stage 2 Moskau (RUS) 04.12.2019
[object Object][object Object] 40.94 Youth Skater Open Cup - Stage 2 Moskau (RUS) 04.12.2019
[object Object][object Object] 14.74 Youth Skater Open Cup - Stage 1 Moskau (RUS) 12.11.2019
[object Object][object Object] 41.19 Youth Skater Open Cup - Stage 1 Moskau (RUS) 12.11.2019
[object Object][object Object] 14.90 Youth Skater Open Cup Stage 2 Moskau (RUS) 05.12.2018
[object Object][object Object] 44.46 Youth Skater Open Cup Stage 2 Moskau (RUS) 05.12.2018
[object Object][object Object] 15.19 Youth Skater Open Cup Stage 1 Moskau (RUS) 14.11.2018
[object Object][object Object] 45.77 Youth Skater Open Cup Stage 1 Moskau (RUS) 14.11.2018
[object Object][object Object] 16.41 Youth Skater Open Cup - Final Moskau (RUS) 28.02.2018
[object Object][object Object] 48.00 Youth Skater Open Cup - Final Moskau (RUS) 28.02.2018
[object Object][object Object] 16.23 Youth Skater Open Cup - Stage 4 Moskau (RUS) 22.12.2017
[object Object][object Object] 49.02 Youth Skater Open Cup - Stage 4 Moskau (RUS) 22.12.2017
[object Object][object Object] 18.55 Central Russia City Match Kolomna (RUS) 08.11.2017
[object Object][object Object] 54.93 Central Russia City Match Kolomna (RUS) 08.11.2017
Last Update: 28.10.2021
Select Category:

Competitions sorted by Relevance and Importance:

World Championships Juniors

PosDistanceTime / PointsCompetitionLocationDate
[object Object][object Object] 1:07.60 Russia City Match Kolomna (RUS) 25.03.2021
[object Object][object Object] 2:31.25 Russia City Match Kolomna (RUS) 25.03.2021
[object Object][object Object] 13.73 Murom District Championships Murom (RUS) 13.03.2021
[object Object][object Object] - Murom District Championships Murom (RUS) 13.03.2021
[object Object][object Object] - D. Lobkov Prize Murom (RUS) 06.03.2021
[object Object][object Object] 15.35 Vladimir Region Championships Murom (RUS) 27.02.2021
[object Object][object Object] 14.37 Murom District Cup - Single Distances Murom (RUS) 20.02.2021
[object Object][object Object] 40.14 Murom District Cup - Single Distances Murom (RUS) 20.02.2021
[object Object][object Object] 14.45 Murom District Cup - Stage 1 Murom (RUS) 14.02.2021
[object Object][object Object] 42.51 Murom District Cup - Stage 1 Murom (RUS) 14.02.2021
[object Object][object Object] 15.31 Murom District Cup - Stage 1 Murom (RUS) 13.02.2021
[object Object][object Object] 42.27 Murom District Cup - Stage 1 Murom (RUS) 13.02.2021
[object Object][object Object] 2:48.30 Tatjana Averina Memorial Nishni Nowgorod (RUS) 29.11.2020
[object Object][object Object] 1:23.29 Tatjana Averina Memorial Nishni Nowgorod (RUS) 28.11.2020
[object Object][object Object] 115.940 Match Meeting Cities In Central Russia Kolomna (RUS) 21.11.2020
[object Object][object Object] 14.63 Youth Skater Open Cup - Stage 2 Moskau (RUS) 04.12.2019
[object Object][object Object] 40.94 Youth Skater Open Cup - Stage 2 Moskau (RUS) 04.12.2019
[object Object][object Object] 14.74 Youth Skater Open Cup - Stage 1 Moskau (RUS) 12.11.2019
[object Object][object Object] 41.19 Youth Skater Open Cup - Stage 1 Moskau (RUS) 12.11.2019
[object Object][object Object] 14.90 Youth Skater Open Cup Stage 2 Moskau (RUS) 05.12.2018
[object Object][object Object] 44.46 Youth Skater Open Cup Stage 2 Moskau (RUS) 05.12.2018
[object Object][object Object] 15.19 Youth Skater Open Cup Stage 1 Moskau (RUS) 14.11.2018
[object Object][object Object] 45.77 Youth Skater Open Cup Stage 1 Moskau (RUS) 14.11.2018
[object Object][object Object] 16.41 Youth Skater Open Cup - Final Moskau (RUS) 28.02.2018
[object Object][object Object] 48.00 Youth Skater Open Cup - Final Moskau (RUS) 28.02.2018
[object Object][object Object] 16.23 Youth Skater Open Cup - Stage 4 Moskau (RUS) 22.12.2017
[object Object][object Object] 49.02 Youth Skater Open Cup - Stage 4 Moskau (RUS) 22.12.2017
[object Object][object Object] 18.55 Central Russia City Match Kolomna (RUS) 08.11.2017
[object Object][object Object] 54.93 Central Russia City Match Kolomna (RUS) 08.11.2017
Last Update: 28.10.2021