Athlete Data of Constanze Moser-Scandolo

Profile image of Constanze Moser-Scandolo
Nationality:
Germany
  • GDR (1949-1990) (-02.10.1990)
Other name(s):
Scandolo, Moser
Spellings:

Constanze Scandolo-Moser

Gender:
Women
Current state:
Retired (M55)
Last competition:
25.02.1996

Personal Bests:

DistancePersonal BestLocationEventDate
500 meter 40.83 Calgary (CAN) 6. World Cup 1988/1989 - Ladies 11.02.1989
1000 meter 1:20.69 Inzell (GER) 8. World Cup 1988/1989 11.03.1989
1500 meter 2:02.65 Calgary (CAN) 6. World Cup 1988/1989 - Ladies 11.02.1989
3000 meter 4:18.68 Calgary (CAN) 6. World Cup 1988/1989 - Ladies 12.02.1989
5000 meter 7:29.88 Calgary (CAN) World Allround Championships 1990 10.02.1990
Last Update: 15.08.2022

Established or current Recordholder:

TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
1000 meter 1:38.25 Quebec-City (CAN) Masters Competition 25.02.1996
1500 meter 2:28.45 Quebec-City (CAN) Masters Competition 24.02.1996
500 meter 45.96 Quebec-City (CAN) Masters Competition 24.02.1996
Mini combination 203.928 Quebec-City (CAN) Masters Competition 24. - 25.02.1996
Last Update: 15.08.2022
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
1500 meter 2:08.67 Den Haag (NED) 2. World Cup 1989/1990 02.12.1989
Small combination 181.389 Lake Placid (USA) World Allround Championships 1989 04. - 05.02.1989
1000 meter 1:31.37 Imatra (FIN) Internationell 01.03.1987
1500 meter 2:16.21 Imatra (FIN) Internationell 28.02.1987
Last Update: 15.08.2022
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
1500 meter 2:08.67 Den Haag (NED) 2. World Cup 1989/1990 02.12.1989
Small combination 181.389 Lake Placid (USA) World Allround Championships 1989 04. - 05.02.1989
1000 meter 1:31.37 Imatra (FIN) Internationell 01.03.1987
1500 meter 2:16.21 Imatra (FIN) Internationell 28.02.1987
Last Update: 15.08.2022

Podiums:

Event1st Rank2st Rank3st RankTotalTop-10Starts
Olympic Games - - - - - 1
World Championships Allround 1 - 1 2 3 3
European Championships - 1 - 1 2 3
Final World Cup 1 - 3 4 6 13
World Cup 5 5 9 19 37 42
National Championships 1 3 7 11 27 30
National Championships Juniors 3 2 2 7 11 11
Country Match 2 1 2 5 11 12
International Top Events 1 1 1 3 8 9
Other International 11 2 5 18 24 31
Other National 1 - - 1 2 2
Last Update: 15.08.2022 (World Cup Podiums, Total and Top-10 are for Division-A, only)

Competition Ranking:

Select Season:

Competitons sorted by active Seasons:

Season: 1995 - 1996

PosDistanceTime / PointsCompetitionLocationDate
[object Object][object Object] 1:43.18 Vereinswettkampf Erfurt (GER) 18.02.2000
[object Object][object Object] 49.51 Vereinswettkampf Erfurt (GER) 07.01.2000
[object Object][object Object] 2:37.65 Vereinswettkampf Erfurt (GER) 07.01.2000
[object Object][object Object] 50.26 Vereinswettkampf Erfurt (GER) 05.01.2000
[object Object][object Object] 52.65 Vereinswettkampf Erfurt (GER) 24.11.1999
[object Object][object Object] 51.99 Saisoneröffnung Erfurt (GER) 05.11.1999
[object Object][object Object] 233.115 Nationales Rennen Inzell (GER) 06. - 07.02.1999
[object Object][object Object] 53.45 Vereinswettkampf Erfurt (GER) 27.01.1999
[object Object][object Object] 24.89 Vereinswettkampf Erfurt (GER) 24.01.1998
Last Update: 15.08.2022
Select Category:

Competitions sorted by Relevance and Importance:

Olympic Games

PosDistanceTime / PointsCompetitionLocationDate
[object Object][object Object] 1:43.18 Vereinswettkampf Erfurt (GER) 18.02.2000
[object Object][object Object] 49.51 Vereinswettkampf Erfurt (GER) 07.01.2000
[object Object][object Object] 2:37.65 Vereinswettkampf Erfurt (GER) 07.01.2000
[object Object][object Object] 50.26 Vereinswettkampf Erfurt (GER) 05.01.2000
[object Object][object Object] 52.65 Vereinswettkampf Erfurt (GER) 24.11.1999
[object Object][object Object] 51.99 Saisoneröffnung Erfurt (GER) 05.11.1999
[object Object][object Object] 233.115 Nationales Rennen Inzell (GER) 06. - 07.02.1999
[object Object][object Object] 53.45 Vereinswettkampf Erfurt (GER) 27.01.1999
[object Object][object Object] 24.89 Vereinswettkampf Erfurt (GER) 24.01.1998
Last Update: 15.08.2022