Athlete Data of Christina Ravald

Profile image of Christina Ravald
Nationality:
Sweden
Other name(s):
Schön
Gender:
Women
Current state:
Retired (M45)
Last competition:
29.01.2012

Personal Bests:

DistancePersonal BestLocationEventDate
500 meter 43.02 Hamar (NOR) European Championships 1994 07.01.1994
1000 meter 1:24.63 Inzell (GER) 8. World Cup 1994/1995 26.02.1995
1500 meter 2:07.85 Calgary (CAN) n/a 02.11.1996
3000 meter 4:29.02 Calgary (CAN) n/a 03.11.1996
5000 meter 7:53.54 Hamar (NOR) 4. World Cup 1996/1997 - Long 15.12.1996
Last Update: 31.07.2021

Established or current Recordholder:

TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
2x500 meter 91.220 Karlstad (SWE) Swedish Single Distance Championships 1995 13. - 14.01.1995
Last Update: 31.07.2021
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
3000 meter 5:07.66 Östersund (SWE) Swedish Allround Championships 2012 28.01.2012
1500 meter 2:32.13 Östersund (SWE) Kvalificeringstävling 21.01.2012
3000 meter 5:29.55 Östersund (SWE) Kvalificeringstävling 14.01.2012
Last Update: 31.07.2021
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
2x500 meter 91.220 Karlstad (SWE) Swedish Single Distance Championships 1995 13. - 14.01.1995
Last Update: 31.07.2021
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
3000 meter 5:07.66 Östersund (SWE) Swedish Allround Championships 2012 28.01.2012
Last Update: 31.07.2021

Podiums:

Event1st Rank2st Rank3st RankTotalTop-10Starts
World Championships Allround - - - - - 4
World Championships Juniors - - - - - 3
European Championships - - - - - 5
World Cup - - - - - 23
National Championships 7 3 2 12 13 16
National Championships Juniors 3 - - 3 6 8
Country Match 1 7 1 9 15 17
Viking Race - - - - 1 1
International Top Events - - - - 1 1
Other International 2 1 1 4 6 7
Last Update: 31.07.2021 (World Cup Podiums, Total and Top-10 are for Division-A, only)

Competition Ranking:

Select Season:

Competitons sorted by active Seasons:

Season: 2011 - 2012

PosDistanceTime / PointsCompetitionLocationDate
[object Object][object Object] Inga Artamonova Prize Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 04.03.2018
[object Object][object Object] 13.27 Championship Of Tsjeljabinsk - Our Hope Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 11.02.2017
[object Object][object Object] 1:15.49 Championship Of Tsjeljabinsk - Our Hope Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 11.02.2017
Last Update: 31.07.2021
Select Category:

Competitions sorted by Relevance and Importance:

World Championships Allround

PosDistanceTime / PointsCompetitionLocationDate
[object Object][object Object] Inga Artamonova Prize Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 04.03.2018
[object Object][object Object] 13.27 Championship Of Tsjeljabinsk - Our Hope Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 11.02.2017
[object Object][object Object] 1:15.49 Championship Of Tsjeljabinsk - Our Hope Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 11.02.2017
Last Update: 31.07.2021