Athlete Data of Anna Jurakova

Profile image of Anna Jurakova
Nationality:
Russia
Other name(s):
Tsjernova, Tsjernova
Native language:
Анна Юракова
Spellings:

Anna Jurakova

Anna Chernova

Anna Tsjernova

Anna 1992 Chernova

Gender:
Women
Current state:
Active (Senior)
Last competition:
14.02.2021

Personal Bests:

DistancePersonal BestCurrent SeasonPrevious Season
500 meter
41.20
04.03.2017
Hamar (NOR)
n/a
46.31
12.02.2021
Kirov (RUS)
1000 meter
1:19.44
19.10.2017
Kolomna (RUS)
n/a
1:29.40
13.02.2021
Kirov (RUS)
1500 meter
1:57.58
03.12.2017
Calgary (CAN)
n/a
2:04.83
31.10.2020
Kolomna (RUS)
3000 meter
4:00.55
10.12.2017
Salt Lake City (USA)
n/a
4:21.12
29.10.2020
Kolomna (RUS)
5000 meter
6:57.27
11.02.2017
Gangneung (Kangnung) (KOR)
n/a
7:31.88
01.11.2020
Kolomna (RUS)
Team Pursuit
3:11.67
12.03.2010
Moskau (RUS)
n/a n/a
Last Update: 25.01.2022

Established or current Recordholder:

TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
Team Pursuit 3:14.41 Obihiro (JPN) World Junior Championships 2012 02.03.2012
3000 meter 4:15.94 Kolomna (RUS) Russian Junior Single Distance Championships 2012 14.02.2012
Small combination 172.393 Moskau (RUS) Russian Allround Championships 2012 22. - 23.12.2011
3000 meter 4:16.34 Erfurt (GER) 1. Junior World Cup 12.11.2011
3000 meter 4:16.90 Kolomna (RUS) IV Russian Spartakiade 28.02.2009
3000 meter 4:20.26 Kolomna (RUS) Russian Junior Allround Championships 2009 06.02.2009
Last Update: 25.01.2022
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
1500 meter 2:19.93 Ivanovo (RUS) Russian Spartakiade 29.01.2009
Last Update: 25.01.2022
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
1500 meter 2:19.93 Ivanovo (RUS) Russian Spartakiade 29.01.2009
Last Update: 25.01.2022
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
3000 meter 4:15.94 Kolomna (RUS) Russian Junior Allround Championships 2012 14.02.2012
3000 meter 4:20.26 Kolomna (RUS) Russian Junior Allround Championships 2009 06.02.2009
Last Update: 25.01.2022
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
1000 meter 1:24.10 Kolomna (RUS) Kolomna Kremlin Cup 12.10.2019
3000 meter 4:23.32 Kolomna (RUS) Kolomna Kremlin Cup 12.10.2019
Last Update: 25.01.2022
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
3000 meter 4:16.90 Kolomna (RUS) IV Russian Spartakiade 28.02.2009
3000 meter 4:20.26 Kolomna (RUS) Russian Junior Allround Championships 2009 06.02.2009
Team Pursuit 3:14.41 Obihiro (JPN) World Junior Championships 2012 02.03.2012
3000 meter 4:15.94 Kolomna (RUS) Russian Junior Allround Championships 2012 14.02.2012
Small combination 172.393 Moskau (RUS) Russian Allround Championships 2012 22. - 23.12.2011
3000 meter 4:16.34 Erfurt (GER) 1. Junior World Cup 12.11.2011
Last Update: 25.01.2022

Podiums:

Event1st Rank2st Rank3st RankTotalTop-10Starts
Olympic Games - - - - 1 1
World Championships Single Distances - - - - 4 6
World Championships Allround - - - - 1 1
World Championships Juniors - - 1 1 4 14
European Championships - - - - 1 2
Final World Cup - 1 - 1 2 10
World Cup - 1 2 3 12 21
World Cup Juniors - 3 1 4 15 23
National Championships 3 4 2 9 26 30
National Championships Juniors 3 1 2 6 9 10
Other International 16 22 12 50 81 104
Other National 7 5 7 19 27 36
Last Update: 25.01.2022 (World Cup Podiums, Total and Top-10 are for Division-A, only)

Competition Ranking:

Select Season:

Competitons sorted by active Seasons:

Season: 2020 - 2021

PosDistanceTime / PointsCompetitionLocationDate
[object Object][object Object] 148.810 Dutch Sprint Championships 2001 Heerenveen (NED) 29. - 30.12.2000
[object Object][object Object] 1:17.21 Dutch Single Distance Championships 2001 Den Haag (NED) 11.11.2000
[object Object][object Object] 76.260 Dutch Single Distance Championships 2001 Den Haag (NED) 10. - 12.11.2000
[object Object][object Object] 1:17.26 Dutch Single Distance Championships 2000 Deventer (NED) 09.01.2000
[object Object][object Object] 2:39.25 Dutch Single Distance Championships 2000 Deventer (NED) 08.01.2000
[object Object][object Object] 78.830 Dutch Single Distance Championships 2000 Deventer (NED) 07.01.2000
Last Update: 25.01.2022
Select Category:

Competitions sorted by Relevance and Importance:

Olympic Games

PosDistanceTime / PointsCompetitionLocationDate
[object Object][object Object] 148.810 Dutch Sprint Championships 2001 Heerenveen (NED) 29. - 30.12.2000
[object Object][object Object] 1:17.21 Dutch Single Distance Championships 2001 Den Haag (NED) 11.11.2000
[object Object][object Object] 76.260 Dutch Single Distance Championships 2001 Den Haag (NED) 10. - 12.11.2000
[object Object][object Object] 1:17.26 Dutch Single Distance Championships 2000 Deventer (NED) 09.01.2000
[object Object][object Object] 2:39.25 Dutch Single Distance Championships 2000 Deventer (NED) 08.01.2000
[object Object][object Object] 78.830 Dutch Single Distance Championships 2000 Deventer (NED) 07.01.2000
Last Update: 25.01.2022