Rink Card - Ruddalens Idrottsplats Göteborg-Västra Frölunda

Rink image of Ruddalens Idrottsplats
Country:
Sweden
Address:
Musikvägen 1
42139 Göteborg
State:
Gotaland west
Rink type:
Outdoor rink, Artificial ice
Lap length:
400m
Altitude:
40 meters above sea level
Opened:
1971
Closed:
2001
Successor:
Göteborg (SWE)

Geographical Location:

LOADING MAP

Track Records:

TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
100 meter 13.60 Claudia Wallin (C1) Minutentävling 18.12.2000
500 meter 42.35 Wieteke Cramer (B2) Country Match SWE-NOR-GER-NED Juniors 13.12.1997
1000 meter 1:26.11 Frijke Schaafsma (A2) Country Match SWE-NOR-GER-NED Juniors 14.12.1997
1500 meter 2:14.10 Anja Schneiderheinze (Neo) Country Match SWE-NOR-GER-NED Juniors 14.12.1997
3000 meter 4:35.93 Frédérique Ankoné (A2) Nordic Junior Games 2001 21.01.2001
5000 meter 8:17.43 Annette Carlén (Senior) Swedish Allround Championships 1986 02.03.1986
2x500 meter 85.760 Frédérique Ankoné (A2) Nordic Junior Games 2001 20. - 21.01.2001
Sprint combination 177.330 Annette Carlén (Senior) Swedish Sprint Championships 1981 23. - 24.01.1981
Mini combination 181.185 Bjørg Eva Jensen (Neo) Country Match SWE-NOR-FIN 30. - 31.01.1982
Small combination 187.201 Annette Carlén (Senior) Swedish Allround Championships 1986 01. - 02.03.1986
Small combination 220.032 Gabriella Odéhn (B2) Cm Och Distrikts 09. - 10.12.1989
Last Update: 18.10.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
100 meter 10.22 Andreas.75 Larsson (M??) Sverige-Cupen 6 24.02.2001
500 meter 38.05 Magnus Enfeldt (M30) Swedish Sprint Championships 2000 05.02.2000
1000 meter 1:17.98 Magnus Enfeldt (M30) Swedish Sprint Championships 2000 05.02.2000
1500 meter 1:58.26 Jelmer Beulenkamp (Neo) Country Match SWE-NOR-GER-NED Juniors 14.12.1997
3000 meter 4:07.90 Bjarne Rykkje (A2) Country Match SWE-NOR-GER-NED Juniors 13.12.1997
5000 meter 7:02.42 Bart Veldkamp (Neo) 8. World Cup 1989/1990 - Men 25.02.1990
10.000 meter 14:49.58 Johann Olav Koss (M??) World Allround Championships 1994 13.03.1994
2x500 meter 78.150 Maciej Ustynowicz (A1) Nordic Junior Games 2001 20. - 21.01.2001
Sprint combination 154.965 Magnus Enfeldt (M30) Swedish Sprint Championships 2000 05. - 06.02.2000
Mini combination 162.186 Johan Röjler (A1) Sverige-Cupen 2 04. - 05.12.1999
Small combination 167.351 Hans Magnusson (Neo) Gothenburg Games 09. - 10.01.1982
Big combination 167.234 Johann Olav Koss (M??) World Allround Championships 1994 12. - 13.03.1994
Small combination 186.389 Leo Wentzel (Neo) Distriktstävling 09. - 10.02.2002
Last Update: 18.10.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
100 meter 13.60 Claudia Wallin (C1) Minutentävling 18.12.2000
500 meter 42.35 Wieteke Cramer (B2) Country Match SWE-NOR-GER-NED Juniors 13.12.1997
1000 meter 1:26.11 Frijke Schaafsma (A2) Country Match SWE-NOR-GER-NED Juniors 14.12.1997
1500 meter 2:14.10 Anja Schneiderheinze (Neo) Country Match SWE-NOR-GER-NED Juniors 14.12.1997
3000 meter 4:35.93 Frédérique Ankoné (A2) Nordic Junior Games 2001 21.01.2001
5000 meter 8:21.61 Jasmin Krohn (A2) Swedish Allround Championships 1986 02.03.1986
2x500 meter 85.760 Frédérique Ankoné (A2) Nordic Junior Games 2001 20. - 21.01.2001
Sprint combination 179.770 Anna Karlsson (A1) Sverige-Cupen 5 24. - 25.01.1998
Mini combination 181.534 Sofia Albertsson (A2) Swedish Junior Allround Championships 2002 09. - 10.02.2002
Small combination 190.716 Jasmin Krohn (A2) Swedish Allround Championships 1986 01. - 02.03.1986
Small combination 220.032 Gabriella Odéhn (B2) Cm Och Distrikts 09. - 10.12.1989
Last Update: 18.10.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
100 meter 10.50 Joel Eriksson (C2) Distriktstävling 01.03.2000
500 meter 38.50 Hiroyuki Noake (A2) World Allround Championships 1994 12.03.1994
1000 meter 1:18.63 Jacques de Koning (A2) Nordic Junior Games 2001 20.01.2001
1500 meter 2:00.53 Johan Röjler (A1) Sverige-Cupen 2 04.12.1999
3000 meter 4:07.90 Bjarne Rykkje (A2) Country Match SWE-NOR-GER-NED Juniors 13.12.1997
5000 meter 7:20.21 Toshihiko Itokawa (A1) 6. World Cup 1992/1993 - Men 21.02.1993
10.000 meter 15:09.23 Per Bengtsson (Neo) Em-Test 04.01.1987
2x500 meter 78.150 Maciej Ustynowicz (A1) Nordic Junior Games 2001 20. - 21.01.2001
Sprint combination 165.590 Anders Niklasson (Neo) Göteborgs Sprintermästeskap 25. - 26.02.1986
Mini combination 162.186 Johan Röjler (A1) Sverige-Cupen 2 04. - 05.12.1999
Small combination 169.201 Johan Röjler (B2) Swedish Junior Allround Championships 1999 23. - 24.01.1999
Big combination 169.096 Hiroyuki Noake (A2) World Allround Championships 1994 12. - 13.03.1994
Small combination 207.940 Anders Caspersson (B1) Distriktsmästerskap Göteborg 26. - 27.02.1993
Last Update: 18.10.2021

Established Records on Track:

TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
2x500 meter 89.800 Ann-Sofie Järnström (M??) Nationell 19. - 20.02.1977
Last Update: 18.10.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
Mini combination 166.290 Johan Röjler (B1) Sverige-Cupen 5 24. - 25.01.1998
Big combination 190.344 Slavenko Likic (Neo) Swedish Allround Championships 1996 10. - 11.02.1996
Mini combination 211.444 Tom Lausen (M35) Regionstävling 02. - 03.12.1989
Small combination 197.020 Annika Carlsson (M??) Cm Och Dm 18. - 19.12.1982
Small combination 167.351 Hans Magnusson (Neo) Gothenburg Games 09. - 10.01.1982
2x500 meter 98.100 Lillian Pedersen (D2) Country Match SWE-NOR Juniors 24. - 25.02.1978
2x500 meter 89.800 Ann-Sofie Järnström (M??) Nationell 19. - 20.02.1977
2x500 meter 98.500 Linda Palle (C1) Ungdoms-Pokalen 26. - 27.01.1974
Last Update: 18.10.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
2x500 meter 79.430 Andrej Sjemetovets (A2) Nordic Junior Games 2001 20. - 21.01.2001
2x500 meter 88.260 Sofia Albertsson (A1) Nordic Junior Games 2001 20. - 21.01.2001
2x500 meter 89.500 Julija Jasenok (B2) Nordic Junior Games 2001 20. - 21.01.2001
Mini combination 183.979 Anna Björemark (A2) Swedish Junior Allround Championships 1999 23. - 24.01.1999
Mini combination 166.290 Johan Röjler (B1) Sverige-Cupen 5 24. - 25.01.1998
Sprint combination 179.770 Anna Karlsson (A1) Sverige-Cupen 5 24. - 25.01.1998
2x500 meter 80.280 Sergej Tisjkov (Neo) Nordic Youth Games U23 1997 18. - 19.01.1997
2x500 meter 83.290 Eric Zachrisson (B1) Nordic Youth Games U23 1997 18. - 19.01.1997
2x500 meter 90.580 Anna Björemark (B2) Nordic Youth Games U23 1997 18. - 19.01.1997
1000 meter 1:40.90 Ilonda Luse (A2) North European Junior Championships 08.03.1992
3000 meter 5:34.40 Ilonda Luse (A2) North European Junior Championships 08.03.1992
Mini combination 206.941 Ilonda Luse (A2) North European Junior Championships 07. - 08.03.1992
1500 meter 2:38.00 Ilonda Luse (A2) North European Junior Championships 07.03.1992
500 meter 48.09 Ilonda Luse (A2) North European Junior Championships 07.03.1992
10.000 meter 15:09.23 Per Bengtsson (Neo) Em-Test 04.01.1987
5000 meter 7:44.40 Jukka Ala-Louko (Neo) Gothenburg Games 30.11.1980
2x500 meter 98.100 Lillian Pedersen (D2) Country Match SWE-NOR Juniors 24. - 25.02.1978
Mini combination 176.133 Sven Folkesson (Neo) Distriktstävling 14. - 15.02.1976
Mini combination 193.899 Linda Palle (B1) Ungdoms-Distriktsmästerskap Göteborg 30. - 31.01.1976
Mini combination 194.783 Linda Palle (B1) Götalandsmästerskapen 24. - 25.01.1976
500 meter 45.00 Anna Lenner (A2) Swedish Sprint Championships 1976 10.01.1976
2x500 meter 98.500 Linda Palle (C1) Ungdoms-Pokalen 26. - 27.01.1974
Last Update: 18.10.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
1000 meter 1:27.10 Sofia Albertsson (A2) Swedish Junior Allround Championships 2002 10.02.2002
Mini combination 181.534 Sofia Albertsson (A2) Swedish Junior Allround Championships 2002 09. - 10.02.2002
Small combination 169.201 Johan Röjler (B2) Swedish Junior Allround Championships 1999 23. - 24.01.1999
3000 meter 4:17.00 Johan Röjler (B2) Swedish Junior Allround Championships 1999 23.01.1999
Big combination 190.344 Slavenko Likic (Neo) Swedish Allround Championships 1996 10. - 11.02.1996
5000 meter 7:10.90 Per Bengtsson (M??) Swedish Single Distance Championships 1991 21.12.1990
5000 meter 8:17.43 Annette Carlén (Senior) Swedish Allround Championships 1986 02.03.1986
Small combination 187.201 Annette Carlén (Senior) Swedish Allround Championships 1986 01. - 02.03.1986
3000 meter 4:43.98 Annette Carlén (Senior) Swedish Allround Championships 1986 01.03.1986
1500 meter 2:15.00 Annette Carlén (Senior) Swedish Allround Championships 1983 06.02.1983
5000 meter 8:21.42 Annette Carlén (Senior) Swedish Allround Championships 1983 06.02.1983
Small combination 188.932 Annette Carlén (Senior) Swedish Allround Championships 1983 05. - 06.02.1983
Big combination 174.452 Jan Junell (M??) Swedish Allround Championships 1981 31.01. - 01.02.1981
5000 meter 7:29.85 Jan Junell (M??) Swedish Allround Championships 1981 31.01.1981
500 meter 43.57 Annette Carlén (Senior) Swedish Sprint Championships 1981 24.01.1981
Sprint combination 177.330 Annette Carlén (Senior) Swedish Sprint Championships 1981 23. - 24.01.1981
Sprint combination 185.450 Ann-Sofie Järnström (M??) Swedish Sprint Championships 1976 10. - 11.01.1976
1000 meter 1:21.60 Johan Granath (M??) Swedish Sprint Championships 1976 10.01.1976
500 meter 39.50 Mats Wallberg (M??) Swedish Sprint Championships 1976 10.01.1976
500 meter 43.60 Ann-Sofie Järnström (M??) Swedish Sprint Championships 1976 10.01.1976
Last Update: 18.10.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
1000 meter 1:27.10 Sofia Albertsson (A2) Swedish Junior Allround Championships 2002 10.02.2002
Mini combination 181.534 Sofia Albertsson (A2) Swedish Junior Allround Championships 2002 09. - 10.02.2002
500 meter 43.36 Sofia Albertsson (A2) Swedish Junior Allround Championships 2002 09.02.2002
500 meter 39.33 Eric Zachrisson (A2) Swedish Allround Championships 2000 26.02.2000
500 meter 43.54 Sofia Albertsson (B2) Swedish Allround Championships 2000 26.02.2000
5000 meter 7:16.00 Johan Röjler (A1) Swedish Allround Championships 2000 26.02.2000
3000 meter 4:47.70 Anna Björemark (A2) Swedish Junior Allround Championships 1999 24.01.1999
5000 meter 7:25.60 Johan Röjler (B2) Swedish Junior Allround Championships 1999 24.01.1999
Small combination 169.201 Johan Röjler (B2) Swedish Junior Allround Championships 1999 23. - 24.01.1999
Mini combination 183.979 Anna Björemark (A2) Swedish Junior Allround Championships 1999 23. - 24.01.1999
3000 meter 4:17.00 Johan Röjler (B2) Swedish Junior Allround Championships 1999 23.01.1999
500 meter 40.18 Jonas Tronêt (Neo) Swedish Allround Championships 1992 25.01.1992
5000 meter 8:21.61 Jasmin Krohn (A2) Swedish Allround Championships 1986 02.03.1986
Small combination 190.716 Jasmin Krohn (A2) Swedish Allround Championships 1986 01. - 02.03.1986
3000 meter 4:51.30 Jasmin Krohn (A2) Swedish Allround Championships 1986 01.03.1986
Mini combination 187.234 Jasmin Krohn (A2) Swedish Junior Allround Championships 1986 08. - 09.02.1986
1500 meter 2:19.10 Jasmin Krohn (A2) Swedish Junior Allround Championships 1986 08.02.1986
5000 meter 8:49.44 Jasmin Krohn (B1) Swedish Allround Championships 1983 06.02.1983
Small combination 201.024 Jasmin Krohn (B1) Swedish Allround Championships 1983 05. - 06.02.1983
3000 meter 4:55.05 Karin Rybäck (A1) Swedish Allround Championships 1981 01.02.1981
1000 meter 1:23.28 Björn Forslund (A2) Swedish Junior Sprint Championships 1981 28.01.1981
Sprint combination 170.200 Thomas.56 Pettersson (A2) Swedish Sprint Championships 1976 10. - 11.01.1976
Sprint combination 189.200 Anna Lenner (A2) Swedish Sprint Championships 1976 10. - 11.01.1976
1000 meter 1:25.50 Roger Hagel (A2) Swedish Sprint Championships 1976 10.01.1976
500 meter 40.70 Thomas.56 Pettersson (A2) Swedish Sprint Championships 1976 10.01.1976
500 meter 45.00 Anna Lenner (A2) Swedish Sprint Championships 1976 10.01.1976
Last Update: 18.10.2021

Competitions by Season:

Select Season:

Season: 2001 - 2002

DateEvent
11. - 12.01.2002 Distriktstävling + Distriktsmästerskap
25.01.2002 Distriktstävling
07.02.2002 Distriktstävling
09. - 10.02.2002 Swedish Junior Allround Championships 2002
09. - 10.02.2002 Distriktstävling
Last Update: 18.10.2021
DateEvent
09. - 10.02.2002 Swedish Junior Allround Championships 2002
Last Update: 18.10.2021