Rink Card - Matojärvi IP Kiruna

Rink image of Matojärvi IP
Country:
Sweden
Address:
Idrottsvägen 10
98139 Kiruna
State:
Lapland
Rink type:
Outdoor rink, Natural ice
Lap length:
333m
Altitude:
555 meters above sea level
Opened:
1955
Closed:
1984

Geographical Location:

LOADING MAP

Track Records:

TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
500 meter 45.50 Eva-Lotta Guldbrandsen (A2) Internationell 21.03.1982
1000 meter 1:31.70 Ylva Fors (A2) Kirunaspelen 20.03.1983
1500 meter 2:25.00 Hild Astrid Haugsbø (Neo) Testløp NOR 18.03.1983
3000 meter 5:09.95 Ylva Fors (A2) Kirunaspelen 20.03.1983
2x500 meter 130.200 Tuula Toivanen (C1) Nationell 01. - 02.12.1973
Sprint combination 188.180 Eva-Lotta Guldbrandsen (A2) Internationell 20. - 21.03.1982
Mini combination 199.321 Marie Tollefsen (B2) Kirunaspelen 19. - 20.03.1983
Last Update: 28.10.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
500 meter 39.34 Johan Granath (M30) Internationell 20.03.1980
1000 meter 1:19.26 Johan Granath (M30) Internationell 23.03.1980
1500 meter 2:03.38 Jan Bengtsson (Neo) Juniorcupen 07.03.1982
3000 meter 4:18.41 Jan Bengtsson (Neo) Juniorcupen 06.03.1982
5000 meter 7:31.16 Jan Bengtsson (Neo) Juniorcupen 07.03.1982
10.000 meter 15:39.18 Örjan Sandler (M35) Internationell 23.03.1980
2x500 meter 82.500 Keiichi Suzuki (M??) Internationell 18. - 19.03.1967
Sprint combination 158.305 Johan Granath (M30) Internationell 22. - 23.03.1980
Mini combination 188.085 Stig-Göran Kyrö (Neo) Distrikts 31.01. - 01.02.1981
Small combination 170.562 Jan Bengtsson (Neo) Juniorcupen 06. - 07.03.1982
Big combination 177.745 Ragnvald Næss (M??) Internationell 22. - 23.03.1980
Small combination 183.997 Sigmund Akselsen (B2) Internationell 21.03.1980
Last Update: 28.10.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
500 meter 45.50 Eva-Lotta Guldbrandsen (A2) Internationell 21.03.1982
1000 meter 1:31.70 Ylva Fors (A2) Kirunaspelen 20.03.1983
1500 meter 2:29.08 Tanja Torbergsen (C2) Internationell 21.03.1981
3000 meter 5:09.95 Ylva Fors (A2) Kirunaspelen 20.03.1983
2x500 meter 130.200 Tuula Toivanen (C1) Nationell 01. - 02.12.1973
Sprint combination 188.180 Eva-Lotta Guldbrandsen (A2) Internationell 20. - 21.03.1982
Mini combination 199.321 Marie Tollefsen (B2) Kirunaspelen 19. - 20.03.1983
Last Update: 28.10.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
500 meter 40.21 Knut Arild Kvalheim (A2) Internationell 19.03.1981
1000 meter 1:20.00 Knut Arild Kvalheim (A2) Internationell 19.03.1981
1500 meter 2:03.38 Jan Bengtsson (Neo) Juniorcupen 07.03.1982
3000 meter 4:18.41 Jan Bengtsson (Neo) Juniorcupen 06.03.1982
5000 meter 7:31.16 Jan Bengtsson (Neo) Juniorcupen 07.03.1982
10.000 meter 16:51.98 Roger Jonze (A2) Swedish Allround Championships 1975 09.03.1975
2x500 meter 88.500 Torsten Wiklund (A2) Internationell 17. - 18.03.1962
Sprint combination 171.720 Stig-Göran Kyrö (A2) Internationell 22. - 23.03.1980
Mini combination 189.784 Remi Strand (C2) Ungdomslöp 12. - 13.03.1983
Small combination 170.562 Jan Bengtsson (Neo) Juniorcupen 06. - 07.03.1982
Big combination 188.170 Roger Jonze (A2) Swedish Allround Championships 1975 08. - 09.03.1975
Small combination 183.997 Sigmund Akselsen (B2) Internationell 21.03.1980
Last Update: 28.10.2021

Established Records on Track:

TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
Small combination 183.997 Sigmund Akselsen (B2) Internationell 21.03.1980
Sprint combination 181.000 Bengt Malmsten (M30) Internationell 17. - 18.03.1956
Last Update: 28.10.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
5000 meter 7:58.40 Jonny Nilsson (A2) Internationell 18.03.1962
2x500 meter 88.500 Torsten Wiklund (A2) Internationell 17. - 18.03.1962
2x500 meter 90.700 Torsten Wiklund (A2) Distriktmästerskap Lappland 10. - 11.02.1962
Last Update: 28.10.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
Small combination 183.997 Sigmund Akselsen (B2) Internationell 21.03.1980
2x500 meter 82.500 Keiichi Suzuki (M??) Internationell 18. - 19.03.1967
2x500 meter 85.700 Jouko Jokinen (M30) Internationell 18. - 19.03.1967
5000 meter 8:16.60 Helmut Kuhnert (M??) Internationell 05.01.1963
Small combination 184.842 Helmut Kuhnert (M??) Internationell 04. - 05.01.1963
3000 meter 4:46.30 Helmut Kuhnert (M??) Internationell 04.01.1963
500 meter 42.40 Helmut Kuhnert (M??) Internationell 04.01.1963
Small combination 182.552 Ivar Nilsson (M??) Internationell 17. - 18.03.1962
Small combination 188.362 Günther Traub (Neo) Internationell 17. - 18.03.1962
2x500 meter 88.500 Torsten Wiklund (A2) Internationell 17. - 18.03.1962
1000 meter 1:39.50 Helga Haase (M??) Internationell 13.03.1960
Small combination 188.479 Helmut Kuhnert (M??) Internationell 12. - 13.03.1960
Mini combination 210.883 Christina Scherling (Neo) Internationell 12. - 13.03.1960
1500 meter 2:36.40 Helga Haase (M??) Internationell 12.03.1960
3000 meter 4:48.40 Helmut Kuhnert (M??) Internationell 12.03.1960
3000 meter 4:57.60 Kurt Robert Stille (M??) Internationell 12.03.1960
500 meter 42.90 Manfred Schüler (M??) Internationell 12.03.1960
500 meter 44.60 Kurt Robert Stille (M??) Internationell 12.03.1960
500 meter 47.90 Elsa Einarsson (A1) Internationell 12.03.1960
1000 meter 1:41.10 Helga Haase (M??) Internationell 13.12.1959
5000 meter 8:22.90 Helmut Kuhnert (M??) Internationell 13.12.1959
Small combination 188.739 Helmut Kuhnert (M??) Internationell 12. - 13.12.1959
Mini combination 212.283 Helga Haase (M??) Internationell 12. - 13.12.1959
500 meter 43.70 Helmut Kuhnert (M??) Internationell 12.12.1959
500 meter 49.00 Helga Haase (M??) Internationell 12.12.1959
Sprint combination 181.000 Bengt Malmsten (M30) Internationell 17. - 18.03.1956
500 meter 43.60 Colin Hickey (Neo) Internationell 20.03.1955
Last Update: 28.10.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
Small combination 183.997 Sigmund Akselsen (B2) Internationell 21.03.1980
5000 meter 7:58.40 Jonny Nilsson (A2) Internationell 18.03.1962
Small combination 187.256 Jonny Nilsson (A2) Internationell 17. - 18.03.1962
2x500 meter 88.500 Torsten Wiklund (A2) Internationell 17. - 18.03.1962
2x500 meter 90.700 Torsten Wiklund (A2) Distriktmästerskap Lappland 10. - 11.02.1962
500 meter 47.90 Elsa Einarsson (A1) Internationell 12.03.1960
1000 meter 1:47.50 Sigrid Behrenz (A2) Internationell 13.12.1959
3000 meter 6:03.40 Gisela Toews (A2) Internationell 13.12.1959
Small combination 206.560 Jürgen Schmidt (A1) Internationell 12. - 13.12.1959
Mini combination 224.582 Sigrid Behrenz (A2) Internationell 12. - 13.12.1959
1500 meter 2:52.10 Gisela Toews (A2) Internationell 12.12.1959
3000 meter 5:15.60 Jürgen Schmidt (A1) Internationell 12.12.1959
500 meter 52.50 Sigrid Behrenz (A2) Internationell 12.12.1959
1000 meter 1:49.70 Sigrid Behrenz (A2) Internationell 29.11.1959
1500 meter 2:54.30 Gisela Toews (A2) Internationell 29.11.1959
Last Update: 28.10.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
1500 meter 2:18.20 Olle Dahlberg (M??) Swedish Allround Championships 1958 02.03.1958
Big combination 193.021 Olle Dahlberg (M??) Swedish Allround Championships 1958 01. - 02.03.1958
500 meter 43.40 Bengt Malmsten (M35) Swedish Allround Championships 1958 01.03.1958
Last Update: 28.10.2021

Competitions by Season:

Select Season:

Season: 1983 - 1984

DateEvent
03. - 04.12.1983 Distrikts
04. - 05.02.1984 Sprinter Distriktsmästerskap Norbotten
Last Update: 28.10.2021