Athlete Data of Harald Norden

Profile image of Harald Norden
Nationality:
Germany
  • GDR (1949-1990) (-02.10.1990)
Gender:
Men
Current state:
Retired (M85)
Last competition:
29.01.1961

Personal Bests:

DistancePersonal BestLocationEventDate
500 meter 44.30 Davos (SUI) Überprüfungswettkampf 08.01.1960
1000 meter 1:31.40 Davos (SUI) Internationaler Wettkampf 13.01.1960
1500 meter 2:19.90 Davos (SUI) Internationaler Wettkampf 30.01.1960
3000 meter 5:06.70 Davos (SUI) Internationaler Wettkampf 30.01.1960
5000 meter 8:52.80 Davos (SUI) Internationaler Wettkampf 19.01.1960
Last Update: 04.03.2021

Established or current Recordholder:

TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
1500 meter 2:32.50 Crimmitschau (GER) Bezirksmeisterschaften Karl-Marx-Stadt 14. - 15.02.1959
3000 meter 5:22.70 Crimmitschau (GER) Bezirksmeisterschaften Karl-Marx-Stadt 14. - 15.02.1959
5000 meter 9:26.50 Crimmitschau (GER) Bezirksmeisterschaften Karl-Marx-Stadt 14. - 15.02.1959
Small combination 209.866 Crimmitschau (GER) Bezirksmeisterschaften Karl-Marx-Stadt 14. - 15.02.1959
1500 meter 2:35.40 Crimmitschau (GER) Klassifizierungswettkampf 08.02.1959
500 meter 48.40 Crimmitschau (GER) Klassifizierungswettkampf 08.02.1959
1500 meter 2:38.80 Crimmitschau (GER) Vergleichskampf SC Wismut - SC Empor 31.01. - 01.02.1959
500 meter 49.30 Crimmitschau (GER) Vergleichskampf SC Wismut - SC Empor 31.01. - 01.02.1959
1500 meter 2:47.20 Crimmitschau (GER) Saisoneröffnung 18.01.1959
500 meter 49.60 Crimmitschau (GER) Saisoneröffnung 18.01.1959
Last Update: 04.03.2021
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
1500 meter 2:32.50 Crimmitschau (GER) Bezirksmeisterschaften Karl-Marx-Stadt 14. - 15.02.1959
3000 meter 5:22.70 Crimmitschau (GER) Bezirksmeisterschaften Karl-Marx-Stadt 14. - 15.02.1959
5000 meter 9:26.50 Crimmitschau (GER) Bezirksmeisterschaften Karl-Marx-Stadt 14. - 15.02.1959
Small combination 209.866 Crimmitschau (GER) Bezirksmeisterschaften Karl-Marx-Stadt 14. - 15.02.1959
1500 meter 2:35.40 Crimmitschau (GER) Klassifizierungswettkampf 08.02.1959
500 meter 48.40 Crimmitschau (GER) Klassifizierungswettkampf 08.02.1959
1500 meter 2:38.80 Crimmitschau (GER) Vergleichskampf SC Wismut - SC Empor 31.01. - 01.02.1959
500 meter 49.30 Crimmitschau (GER) Vergleichskampf SC Wismut - SC Empor 31.01. - 01.02.1959
1500 meter 2:47.20 Crimmitschau (GER) Saisoneröffnung 18.01.1959
500 meter 49.60 Crimmitschau (GER) Saisoneröffnung 18.01.1959
Last Update: 04.03.2021

Podiums:

Event1st Rank2st Rank3st RankTotalTop-10Starts
Olympic Games - - - - - 1
National Championships - - - - 1 1
Other International 1 2 - 3 5 8
Other National 5 - 1 6 7 8
Last Update: 04.03.2021 (World Cup Podiums, Total and Top-10 are for Division-A, only)
Event1st Rank2st Rank3st RankTotalTop-10Starts
Crimmitschau (GER) 4 - - 4 4 5
Davos (SUI) 1 2 - 3 5 6
Geising (GER) 1 - 1 2 4 4
Svratka (CZE) - - - - - 1
Swerdlowsk (Jekaterinburg) (RUS) - - - - - 1
Squaw Valley (USA) - - - - - 1
Last Update: 04.03.2021 (World Cup Podiums, Total and Top-10 are for Division-A, only)

Competition Ranking:

Select Season:

Competitons sorted by active Seasons:

Season: 1960 - 1961

PosDistanceTime / PointsCompetitionLocationDate
[object Object][object Object] Russian Allround Championships 2017 Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 17. - 18.03.2017
[object Object][object Object] L. P. Skoblikova Sports School Championships Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 04. - 05.02.2017
[object Object][object Object] 2:10.23 Russia Cup Moskau (RUS) 26.01.2017
[object Object][object Object] 42.43 Russia Cup Moskau (RUS) 25.01.2017
[object Object][object Object] 4:32.32 Russia Cup Moskau (RUS) 25.01.2017
[object Object][object Object] 181.050 Russia Cup Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 01. - 02.12.2016
[object Object][object Object] 2:11.45 Open Russian Cup 2 Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 09.11.2016
[object Object][object Object] 43.36 Open Russian Cup 2 Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 08.11.2016
[object Object][object Object] 4:43.10 Open Russian Cup 2 Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 08.11.2016
[object Object][object Object] 2:13.51 Open Russian Cup 1 Kolomna (RUS) 16.10.2016
[object Object][object Object] 43.16 Open Russian Cup 1 Kolomna (RUS) 15.10.2016
[object Object][object Object] 4:40.44 Open Russian Cup 1 Kolomna (RUS) 15.10.2016
[object Object][object Object] 1:29.07 Season Opening - L. P. Skoblikova Sports School Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 06.10.2016
[object Object][object Object] 1:26.64 RSU Open Summer Cup Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 26.08.2016
[object Object][object Object] 43.88 RSU Open Summer Cup Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 25.08.2016
Last Update: 04.03.2021
Select Category:

Competitions sorted by Relevance and Importance:

Olympic Games

PosDistanceTime / PointsCompetitionLocationDate
[object Object][object Object] Russian Allround Championships 2017 Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 17. - 18.03.2017
[object Object][object Object] L. P. Skoblikova Sports School Championships Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 04. - 05.02.2017
[object Object][object Object] 2:10.23 Russia Cup Moskau (RUS) 26.01.2017
[object Object][object Object] 42.43 Russia Cup Moskau (RUS) 25.01.2017
[object Object][object Object] 4:32.32 Russia Cup Moskau (RUS) 25.01.2017
[object Object][object Object] 181.050 Russia Cup Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 01. - 02.12.2016
[object Object][object Object] 2:11.45 Open Russian Cup 2 Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 09.11.2016
[object Object][object Object] 43.36 Open Russian Cup 2 Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 08.11.2016
[object Object][object Object] 4:43.10 Open Russian Cup 2 Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 08.11.2016
[object Object][object Object] 2:13.51 Open Russian Cup 1 Kolomna (RUS) 16.10.2016
[object Object][object Object] 43.16 Open Russian Cup 1 Kolomna (RUS) 15.10.2016
[object Object][object Object] 4:40.44 Open Russian Cup 1 Kolomna (RUS) 15.10.2016
[object Object][object Object] 1:29.07 Season Opening - L. P. Skoblikova Sports School Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 06.10.2016
[object Object][object Object] 1:26.64 RSU Open Summer Cup Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 26.08.2016
[object Object][object Object] 43.88 RSU Open Summer Cup Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 25.08.2016
Last Update: 04.03.2021