Athlete Data of Gerd Inger de Groot

Profile image of Gerd Inger de Groot
Nationality:
Norway
Other name(s):
Ericson
Spellings:

Gerd Inger de Groot-Ericson

Gender:
Women
Current state:
Retired (M75)
Last competition:
02.01.1972

Personal Bests:

DistancePersonal BestLocationEventDate
500 meter 47.10 Oslo (NOR) Internationales Rennen 15.01.1967
1000 meter 1:38.80 Oslo (Kristiania) (NOR) Nyttårs Løpene 01.01.1965
1500 meter 2:39.00 Oslo (NOR) Internationales Rennen 15.01.1967
3000 meter 5:42.70 Tolga (NOR) Internationales Rennen 13.03.1965
Last Update: 18.05.2022

Established or current Recordholder:

TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
500 meter 47.20 Tolga (NOR) Internationales Rennen 13.03.1965
500 meter 47.40 Oxelösund (SWE) Country Match SWE - NOR 27.02.1965
500 meter 47.50 Drammen (NOR) Internationales Rennen 05.01.1965
500 meter 47.40 Oslo (Kristiania) (NOR) Nyttårs Løpene 01. - 02.01.1965
500 meter 50.00 Larvik (NOR) Norwegian Allround Championships 1964 11. - 12.01.1964
500 meter 48.20 Oslo (Kristiania) (NOR) Nyttårs Løpene 01. - 02.01.1964
Last Update: 18.05.2022
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
500 meter 47.20 Tolga (NOR) Internationales Rennen 13.03.1965
500 meter 47.40 Oxelösund (SWE) Country Match SWE - NOR 27.02.1965
500 meter 47.50 Drammen (NOR) Internationales Rennen 05.01.1965
500 meter 47.40 Oslo (Kristiania) (NOR) Nyttårs Løpene 01. - 02.01.1965
500 meter 50.00 Larvik (NOR) Norwegian Allround Championships 1964 11. - 12.01.1964
500 meter 48.20 Oslo (Kristiania) (NOR) Nyttårs Løpene 01. - 02.01.1964
Last Update: 18.05.2022
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
1000 meter 1:44.20 Oslo (NOR) Norwegian Junior Allround Championships 1963 16.02.1963
1500 meter 2:45.80 Oslo (NOR) Norwegian Junior Allround Championships 1963 16.02.1963
500 meter 48.60 Oslo (NOR) Norwegian Junior Allround Championships 1963 16.02.1963
500 meter 51.20 Hamar (NOR) Norwegian Junior Allround Championships 1962 27.01.1962
Last Update: 18.05.2022

Podiums:

Event1st Rank2st Rank3st RankTotalTop-10Starts
National Championships - 1 1 2 5 5
National Championships Juniors 1 1 - 2 3 3
Country Match - - - - 3 6
International Top Events - - - - 1 1
Other International 2 3 2 7 9 10
Other National 8 7 1 16 23 25
Last Update: 18.05.2022 (World Cup Podiums, Total and Top-10 are for Division-A, only)

Competition Ranking:

Select Season:

Competitons sorted by active Seasons:

Season: 1971 - 1972

PosDistanceTime / PointsCompetitionLocationDate
2
500 meter
49.80 Distriktstävling Göteborg (SWE) 01.01.1972
2
1 / 2
mini2
500m / 1500m
110.700 Distriktsmatch Göteborg-Östfold Göteborg (SWE) 12.12.1971
NC
NC / NC / 3 / NC
Mini combination
500m / 1500m / 1000m / 3000m
55.300 Centralföreningens Mästerskap Göteborg (SWE) 27. - 28.11.1971
NC
3 / NC
sprint2
500m / 1000m
51.000 Distriktstävling Göteborg (SWE) 13.11.1971
Last Update: 18.05.2022
Select Category:

Competitions sorted by Relevance and Importance:

National Championships

PosDistanceTime / PointsCompetitionLocationDate
5
4 / 5 / 6 / 6
Mini combination
500m / 1500m / 1000m / 3000m
232.150 Norwegian Allround Championships 1968 Voss (NOR) 13. - 14.01.1968
7
1 / 7 / 6 / 7
Mini combination
500m / 1500m / 1000m / 3000m
216.050 Norwegian Allround Championships 1967 Brandbu (NOR) 28. - 29.01.1967
4
1 / 4 / 4 / 8
Mini combination
500m / 1500m / 1000m / 3000m
214.167 Norwegian Allround Championships 1966 Lillehammer (NOR) 29. - 30.01.1966
3
3 / 4 / 2 / 3
Mini combination
500m / 1500m / 1000m / 3000m
216.284 Norwegian Allround Championships 1965 Horten (NOR) 30. - 31.01.1965
2
1 / 2 / 5 / 2
Mini combination
500m / 1500m / 1000m / 3000m
219.717 Norwegian Allround Championships 1964 Larvik (NOR) 11. - 12.01.1964
Last Update: 18.05.2022