Rink Card - Nya (Skyttis) Idrottsplatsen Örnsköldsvik

Rink image of Nya (Skyttis) Idrottsplatsen
Country:
Sweden
Address:
Valhallavägen
89137 Örnsköldsvik
State:
Västernorrlands
Rink type:
Outdoor rink, Natural ice
Lap length:
400m
Altitude:
79 meters above sea level
Opened:
1962
Closed:
1988

Geographical Location:

LOADING MAP

Track Records:

TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
500 meter 45.30 Sylvia Filipsson (Neo) Norrcupen 20.12.1975
1000 meter 1:33.90 Sylvia Filipsson (Neo) Norrcupen 21.12.1975
1500 meter 2:19.20 Sylvia Filipsson (Neo) Norrcupen 20.12.1975
3000 meter 5:03.80 Sylvia Filipsson (Neo) Norrcupen 21.12.1975
Sprint combination 234.350 Annica.62 Nilsson (D2) Ungdoms-Distriktsmästerskap Ångermanland 08. - 09.02.1975
Mini combination 189.283 Sylvia Filipsson (Neo) Norrcupen 20. - 21.12.1975
Last Update: 16.06.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
500 meter 40.00 Oloph Granath (Neo) Swedish Sprint Championships 1974 02.02.1974
1000 meter 1:22.20 Johan Granath (Neo) Nationell 06.12.1971
1500 meter 2:07.70 Dan.50 Johansson (Senior) Norrcupen 21.12.1975
3000 meter 4:30.90 Roger Jonze (Neo) Norrcupen 20.12.1975
5000 meter 7:34.60 Lennart.51 Carlsson (Senior) Norrcupen 20.12.1975
10.000 meter 15:58.60 Örjan Sandler (M30) Distriktsmästerskap Ångermanland 12.01.1975
2x500 meter 90.300 Tomas Bylin (A1) Nationell 20.12.1972
Sprint combination 163.300 Oloph Granath (Neo) Swedish Sprint Championships 1974 02. - 03.02.1974
Mini combination 209.333 Kenneth Wenner (B1) Ungdoms-Distriktsmästerskap Ångermanland 08. - 09.02.1975
Small combination 182.326 Ulf Ekstrand (A1) Norrcupen 20. - 21.12.1975
Big combination 178.855 Lennart.51 Carlsson (Senior) Norrcupen 20. - 21.12.1975
Last Update: 16.06.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
500 meter 49.60 Eva.54 Johansson (C2) Distriktsmatch Medelpad-Ångermanland-Västerbotten 28.12.1969
1000 meter 1:48.10 Ewa.54 Dahlberg (A1) Nationell 14.01.1973
1500 meter 2:42.50 Ewa.54 Dahlberg (A2) Klubbbmatch Örnen-Gimonäs 02.01.1974
3000 meter 6:02.40 Ann-Sofie Öquist (B1) Klubbmatch Örnen-Gimonäs 09.02.1967
Sprint combination 234.350 Annica.62 Nilsson (D2) Ungdoms-Distriktsmästerskap Ångermanland 08. - 09.02.1975
Mini combination 247.732 Agneta Thudin (B1) Ungdoms-Distriktsmästerskap Ångermanland 08. - 09.02.1975
Last Update: 16.06.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
500 meter 41.20 Thomas.56 Pettersson (B2) Swedish Sprint Championships 1974 03.02.1974
1000 meter 1:27.80 Thomas.56 Pettersson (B2) Swedish Sprint Championships 1974 03.02.1974
1500 meter 2:13.20 Ulf Ekstrand (A1) Norrcupen 21.12.1975
3000 meter 4:38.20 Jan Junell (A2) Norrcupen 20.12.1975
5000 meter 8:17.60 Ulf Ekstrand (A1) Norrcupen 21.12.1975
10.000 meter 19:35.00 Peter.57 Johansson (A1) Distriktmästerskap Ångermanland 01.02.1976
2x500 meter 90.300 Tomas Bylin (A1) Nationell 20.12.1972
Sprint combination 170.450 Thomas.56 Pettersson (B2) Swedish Sprint Championships 1974 02. - 03.02.1974
Mini combination 209.333 Kenneth Wenner (B1) Ungdoms-Distriktsmästerskap Ångermanland 08. - 09.02.1975
Small combination 182.326 Ulf Ekstrand (A1) Norrcupen 20. - 21.12.1975
Last Update: 16.06.2021

Established Records on Track:

TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
10.000 meter 15:55.65 Tomas Gustafson (B2) Swedish Allround Championships 1977 03.03.1977
Big combination 178.077 Bo Malmström (A1) Swedish Allround Championships 1977 02. - 03.03.1977
Last Update: 16.06.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
500 meter 41.20 Thomas.56 Pettersson (B2) Swedish Sprint Championships 1974 03.02.1974
Sprint combination 170.450 Thomas.56 Pettersson (B2) Swedish Sprint Championships 1974 02. - 03.02.1974
500 meter 41.40 Thomas.56 Pettersson (B2) Swedish Sprint Championships 1974 02.02.1974
Last Update: 16.06.2021

Competitions by Season:

Select Season:

Season: 1983 - 1984

DateEvent
14. - 15.01.1984 Swedish Sprint Championships 1984
14. - 15.01.1984 Swedish Junior Sprint Championships 1984
Last Update: 16.06.2021
DateEvent
14. - 15.01.1984 Swedish Sprint Championships 1984
14. - 15.01.1984 Swedish Junior Sprint Championships 1984
Last Update: 16.06.2021