Athlete Data of Dmitrij Kukhtej

Profile image of Dmitrij Kukhtej
Nationality:
Russia
Native language:
Дмитрий Кухтей
Spellings:

Dmitrij Kuzhtej

Dmitrij Kuzjtej

Gender:
Men
Current state:
Active (A1)
Last competition:
22.01.2023

Personal Bests:

DistancePersonal BestCurrent SeasonPrevious Season
100 meter
11.62
17.03.2018
Perm (Molotow) (RUS)
n/a n/a
500 meter
39.14
10.01.2023
Tscheljabinsk (RUS)
39.14
10.01.2023
Tscheljabinsk (RUS)
39.63
10.03.2022
Tscheljabinsk (RUS)
1000 meter
1:18.24
11.03.2022
Tscheljabinsk (RUS)
1:18.47
11.01.2023
Tscheljabinsk (RUS)
1:18.24
11.03.2022
Tscheljabinsk (RUS)
1500 meter
1:58.94
12.01.2023
Tscheljabinsk (RUS)
1:58.94
12.01.2023
Tscheljabinsk (RUS)
2:00.32
16.02.2022
Tscheljabinsk (RUS)
3000 meter
4:15.62
17.02.2022
Tscheljabinsk (RUS)
4:20.61
10.01.2023
Tscheljabinsk (RUS)
4:15.62
17.02.2022
Tscheljabinsk (RUS)
5000 meter
7:20.20
20.02.2021
Kolomna (RUS)
7:23.42
16.02.2022
Tscheljabinsk (RUS)
10.000 meter
17:06.27
19.03.2022
Perm (Molotow) (RUS)
n/a
17:06.27
19.03.2022
Perm (Molotow) (RUS)
Team Sprint
1:31.41
10.01.2023
Tscheljabinsk (RUS)
1:31.41
10.01.2023
Tscheljabinsk (RUS)
1:34.07
12.11.2021
Kolomna (RUS)
Team Pursuit
4:17.29
10.03.2022
Tscheljabinsk (RUS)
4:24.02
09.11.2022
Kolomna (RUS)
4:17.29
10.03.2022
Tscheljabinsk (RUS)
Last Update: 03.02.2023

Established or current Recordholder:

TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
1000 meter 1:20.32 Perm (Molotow) (RUS) Control Training - Sounding Ice 2022 16.12.2022
10.000 meter 17:06.27 Perm (Molotow) (RUS) Skating School Orlenok Competition 19.03.2022
Team Sprint 1:35.83 Perm (Molotow) (RUS) Perm Region Championships 25.02.2022
Last Update: 03.02.2023
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
1000 meter 1:20.32 Perm (Molotow) (RUS) Control Training - Sounding Ice 2022 16.12.2022
10.000 meter 17:06.27 Perm (Molotow) (RUS) Skating School Orlenok Competition 19.03.2022
Team Sprint 1:35.83 Perm (Molotow) (RUS) Perm Region Championships 25.02.2022
Last Update: 03.02.2023

Podiums:

Event1st Rank2st Rank3st RankTotalTop-10Starts
National Championships Juniors - 1 - 1 6 19
Other International - - - - 3 9
Other National 18 12 11 41 65 120
Last Update: 03.02.2023 (World Cup Podiums, Total and Top-10 are for Division-A, only)

Competition Ranking:

Select Season:

Competitons sorted by active Seasons:

Season: 2022 - 2023

PosDistanceTime / PointsCompetitionLocationDate
2
Mass Start
5:36.93 Russia - Junior Championships 2023 Kolomna (RUS) 22.01.2023
1
500 meter (Junior A)
40.19 Ice and Fire Perm (Molotow) (RUS) 15.01.2023
1
1000 meter (Junior A)
1:22.11 Ice and Fire Perm (Molotow) (RUS) 15.01.2023
13
1500 meter
1:58.94 Aleksandr Kibalko Prize (RSU-Cup) Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 12.01.2023
3
Mass Start
6:02.37 Aleksandr Kibalko Prize (RSU-Cup) Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 12.01.2023
18
1000 meter
1:18.47 Aleksandr Kibalko Prize (RSU-Cup) Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 11.01.2023
3
Team Sprint
1:31.41 Aleksandr Kibalko Prize (RSU-Cup) Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 10.01.2023
21
500 meter
39.14 Aleksandr Kibalko Prize (RSU-Cup) Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 10.01.2023
15
3000 meter
4:20.61 Aleksandr Kibalko Prize (RSU-Cup) Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 10.01.2023
1
5000 meter (Junior A)
8:19.10 Championships Perm Region Perm (Molotow) (RUS) 25.12.2022
1
1000 meter (Junior A)
1:22.99 Championships Perm Region Perm (Molotow) (RUS) 25.12.2022
1
500 meter (Junior A)
41.13 Championships Perm Region Perm (Molotow) (RUS) 24.12.2022
2
1500 meter (Junior A)
2:17.30 Championships Perm Region Perm (Molotow) (RUS) 24.12.2022
2
Mass Start (Junior A)
6:01.44 Championships Perm Region Perm (Molotow) (RUS) 23.12.2022
1
1 / 1
sprint2 (Junior A)
500m / 1000m
79.900 Control Training - Sounding Ice 2022 Perm (Molotow) (RUS) 16.12.2022
21
1500 meter
2:04.03 Memory B.A. Sjilkov (RSU Cup II) St. Petersburg (Leningrad) (RUS) 26.11.2022
4
Team Pursuit
4:35.42 Memory B.A. Sjilkov (RSU Cup II) St. Petersburg (Leningrad) (RUS) 25.11.2022
30
1000 meter
1:19.88 Memory B.A. Sjilkov (RSU Cup II) St. Petersburg (Leningrad) (RUS) 25.11.2022
15
Mass Start (Semifinal 2)
6:11.41 Memory B.A. Sjilkov (RSU Cup II) St. Petersburg (Leningrad) (RUS) 25.11.2022
13
5000 meter
7:36.08 Memory B.A. Sjilkov (RSU Cup II) St. Petersburg (Leningrad) (RUS) 24.11.2022
30
500 meter
39.22 Memory B.A. Sjilkov (RSU Cup II) St. Petersburg (Leningrad) (RUS) 24.11.2022
68
1500 meter
2:04.09 Prizes City District Kolomna (RSU-Cup 1) Kolomna (RUS) 10.11.2022
6
Team Pursuit
4:24.02 Prizes City District Kolomna (RSU-Cup 1) Kolomna (RUS) 09.11.2022
58
1000 meter
1:19.21 Prizes City District Kolomna (RSU-Cup 1) Kolomna (RUS) 09.11.2022
17
Mass Start (Semifinal 1)
6:00.20 Prizes City District Kolomna (RSU-Cup 1) Kolomna (RUS) 09.11.2022
8
Team Sprint
1:32.14 Prizes City District Kolomna (RSU-Cup 1) Kolomna (RUS) 08.11.2022
69
500 meter
39.49 Prizes City District Kolomna (RSU-Cup 1) Kolomna (RUS) 08.11.2022
34
30 / 36 / 33 / 29
Mini combination (Out of Competition)
500m / 1500m / 1000m / 3000m
164.233 Prizes City District Kolomna (RSU-Cup 1) Kolomna (RUS) 08. - 10.11.2022
43
3000 meter
4:22.65 Prizes City District Kolomna (RSU-Cup 1) Kolomna (RUS) 08.11.2022
14
500 meter (Junior A)
39.87 Summer Competition Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 17.08.2022
10
1500 meter (Junior A)
2:01.79 Summer Competition Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 17.08.2022
Last Update: 03.02.2023
Select Category:

Competitions sorted by Relevance and Importance:

National Championships Juniors

PosDistanceTime / PointsCompetitionLocationDate
2
Mass Start
5:36.93 Russia - Junior Championships 2023 Kolomna (RUS) 22.01.2023
6
Team Pursuit
4:19.49 Russia - Junior B Championships 2022 Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 18.02.2022
12
Mass Start
5:54.65 Russia - Junior B Championships 2022 Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 18.02.2022
10
5000 meter
7:23.42 Russia - Junior B Championships 2022 Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 17.02.2022
25
1500 meter
2:00.32 Russia - Junior B Championships 2022 Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 17.02.2022
43
500 meter
39.77 Russia - Junior B Championships 2022 Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 16.02.2022
15
10 / 25 / 18 / 41
Small combination
500m / 3000m / 1500m / 5000m
166.821 Russia - Junior B Championships 2022 Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 16. - 17.02.2022
18
3000 meter
4:15.62 Russia - Junior B Championships 2022 Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 16.02.2022
9
Team Pursuit
4:29.12 Russian Junior B Championships 2021 Kolomna (RUS) 21.02.2021
6
Mass Start
5:51.25 Russian Junior B Championships 2021 Kolomna (RUS) 21.02.2021
10
5000 meter
7:20.20 Russian Junior B Championships 2021 Kolomna (RUS) 20.02.2021
56
1500 meter
2:02.84 Russian Junior B Championships 2021 Kolomna (RUS) 20.02.2021
47
500 meter
39.82 Russian Junior B Championships 2021 Kolomna (RUS) 19.02.2021
25
10 / 56 / 30 / 47
Small combination
500m / 3000m / 1500m / 5000m
167.744 Russian Junior B Championships 2021 Kolomna (RUS) 19. - 20.02.2021
30
3000 meter
4:17.75 Russian Junior B Championships 2021 Kolomna (RUS) 19.02.2021
51
1000 meter
1:23.79 Russian C-Junior Allround Championships 2020 Kolomna (RUS) 25.02.2020
42
500 meter
41.22 Russian C-Junior Allround Championships 2020 Kolomna (RUS) 24.02.2020
NC
NC / 51 / 54 / 41
Mini combination
500m / 1500m / 1000m / 3000m
126.915 Russian C-Junior Allround Championships 2020 Kolomna (RUS) 24. - 25.02.2020
54
1500 meter
2:11.40 Russian C-Junior Allround Championships 2020 Kolomna (RUS) 24.02.2020
Last Update: 03.02.2023