Rink Card - Björkvallen Kristinehamn

Rink image of Björkvallen
Country:
Sweden
Address:
Djurgårdsvägen
68152 Kristinehamn
State:
Värmlands län
Rink type:
Outdoor rink, Natural ice
Lap length:
400m
Altitude:
115 meters above sea level
Opened:
1957

Geographical Location:

LOADING MAP

Track Records:

TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
100 meter 18.92 Gustav Palmberg (n/a) DM-Tävlingen 17.01.2009
500 meter 39.17 Jan-Åke Carlberg (Senior) Swedish Sprint Championships 1982 17.01.1982
1000 meter 1:19.39 Johan Granath (M30) Swedish Sprint Championships 1982 17.01.1982
1500 meter 2:10.30 Thomas Holter (Neo) Distriktstävling 01.02.1976
3000 meter 4:30.00 Jan Marmstål (Senior) Nationell 17.01.1976
5000 meter 7:49.80 Ivar Nilsson (M30) Internationell 05.02.1963
10.000 meter 16:00.30 Jonny Nilsson (Neo) Distriktmästerskap Värmland 03.02.1965
2x500 meter 131.700 Lars-Gunnar Engström (E1) Nationell 17. - 18.01.1976
Sprint combination 159.685 Jan-Åke Carlberg (Senior) Swedish Sprint Championships 1982 16. - 17.01.1982
Mini combination 210.899 Inge Gustavsson (B1) Ungdoms Pokalen 10. - 11.01.1970
Small combination 177.736 Jan Marmstål (Senior) Nationell 17. - 18.01.1976
Big combination 181.338 Jan Marmstål (Senior) Distriktstävling 31.01. - 01.02.1976
Last Update: 22.06.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
500 meter 46.19 Ylva Fors (A1) Swedish Sprint Championships 1982 16.01.1982
1000 meter 1:32.27 Karin Rybäck (A2) Swedish Sprint Championships 1982 17.01.1982
1500 meter 2:29.00 Annette Karlsson (A2) Nationell 17.01.1976
3000 meter 5:19.50 Annette Karlsson (A2) Nationell 18.01.1976
2x500 meter 137.200 Lena Ranudd (E2) Nationell 17. - 18.01.1976
Sprint combination 186.235 Karin Rybäck (A2) Swedish Sprint Championships 1982 16. - 17.01.1982
Mini combination 198.066 Annette Karlsson (A2) Nationell 17. - 18.01.1976
Last Update: 22.06.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
500 meter 40.89 Lennart Eldh (A2) Swedish Junior Sprint Championships 1982 17.01.1982
1000 meter 1:24.04 Joakim Karlberg (A1) Swedish Junior Sprint Championships 1982 17.01.1982
1500 meter 2:14.20 Amund Martin Sjøbrend (A2) Country Match SWE-NOR-FIN-URS Junior 20.02.1972
3000 meter 4:46.60 Ivar Aarnes (A2) Country Match SWE-NOR-FIN-URS Junior 19.02.1972
5000 meter 8:06.30 Ivar Aarnes (A2) Country Match SWE-NOR-FIN-URS Junior 20.02.1972
10.000 meter 19:09.90 Mats Zetterlund (B2) Svealandsmästerskapen 13.02.1966
2x500 meter 131.700 Lars-Gunnar Engström (E1) Nationell 17. - 18.01.1976
Sprint combination 168.075 Claes Ekstrand (A2) Swedish Junior Sprint Championships 1982 16. - 17.01.1982
Mini combination 210.899 Inge Gustavsson (B1) Ungdoms Pokalen 10. - 11.01.1970
Small combination 184.899 Amund Martin Sjøbrend (A2) Country Match SWE-NOR-FIN-URS Junior 19. - 20.02.1972
Big combination 211.955 Mats Zetterlund (B2) Svealandsmästerskapen 12. - 13.02.1966
Last Update: 22.06.2021

Established Records on Track:

TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
1000 meter 1:38.10 Helga Haase (M30) World Allround Championships 1964 16.02.1964
Mini combination 199.749 Kaija Mustonen (Neo) World Allround Championships 1964 15. - 16.02.1964
Mini combination 201.599 Helga Haase (M30) World Allround Championships 1964 15. - 16.02.1964
1500 meter 2:31.00 Helga Haase (M30) World Allround Championships 1964 15.02.1964
500 meter 46.60 Helga Haase (M30) World Allround Championships 1964 15.02.1964
500 meter 47.50 Kaija Mustonen (Neo) World Allround Championships 1964 15.02.1964
3000 meter 4:33.30 Jonny Nilsson (Neo) Internationales Rennen 11.03.1963
5000 meter 7:49.80 Ivar Nilsson (M30) Internationell 05.02.1963
1000 meter 1:51.20 Hatsue Takemizawa (Neo) World Allround Championships 1958 09.02.1958
1000 meter 2:09.60 Jeannette Ann Neil (Neo) World Allround Championships 1958 09.02.1958
3000 meter 5:50.60 Hatsue Takemizawa (Neo) World Allround Championships 1958 09.02.1958
Mini combination 219.666 Hatsue Takemizawa (Neo) World Allround Championships 1958 08. - 09.02.1958
Mini combination 225.032 Rie Meijer (Senior) World Allround Championships 1958 08. - 09.02.1958
1500 meter 2:41.70 Inge Görmer (Senior) World Allround Championships 1958 08.02.1958
1500 meter 2:43.70 Helena Pilejczyk (Senior) World Allround Championships 1958 08.02.1958
1500 meter 2:44.20 Hatsue Takemizawa (Neo) World Allround Championships 1958 08.02.1958
1500 meter 2:55.30 Jeannette Ann Neil (Neo) World Allround Championships 1958 08.02.1958
500 meter 50.70 Helga Haase (Senior) World Allround Championships 1958 08.02.1958
500 meter 50.90 Hatsue Takemizawa (Neo) World Allround Championships 1958 08.02.1958
500 meter 53.80 Jeannette Ann Neil (Neo) World Allround Championships 1958 08.02.1958
Last Update: 22.06.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
1000 meter 1:44.20 Piroska Tamássy (A1) World Allround Championships 1964 16.02.1964
3000 meter 5:40.20 Janice Smith (A2) World Allround Championships 1964 16.02.1964
Mini combination 206.316 Janice Smith (A2) World Allround Championships 1964 15. - 16.02.1964
1500 meter 2:40.40 Carry Geijssen (B2) World Allround Championships 1964 15.02.1964
5000 meter 8:32.20 Jonny Nilsson (B2) Distriktmästerskap Värmland 14.02.1960
Small combination 193.032 Per-Olof Brogren (A2) Country Match SWE-NOR-FIN Junior 22. - 23.02.1958
Mini combination 228.283 Yungxiang Yang (A1) World Allround Championships 1958 08. - 09.02.1958
500 meter 53.00 Mieczysława Brymas (B2) World Allround Championships 1958 08.02.1958
500 meter 53.10 Yungxiang Yang (A1) World Allround Championships 1958 08.02.1958
Last Update: 22.06.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
1000 meter 1:37.70 Christina Lindblom (M30) Swedish Allround Championships 1970 08.02.1970
Mini combination 201.249 Christina Lindblom (M30) Swedish Allround Championships 1970 07. - 08.02.1970
500 meter 46.50 Ylva Hedlund (Neo) Swedish Allround Championships 1970 07.02.1970
Last Update: 22.06.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
500 meter 47.30 Lena Tillqvist (A1) Swedish Allround Championships 1970 07.02.1970
Last Update: 22.06.2021

Competitions by Season:

Select Season:

Season: 2008 - 2009

DateEvent
17.01.2009 DM-Tävlingen
28.01.2009 Minutentävling
Last Update: 22.06.2021
DistanceNameTime / PointsDate
100 meter Alma Modin (n/a) 30.02 17.01.2009
300 meter Alma Modin (n/a) 1:40.04 17.01.2009
500 meter Jenny Schallengruber (Neo) 52.46 28.01.2009
1000 meter Jenny Schallengruber (Neo) 1:53.04 28.01.2009
Last Update: 22.06.2021
DistanceNameTime / PointsDate
100 meter Gustav Palmberg (n/a) 18.92 17.01.2009
300 meter Johan Röjler (Senior) 25.57 17.01.2009
500 meter Mattias Axelsson (F2) 1:27.23 17.01.2009
Last Update: 22.06.2021