Athlete Data of Chantal Bailey

Profile image of Chantal Bailey
Nationality:
United States (USA)
Other name(s):
Dunn-Cermak
Spellings:

Chantal Dunn

Chantal Dunn-Bailey

Gender:
Women
Current state:
Retired (M55)
Last competition:
05.01.1998

Personal Bests:

DistancePersonal BestLocationEventDate
500 meter 41.02 Calgary (CAN) n/a 28.11.1997
1000 meter 1:20.90 Calgary (CAN) n/a 30.11.1997
1500 meter 2:06.19 Calgary (CAN) n/a 28.11.1997
3000 meter 4:30.84 Calgary (CAN) n/a 05.12.1992
5000 meter 7:49.74 Calgary (CAN) n/a 06.12.1992
Last Update: 27.10.2021

Established or current Recordholder:

TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
1000 meter 1:20.90 Calgary (CAN) Country Match KAN-USA 30.11.1997
1000 meter 1:21.81 Calgary (CAN) Country Match KAN-USA 29.11.1997
1500 meter 2:06.19 Calgary (CAN) Country Match KAN-USA 28.11.1997
500 meter 41.02 Calgary (CAN) Country Match KAN-USA 28.11.1997
Last Update: 27.10.2021

Podiums:

Event1st Rank2st Rank3st RankTotalTop-10Starts
Olympic Games - - - - - 3
World Championships Allround - - - - - 2
World Championships Sprint - - - - - 1
Final World Cup - - - - - 7
World Cup - - - - - 35
Country Match - - - - - 2
International Top Events 2 2 3 7 9 9
Other International 1 2 - 3 3 4
Other National 4 6 4 14 23 24
Last Update: 27.10.2021 (World Cup Podiums, Total and Top-10 are for Division-A, only)
Event1st Rank2st Rank3st RankTotalTop-10Starts
Milwaukee (USA) 4 5 4 13 22 25
Calgary (CAN) 3 2 3 8 10 18
Davos (SUI) - 1 - 1 1 5
Inzell (GER) - 1 - 1 1 5
Baselga di Pinè (ITA) - 1 - 1 1 1
Berlin (GER) - - - - - 8
Heerenveen (NED) - - - - - 7
Hamar (NOR) - - - - - 6
Jeonju (KOR) - - - - - 4
Butte (USA) - - - - - 1
Last Update: 27.10.2021 (World Cup Podiums, Total and Top-10 are for Division-A, only)

Competition Ranking:

Select Season:

Competitons sorted by active Seasons:

Season: 1997 - 1998

PosDistanceTime / PointsCompetitionLocationDate
[object Object][object Object] 6:44.58 Olympic Winter Games 1994 Hamar (NOR) 12.02.1994
[object Object][object Object] 1:52.38 Olympic Winter Games 1994 Hamar (NOR) 12.02.1994
[object Object][object Object] 13:58.25 Olympic Winter Games 1994 Hamar (NOR) 12.02.1994
[object Object][object Object] 1:15.57 Olympic Winter Games 1992 Albertville (FRA) 18.02.1992
[object Object][object Object] 1:56.96 Olympic Winter Games 1992 Albertville (FRA) 16.02.1992
[object Object][object Object] 7:02.28 Olympic Winter Games 1992 Albertville (FRA) 13.02.1992
Last Update: 27.10.2021
Select Category:

Competitions sorted by Relevance and Importance:

Olympic Games

PosDistanceTime / PointsCompetitionLocationDate
[object Object][object Object] 6:44.58 Olympic Winter Games 1994 Hamar (NOR) 12.02.1994
[object Object][object Object] 1:52.38 Olympic Winter Games 1994 Hamar (NOR) 12.02.1994
[object Object][object Object] 13:58.25 Olympic Winter Games 1994 Hamar (NOR) 12.02.1994
[object Object][object Object] 1:15.57 Olympic Winter Games 1992 Albertville (FRA) 18.02.1992
[object Object][object Object] 1:56.96 Olympic Winter Games 1992 Albertville (FRA) 16.02.1992
[object Object][object Object] 7:02.28 Olympic Winter Games 1992 Albertville (FRA) 13.02.1992
Last Update: 27.10.2021