Rink Card - Gärdebanan Sundsvall

Rink image of Gärdebanan
Country:
Sweden
Address:
Johannedalsvägen
85741 Sundsvall
State:
Västernorrlands
Rink type:
Outdoor rink, Artificial ice
Lap length:
400m
Altitude:
25 meters above sea level
Opened:
1976

Geographical Location:

LOADING MAP

Track Records:

TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
100 meter 10.26 Kevin Mercanton (M30) Nationell 21.01.2018
500 meter 37.99 Magnus Enfeldt (M??) Sverige-Cupen 1 21.11.1998
1000 meter 1:16.74 Magnus Enfeldt (M??) Sverige-Cupen 1 21.11.1998
1500 meter 1:59.66 Sebastian Falk (M??) Swedish Allround Championships 2001 28.01.2001
3000 meter 4:06.64 Hallgeir Engebråten (B2) Youth Country Match 2017 25.02.2017
5000 meter 7:13.30 Sebastian Falk (M??) Swedish Allround Championships 2001 27.01.2001
10.000 meter 15:05.60 Sebastian Falk (M??) Swedish Allround Championships 2001 28.01.2001
2x500 meter 83.970 Eric Zachrisson (B1) European Youth Olympic Winter Days 09.02.1997
Sprint combination 153.985 Magnus Enfeldt (M??) Sverige-Cupen 1 21. - 22.11.1998
Mini combination 161.551 Hallgeir Engebråten (B2) Youth Country Match 2017 25. - 26.02.2017
Small combination 168.488 Johann Olav Koss (Neo) Country Match SWE-NOR-NED Juniors 10. - 11.12.1988
Big combination 167.827 Sebastian Falk (M??) Swedish Allround Championships 2001 27. - 28.01.2001
Last Update: 23.09.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
100 meter 11.37 Clara Forslund (B1) Avslutningstävling 12.03.2017
500 meter 42.70 Colette Zee (A2) Country Match SWE-NOR-GER-NED Juniors 12.12.1992
1000 meter 1:27.37 Marion Wohlrab (A2) Country Match SWE-NOR-GER-NED Juniors 13.12.1992
1500 meter 2:12.87 Marion Wohlrab (A2) Country Match SWE-NOR-GER-NED Juniors 12.12.1992
3000 meter 4:44.18 Christina Schön (Neo) Country Match SWE-NOR-GER-NED Juniors 12.12.1992
5000 meter 8:29.90 Anna Björemark (A2) Swedish Allround Championships 1999 21.02.1999
2x500 meter 91.760 Wieteke Cramer (B1) European Youth Olympic Winter Days 09.02.1997
Sprint combination 179.895 Anna Karlsson (A1) Swedish Sprint Championships 1998 10. - 11.01.1998
Mini combination 188.546 Anna Karlsson (A1) Sverige-Cupen 1 22. - 23.11.1997
Small combination 191.181 Sofia Albertsson (A1) Swedish Allround Championships 2001 27. - 28.01.2001
Last Update: 23.09.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
100 meter 10.95 Isac Forslund (B2) Norrlands Öppna 02.02.2020
500 meter 38.93 Jesse Nieminen (B1) Youth Country Match 2017 25.02.2017
1000 meter 1:19.11 Hallgeir Engebråten (B2) Youth Country Match 2017 25.02.2017
1500 meter 2:01.07 Ådne Søndrål (A1) Country Match SWE-NOR-NED Juniors 11.12.1988
3000 meter 4:06.64 Hallgeir Engebråten (B2) Youth Country Match 2017 25.02.2017
5000 meter 7:13.80 Johan Röjler (A2) Swedish Allround Championships 2001 27.01.2001
10.000 meter 15:12.10 Johan Röjler (A2) Swedish Allround Championships 2001 28.01.2001
2x500 meter 83.970 Eric Zachrisson (B1) European Youth Olympic Winter Days 09.02.1997
Sprint combination 162.365 Eric Zachrisson (B2) Swedish Junior Sprint Championships 1998 10. - 11.01.1998
Mini combination 161.551 Hallgeir Engebråten (B2) Youth Country Match 2017 25. - 26.02.2017
Small combination 169.103 Johan Röjler (B2) Sverige-Cupen 1 21. - 22.11.1998
Big combination 169.497 Johan Röjler (A2) Swedish Allround Championships 2001 27. - 28.01.2001
Last Update: 23.09.2021

Established Records on Track:

TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
Big combination 169.497 Johan Röjler (A2) Swedish Allround Championships 2001 27. - 28.01.2001
Small combination 169.103 Johan Röjler (B2) Sverige-Cupen 1 21. - 22.11.1998
Sprint combination 179.895 Anna Karlsson (A1) Swedish Sprint Championships 1998 10. - 11.01.1998
3000 meter 4:44.18 Christina Schön (Neo) Country Match SWE-NOR-GER-NED Juniors 12.12.1992
Last Update: 23.09.2021

Competitions by Season:

Select Season:

Season: 2019 - 2020

DateEvent
03.11.2019 Nationell
07. - 08.12.2019 Gärdehovspokalen 2019
02.02.2020 Norrlands Öppna
Last Update: 23.09.2021