Rink Card - Kanonberget IP Köping

Rink image of Kanonberget IP
Country:
Sweden
Address:
Kalle Köpings Gata
73130 Köping
State:
Västmanland
Rink type:
Outdoor rink, Natural ice
Lap length:
333m
Altitude:
82 meters above sea level
Opened:
1901
Closed:
1968

Geographical Location:

LOADING MAP

Track Records:

TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
500 meter 54.60 Yvonn Åhlander (B2) Distriktstävling 30.01.1963
1000 meter 2:03.60 Yvonn Åhlander (B1) Distriktmatch Västmanland-Närke 31.01.1962
1500 meter 3:17.80 Lena Hammarberg (Neo) Distriktstävling 30.01.1963
3000 meter 6:30.60 Yvonn Åhlander (B2) Distriktstävling 30.01.1963
Last Update: 16.06.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
500 meter 46.50 Rolf.43 Eriksson (A2) Distriktstävling 30.01.1963
1000 meter 1:51.20 Gösta.06 Pettersson (A2) Klubbtävling Kis 02.02.1926
1500 meter 2:33.30 Gunnar.28 Jansson (Neo) Swedish Junior Allround Championships 1948 22.02.1948
3000 meter 5:13.10 Kornél Pajor (Senior) Internationell 21.02.1950
5000 meter 9:18.50 Bengt Winberg (Senior) Distriktmatch Västmanland-Närke 31.01.1962
10.000 meter 20:23.40 Gustaf Andersson (Senior) Swedish Allround Championships 1928 28.01.1928
Small combination 211.006 Gunnar.28 Jansson (Neo) Swedish Junior Allround Championships 1948 21. - 22.02.1948
Big combination 222.786 Gustaf Andersson (Senior) Swedish Allround Championships 1928 28. - 29.01.1928
Last Update: 16.06.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
500 meter 54.60 Yvonn Åhlander (B2) Distriktstävling 30.01.1963
1000 meter 2:03.60 Yvonn Åhlander (B1) Distriktmatch Västmanland-Närke 31.01.1962
1500 meter 3:30.00 Gull-Maj Dowenius (C2) Distriktstävling 30.01.1963
3000 meter 6:30.60 Yvonn Åhlander (B2) Distriktstävling 30.01.1963
Last Update: 16.06.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
500 meter 46.50 Rolf.43 Eriksson (A2) Distriktstävling 30.01.1963
1000 meter 1:51.20 Gösta.06 Pettersson (A2) Klubbtävling Kis 02.02.1926
1500 meter 2:38.30 Rolf.43 Eriksson (A2) Distriktstävling 30.01.1963
3000 meter 5:35.00 Åke Brandt (A1) Swedish Junior Allround Championships 1948 21.02.1948
5000 meter 9:33.60 Åke Brandt (A1) Swedish Junior Allround Championships 1948 22.02.1948
10.000 meter 21:23.00 Fredrik Anell (A1) Distriktsmästerskap 24.01.1909
Small combination 215.759 Åke Brandt (A1) Swedish Junior Allround Championships 1948 21. - 22.02.1948
Big combination 238.996 Fredrik Anell (A1) Distriktsmästerskap 23. - 24.01.1909
Last Update: 16.06.2021

Established Records on Track:

TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
500 meter 1:37.40 Sigrid Persson (n/a) Ungdomstävlingar 11.02.1917
Last Update: 16.06.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
500 meter 1:24.30 Helge Eriksson (D2) Ungdomstävlingar 02.03.1919
Last Update: 16.06.2021

Competitions by Season:

Select Season:

Season: 1967 - 1968

DateEvent
25.02.1968 Västmaniadens Final
Last Update: 16.06.2021
DistanceNameTime / PointsDate
500 meter Anja Skarén (D2) 1:26.00 25.02.1968
Last Update: 16.06.2021
DistanceNameTime / PointsDate
500 meter Bertil.55 Andersson (D2) 1:08.70 25.02.1968
Last Update: 16.06.2021