Athlete Data of Anna Yurakova

Profile image of Anna Yurakova
Nationality:
Russia
Other name(s):
Tsjernova, Tsjernova
Native language:
Анна Юракова
Spellings:

Anna Yurakova

Anna Jurakova

Anna Chernova

Anna Tsjernova

Anna 1992 Chernova

Gender:
Women
Current state:
Active (Senior)
Last competition:
14.02.2021

Personal Bests:

DistancePersonal BestCurrent SeasonPrevious Season
500 meter
41.20
04.03.2017
Hamar (NOR)
46.31
12.02.2021
Kirov (RUS)
43.56
27.11.2019
Tscheljabinsk (RUS)
1000 meter
1:19.44
19.10.2017
Kolomna (RUS)
1:29.40
13.02.2021
Kirov (RUS)
1:24.10
12.10.2019
Kolomna (RUS)
1500 meter
1:57.58
03.12.2017
Calgary (CAN)
2:04.83
31.10.2020
Kolomna (RUS)
2:04.13
23.10.2019
Kolomna (RUS)
3000 meter
4:00.55
10.12.2017
Salt Lake City (USA)
4:21.12
29.10.2020
Kolomna (RUS)
4:13.49
27.12.2019
Kolomna (RUS)
5000 meter
6:57.27
11.02.2017
Gangwon (Kangwon) (KOR)
7:31.88
01.11.2020
Kolomna (RUS)
7:23.98
28.11.2019
Tscheljabinsk (RUS)
Team Pursuit
3:11.67
12.03.2010
Moskau (RUS)
n/a n/a
Last Update: 08.03.2021

Established or current Recordholder:

TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
Team Pursuit 3:14.41 Obihiro (JPN) World Junior Championships 2012 02.03.2012
3000 meter 4:15.94 Kolomna (RUS) Russian Junior Single Distance Championships 2012 14.02.2012
Small combination 172.393 Moskau (RUS) Russian Allround Championships 2012 22. - 23.12.2011
3000 meter 4:16.34 Erfurt (GER) 1. Junior World Cup 12.11.2011
3000 meter 4:16.90 Kolomna (RUS) IV Russian Spartakiade 28.02.2009
3000 meter 4:20.26 Kolomna (RUS) Russian Junior Allround Championships 2009 06.02.2009
Last Update: 08.03.2021
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
1500 meter 2:19.93 Ivanovo (RUS) Russian Spartakiade 29.01.2009
Last Update: 08.03.2021
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
1500 meter 2:19.93 Ivanovo (RUS) Russian Spartakiade 29.01.2009
Last Update: 08.03.2021
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
3000 meter 4:15.94 Kolomna (RUS) Russian Junior Allround Championships 2012 14.02.2012
3000 meter 4:20.26 Kolomna (RUS) Russian Junior Allround Championships 2009 06.02.2009
Last Update: 08.03.2021
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
1000 meter 1:24.10 Kolomna (RUS) Kolomna Kremlin Cup 12.10.2019
3000 meter 4:23.32 Kolomna (RUS) Kolomna Kremlin Cup 12.10.2019
Last Update: 08.03.2021
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
3000 meter 4:16.90 Kolomna (RUS) IV Russian Spartakiade 28.02.2009
3000 meter 4:20.26 Kolomna (RUS) Russian Junior Allround Championships 2009 06.02.2009
Team Pursuit 3:14.41 Obihiro (JPN) World Junior Championships 2012 02.03.2012
3000 meter 4:15.94 Kolomna (RUS) Russian Junior Allround Championships 2012 14.02.2012
Small combination 172.393 Moskau (RUS) Russian Allround Championships 2012 22. - 23.12.2011
3000 meter 4:16.34 Erfurt (GER) 1. Junior World Cup 12.11.2011
Last Update: 08.03.2021

Podiums:

Event1st Rank2st Rank3st RankTotalTop-10Starts
Olympic Games - - - - 1 1
World Championships Single Distances - - - - 4 6
World Championships Allround - - - - 1 1
World Championships Juniors - - 1 1 4 14
European Championships - - - - 1 2
Final World Cup - 1 - 1 2 10
World Cup - 1 2 3 12 41
World Cup Juniors - 3 1 4 15 23
National Championships 3 4 2 9 26 30
National Championships Juniors 3 1 2 6 9 10
Other International 16 22 12 50 81 104
Other National 7 5 7 19 27 36
Last Update: 08.03.2021 (World Cup Podiums, Total and Top-10 are for Division-A, only)

Competition Ranking:

Select Season:

Competitons sorted by active Seasons:

Season: 2020 - 2021

PosDistanceTime / PointsCompetitionLocationDate
[object Object][object Object] 1:06.36 Clubwedstrijd Zwolle-Elburg Deventer (NED) 06.02.2010
[object Object][object Object] 2:16.90 Clubwedstrijd Zwolle-Elburg Deventer (NED) 06.02.2010
[object Object][object Object] 45.82 Klasse 4/5 Met Aanvulling Deventer (NED) 03.01.2009
[object Object][object Object] 2:25.13 Klasse 4/5 Met Aanvulling Deventer (NED) 03.01.2009
[object Object][object Object] 91.543 Klasse 1 Wedstrijd Deventer (NED) 15.11.2008
[object Object][object Object] Klasse 1 Wedstrijd Deventer (NED) 23.12.2007
Last Update: 08.03.2021
Select Category:

Competitions sorted by Relevance and Importance:

Olympic Games

PosDistanceTime / PointsCompetitionLocationDate
[object Object][object Object] 1:06.36 Clubwedstrijd Zwolle-Elburg Deventer (NED) 06.02.2010
[object Object][object Object] 2:16.90 Clubwedstrijd Zwolle-Elburg Deventer (NED) 06.02.2010
[object Object][object Object] 45.82 Klasse 4/5 Met Aanvulling Deventer (NED) 03.01.2009
[object Object][object Object] 2:25.13 Klasse 4/5 Met Aanvulling Deventer (NED) 03.01.2009
[object Object][object Object] 91.543 Klasse 1 Wedstrijd Deventer (NED) 15.11.2008
[object Object][object Object] Klasse 1 Wedstrijd Deventer (NED) 23.12.2007
Last Update: 08.03.2021

Seasonal trend - Skater Performance compared to the previous Season

The seasonal development compares the competition times of the current season with the competition times of the last season. This makes direct performance comparison possible.

Please note: The chart is made up of all the available competition results. However, it does not consider the competitive conditions, the different ice rinks, the state of health or falls etc. of the skater.

Created with Highcharts 9.0.0Date of CompetitionValues500 meterSeason: 2020/2021 (2 races)Season: 2019/2020 (14 races)Sep '20Oct '20Nov '20Dec '20Jan '21Feb '21Mar '215055606570Highcharts.com